Orienteering Australia

Official results for WA Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WA Long Distance Championships
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 27 September 2014

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Fedor IskhakovM21AS (8)1:02:19+20:1010:03
9Gordon WilsonM60A (19)1:02:10+13:2711:43
Marina IskhakovaW21A (17)did not start

Big Foot Orienteers

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Cath ChalmersW45A (7)50:358:52Download route in GPX format
1Andy SimpsonM50A (17)46:567:34
1Greg BarbourM40A (7)1:06:487:57
2Alastair GeorgeM14A (22)33:35+0:288:50
3Nea ShinglerW10A (5)28:03+4:1513:21
3Paula ShinglerW50A (14)59:32+2:5511:13
4Alexa TroedsonW45A (7)1:36:51+46:1616:59
4Nicola NyghW45AS (11)1:06:02+11:4117:50
7Joanna ParrW50A (14)1:06:02+9:2512:27
11Simon GeorgeM50A (17)1:05:13+18:1710:31
12Rebecca GeorgeW16A (21)52:24+24:1814:09
12Mark ShinglerM50A (17)1:05:23+18:2710:32
15Callum DavisM16A (25)1:39:44+57:1117:29
17Ewan ShinglerM14A (22)1:04:09+31:0216:52
Eoin RotheryM55A (21)did not start
Andrew BrownM21A (25)did not start

Central Coast Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Nick DentM60A (19)54:28+5:4510:16
5Hilary WoodW55A (10)1:15:25+32:3216:02
13Paul PrudhoeM60A (19)1:10:12+21:2913:14

Garingal Orienteers

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Neil SchaferM85A (1)57:5627:35
3Peter AnnettsM45A (12)1:00:06+14:248:58
3Michele DawsonW20A (23)58:58+1:599:30
5Carolyn DaviesW45AS (11)1:06:42+12:2118:01
6Barbara DawsonW45AS (11)1:08:00+13:3918:22
7Barbara JunghansW55+AS (7)1:54:17+1:08:1036:51
8Ellen CurrieW14A (23)49:18+12:1216:26
8Rod EckelsM55A (21)1:10:16+24:3112:19
9Duncan CurrieM14A (22)41:18+8:1110:52
10Alex KennedyM16A (25)1:17:29+34:5613:35
12Christa SchaferW70A (12)1:30:45+51:2829:16
12Toby WilsonM20A (29)1:22:16+23:438:45
12Ron JunghansM70A (20)56:03+16:0315:08
13Melissa AnnettsW16A (21)52:31+24:2514:11
16Tom KennedyM14A (22)1:03:25+30:1816:41
25Aidan DawsonM20A (29)1:49:25+50:5211:38
Joanna HillW14A (23)did not start
Hugh GingellM16A (25)did not start
Colin CurrieM50A (17)did not start
Tony HillM45AS (8)did not start
Dean GingellM Open B (2)did not start
Barbara HillW45AS (11)did not start
Daniel HillM21AS (8)did not start
Matthew HillM21AS (8)did not start

Goldseekers Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Basil BaldwinM75A (10)45:1612:14
3Jean BaldwinW70A (12)42:21+3:0413:39

Newcastle Orienteering Club

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Mikayla EnderbyW10A (5)23:4811:20
1Robert VincentM55A (21)45:458:01
1Joshua BlatchfordM21AS (8)42:096:47
2Jennifer EnderbyW45A (7)51:56+1:219:06
2Scott SimsonM40A (7)1:07:36+0:488:02
3Malcolm RobertsM55A (21)53:23+7:389:21
4Kaitlin RadstaakW21AS (6)1:15:58+23:5114:20
4Erika EnderbyW10A (5)30:19+6:3114:26
4Gayle QuantockW50A (14)59:39+3:0211:15
6Linda VincentW Open B (8)1:42:39+29:3434:13
6Carolyn ChalmersW70A (12)52:38+13:2116:58
7Claire BurgessW14A (23)49:01+11:5516:20
7Glenn BurgessM50A (17)58:09+11:139:22
7Alex MasseyM21A (25)1:30:59+11:006:47
8Sharon BurgessW45AS (11)1:25:56+31:3523:13
9Peter CharltonM50A (17)1:02:48+15:5210:07
10Nicola BlatchfordW20A (23)1:12:31+15:3211:41
10Diana CharltonW45AS (11)1:41:34+47:1327:27
11Ian DempseyM60A (19)1:03:14+14:3111:55
12Carolyn MatthewsW50A (14)1:33:59+37:2217:43
23Scott CharltonM20A (29)1:47:54+49:2111:28
Karen BlatchfordW45A (7)mispunched
Amylee RobertsonW20A (23)mispunched
Russell BlatchfordM55A (21)did not start
Rob PrestonM21A (25)did not start

Northern Tablelands Orienteeri

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Peter MayM45AS (8)1:05:25+2:3813:55

Orienteering NSW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Dave LottyM55+AS (9)52:24+18:4816:54

Southern Highlands Occasional

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Val HodsdonW65A (15)51:4713:59
2John HodsdonM75A (10)51:17+6:0113:51
2John Le carpentierM70A (20)41:08+1:0811:07
5Robert SpryM55+AS (9)44:35+10:5914:22
9Dave MeyerM21A (25)1:32:29+12:306:54
15Peter MeyerM70A (20)59:15+19:1516:00

Uringa Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Serena DoyleM/WOpen Very Easy (1)29:5814:16
2Jim MackayM45AS (8)1:03:45+0:5813:33
5Dick OgilvieM70A (20)46:02+6:0212:26
6Shane DoyleM45A (12)1:07:57+22:1510:08
7Georgia JonesW16A (21)41:26+13:2011:11
Finn MackayM14A (22)mispunched
Jakob DoyleM/WOpen Easy (3)did not finish
Brian ClelandM75A (10)did not start
Mary Jane MahonyW65A (15)did not start

Wagga and Riverina Occasional

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Alex DaveyM55A (21)1:14:00+28:1512:58
Debbie DaveyW55A (10)mispunched

Western and Hills Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lynn DabbsW60A (13)42:1711:25
1Janet MorrisW75A (3)1:02:0920:02
3Barry HanlonM75A (10)54:50+9:3414:49
4Kevin WilliamsM55+AS (9)43:49+10:1314:08
Andrew HillM21A (25)did not start

Western Plains Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Kate KennedyW21AS (6)1:15:46+23:3914:17
3Karen WallaceW Open B (8)1:36:49+23:4432:16
4Lorna BrennanW Open B (8)1:40:49+27:4433:36
4Dale WallaceM45AS (8)1:12:28+9:4115:25
5Samantha WallaceW21AS (6)1:45:19+53:1219:52
7Sally DevenishW45AS (11)1:19:50+25:2921:34
9Rebecca KennedyW14A (23)49:53+12:4716:37
Katie WallaceM/WOpen Easy (3)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.