Orienteering Australia

Official results for WA Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WA Long Distance Championships
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 27 September 2014

Abominable O-Men ACT

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lizzie InghamW21A (17)57:556:53
5John ScownM60A (19)54:48+6:0510:20
5Ann ScownW60A (13)55:16+12:5914:56
Shannon JonesW35A (6)did not finish
Ian LawfordM21A (25)did not finish

Auckland

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Andrei PopoviciM16A (25)1:02:17+19:4410:55
6Tommy HayesM20A (29)1:10:32+11:597:30
9Anna CrosbyW16A (21)45:23+17:1712:15
11Martin CrosbyM55A (21)1:14:49+29:0413:07
13James CrosbyM20A (29)1:22:37+24:048:47

Auckland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Kayla FairbairnW20A (23)1:09:46+12:4711:15

Australopers Orienteering Club

33 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Charlie CooperM/W10Novice (1)22:3210:43
1Mark WestM45AS (8)1:02:4713:21
2Sebastian O'HalloranM16A (25)56:10+13:379:51
2Jemery DayM50A (17)48:48+1:527:52
2Matthew CohenM35A (2)1:51:09+15:4111:49
2Gayle WestW45AS (11)1:02:47+8:2616:58
3Kim CarrollW35A (6)1:15:56+13:5312:14
4Barbara TassellW60A (13)54:59+12:4214:51
4Jan HardyW35AS (4)2:19:37+1:13:1329:42
5Michael CooperM45AS (8)1:14:45+11:5815:54
5Henrik Rindom KnudsenM21A (25)1:29:50+9:516:42
6Bert ElsonM60A (19)55:58+7:1510:33
6Bec ButlerW20A (23)1:09:33+12:3411:13
7James LaverM65A (13)1:06:49+22:0714:12
8Luke WestM16A (25)1:09:21+26:4812:10
9Jane CusickW45AS (11)1:33:16+38:5525:12
10Andrea SchiwyW50A (14)1:23:40+27:0315:47
11Joshua AllenM14A (22)49:47+16:4013:06
12Nicola MarshallW20A (23)1:13:44+16:4511:53
13Isobel CusickW21A (17)1:57:09+59:1413:56
14Gary CarrollM50A (17)1:13:46+26:5011:53
15Jacinta MackayW16A (21)58:35+30:2915:50
16Oisin StronachM20A (29)1:28:17+29:449:23
17Mikayla CooperW14A (23)1:08:33+31:2722:51
18Wayne GriggsM70A (20)1:15:43+35:4320:27
19Johann BurgessM16A (25)2:09:30+1:26:5722:43
20Jake WestM16A (25)2:55:29+2:12:5630:47
26Andrew MackayM20A (29)2:05:49+1:07:1613:23
Rachel AllenW16A (21)mispunched
Lindsay PenderM60A (19)mispunched
Peter CusickM55A (21)mispunched
Jaidyn GluskieM14A (22)mispunched
Jarrah DayM20A (29)did not finish
Inala DayW14A (23)did not start
Helena GriggsW70A (12)did not start

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Helen AlexanderW75A (3)1:16:50+14:4124:47
3Elizabeth HatleyW55+AS (7)53:44+7:3717:20
4Judi HerkesW70A (12)48:25+9:0815:37
5Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsW55+AS (7)1:10:21+24:1422:41
10Murray HannaM65A (13)1:21:38+36:5617:22
10Tim HatleyM50A (17)1:03:50+16:5410:17
14Stephen BirdM55A (21)1:18:05+32:2013:41
19Stephen CollinsM55A (21)2:40:55+1:55:1028:13
22Peter CollinsM20A (29)1:40:25+41:5210:40
Ewen TempletonM65A (13)mispunched
Nicholas CollinsM20A (29)did not finish
John SheahanM75A (10)did not start
Jenny SheahanW70A (12)did not start
Henk DeJongM Open B (2)did not start

Bendigo Orienteers

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Lachlan CherryM16A (25)1:01:26+18:5310:46
4Caitlyn SteerW12A (6)27:19+2:5311:22
4Jim RussellM50A (17)50:48+3:528:11
4Bryan KeelyM21A (25)1:27:32+7:336:31
5Clare BrownridgeW21A (17)1:15:12+17:178:57
5Glenn JamesM14A (22)39:59+6:5210:31
10Michael LoughnanM14A (22)42:46+9:3911:15
13Ben GoonanM21A (25)1:39:37+19:387:26
14Jimmy CameronM16A (25)1:33:16+50:4316:21
14David BrownridgeM21A (25)1:44:40+24:417:48
16Leisha MaggsW20A (23)1:24:36+27:3713:38
18Louis CameronM20A (29)1:30:09+31:369:35
19Nic CherryM20A (29)1:32:12+33:399:48
Karina CherryW14A (23)did not finish
Laurina NeumannW21A (17)did not finish
Christopher NauntonM21A (25)did not finish

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Fedor IskhakovM21AS (8)1:02:19+20:1010:03
9Gordon WilsonM60A (19)1:02:10+13:2711:43
Marina IskhakovaW21A (17)did not start

Bibbulmun Orienteers

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Don YoungM80A (1)46:5622:20
1Michaela MaynardW14A (23)37:0612:22
1Skye McMullenW12A (6)24:2610:10
1Phil DuftyM70A (20)40:0010:48
2Liam DuftyM10A (6)20:27+4:119:44
2Penny DuftyW70A (12)41:21+2:0413:20
3Paul DowlingM21AS (8)54:50+12:418:50
3Lois WestW65A (15)52:22+0:3514:09
5Coreen MaynardW Open B (8)1:41:18+28:1333:46
6Riley McFarlaneM10A (6)25:50+9:3412:18
8Jo Anna MaynardW16A (21)43:09+15:0311:39
8Rob WestM60A (19)1:00:55+12:1211:29
8Simon WindsorM50A (17)58:53+11:579:29
10Sue DowlingW65A (15)1:37:42+45:5526:24
10Craig DuftyM21A (25)1:33:09+13:106:57
12Rob BeattieM55A (21)1:15:05+29:2013:10
15Joel McMullenM14A (22)53:08+20:0113:58
15Mike SibbaldM55A (21)1:29:46+44:0115:44
17Ricky ThackrayM21A (25)2:04:22+44:239:16Download route in GPX format
19Lily McFarlaneW14A (23)1:23:24+46:1827:48
20Hannah SchnellW14A (23)1:53:02+1:15:5637:40
27Jacob EvesM20A (29)2:50:52+1:52:1918:10
Bryce CrageM21A (25)mispunchedDownload route in GPX format
Natasha SpargW21A (17)did not finish
Patrick DuftyM12A (4)did not start
Kane MoreM14A (22)did not start
Michael DuftyM40A (7)did not start

Big Foot Orienteers

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Cath ChalmersW45A (7)50:358:52Download route in GPX format
1Andy SimpsonM50A (17)46:567:34
1Greg BarbourM40A (7)1:06:487:57
2Alastair GeorgeM14A (22)33:35+0:288:50
3Nea ShinglerW10A (5)28:03+4:1513:21
3Paula ShinglerW50A (14)59:32+2:5511:13
4Alexa TroedsonW45A (7)1:36:51+46:1616:59
4Nicola NyghW45AS (11)1:06:02+11:4117:50
7Joanna ParrW50A (14)1:06:02+9:2512:27
11Simon GeorgeM50A (17)1:05:13+18:1710:31
12Rebecca GeorgeW16A (21)52:24+24:1814:09
12Mark ShinglerM50A (17)1:05:23+18:2710:32
15Callum DavisM16A (25)1:39:44+57:1117:29
17Ewan ShinglerM14A (22)1:04:09+31:0216:52
Eoin RotheryM55A (21)did not start
Andrew BrownM21A (25)did not start

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lilian BurrillW21AS (6)52:079:50
3Liz BourneW55A (10)1:09:07+26:1414:42
7Simeon BurrillM16A (25)1:08:32+25:5912:01
22Alison BurrillW20A (23)3:01:47+2:04:4829:19
Philip BurrillM55A (21)did not start
Marion BurrillW45AS (11)did not start

Bushflyers ACT

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Patrick MillerM14A (22)33:078:42
3Noah PolandM14A (22)35:49+2:429:25
4Tristan MillerM14A (22)35:56+2:499:27
5Ari PiiroinenM50A (17)55:25+8:298:56
6Valerie BarkerW60A (13)1:03:08+20:5117:03
6Ryan StocksM14A (22)40:15+7:0810:35
6David PolandM55A (21)57:30+11:4510:05
9Carol HardingW50A (14)1:22:40+26:0315:35
10Caitlin YoungW14A (23)51:27+14:2117:09
13Toni BrownW50A (14)1:40:43+44:0619:00
14Christian PiiroinenM14A (22)51:20+18:1313:30
17Jesse PiiroinenM16A (25)2:01:40+1:19:0721:20
18John HardingM60A (19)1:41:17+52:3419:06
24Ian de JonghM20A (29)1:48:55+50:2211:35
Ella CuthbertW12A (6)mispunched
Kelly YoungW45A (7)did not finish

Cashmere

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Cameron MorrisonM14A (22)41:06+7:5910:48

Cashmere

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Joshua MorrisonM16A (25)1:06:08+23:3511:36

Central Coast Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Nick DentM60A (19)54:28+5:4510:16
5Hilary WoodW55A (10)1:15:25+32:3216:02
13Paul PrudhoeM60A (19)1:10:12+21:2913:14

Central Highlands Orienteering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Matt DoyleM20A (29)1:12:39+14:067:43
16Alice BillsW16A (21)1:27:18+59:1223:35
19Sequoia WeitmanW20A (23)1:48:49+51:5017:33
Mary FlemingW21A (17)did not start

Chigwell and Epping Forest Ori

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Tom EdelstenM70A (20)44:49+4:4912:06

Christchurch

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Jean Cory-WrightW50A (14)59:28+2:5111:13

Counties Manakau

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Danielle GoodallW16A (21)28:067:35
9Matt GoodallM20A (29)1:12:42+14:097:44

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lanita SteerW20A (23)56:599:11
5Asha SteerW16A (21)38:52+10:4610:30
8Peter DalwoodM65A (13)1:11:17+26:3515:10
9Ian DaviesM55A (21)1:12:06+26:2112:38
10Pamela KingW60A (13)1:13:11+30:5419:46
16Simon RouseM21A (25)1:47:40+27:418:02
18Sarah DaviesW14A (23)1:21:48+44:4227:16
Ryan DaviesM Open B (2)did not finish

East Perth

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sirpa KomulainenM/WOpen Easy (3)29:3312:18

Enoggeroos

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Robert RapkinsM65A (13)48:35+3:5310:20
4Krystal NeumannW21A (17)1:14:59+17:048:55
14Gabrielle WithersW16A (21)54:06+26:0014:37
Jack NeumannM21AS (8)did not finish

Esk Valley Orienteering Club

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1David ColeM Open B (2)50:1313:12
5Luke NicholsM21AS (8)1:37:12+55:0315:40
6Kenneth McLeanM50A (17)56:46+9:509:09
8Christine BrownW50A (14)1:21:46+25:0915:25
9Valerie BrammallW70A (12)1:04:46+25:2920:53
9John BrammallM70A (20)54:39+14:3914:46
10Ashley NankervisM20A (29)1:16:16+17:438:06
11Hannah GoddardW20A (23)1:13:09+16:1011:47
12Arabella PhillipsW14A (23)52:30+15:2417:30
14Donelda NilesW50A (14)2:26:41+1:30:0427:40
15Celsey AdamsW20A (23)1:23:05+26:0613:24
21Eleanor McLeanW14A (23)2:13:11+1:36:0544:23
21Ella JohnsonW20A (23)2:16:32+1:19:3322:01
Dirk NankervisM45AS (8)mispunched
Brodie NankervisM21A (25)mispunched

Eureka Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Roch PrendergastM60A (19)51:09+2:269:39
2Geoff LawfordM55A (21)48:03+2:188:25
2Judy PrendergastW55+AS (7)52:31+6:2416:56
8Dale Ann GordonW70A (12)54:47+15:3017:40
10Aislinn PrendergastW21A (17)1:32:05+34:1010:57
14Blake GordonM70A (20)58:50+18:5015:54
17John ErwinM60A (19)1:27:40+38:5716:32

Fig Tree Pocket

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Jacquie RandW60A (13)1:24:19+42:0222:47

Garingal Orienteers

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Neil SchaferM85A (1)57:5627:35
3Peter AnnettsM45A (12)1:00:06+14:248:58
3Michele DawsonW20A (23)58:58+1:599:30
5Carolyn DaviesW45AS (11)1:06:42+12:2118:01
6Barbara DawsonW45AS (11)1:08:00+13:3918:22
7Barbara JunghansW55+AS (7)1:54:17+1:08:1036:51
8Ellen CurrieW14A (23)49:18+12:1216:26
8Rod EckelsM55A (21)1:10:16+24:3112:19
9Duncan CurrieM14A (22)41:18+8:1110:52
10Alex KennedyM16A (25)1:17:29+34:5613:35
12Christa SchaferW70A (12)1:30:45+51:2829:16
12Toby WilsonM20A (29)1:22:16+23:438:45
12Ron JunghansM70A (20)56:03+16:0315:08
13Melissa AnnettsW16A (21)52:31+24:2514:11
16Tom KennedyM14A (22)1:03:25+30:1816:41
25Aidan DawsonM20A (29)1:49:25+50:5211:38
Joanna HillW14A (23)did not start
Hugh GingellM16A (25)did not start
Colin CurrieM50A (17)did not start
Tony HillM45AS (8)did not start
Dean GingellM Open B (2)did not start
Barbara HillW45AS (11)did not start
Daniel HillM21AS (8)did not start
Matthew HillM21AS (8)did not start

Goldseekers Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Basil BaldwinM75A (10)45:1612:14
3Jean BaldwinW70A (12)42:21+3:0413:39

Goondiwindi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Sarah CranneyW20A (23)1:40:16+43:1716:10

Grammar Senior ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Mark GlanvilleM16A (25)mispunched

Hawkes Bay

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Jenna TidswellW14A (23)48:25+11:1916:08
7Devon BeckmanM20A (29)1:11:19+12:467:35
12Derek MorrisonM60A (19)1:03:17+14:3411:56

Hong Kong

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Kin Ip WongM45A (12)did not start

Hutt Valley

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Bill EdwardsM45A (12)45:426:49
1Kieran EdwardsM12A (4)21:048:46
2Laura RobertsonW21A (17)1:04:42+6:477:42
2Tim RobertsonM20A (29)1:03:07+4:346:42
4Oliver EdwardsM12A (4)25:17+4:1310:32
Larissa EdwardsW10A (5)did not start
Susan EdwardsW40A (1)did not start

IFK Göteborg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Thor NørskovM20A (29)58:336:13

Iluka

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Edward PlummerM45A (12)1:59:13+1:13:3117:47

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Graham BraidM40A (7)1:14:18+7:308:50
5Jan SmithW70A (12)52:00+12:4316:46
6Jacqueline.Georg McManusW65A (15)1:10:05+18:1818:56
7Jan PassW65A (15)1:16:04+24:1720:33
11Russell CandyM65A (13)1:26:14+41:3218:20
11Cameron DuncanM20A (29)1:18:36+20:038:21
16Geoff SmithM70A (20)1:01:38+21:3816:39
17Alec DuncanM55A (21)1:34:38+48:5316:36
19Sten ClaessensM21A (25)2:17:45+57:4610:16
Andy KempM45A (12)did not finish
Kate BraidW10A (5)did not finish
Heike BehrbohmW55A (10)did not finish
Jan CandyW65A (15)did not finish
Monica KempW40A (1)did not finish

Lincoln Orienteers

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Lauren GillisW21A (17)did not start

LOST

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sandra TarrW35AS (4)1:06:2414:07
2Jennifer BinnsW60A (13)51:48+9:3114:00
3Tony WhittakerM60A (19)53:39+4:5610:07
3Jessica MaddenW12A (6)25:15+0:4910:31
4Tony SimpkinsM65A (13)48:56+4:1410:24
4Isaac MaddenM10A (6)23:35+7:1911:13
4Oscar McNultyM20A (29)1:09:03+10:307:20
6Dale HawkinsM40A (7)1:46:50+40:0212:43
7Michael MaddenM45AS (8)1:47:57+45:1022:58
7Mike HoweM70A (20)51:20+11:2013:52
8Andre MorkelM45A (12)1:14:00+28:1811:02Download route in GPX format
8Lyn StoltzeW60A (13)1:03:54+21:3717:16
10Richard MatthewsM60A (19)1:02:47+14:0411:50Download route in GPX format
10Hubert DayM75A (10)1:47:36+1:02:2029:04
10Moreen CoxW70A (12)1:08:11+28:5421:59
12Theresa HoweW60A (13)1:16:54+34:3720:47
12Virpi KomulainenW21A (17)1:56:18+58:2313:50
Rosemary KullmannW65A (15)mispunched
Jenna LinehanW21A (17)did not finish
Janet FletcherW65A (15)did not finish
Nicole DavisW45AS (11)did not finish
Tomas KrajcaM21A (25)did not finish
Caitlin MaddenW10A (5)did not start
Anthea FeaverW50A (14)did not start

Mapleton

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Trevor SauerM70A (20)did not start

Melbourne Forest Racers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Torren ArthurM10A (6)16:167:44
2Mason ArthurM12A (4)21:09+0:058:48
2Anne ArthurW35AS (4)1:22:21+15:5717:31
3Patrick JaffeM20A (29)1:08:32+9:597:17
11Bruce ArthurM21A (25)1:34:42+14:437:04
12Max DalheimM16A (25)1:25:09+42:3614:56
Sophie ArthurM/W10Novice (1)did not start

mt stuart

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Leida WilliamsW35A (6)1:02:0310:00

Napier

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Vida FoxW20A (23)1:19:24+22:2512:48

New Plymouth

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Calum SutherlandM14A (22)40:34+7:2710:40

Newcastle Orienteering Club

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Mikayla EnderbyW10A (5)23:4811:20
1Robert VincentM55A (21)45:458:01
1Joshua BlatchfordM21AS (8)42:096:47
2Jennifer EnderbyW45A (7)51:56+1:219:06
2Scott SimsonM40A (7)1:07:36+0:488:02
3Malcolm RobertsM55A (21)53:23+7:389:21
4Kaitlin RadstaakW21AS (6)1:15:58+23:5114:20
4Erika EnderbyW10A (5)30:19+6:3114:26
4Gayle QuantockW50A (14)59:39+3:0211:15
6Linda VincentW Open B (8)1:42:39+29:3434:13
6Carolyn ChalmersW70A (12)52:38+13:2116:58
7Claire BurgessW14A (23)49:01+11:5516:20
7Glenn BurgessM50A (17)58:09+11:139:22
7Alex MasseyM21A (25)1:30:59+11:006:47
8Sharon BurgessW45AS (11)1:25:56+31:3523:13
9Peter CharltonM50A (17)1:02:48+15:5210:07
10Nicola BlatchfordW20A (23)1:12:31+15:3211:41
10Diana CharltonW45AS (11)1:41:34+47:1327:27
11Ian DempseyM60A (19)1:03:14+14:3111:55
12Carolyn MatthewsW50A (14)1:33:59+37:2217:43
23Scott CharltonM20A (29)1:47:54+49:2111:28
Karen BlatchfordW45A (7)mispunched
Amylee RobertsonW20A (23)mispunched
Russell BlatchfordM55A (21)did not start
Rob PrestonM21A (25)did not start

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Alicia CiacicW14A (23)2:17:15+1:40:0945:45
Sue HealyW75A (3)did not start

North West

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Max GriffithsM16A (25)42:337:27
2Tegan KnightbridgeW14A (23)37:49+0:4312:36
4Alice TilleyW20A (23)1:04:06+7:0710:20
17Lauren HolmesW20A (23)1:31:54+34:5514:49

Northern Tablelands Orienteeri

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Peter MayM45AS (8)1:05:25+2:3813:55

Octavian droobers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Hilary SimpsonW75A (3)1:33:18+31:0930:05
8Trevor SimpsonM75A (10)1:24:14+38:5822:45

OK Pan Århus

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Jakob EdsenM21A (25)1:20:46+0:476:01
8Eskil SchøningM21A (25)1:31:44+11:456:50

Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Simon UppillM21A (25)1:19:595:58
2Robin UppillW55A (10)1:07:22+24:2914:20
3Al SankauskasM55+AS (9)37:42+4:0612:09
4Zita SankauskasW55+AS (7)1:08:59+22:5222:15
7Adrian UppillM60A (19)59:05+10:2211:08
7Bridget AndersonW21A (17)1:17:34+19:399:14
13Lachlan McCarthyM16A (25)1:25:57+43:2415:04
13Angus HainesM14A (22)50:21+17:1413:15
Nicholas CongediM16A (25)mispunched
Carol SuchW Open B (8)did not start
John SuchM70A (20)did not start

Orienteering ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Miho YamazakiW14A (23)52:15+15:0917:25

Orienteering Association of WA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Ken PostM60A (19)1:22:17+33:3415:31

Orienteering NSW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Dave LottyM55+AS (9)52:24+18:4816:54

Orienteering Queensland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Caroline PigerreW16A (21)50:54+22:4813:45

Orienteering SA

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Jane FullerW35AS (4)1:33:04+26:4019:48
18Alyce HeapW16A (21)2:01:27+1:33:2132:49

Orienteering Victoria

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Kathryn TarrW45AS (11)1:05:20+10:5917:39
6Martin KozmaM45AS (8)1:24:19+21:3217:56

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Liz AbbottW55A (10)42:539:07
1Lucy BartonW Junior B (1)54:5818:19
2Cathy HoggW35A (6)1:04:47+2:4410:26
2Tara MelhuishW16A (21)33:03+4:578:55
4Rohan HyslopM45A (12)1:02:53+17:119:23
4Pat MiethkeW65A (15)1:04:15+12:2817:21
5Zoe MelhuishW14A (23)43:46+6:4014:35
6Ana HercegW50A (14)1:04:17+7:4012:07
14Heather LaneW14A (23)54:19+17:1318:06
15Nick MelhuishM50A (17)1:23:33+36:3713:28
17Stephen MelhuishM20A (29)1:29:24+30:519:30
18Geoff StaceyM21A (25)2:12:04+52:059:51
21Ciaran LaneM20A (29)1:38:04+39:3110:25

Peninsula and Plains

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Alistair Cory-WrightM45A (12)51:43+6:017:43
5Ed Cory-WrightM20A (29)1:10:28+11:557:29
6Stephen HardingM16A (25)1:07:42+25:0911:52
15Marsiol HunterW14A (23)55:15+18:0918:25
Katie Cory-WrightW16A (21)mispunched
Scott SmithM16A (25)did not start

Range Runners Orienteering Clu

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Ellie de JongW14A (23)39:51+2:4513:17
8Robert CrosatoM55+AS (9)59:00+25:2419:01
11Felicity CrosatoW50A (14)1:25:20+28:4316:06
15Tom RonnfeldtM20A (29)1:25:49+27:169:07
16Jack HillM16A (25)1:47:51+1:05:1818:55
17Zazi BrennanW16A (21)1:42:48+1:14:4227:47
19Jess RogersW16A (21)2:07:06+1:39:0034:21
20Bronte GannonW20A (23)2:08:34+1:11:3520:44
20Elliott MeelenM20A (29)1:37:54+39:2110:24
Riley de JongM16A (25)mispunched

Rangiora

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Connor ClearyM16A (25)mispunched

Red Roos ACT

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Hugh MooreM65A (13)44:429:30
2David ShepherdM21A (25)1:20:24+0:256:00
3Kerryne JonesW60A (13)54:20+12:0314:41
13Michael BurtM55A (21)1:17:59+32:1413:40
14Oliver MillM20A (29)1:23:13+24:408:51
16Bill JonesM60A (19)1:22:47+34:0415:37
16Maurice PattenM50A (17)1:34:47+47:5115:17
Allison JonesW21A (17)mispunched

Southern Highlands Occasional

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Val HodsdonW65A (15)51:4713:59
2John HodsdonM75A (10)51:17+6:0113:51
2John Le carpentierM70A (20)41:08+1:0811:07
5Robert SpryM55+AS (9)44:35+10:5914:22
9Dave MeyerM21A (25)1:32:29+12:306:54
15Peter MeyerM70A (20)59:15+19:1516:00

South-West Orienteering Trekke

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jill ElderfieldW55+AS (7)46:0714:52
3John ToomeyM40A (7)1:09:30+2:428:16
4Jen Graham-TaylorW35A (6)1:21:35+19:3213:09
4Michelle WhitfieldW55A (10)1:13:28+30:3515:37
5Annwen CandyW35A (6)1:26:49+24:4614:00
6Don MasonM55+AS (9)48:17+14:4115:34
8Kellie WhitfieldW21A (17)1:20:31+22:369:35
9Peter O'LoughlinM45A (12)1:21:10+35:2812:06
9Peter ElderfieldM55+AS (9)1:21:06+47:3026:09
14Rachel AustinW20A (23)1:20:58+23:5913:03
19Jordan NeillM14A (22)1:08:05+34:5817:55
Kynen NeillM12A (4)did not start

Sunshine Orienteers Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Richard RobinsonM55A (21)54:14+8:299:30

Tintookies Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Emily SorensenW14A (23)38:03+0:5712:41
4George ReevesM75A (10)55:55+10:3915:06
5Melanie FullerW20A (23)1:06:54+9:5510:47
6Tony RadfordM65A (13)56:42+12:0012:03
7Alison RadfordW60A (13)1:03:33+21:1617:10
9Olivia SprodW20A (23)1:11:45+14:4611:34
9Clive ArthurM65A (13)1:15:36+30:5416:05
9John LyonM75A (10)1:32:03+46:4724:52
9Marian ArthurW65A (15)1:33:43+41:5625:19
11Charlotte BraderW16A (21)52:15+24:0914:07

Tjuringa Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Paul HoopmannM65A (13)48:32+3:5010:19
7Christine FranklinW55A (10)1:43:19+1:00:2621:58
13Sarah LimW14A (23)53:52+16:4617:57
16Meredith NormanW14A (23)1:04:44+27:3821:34

Toohey Forest Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Reid MoranM55+AS (9)33:52+0:1610:55

Top End Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Zoe RadfordW21A (17)1:10:22+12:278:22

Tuckonie Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Warwick DavisM55A (21)53:24+7:399:22

Ugly Gully Orienteers

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Wendy ReadW45A (7)1:04:49+14:1411:22
3Winnie OakhillW16A (21)33:06+5:008:56
5Greg ChatfieldM65A (13)49:14+4:3210:28
5Su Yan TayW50A (14)1:00:23+3:4611:23
5Robin SpriggsW65A (15)1:09:00+17:1318:38
6Lauren BaadeW16A (21)40:36+12:3010:58
6Neville CobboldM75A (10)1:08:52+23:3618:36
6Rachel EffeneyW21A (17)1:16:47+18:529:08
6Mark GregsonM21A (25)1:29:56+9:576:42
8Heather BurridgeW20A (23)1:10:27+13:2811:21
8Joan SheldonW65A (15)1:18:33+26:4621:13
11Nicholas BurridgeM16A (25)1:23:06+40:3314:34
11Katelyn EffeneyW21A (17)1:32:13+34:1810:58
11Christopher SpriggsM70A (20)55:38+15:3815:02
12Daniel GrayM14A (22)50:08+17:0113:11
Lance ReadM50A (17)mispunched
Aidan TayM16A (25)did not finish

Uringa Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Serena DoyleM/WOpen Very Easy (1)29:5814:16
2Jim MackayM45AS (8)1:03:45+0:5813:33
5Dick OgilvieM70A (20)46:02+6:0212:26
6Shane DoyleM45A (12)1:07:57+22:1510:08
7Georgia JonesW16A (21)41:26+13:2011:11
Finn MackayM14A (22)mispunched
Jakob DoyleM/WOpen Easy (3)did not finish
Brian ClelandM75A (10)did not start
Mary Jane MahonyW65A (15)did not start

Verwood

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Richard BrightmanM70A (20)54:10+14:1014:38

Victorian ARDF Group

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Bruce PatersonM50A (17)1:07:16+20:2010:50

Wagga and Riverina Occasional

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Alex DaveyM55A (21)1:14:00+28:1512:58
Debbie DaveyW55A (10)mispunched

Wallaringa Orienteering Club

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Will KennedyM21AS (8)54:01+11:528:42
9Jenny CasanovaW21A (17)1:25:10+27:1510:08
10Frank TomasM70A (20)55:07+15:0714:53
18Justin ShaoM14A (22)1:06:42+33:3517:33
Peter KreminskiM70A (20)mispunched
Andrew KennedyM21AS (8)did not finish

WCOC

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6George WalkerM70A (20)47:25+7:2512:48
11Lynette WalkerW70A (12)1:29:20+50:0328:49

Wellington

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Kate FortuneW70A (12)39:1712:40
Graham FortuneM70A (20)did not finish

Wellington Ranges Orienteering

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sue HancockW50A (14)56:3710:40
1Justin WoolfordM35A (2)1:35:2810:09
2Anna DowlingW20A (23)57:22+0:239:15
3Bernard WalkerM50A (17)49:23+2:277:57
4Zoe DowlingW16A (21)33:58+5:529:10
7Michael DowlingM55A (21)1:01:03+15:1810:42
14Ian RathboneM60A (19)1:14:38+25:5514:04
Hanny AllstonW21A (17)did not start
Darryl SmithM55A (21)did not start

Western and Hills Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lynn DabbsW60A (13)42:1711:25
1Janet MorrisW75A (3)1:02:0920:02
3Barry HanlonM75A (10)54:50+9:3414:49
4Kevin WilliamsM55+AS (9)43:49+10:1314:08
Andrew HillM21A (25)did not start

Western Plains Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Kate KennedyW21AS (6)1:15:46+23:3914:17
3Karen WallaceW Open B (8)1:36:49+23:4432:16
4Lorna BrennanW Open B (8)1:40:49+27:4433:36
4Dale WallaceM45AS (8)1:12:28+9:4115:25
5Samantha WallaceW21AS (6)1:45:19+53:1219:52
7Sally DevenishW45AS (11)1:19:50+25:2921:34
9Rebecca KennedyW14A (23)49:53+12:4716:37
Katie WallaceM/WOpen Easy (3)did not start

Weston Emus ACT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Hermann WehnerM90A (1)1:18:0137:09
7Gordon QuantockM75A (10)1:11:21+26:0519:17

Wimborne

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Keith HendersonM70A (20)41:43+1:4311:16

Woodend

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Patrick Bradfield SmithM Junior B (1)48:0112:38

Wullundigong Orienteers of the

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Nicolette FinnieW Open B (8)1:13:0524:21
1Christine HowittW45AS (11)54:2114:41
2Daisy McCauleyW21AS (6)1:14:26+22:1914:02
2Sarah RichardsW12A (6)24:49+0:2310:20
2Amanda ChinneryM/WOpen Easy (3)32:00+2:2713:20
3Shaun RichardsM12A (4)23:06+2:029:37
5Michelle MartinW45A (7)1:52:25+1:01:5019:43
5Peter HamiltonM75A (10)56:21+11:0515:13
5Tom BrownlieM40A (7)1:23:04+16:169:53
7Melinda RichardsW Open B (8)2:38:16+1:25:1152:45
7Graeme HarrisM40A (7)1:46:56+40:0812:43
7Andrew MartinM45A (12)1:11:57+26:1510:44
9Jenny KomyshanW60A (13)1:06:55+24:3818:05
9Oliver MartinM16A (25)1:10:33+28:0012:22
11Helen PostW60A (13)1:13:49+31:3219:57
12John HarrisM65A (13)3:07:00+2:22:1839:47
12Steve FletcherM21A (25)1:34:58+14:597:05
13Ian JenningsM70A (20)58:45+18:4515:52
16Digby MercerM55A (21)1:33:49+48:0416:27
18Isaac WardM16A (25)2:08:42+1:26:0922:34
18Brian AustinM55A (21)2:15:05+1:29:2023:41
20Edward FinnieM14A (22)1:08:39+35:3218:03
20Wayne EliotM21A (25)2:44:08+1:24:0912:14
Kellie MartinW21AS (6)mispunched
Isobel FinnieW12A (6)mispunched
Ian FinnieM45A (12)did not finish
Vicky BrownlieW Open B (8)did not finish
Lyn MercerW55A (10)did not finish
David McCauleyM55A (21)did not finish
Adam NolanM21AS (8)did not finish
Eleanor FinnieW Open B (8)did not start

Yalanga Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Sandra AfnanW Open B (8)1:20:22+7:1726:47
3Remi AfnanM10A (6)21:02+4:4610:00
5Ruhi AfnanM45A (12)1:07:07+21:2510:01
Dante AfnanM14A (22)did not start

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ted van GeldermalsenM60A (19)48:439:11
1Barry McCraeM55+AS (9)33:3610:50
2Emma CatesW10A (5)25:46+1:5812:16
2Libby MeekingW65A (15)52:08+0:2114:05
5Ryan CatesM10A (6)25:37+9:2112:11
6Margi FreemantleW55A (10)1:19:49+36:5616:58
6Sheila CollsW55+AS (7)1:27:28+41:2128:12
7Janet TarrW70A (12)54:01+14:4417:25
11Belinda DaleW65A (15)1:44:35+52:4828:15
15Blair TrewinM21A (25)1:46:00+26:017:54
17John MeekingM70A (20)1:13:30+33:3019:51
Kathy LileyW65A (15)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.