Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania Long Distance Championships (except elite classes) and Oceania Carnival Public Race 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Long Distance Championships (except elite classes) and Oceania Carnival Public Race 5
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Sunday 11 January 2015

Classes: Show all | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W18A | W20A | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W50A | W55A | W55+AS | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M18A | M20A | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M50A | M55A | M55+AS | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | Open Easy | open Very Easy | M Open B | W Open B | M Junior B | W Junior B | M/W 10 Novice | EOD Easy | EOD Mod | EOD Hard

W10A

2 325 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNewcastle31:4813:40
2Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers35:4815:23
3Larissa EdwardsHutt Valley42:0018:03
4Kyla MooreNorth West52:1822:29
5Sophie BestEsk Valley1:06:4128:40
6Grace Cory-WrightAuckland1:10:4430:25

W12A

2 950 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rebecca GreenwoodAuckland30:5910:30
2Juliet FraterAuckland36:2812:21
3Zali McCombAustralopers37:4512:47
4Emily HayesAuckland38:1312:57
5Kaia JoergensenPeninsula and Plains44:1414:59
6Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle46:5615:54
7Tiia MarshBig Foot1:00:2120:27

W14A

2 875 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zoe MelhuishParawanga31:0010:46
2Joanna HillGaringal38:5313:31
3Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges40:4014:08
4Anna Cory-WrightAuckland40:5514:13
5Mikayla CooperAustralopers43:0214:58
6Michaela MaynardBibbulmun43:4415:12
7Jessica SewellNorth West43:5415:16
8Ellen CurrieGaringal44:3115:29
9Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley45:4815:55
10Lucy ParsonsAuckland46:2616:09
11Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley50:3617:36
12Riley LaneParawanga51:4117:58
13Sylvie FraterAuckland54:2418:55

W16A

4 250 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Danielle GoodallNew Zealand49:0211:32
2Katie Cory-WrightNew Zealand49:2911:38
3Tara MelhuishAustralia51:0412:00
4Rachel AllenAustralia52:4512:24
5Marsiol HunterPeninsula and Plains58:4813:50
6Lauren BaadeAustralia58:5413:51
7Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun1:02:4014:44
8Tegan KnightbridgeNew Zealand1:07:3115:53
9Caroline PigerreUgly Gully1:11:3016:49
10Jenna TidswellHawkes Bay1:28:2020:47
11Maddie LongsonNorth West1:28:3120:49
12Tessa BoydAuckland1:32:0921:40
13Heather LaneParawanga1:47:1825:14
14Oceane DevaudNo club2:07:0329:53
Anna CrosbyAucklandmispunched

W18A

4 725 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Winnie OakhillUgly Gully57:3812:11
2Lara MolloyWellington57:4612:13
3Sophie HarrisonNew Zealand58:0312:17
4Zoe DowlingAustralia58:2312:21
5Asha SteerAustralia59:4012:37
6Steph HardingWellington1:00:5512:53
7Catherine AndrewNo club1:02:0813:08
8Hannah GoddardAustralia1:03:4213:28
9Ellie MolloyNew Zealand1:04:4113:41
10Celsey AdamsEsk Valley1:08:3214:30
11Emma CarruthersWellington1:09:5314:47
12Charlotte BraderTintookies1:23:1917:37
13Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot1:32:2019:32
14Gabrielle WithersEnoggeroos1:38:4120:53
15Jacinta MackayAustralopers1:41:2121:26
16Anna ParsonsAuckland1:43:3521:55

W20A

6 050 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola BlatchfordAustralia1:12:4212:00
2Lanita SteerAustralia1:17:5012:51
3Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:18:0912:55
4Melanie FullerTintookies1:20:0813:14
5Anna DowlingAustralia1:26:1914:16
6Vida FoxNew Zealand1:29:2714:47
7Nicola MarshallAustralopers1:32:2215:16
8Kate SalmonNew Zealand1:41:4016:48
9Lauren HolmesNew Zealand1:41:5516:50
10Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers1:49:5318:09
11Rebecca JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers1:59:0319:40
12Lucy FlemingCentral Highlands2:06:1920:52

W21A

5 025 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerland43:458:42
2Lilian BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders58:1011:34
3Phoebe DentCentral Coast1:12:3014:25
4Rebecca PhillipsEsk Valley1:23:2916:36
Cecilie KlysnerDenmarknot competing
Ida BobachDenmarknot competing

W21AS

4 725 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sonia LawrieAustralopers1:22:2017:25
2Jessie WestAustralopers1:33:1319:43
3Margaret PeelNewcastle1:53:1823:58

W35A

6 050 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers1:23:1313:45
2Kirsten FairfaxMelbourne Forest Racers1:23:2613:47
3Sussan BestEsk Valley1:32:3415:18

W35AS

4 250 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sandra HochstrasserSwitzerland1:00:3414:15
2Leida WilliamsAustralopers1:06:4415:42
3Anna HyslopParawanga1:17:2318:12
4Anna SkarbekMelbourne Forest Racers1:20:5819:03
5Stephanie LacroixConvergence1:27:2520:34
6Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers1:40:0723:33
7Caroline JenkinsNewcastle1:52:4826:32

W40A

6 050 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges1:07:5811:14
2Tracy MarshAustralia1:10:1811:37
3Jenny CasanovaAustralia1:16:4912:41
4Belinda AllisonRed Roos1:26:3414:18
5Ocean MercierWellington1:41:1716:44
6Stephanie BeldjilaliATLAS1:48:0017:51
7Kim CarrollAustralia1:54:0018:50
Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched

W45A

5 025 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marquita GeldermanNew Zealand54:3410:51 Download route in GPX format
2Barbara HillGaringal57:4511:29
3Jenni AdamsNew Zealand58:3111:38
4Cathy McCombAustralopers58:4411:41
5Jennifer EnderbyAustralia59:3511:51
6Wendy ReadUgly Gully1:01:4012:16
7Anita ScherrerAustralia1:02:1512:23
8Susan EdwardsNew Zealand1:06:5713:19
9Cath ChalmersAustralia1:10:3314:02
10Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers1:20:0215:55
11Anna RobertsonHutt Valley1:22:0216:19
12Alison ReynoldsDevon1:24:4116:51
13Mary WadsworthAuckland1:30:2217:59
14Rachel GosnellAustralopers2:24:0028:39
15Christelle DelaveuveATLAS2:29:1929:42
Gayle WestAustralopersmispunched

W45AS

3 825 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alexa TroedsonBig Foot1:01:4416:08
2Vanessa FreemanBig Foot1:04:5516:58
3Kay KnightbridgeNorth West1:07:2017:36
4Edith GrayAbominable O-Men1:22:2621:33
5Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:29:2323:22
6Nicola StevensCentral Highlands1:36:1125:08
7Libby McLeayAuckland1:43:2027:00
8Alison ComerAuckland1:56:5930:35
9Simone Gomes de LimaClube de Orientação Rumos e Rotas3:08:3549:18
10Katia MorelConvergence3:09:5249:38
Barbara DawsonGaringalmispunched
Jill WalkerParawangadid not finish

W50A

4 725 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Su Yan TayAustralia1:08:2814:29
2Carey NazzerNew Zealand1:09:1914:40
3Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers1:12:2515:19
4Karen BlatchfordAustralia1:13:5415:38
5Jean Cory-WrightNew Zealand1:14:4515:49
6Felicity CrosatoRange Runners1:15:4316:01
7Ana HercegParawanga1:16:0916:06
8Joanna ParrBig Foot1:20:0216:56
9Toni BrownBushflyers1:23:1117:36
10Maritta NurmiNo club1:27:0018:24
11Lyn StantonNew Zealand1:30:0419:03
12Sue GarrParawanga1:33:3219:47
13Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:42:3921:43
14Genevieve WebbDunedin1:42:4021:43
15Liz ButlerAustralopers1:45:2922:19
16Anne BillmanArctic1:45:5322:24
17Airdrie LongGaringal1:56:4924:43
18Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully1:59:0625:12
19Donelda NilesEsk Valley2:19:3129:31
20Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos2:40:3633:59
21Karine LescaConvergence2:41:5934:16
22Ros JamesSouth Midlands3:03:0738:45
Carolyn PhillipsEsk Valleymispunched
Sue HancockWellington Rangesnot competing

W55A

4 250 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonAustralia57:2613:30
2Lisa MeadNew Zealand57:5913:38
3Elisabeth OppligerOLV Hindelbank1:00:3414:15
4Liz AbbottAustralia1:00:3714:15
5Phillippa PooleNew Zealand1:06:1815:36
5Geraldine ChatfieldAustralia1:06:1815:36
7Hilary WoodCentral Coast1:08:1716:04
8Helena JumppanenPihkaniskat1:11:2116:47
9Jane HallidayMoravian Orienteers1:14:1317:27
10Sally WayteAustralopers1:22:2219:22
11Kathy PetrieBundaberg United Scrub Harriers1:22:4419:28
12Vera KhlebnikovaANCO1:24:0619:47
13Carol HardingBushflyers1:25:0320:00
14Annette OrchardNew Zealand1:27:2520:34
15Karin HefftnerGaringal1:28:1920:46
16Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos1:34:2322:12
17Jane HardingWellington1:35:5822:34
18Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:36:2122:40
19Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast1:36:5222:47
20Elizabeth ParsonsAuckland1:53:1826:39
21Margi FreemantleYarra Valley2:08:2930:13
22Jocelyne Telle DebienConvergence2:15:2631:52
Elaine MurdochGaringalmispunched
Jo-Anne BissettPathfindersdid not finish
Jenny BourneAustralianot competing

W55+AS

2 375 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos40:5817:14
2Jane CusickAustralopers44:2118:40
3Barbara McCraeYarra Valley51:5821:52
4Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah1:00:5125:37
5Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges1:02:4126:23
6Christine PalmerDandenong Ranges1:11:2430:03
7Judy PrendergastEureka1:14:0831:12
8Jane CalderAustralopers1:54:4248:17

W60A

3 825 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gillian InghamWellington45:3211:54
2Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers46:1512:05
3Robin UppillAustralia50:0813:06
4Carol BrownlieAustralia52:0113:35
5Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills53:4014:01
6Louise FairfaxNo club54:5714:21
7Jacquie RandUgly Gully58:1715:14
8Alison RadfordTintookies59:1715:29
9Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos59:2015:30
10Barbara TassellAustralia1:01:5316:10
11Ann ScownAbominable O-Men1:02:2116:18
12Valerie BarkerBushflyers1:04:1416:47
13Jan HardyAustralopers1:07:1017:33
14Anne WilsonNo club1:08:0717:48
15Jean PayneDeeside1:08:1617:50
16Jennifer BinnsLOST1:14:3619:30
17Susanne FrutigUlu's Reisewelt1:28:3123:08
18Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:37:1725:26
19Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:43:3927:05
20Coral DowBushflyers2:03:5732:24
21Jenny KomyshanWullundigong2:08:1333:31
22Janet BuckerfieldAustralopers2:38:2041:23
Bronwyn HolcombeAucklandmispunched

W65A

3 825 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miriam RosenSouth Ribble52:2013:40
2Linda KohnROC54:0714:08
3Val HodsdonAustralia1:01:3116:04
4Libby MeekingAustralia1:03:3016:36
5Lois WestBibbulmun1:05:2417:05
6Hilary CaneAustralopers1:06:1017:17
7Rosemary KullmannLOST1:09:0818:04
8Mary MoenNorth West1:10:3918:28
9Pat MiethkeParawanga1:11:4918:46
10Judith HayToohey Forest1:13:3019:12
11Debbie GaleNo club1:13:5419:19
12Pauline MooreWagga and Riverina1:14:5319:34
13Judy AllisonAustralia1:16:3320:00
14Carol JacobsonGaringal1:18:4020:33
15Kathy LileyYarra Valley1:18:4620:35
16Joan SheldonUgly Gully1:19:2320:45
17Joanna StewartAuckland1:24:0621:59
18Janet BushAustralopers1:47:1928:03
19Barbara JunghansGaringal2:02:2732:00
20Beverley MillerAustralopers2:03:3632:18
21Julia FraserWellington2:10:5634:13

W70A

2 375 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol McNeillLakeland30:1912:45
2Ann IngwersenParawanga32:0013:28
3Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos34:1214:24
4Penny DuftyBibbulmun36:3315:23
5Toni FrankBibbulmun42:4818:01
6Robin SpriggsUgly Gully44:2418:41
7Janet TarrYarra Valley44:5618:55
8Sally SalierNo club47:1119:52
9Helena GriggsAustralopers48:2420:22
10Valerie BrammallEsk Valley52:0721:56
11Jenny HawkinsBushflyers56:2623:45
12Helen SmithTintookies59:0824:53
13Barbara PopeUgly Gully1:06:3428:01
14Dianne SearleBendigo1:12:3930:35
15Ann SuttonRed Roos1:12:5730:42
Sylvia MurphyTuckoniemispunched

W75A

2 375 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos50:4421:21

W80A

2 375 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joyce RowlandsNillumbik Emus1:06:5128:08
2Maureen OgilvieUringa1:21:3634:21
3Sue MountAustralopers1:34:4339:52

M10A

2 325 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver FreemanBig Foot17:117:23
2Liam DuftyBibbulmun18:458:03
3Saxon KrauseBig Foot19:028:11
4Euan BestEsk Valley19:128:15
5Jett McCombAustralopers21:019:02
6Charlie FraterAuckland21:129:07
7Matthew GreenwoodAuckland22:069:30
8Charlie CooperAustralopers22:269:38
9Lachlan FeuerherdtBendigo23:1510:00
10Luke FeuerherdtBendigo25:1710:52
11Daniel SherlockBig Foot50:0321:31
12Lachlan SherlockBig Foot53:5023:09

M12A

2 950 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers22:547:45
2Matthew HardingPeninsula and Plains23:418:01
3Fabien DevaudNo club25:418:42
4Oliver EdwardsHutt Valley27:539:27

M14A

3 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tom HardingPeninsula and Plains35:379:22
2Noah PolandBushflyers39:4910:28
3Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers48:0712:39
4Llew ReillyBushflyers52:0013:41
5Joshua AllenAustralopers54:2914:20
6Ryan MooreNorth West54:3914:22
7Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos58:2315:21
8Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers1:03:1416:38
9Patrick HayesAuckland1:07:5717:52
10Kieran EdwardsHutt Valley1:16:2020:05

M16A

5 025 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Connor ClearyNew Zealand41:058:10
2Miika NurmiNo club41:218:13
3Scott SmithPeninsula and Plains41:318:15
4Max GriffithsNew Zealand43:088:35
5Stephen HardingPeninsula and Plains43:368:40
6Oliver EganPeninsula and Plains46:529:19
7Oliver MartinAustralia47:199:24
8Luke WestAustralopers47:599:32
9Aston KeyAustralia48:449:41
10Ryan WilliamsAuckland48:579:44
11Alastair GeorgeBig Foot53:4010:40
12Dante AfnanAustralia54:5410:55
13Dominic ClearyPeninsula and Plains57:1011:22
14Duncan CurrieGaringal57:1211:22
15Andrei PopoviciNew Zealand57:4611:29
16Manuel CoppoATLAS59:3511:51
17Even FossumBayside Kangaroos59:5011:54
18Mark GlanvilleGrammar ACT1:04:2412:48
19Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers1:04:5112:54
20William HayesAuckland1:05:2413:00
21Angus HainesOnkaparinga Hills1:07:3513:26
22Jed FlemingEsk Valley1:08:4613:41
23Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully1:19:0515:44

M18A

6 575 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tommy HayesNew Zealand50:157:38
2Ed Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains51:267:49
3Patrick JaffeAustralia52:107:56
4Toby WilsonGaringal54:398:18
5Stephen MelhuishAustralia57:268:44
6Oliver MillRed Roos58:368:54
7Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:01:289:20
8Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley1:02:559:34
9Cameron de L'IsleNorth West1:03:199:37
10Callum ClearyPeninsula and Plains1:04:399:49
11Riley de JongAustralia1:05:149:55
12Louis CameronBendigo1:06:1210:04
13Tom RonnfeldtRange Runners1:06:4310:08
14Sebastian O'HalloranAustralopers1:08:1210:22
15Oisin StronachAustralopers1:09:2510:33
16James CrosbyAuckland1:13:0911:07
17Dylan KirkHawkes Bay1:14:5711:23
18Aidan TayUgly Gully1:26:2513:08
19Daniel HillGaringal1:26:5913:13
20Jake WestAustralopers1:47:0216:16
21Ciaran LaneParawanga1:58:1417:58
Ewan BarnettBushflyersmispunched
Devon BeckmanNew Zealandmispunched
Bryce FlemingEsk Valleymispunched
Ryan DaviesDandenong Rangesmispunched

M20A

8 125 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matt GoodallNew Zealand1:02:177:39
2Cameron TierNew Zealand1:02:567:44
3Shamus MorrisonNew Zealand1:05:108:01
4Jarrah DayAustralia1:10:518:43
5David TayUgly Gully1:13:139:00
6Aidan DawsonAustralia1:17:519:34
7Jonty OramNew Zealand1:18:599:43
8Ashley NankervisAustralia1:20:169:52
9Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos1:25:0810:28
10Kieran WoodsNew Zealand1:29:2711:00
11Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers1:29:4311:02
12Will KennedyWallaringa1:29:5311:03
13Cameron DuncanKulgun 2251:32:0911:20
14Andrew MackayAustralopers2:43:5820:10

M21A

7 975 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1François GononSwitzerland59:367:28
2Tobias Karlsmose SvarerOK Esbjerg1:05:588:16
3Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle1:07:348:28
4Cédric DedieuConvergence1:27:5611:01
5Matthew PattenEsk Valley1:28:2111:04
6Christoph KesslerOLG Galgenen1:38:0612:18
7Mathieu LandrieuConvergence2:01:2015:12
8Matthew TierNorth West2:04:4715:38
Ben GoonanBendigomispunched
Richard GoonanBendigonot competing
Søren Schwartz SørensenDenmarknot competing
Thor NørskovDenmarknot competing
Eskil SchøningOK Pan Århusnot competing
Henrik Rindom KnudsenAustralopersnot competing
Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmarknot competing

M21AS

6 050 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stuart LawrieAustralopers1:12:2711:58
2Toby CooperYarra Valley1:41:2216:45
3Samuel WilsonRed Roos1:41:4316:48
4Jose ZapataCentral Coast1:49:0318:01
5Luke NicholsEsk Valley3:04:2230:28
Tom MarshallAustralopersmispunched

M35A

8 125 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Fraser MillsDunedin1:10:518:43
2Craig FeuerherdtBendigo1:17:529:35
3Patrick SaileDontgetlost1:25:3010:31
4Matthew CohenAustralopers1:36:1911:51
5Dion McKenzieAustralopers1:42:2912:36 Download route in GPX format
6Darren SlatteryBennelong Northsides1:55:3414:13
Simon RouseDandenong Rangesnot competing

M35AS

5 025 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shane JenkinsNewcastle1:17:1615:22

M40A

7 350 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bruce ArthurAustralia1:04:068:43
2Craig DuftyAustralia1:05:528:57
3Devaud LaurentNo club1:08:149:17
4Matthew SherlockBig Foot1:10:209:34
5Blair TrewinAustralia1:15:3610:17
6Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racers1:24:4011:31
7Rémy PelleterATLAS1:29:4212:12
8Leonhard OeschOLG Bern1:44:3214:13
9Ben SchultzNo club2:11:3717:54
Jason McCraeRed Roosmispunched

M45A

6 575 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains51:047:46
2Bill EdwardsNew Zealand53:128:05
3Eric MorrisAustralia55:308:26
4Greg BarbourNew Zealand57:488:47
5Richard ParkinAustralopers1:04:049:44 Download route in GPX format
6Greg SchragoNo club1:06:2810:06
7Jonathan McCombAustralopers1:12:0410:57
8Kell SønnichsenOK Pan Århus1:12:1810:59
9Paul MarshAustralia1:15:4911:31
10Neil SimsonToohey Forest1:16:4111:39
11Sean BardsleyWellington1:17:0811:43
12Rohan HyslopAustralia1:17:1211:44
13Ruhi AfnanYalanga1:18:0511:52
14Andrew CameronBendigo1:29:3913:38
15Mark FreemanBig Foot1:31:1613:52
16Greg LaneParawanga1:37:0514:45
17Mark FraterAuckland1:40:2715:16
18Alan MooreNorth West1:55:5717:38
19David BeldjilaliATLAS2:01:4518:31
20Egil FossumBayside Kangaroos2:06:1219:11
Rob LewisBayside Kangaroosmispunched
Daniel LeibundgutOLV Hindelbankmispunched
Andy ReynoldsDevonmispunched

M45AS

4 250 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve DoyleCentral Highlands57:2113:29
2Mark WestAustralopers59:5714:06
3Michael KnightbridgeNorth West1:01:5814:34
4Tim LongsonNorth West1:04:0715:05
5Martin KozmaOrienteering Victoria1:09:5116:26
6Dirk NankervisEsk Valley1:17:4418:17
7Brendan HenryNo club1:39:4123:27

M50A

6 050 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley1:04:5710:44
2Michael BurtonAustralia1:05:5610:53
3Andy SimpsonAustralia1:07:4711:12
4Jemery DayAustralia1:10:5011:42
5Simon GeorgeBig Foot1:12:0811:55
6John RobertsonNew Zealand1:14:2712:18
7Tony BurtonMole Valley1:17:4512:51
8Bruce BarnettBushflyers1:18:1312:55
9Tony HillGaringal1:18:3112:58
10Martin KrauseBig Foot1:18:4713:01
11Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group1:19:5513:12
12Lance ReadUgly Gully1:20:2713:17
13Guy Cory-WrightNew Zealand1:20:5613:22
14Paul IrelandNew Zealand1:24:2013:56
15Jeff GreenwoodNew Zealand1:25:0714:04
16John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men1:26:5814:22
17Peter ClearyPeninsula and Plains1:29:4314:49
18Andrew de L'IsleNorth West1:32:1615:15
19Gary CarrollAustralopers1:34:5415:41 Download route in GPX format
20Simon AllenAustralopers1:35:5515:51
21Peter O'LoughlinSouth-West Trekkers1:36:3515:57
22Bouffort FredericNo club1:41:1416:43
23Dorien JamesSouth Midlands1:41:3116:46
24Steve OramAuckland1:43:4017:08
25Mick CooperAustralopers1:45:0217:21
26David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers1:45:2117:24
27Dwayne SmithAuckland1:46:0317:31
28Daniel CopertinoNo club1:46:5617:40
29Regis MainotConvergence1:58:0219:30
30Rob MolloyWellington2:04:5620:39
31Michael BurridgeUgly Gully2:06:0520:50
32Robert DownieAustralopers2:08:0221:09
33Richard SmithPeninsula and Plains2:09:3321:24
34Jon GlanvilleParawanga2:12:4921:57
35Thierry EynardConvergence2:56:5829:15
Jukka NurmiNo clubmispunched
Chris MillRed Roosmispunched

M55A

5 025 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyAustralia43:408:41
2Eoin RotheryAustralia46:229:13
3Ulu AeschlimannUlu's Reisewelt47:269:26
4Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers52:2210:25
5Russell BlatchfordNewcastle52:3410:27
6Anton KhlebnikovANCO54:4310:53
7Nick MelhuishParawanga56:0611:09
8Phil WalkerParawanga57:1011:22
9Ian DoddDandenong Ranges58:0411:33
10Geoff MeadNew Zealand58:0811:34
11David PolandBushflyers58:2211:36
12Martin CrosbyNew Zealand1:07:4213:28
13Geoff PeelNewcastle1:09:5213:54
14Michael BurtRed Roos1:11:0614:08
15Pat van BerkelHutt Valley1:12:4114:27
16Peter MayNorthern Tablelands1:13:2214:36
17Bill ButlerAustralopers1:13:3114:37
18Mark BuckerfieldAustralopers1:13:4814:41
19Daniel BillmanArctic1:14:5714:54
20Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges1:16:0715:08
21David KnightBayside Kangaroos1:17:4615:28
22Peter CusickAustralopers1:19:2015:47
23Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos1:20:2916:00
24Tony GarrParawanga1:24:2016:46
25Gordon MuirEnoggeroos1:28:4217:39
26Larry WeissGaringal1:32:5418:29
27Alec DuncanKulgun 2251:37:5819:29
Pascal BaptistaConvergencemispunched
Colin CurrieGaringalmispunched
Geoff LawfordAustralianot competing

M55+AS

3 825 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alan SargeantBushflyers1:00:5415:55
2Robert SprySouthern Highlands1:04:0716:45
3Bill VandendoolMelbourne Forest Racers1:04:5116:57
4Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills1:10:0818:20
5Robert CrosatoRange Runners1:14:4619:32
6Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:21:0221:11
7Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges1:21:4721:22
8Graeme CarruthersWellington1:55:5930:19

M60A

4 725 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul PacqueAustralia50:4810:45
2Malcolm InghamWellington53:0411:13
3Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley56:0911:53
4James LithgowGaringal57:3612:11
5Nick DentCentral Coast1:02:4313:16
6John ScownAustralia1:05:1513:48
7Roch PrendergastAustralia1:05:2813:51
8Jarmo JumppanenPihkaniskat1:05:4613:55
9Tim AshmanLincoln1:06:1814:01
10Gordon WilsonBennelong Northsides1:08:4514:33
11Alan HallidayMoravian Orienteers1:11:0115:01
12Peter KomyshanWullundigong1:12:1815:18
13Mark PetrieBundaberg United Scrub Harriers1:14:0115:39
14Mike CalderAustralopers1:14:0815:41
15Randall HopeWellington Ranges1:14:4615:49
16Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands1:15:0015:52
17Veikko HytönenSuunta Jyväskylä1:15:2915:58
18Rob WestBibbulmun1:15:4616:02
19Andy PayneDeeside1:17:0916:19
20Bruce BowenAustralia1:17:2616:23
21Ian RathboneWellington Ranges1:20:0616:57
22Colin PriceCentral Coast1:21:4617:18
23David RosenSouth Ribble1:24:5717:58
24Robert Gilchristeooc1:29:0618:51
25Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:31:4819:25
26John HardingBushflyers1:31:5919:28
27John ParsonsAuckland2:05:1226:29
Richard MatthewsLOSTmispunched

M65A

4 250 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert PrestonNewcastle51:1212:02
2Rob GardenNew Zealand52:3812:23
3Tony RadfordAustralia52:4412:24
4Robert RapkinsAustralia56:2013:15
5Paul HoopmannAustralia56:3713:19
6Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully58:2113:43
7Alistair StewartAuckland58:3913:48
8Ross BarrGaringal59:0613:54
9Derek MorrisonNew Zealand1:00:2914:13
10Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah1:00:3114:14
11Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills1:01:4114:30
12Bill JonesRed Roos1:03:2414:55
13Hugh MooreRed Roos1:04:1815:07
14Russell CreedToohey Forest1:04:5115:15
15Larry PodmoreWellington Ranges1:06:2815:38
16Tony SimpkinsLOST1:07:1415:49
17Robert AllisonRed Roos1:08:3816:08
18Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands1:09:3816:23
19Robert SmithTintookies1:10:1616:32
20Dave MiddletonNew Zealand1:11:5616:55
21Eric WainwrightRed Roos1:20:2118:54
22Richard WornerROC1:20:3818:58
23Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos1:20:3918:58
24Rod BissettPathfinders1:21:1319:06
25Doug WilsonNo club1:24:1819:50
26Fritz SiegenthalerUlu's Reisewelt1:24:5919:59
27Warwick MooreWellington Ranges1:26:0720:15
28Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos1:28:0120:42
29Graham SargisonAustralopers1:30:4421:20
30David ScottAuckland1:31:4721:35
31Roger HarlowEsk Valley1:34:4022:16
32Per DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers1:38:2623:09
33Tom SchultsNo club1:54:0626:50
34Denis TelleConvergence1:56:5727:31
Peter DalwoodDandenong Rangesmispunched
Martin WilsonBerkshiremispunched
Dennis TrewinBushflyersmispunched

M70A

3 825 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dave CoustickForth Valley46:5312:15
2Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga47:2012:22
3Peter SearleBendigo53:4214:02
4Barry McCraeYarra Valley54:5514:21
5Gavin ScottHutt Valley56:5714:53
6Ken BrownlieWullundigong57:0314:54
7Keith HendersonWimborne59:4415:36
8Phil DuftyBibbulmun59:4515:37
9John BrammallEsk Valley1:00:0715:43
10James LaverAustralopers1:03:4116:38
11Dick OgilvieUringa1:06:1017:17
12Jim MerchantGaringal1:07:3517:40
13John MeekingYarra Valley1:08:5118:00
14Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully1:11:0118:33
15John ChellewBendigo1:11:0318:34
16Ken JacobsonGaringal1:11:4018:44
17Bob HealeyEsk Valley1:12:0918:51
18Ron JunghansGaringal1:15:4919:49
19Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:18:5220:37
20Ross KellyAustralopers1:22:0721:28
21Robert MooreWagga and Riverina1:26:0922:31
22Dave LottyUringa1:28:3623:09
23Frank IngwersenParawanga1:32:1024:05
24Terje MoenNorth West1:36:4825:18
25Brian YatesEdinburgh South1:41:2126:29
26Kevin MaloneyNillumbik Emus1:46:5427:56
27Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:50:0728:47
28Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos2:20:0736:37

M75A

3 825 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clive PopeUgly Gully58:1515:13
2John HodsdonSouthern Highlands59:3115:33
3John SuttonRed Roos1:01:4916:09
4Peo BengtssonPan-Kristianstad1:03:5416:42
5Christian MainotConvergence2:02:4932:06

M80A

2 375 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian HoldenNelson48:5920:37
2Tony MountAustralopers58:4924:45

Open Easy

2 950 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Coreen MaynardBibbulmun29:5610:08
2Bronwyn RosieAuckland31:2610:39
3Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully1:05:3922:15
4Linda BurridgeUgly Gully1:07:4022:56

Open Very Easy

2 325 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mariann FossumBayside Kangaroos34:2914:49

M Open B

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arthur EynardConvergence53:0813:58
2Lauric RaguehATLAS1:00:4615:59
3Tim HarlowEsk Valley2:54:5546:01

W Open B

2 875 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julia MooreNorth West40:2014:01
2Linda SmithPeninsula and Plains46:0516:01
3Stephanie SherlockBig Foot50:2117:30
4Janet HardingPeninsula and Plains1:00:1020:55
5Karen WoodsAuckland1:00:3321:03
6Ruth CarruthersWellington1:04:2222:23
7Jodie EvansParawanga1:20:2027:56
8Diana MolloyWellington1:32:2032:06
9Katharine WebbDunedin2:03:5543:06
10Marie Josée BlaiseATLAS2:14:4846:53
11Maggi SalmonNorth West2:17:1747:45
Ilze YeatesDandenong Rangesmispunched
Catherine PhillipsEsk Valleymispunched

W Junior B

2 875 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Georgina DibbleNorth West43:1215:01

M/W 10 Novice

2 325 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jamie MarshBig Foot20:488:56
2Julia BarbourBig Foot24:4110:36
3Aoife RotheryBig Foot25:0610:47
4Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers39:1316:52
5Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men39:1516:52

EOD Easy

2 950 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marianne Birch-50:2317:04
2Karin Schulz & Valerie PrivettOK noname1:13:0224:45
3Sam MorrisOK Noname1:20:0127:07

EOD Mod

3 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel PorepBullecourt Boulder Bounders38:0410:01
2Jane FullerOrienteering SA1:14:0419:29
3Al FlemingOkänd1:21:5821:34
4Grace BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:24:1922:11

EOD Hard

4 250 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aislinn PrendergastEureka52:2212:19
2Heather MuirOK noname55:2113:01
3Morton NeveMelbourne Forest Racers58:4513:49
Greg Hawthorneaustralopersnot competing
Alex TarrYarra Valleynot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.