Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2014 MetrO League #4 - Centennial Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2014 MetrO League #4 - Centennial Park
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 22 June 2014

Classes: Show all | Easy | Very Easy | Division 1 | Division 2 | Diviision 3 | Division 4 | Division 5

Easy

2 400 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Billy BrayGO N22:139:15
2Jonah Temple-ColeCasual23:45+1:329:53
3Satya MardhikasenaGO N28:21+6:0811:48
4Gemma KovaloffBN N28:44+6:3111:58
5Claudia PetrieCasual29:40+7:2712:21
6Isaac BrayGO N30:11+7:5812:34
7Family PalmeCasual31:35+9:2213:09
8Angus LeungGO N34:16+12:0314:16
9Dayle GreenIK N34:37+12:2414:25
10Nakul KaushikCasual35:30+13:1714:47
11Alexandra KerteszGO N44:38+22:2518:35
12Kathy DraytonSH N46:42+24:2919:27
13Joshua DraytonSH N47:21+25:0819:43
14Nicholas TseGO N54:42+32:2922:47
15Lachlan CoadyWH N55:03+32:5022:56
16Alexander BattenUR N56:43+34:3023:37
17Angus Van SchalkGO N1:00:01+37:4825:00
CornallCasualmispunched

Very Easy

1 900 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nea ShinglerBF N14:587:52
2Lara ProctorCasual17:13+2:159:03
3Julie & Louise BarbourBF N17:46+2:489:21
4Sophie BrayGO N17:58+3:009:27
5Alex WuCasual18:32+3:349:45
6Jake CutbushUR N18:52+3:549:55
7Harry Rachel Morgan CornfordCasual19:45+4:4710:23
8Ewan J Auld ScottCasual23:16+8:1812:14
9Oliver McFarlaneBF N25:52+10:5413:36
10Rueban RoperCasual29:31+14:3315:32
11Joseph PelicarCasual29:38+14:4015:35
12Pablo PelicarCasual1:03:28+48:3033:24
13Rory ConnorsCasual1:03:36+48:3833:28
14Dominic ConnorsCasual1:03:40+48:4233:30
15Dominic GarnerGO N1:03:59+49:0133:40
16Laughlan SavageCasual1:04:00+49:0233:41

Division 1

5 600 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oscar McNultyLO W28:395:06
2Andrew HillWH N30:53+2:145:30
3Aidan DawsonGO N31:09+2:305:33
4Patrik GunnarssonBF N31:16+2:375:35
5Greg BarbourBF N31:23+2:445:36
6Tom JossGO N31:34+2:555:38
7Ondrej PavluUR N32:24+3:455:47
8Matt WestwoodUR N32:47+4:085:51
9Joel PutnamBN N33:35+4:565:59
10Paul McClellanUR N33:46+5:076:01
11James McQuillanWH N33:47+5:086:01
12Adrian WhiteWH N34:28+5:496:09
13Adam HalmyBN N35:01+6:226:15
14Shane DoyleUR N35:18+6:396:18
15Peter AnnettsGO N35:36+6:576:21
16Matthew HillGO N36:18+7:396:28
17Eoin RotheryBF N36:25+7:466:30
18Paula ShinglerBF N37:10+8:316:38
19Alice WestwoodUR N37:44+9:056:44
20Alex KennedyGO N38:00+9:216:47
21Michael Ridley-SmithGO N38:30+9:516:52
22Melvyn CoxBN N38:48+10:096:55
23Matt HackettWH N39:11+10:326:59
24Michele DawsonGO N39:32+10:537:03
25Duncan CurrieGO N39:46+11:077:06
26David BrayGO N40:34+11:557:14
27Mark SaveryBN N43:23+14:447:44
28Clare WilliamsBN N44:23+15:447:55
29Lee CoadyWH N44:32+15:537:57
30Istvan KerteszGO N45:23+16:448:06
31Colin CurrieGO N48:19+19:408:37
32Stuart DeaneGO N54:44+26:059:46
33Jaraoslav PavluUR N1:04:21+35:4211:29
34Greg OckendenGO N1:06:45+38:0611:55
Simon GeorgeBF Nmispunched

Division 2

4 900 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus SheddenSH N27:295:36
2Douglas JaySH N29:21+1:525:59
3Chris JackaBF N30:18+2:496:11
4Miles EllisBF N33:03+5:346:44
5Graeme DawsonGO N33:49+6:206:54
6Alastair GeorgeBF N34:21+6:527:00
7Warwick SelbyGO N34:44+7:157:05
8Gordon WilsonBN N35:39+8:107:16
9Jacob PovahBN N36:25+8:567:25
10Jamie KennedyGO N36:34+9:057:27
11Peter HopperBN N36:52+9:237:31
12Andy GrahamGO N36:57+9:287:32
13Rodney ParkinBN N37:20+9:517:37
14James SouthwellCasual37:23+9:547:37
15Michael HalmyBN N37:35+10:067:40
16Tony HillGO N38:20+10:517:49
17Andrew WisniewskiBF N38:25+10:567:50
18Ruth SheddenSH N38:46+11:177:54
19John BrayanGO N39:25+11:568:02
20Neil HawthorneGO N39:36+12:078:04
21Larry WeissGO N40:00+12:318:09
22Stephan WagnerSH N40:14+12:458:12
23John BulmanGO N41:48+14:198:31
24Joanna ParrBF N44:27+16:589:04
25Ben CumminsSH N46:40+19:119:31
26Thomas WilmotCasual51:06+23:3710:25
Eric WainwrightRR Amispunched

Division 3

4 500 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alexander KaravaevIK N26:285:52
2Ross BarkerIK N27:01+0:336:00
3Dan SmithWH N28:05+1:376:14
4Benny HolmgrenWH N28:40+2:126:22
5David GreenIK N29:22+2:546:31
6Ben FehlbergWH N30:09+3:416:42
7Paul BattenUR N30:15+3:476:43
8Bethany HalmyBN N30:56+4:286:52
9Julie CalderUR N31:39+5:117:02
9Colin BurnettGO N31:39+5:117:02
11Graeme HillWH N31:53+5:257:05
12Ewan ShinglerBF N32:37+6:097:14
13Keith JayIK N33:46+7:187:30
14Karla BurnettGO N34:17+7:497:37
15Jim ForbesGO N34:24+7:567:38
16Natalya FilippovaIK N34:30+8:027:40
17Dick OgilvieUR N34:44+8:167:43
18Jim MerchantGO N34:47+8:197:43
19Dmitry StukovWH N35:03+8:357:47
20Rod EckelsGO N35:25+8:577:52
21Ron JunghansGO N37:01+10:338:13
22Jim MackayUR N37:20+10:528:17
23Ian FroudeIK N37:33+11:058:20
24Michael RoylanceBF N37:51+11:238:24
25Rebecca GeorgeBF N38:50+12:228:37
26Ken JacobsonGO N38:57+12:298:39
27Karin HefftnerGO N39:02+12:348:40
28Margaret JonesUR N39:04+12:368:40
29Melissa AnnettsGO N39:47+13:198:50
30Stuart McWilliamGO N40:52+14:249:04
31Mark ShinglerBF N44:18+17:509:50

Division 4

4 200 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lewis RednerGO N28:476:51
2Chris CunninghamBN N33:13+4:267:54
3David McGheeBN N33:32+4:457:59
4Joshua BraidwoodWH N33:35+4:487:59
5Peter ThomasonBN N33:41+4:548:01
6Belinda KinneallyWH N34:34+5:478:13
7Julian LedgerBN N34:35+5:488:14
8Tom KennedyGO N35:12+6:258:22
9Joanna HillGO N35:23+6:368:25
10Finn MackayUR N35:52+7:058:32
11Amy HarmerWH N36:19+7:328:38
12Tania KennedyGO N36:24+7:378:40
13Carol JacobsonGO N36:41+7:548:44
14Dan RedfernGO N37:06+8:198:50
15Kevin CurbyIK N37:07+8:208:50
16Jai Di TommasoGO N38:39+9:529:12
17Stephen HollowayWH N39:45+10:589:27
18Terence ChiangGO N39:49+11:029:28
19James StuartIK N40:07+11:209:33
20Brett SewellBN N41:52+13:059:58
21John GilesGO N42:58+14:1110:13
22Sue FroudeIK N44:04+15:1710:29
23Justin BrownGO N48:06+19:1911:27
24Cameron ChanWH N50:08+21:2111:56
25Peter MeyerSH N50:15+21:2811:57
26Barry HanlonWH N50:22+21:3511:59
27Vicki WilmottIK N52:00+23:1312:22
28Lyn MalmgronSH N52:06+23:1912:24
29Petrina BaldwinUR N52:09+23:2212:25
30Elizabeth BulmanGO N53:36+24:4912:45
31Salme FullerIK N59:28+30:4114:09
32Jakob DoyleUR N1:14:36+45:4917:45
33Janette WilmottCasual1:26:26+57:3920:34

Division 5

3 700 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean WilliamsonSH N28:487:47
2Bob MorganBN N29:41+0:538:01
3Sophie JonesUR N31:06+2:188:24
4Garry StewartSH N32:49+4:018:52
5Samuel TsangBN N34:10+5:229:14
6Clyde McGheeBN N34:35+5:479:20
7Robert SprySH N35:21+6:339:33
8Val HodsdonSH N36:23+7:359:50
9Andrew Cassandra Curby PieCasual36:32+7:449:52
10Barbara DawsonGO N37:19+8:3110:05
11Johnny PetersenGO N37:24+8:3610:06
12Alex StukovWH N37:42+8:5410:11
13Ernest WindschuttelGO N37:53+9:0510:14
14Lee LoweGO N38:42+9:5410:27
15Maria StankovaWH N38:55+10:0710:31
16John HodsdonSH N39:04+10:1610:33
17Tshinta HopperBN N39:36+10:4810:42
18Sharon LambertBN N39:53+11:0510:46
19Adrienne KirbyUR N40:32+11:4410:57
20Cheryl DaviesBN N41:08+12:2011:07
21Angela MurrayUR N41:09+12:2111:07
22Judy MielkeCasual41:10+12:2211:07
23Sandra StewartSH N41:49+13:0111:18
24Ross DukerGO N42:00+13:1211:21
25Sue ThomsonGO N43:31+14:4311:45
26Scarlett GillGO N45:33+16:4512:18
27Janet MorrisWH N45:34+16:4612:18
28Andy Vesey-WellsGO N45:56+17:0812:24
29Nerise McQuillanWH N47:01+18:1312:42
30Christa SchaferGO N47:22+18:3412:48
31Neil SchaferGO N49:52+21:0413:28
32Maureen OgilvieUR N50:39+21:5113:41
33Justine BrindleyGO N51:41+22:5313:58
34Linda & Stehanie ChanWH N53:43+24:5514:31
35Madelynne ChanWH N53:47+24:5914:32
36James Mesia Campbell MartaCasual54:09+25:2114:38
37Keith GoodeCasual1:08:40+39:5218:33
38Neville FathersSH N1:13:19+44:3119:48
39Ruth JackaBF N1:28:11+59:2323:50
Keri JackaBF Nmispunched
Christian CanaoCasualmispunched
Family PalmeCasualmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.