Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2014 State League #6 - Rydal

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2014 State League #6 - Rydal
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 18 May 2014

Classes: Show all | M/W10N | W10A | W12A | W14A | W15-20B | W16A | W17-20A | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W50A | W55A | W55AS | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M15-20B | M16A | M17-20A | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M50A | M55A | M55AS | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | MopenB | WopenB | Open Easy | Open Novice

GO.N

39 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Michele DawsonW21A (6)57:559:11
1Neil SchaferM80A (2)1:17:0924:53
1Peter AnnettsM45A (6)55:108:45
1Dean GingellMopenB (4)41:5112:18
1Daniel HillM17-20A (3)1:00:107:55
1Duncan CurrieM16A (4)33:198:19
2Carol JacobsonW65A (4)39:15+2:5312:39
2Joanna HillW14A (3)1:11:46+13:1021:06
2Christa SchaferW70A (3)1:02:14+19:3320:04
2Michael HanrattyMopenB (4)1:03:08+21:1718:34
2Toby WilsonM17-20A (3)1:08:00+7:508:56
2Oliver GingellM12A (2)56:09+21:4724:24
3Aidan DawsonM17-20A (3)1:17:28+17:1810:11
3Ellen CurrieW14A (3)1:19:04+20:2823:15
3Jim MerchantM65A (5)52:15+16:2413:03
3Melissa AnnettsW16A (3)51:17+19:0114:39
3Hugh GingellM16A (4)49:35+16:1612:23
3Nicole SellinW21AS (3)1:07:26+21:2119:16
3Graeme DawsonM50A (5)55:50+9:1510:09
3Barbara DawsonW45AS (5)50:12+9:0616:11
3Tom KennedyM14A (5)50:46+24:4614:55
3Tania KennedyW45A (5)1:11:41+16:4113:02
4Ron JunghansM70A (7)46:53+10:1813:23
4Ross MorrisonM45A (6)1:03:31+8:2110:04
4Airdrie LongW50A (6)47:56+14:0511:59
4Rod EckelsM50A (5)1:11:31+24:5613:00
4Russell TaylorMopenB (4)1:19:09+37:1823:16
4Barbara JunghansW55AS (4)1:21:19+33:5326:13
4Karin HefftnerW55A (6)46:43+6:4413:20
4Alex KennedyM16A (4)50:40+17:2112:40
5Ken JacobsonM70A (7)53:02+16:2715:09
5Elaine MurdochW45AS (5)1:02:26+21:2020:08
5John BrayanM50A (5)1:38:30+51:5517:54
5Larry WeissM55A (10)39:07+9:329:46
5Jamie KennedyM45A (6)1:17:57+22:4712:22
6Jim ForbesM60A (10)47:40+13:1811:55
7Johnny PetersenM55AS (8)50:09+12:2216:10
9Dan RedfernM55A (10)1:00:19+30:4415:04
10Ross DukerM60A (10)1:28:11+53:4922:02
Robert HerkesM21A (7)did not start
Jai Di TommasoW55A (6)did not start
Colin CurrieM50A (5)did not start
Huon WilsonM21AS (1)did not start
Ross BarrM65A (5)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.