Orienteering Australia

Official results for WA Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WA Long Distance Championships
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 27 September 2014

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lilian BurrillW21AS (6)52:079:50
3Liz BourneW55A (10)1:09:07+26:1414:42
7Simeon BurrillM16A (25)1:08:32+25:5912:01
22Alison BurrillW20A (23)3:01:47+2:04:4829:19
Philip BurrillM55A (21)did not start
Marion BurrillW45AS (11)did not start

Enoggeroos

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Robert RapkinsM65A (13)48:35+3:5310:20
4Krystal NeumannW21A (17)1:14:59+17:048:55
14Gabrielle WithersW16A (21)54:06+26:0014:37
Jack NeumannM21AS (8)did not finish

Orienteering Queensland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Caroline PigerreW16A (21)50:54+22:4813:45

Range Runners Orienteering Clu

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ellie de JongW14A (23)39:51+2:4513:17
8Robert CrosatoM55+AS (9)59:00+25:2419:01
11Felicity CrosatoW50A (14)1:25:20+28:4316:06
15Tom RonnfeldtM20A (29)1:25:49+27:169:07
16Jack HillM16A (25)1:47:51+1:05:1818:55
17Zazi BrennanW16A (21)1:42:48+1:14:4227:47
19Jess RogersW16A (21)2:07:06+1:39:0034:21
20Bronte GannonW20A (23)2:08:34+1:11:3520:44
20Elliott MeelenM20A (29)1:37:54+39:2110:24
Riley de JongM16A (25)mispunched

Sunshine Orienteers Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Richard RobinsonM55A (21)54:14+8:299:30

Toohey Forest Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Reid MoranM55+AS (9)33:52+0:1610:55

Ugly Gully Orienteers

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Wendy ReadW45A (7)1:04:49+14:1411:22
3Winnie OakhillW16A (21)33:06+5:008:56
5Greg ChatfieldM65A (13)49:14+4:3210:28
5Su Yan TayW50A (14)1:00:23+3:4611:23
5Robin SpriggsW65A (15)1:09:00+17:1318:38
6Lauren BaadeW16A (21)40:36+12:3010:58
6Neville CobboldM75A (10)1:08:52+23:3618:36
6Rachel EffeneyW21A (17)1:16:47+18:529:08
6Mark GregsonM21A (25)1:29:56+9:576:42
8Heather BurridgeW20A (23)1:10:27+13:2811:21
8Joan SheldonW65A (15)1:18:33+26:4621:13
11Nicholas BurridgeM16A (25)1:23:06+40:3314:34
11Katelyn EffeneyW21A (17)1:32:13+34:1810:58
11Christopher SpriggsM70A (20)55:38+15:3815:02
12Daniel GrayM14A (22)50:08+17:0113:11
Lance ReadM50A (17)mispunched
Aidan TayM16A (25)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.