Official results for Australian Middle Distance Championships (WRE)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Middle Distance Championships (WRE)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 28 September 2014

W10A

1 500 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mikayla Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 12:54 8:36
2 Erika Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 13:51 +0:57 9:14
3 Emma Cates Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 14:29 +1:35 9:39
4 Caitlin Madden LOST 15:02 +2:08 10:01
5 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 15:42 +2:48 10:28
6 Nea Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 22:16 +9:22 14:50
7 Larissa Edwards Hutt Valley 24:45 +11:51 16:30
Ana Penck Yalanga Orienteers mispunched
Milla Key Melbourne Forest Racers cancelled

W12A

1 800 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ella Cuthbert Bushflyers ACT completed
2 Joanna George Tintookies Orienteers 13:24 +1:07:26 7:26
3 Abigail George Tintookies Orienteers 15:55 +1:09:57 8:50
4 Caitlyn Steer Bendigo Orienteers 18:26 +1:12:28 10:14
5 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 21:27 +1:15:29 11:55
6 Jessica Madden LOST 22:53 +1:16:55 12:42
7 Serena Doyle Uringa Orienteers 25:00 +1:19:02 13:53
8 Skye McMullen Bibbulmun Orienteers 28:21 +1:22:23 15:45
9 Chloe Roth Bibbulmun Orienteers 33:25 +1:27:27 18:33
Isobel Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not start
Ellen Currie Garingal Orienteers cancelled

W14A

2 000 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Marsiol Hunter Peninsula and Plains 14:49 7:24
2 Jenna Tidswell Hawkes Bay 15:51 +1:02 7:55
3 Tegan Knightbridge North West 16:51 +2:02 8:25
4 Emily Sorensen Tintookies Orienteers 17:45 +2:56 8:52
5 Ellie de Jong Range Runners Orienteering Clu 18:03 +3:14 9:01
6 Zoe Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 18:23 +3:34 9:11
7 Joanna Hill Garingal Orienteers 18:26 +3:37 9:13
8 Meredith Norman Tjuringa Orienteers 18:46 +3:57 9:23
9 Mikayla Cooper Australopers Orienteering Club 19:31 +4:42 9:45
10 Arabella Phillips Esk Valley Orienteering Club 20:01 +5:12 10:00
11 Caitlin Young Bushflyers ACT 20:10 +5:21 10:05
12 Michaela Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 20:22 +5:33 10:11
13 Heather Lane Parawanga Orienteers ACT 20:34 +5:45 10:17
14 Rebecca Kennedy Western Plains Orienteers 20:53 +6:04 10:26
15 Sarah Lim Tjuringa Orienteers 21:23 +6:34 10:41
16 Claire Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 21:58 +7:09 10:59
17 Karina Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 22:24 +7:35 11:12
18 Eleanor McLean Esk Valley Orienteering Club 22:55 +8:06 11:27
19 Miho Yamazaki Orienteering ACT 23:23 +8:34 11:41
20 Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 30:52 +16:03 15:26
21 Sarah Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 32:28 +17:39 16:14
22 Alicia Ciacic Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 36:27 +21:38 18:13
23 Hannah Schnell Bibbulmun Orienteers 57:16 +42:27 28:38
Inala Day Australopers Orienteering Club did not start

W16A

3 100 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Danielle Goodall Counties Manakau 25:33 8:14
2 Zoe Dowling Wellington Ranges Orienteering 28:01 +2:28 9:02
3 Asha Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 29:05 +3:32 9:22
4 Katie Cory-Wright Peninsula and Plains 29:31 +3:58 9:31
5 Winnie Oakhill Ugly Gully Orienteers 29:34 +4:01 9:32
6 Rachel Allen Australopers Orienteering Club 35:05 +9:32 11:19
7 Zazi Brennan Range Runners Orienteering Clu 36:51 +11:18 11:53
8 Georgia Jones Uringa Orienteers 37:48 +12:15 12:11
9 Tara Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 39:50 +14:17 12:50
10 Caroline Pigerre Orienteering Queensland 40:05 +14:32 12:55
11 Jess Rogers Range Runners Orienteering Clu 42:15 +16:42 13:37
12 Gabrielle Withers Enoggeroos 42:49 +17:16 13:48
13 Melissa Annetts Garingal Orienteers 44:32 +18:59 14:21
14 Anna Crosby Auckland 45:45 +20:12 14:45
15 Lauren Baade Ugly Gully Orienteers 48:47 +23:14 15:44
16 Rebecca George Big Foot Orienteers 48:54 +23:21 15:46
17 Charlotte Brader Tintookies Orienteers 50:38 +25:05 16:20
18 Jacinta Mackay Australopers Orienteering Club 55:19 +29:46 17:50
19 Alyce Heap Orienteering SA 1:04:47 +39:14 20:53
Alice Bills Central Highlands Orienteering mispunched
Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish

W20E

4 300 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nicola Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club 35:28 8:14
2 Kayla Fairbairn China 35:37 +0:09 8:16
3 Alice Tilley North West 38:38 +3:10 8:59
4 Hannah Goddard Esk Valley Orienteering Club 38:44 +3:16 9:00
5 Anna Dowling Wellington Ranges Orienteering 38:48 +3:20 9:01
6 Michele Dawson Garingal Orienteers 38:54 +3:26 9:02
7 Lanita Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 39:20 +3:52 9:08
8 Vida Fox China 42:23 +6:55 9:51
9 Lauren Holmes North West 42:50 +7:22 9:57
10 Olivia Sprod Tintookies Orienteers 43:32 +8:04 10:07
11 Bec Butler Australopers Orienteering Club 45:01 +9:33 10:28
12 Nicola Marshall Australopers Orienteering Club 45:28 +10:00 10:34
13 Heather Burridge Ugly Gully Orienteers 48:16 +12:48 11:13
14 Ella Johnson Esk Valley Orienteering Club 48:33 +13:05 11:17
15 Leisha Maggs Bendigo Orienteers 49:03 +13:35 11:24
16 Alison Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 52:44 +17:16 12:15
17 Celsey Adams Esk Valley Orienteering Club 52:45 +17:17 12:16
18 Rachel Austin South-West Orienteering Trekke 53:15 +17:47 12:23
19 Bronte Gannon Range Runners Orienteering Clu 1:01:16 +25:48 14:14
Melanie Fuller Tintookies Orienteers did not start

W20A

3 700 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sarah Cranney China 51:34 13:56
2 Sequoia Weitman Central Highlands Orienteering 58:14 +6:40 15:44
3 Amylee Robertson Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:01:00 +9:26 16:29
4 Kellie Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:09:46 +18:12 18:51
5 Samantha Wallace Western Plains Orienteers 1:09:48 +18:14 18:51
Kate Kennedy Western Plains Orienteers mispunched

W21E

5 100 m, 22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lizzie Ingham Abominable O-Men ACT 33:41 6:36
2 Laura Robertson Hutt Valley 34:10 +0:29 6:41
3 Krystal Neumann Enoggeroos 37:09 +3:28 7:17
4 Rachel Effeney Ugly Gully Orienteers 39:25 +5:44 7:43
5 Laurina Neumann Bendigo Orienteers 40:22 +6:41 7:54
6 Kellie Whitfield South-West Orienteering Trekke 41:13 +7:32 8:04
7 Aislinn Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 41:26 +7:45 8:07
8 Bridget Anderson Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 41:43 +8:02 8:10
9 Heather Muir Enoggeroos 42:00 +8:19 8:14
10 Anna Sheldon Ugly Gully Orienteers 42:42 +9:01 8:22
11 Clare Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 43:17 +9:36 8:29
12 Allison Jones Red Roos ACT 43:32 +9:51 8:32
13 Zoe Radford Top End Orienteers 45:12 +11:31 8:51
14 Lilian Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 45:44 +12:03 8:58
15 Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers 47:24 +13:43 9:17
16 Katelyn Effeney Ugly Gully Orienteers 49:28 +15:47 9:41
17 Shannon Jones Abominable O-Men ACT 50:35 +16:54 9:55
18 Mary Fleming Central Highlands Orienteering 54:18 +20:37 10:38
19 Virpi Komulainen LOST 57:26 +23:45 11:15
20 Kaitlin Radstaak Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:04:49 +31:08 12:42
21 Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:11:38 +37:57 14:02
22 Jenna Linehan LOST 1:16:08 +42:27 14:55
Marina Iskhakova Bennelong Northside Orienteers did not start
Hanny Allston Wellington Ranges Orienteering did not start
Lauren Gillis Lincoln Orienteers cancelled

W21A

4 300 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Isobel Cusick Australopers Orienteering Club 51:32 11:59
2 Melissa Gangemi Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 59:37 +8:05 13:51

W35A

3 700 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Cathy Hogg Parawanga Orienteers ACT 35:18 9:32
2 Jenny Casanova Wallaringa Orienteering Club 36:32 +1:14 9:52
3 Leida Williams China 40:09 +4:51 10:51
4 Jen Graham-Taylor South-West Orienteering Trekke 41:19 +6:01 11:10
5 Kim Carroll Australopers Orienteering Club 41:35 +6:17 11:14
6 Annwen Candy South-West Orienteering Trekke 43:35 +8:17 11:46
Meisha Austin Australopers Orienteering Club did not finish

W40A

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Natasha Key Melbourne Forest Racers 31:49 8:35
2 Sandra Tarr LOST 44:37 +12:48 12:03
3 Susan Edwards Hutt Valley 51:47 +19:58 13:59
4 Anne Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 1:01:00 +29:11 16:29

W45A

3 100 m, 14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jennifer Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 30:06 9:42
2 Karen Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club 32:21 +2:15 10:26
3 Cath Chalmers Big Foot Orienteers 32:43 +2:37 10:33 Download route in GPX format
4 Wendy Read Ugly Gully Orienteers 37:32 +7:26 12:06
5 Kelly Young Bushflyers ACT 43:24 +13:18 14:00
6 Alexa Troedson Big Foot Orienteers 44:09 +14:03 14:14
7 Barbara Hill Garingal Orienteers 49:08 +19:02 15:50
8 Michelle Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 53:06 +23:00 17:07
9 Gayle West Australopers Orienteering Club 59:54 +29:48 19:19
10 Nicola Nygh Big Foot Orienteers 1:02:03 +31:57 20:00
11 Sharon Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:02:43 +32:37 20:13
12 Sally Devenish Western Plains Orienteers 1:04:23 +34:17 20:46
13 Nicole Davis LOST 1:20:29 +50:23 25:57
Kathryn Tarr Yarra Valley Orienteering Club mispunched
Marion Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders cancelled

W50A

3 000 m, 22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Su Yan Tay Ugly Gully Orienteers 23:46 7:55
2 Toni Brown Bushflyers ACT 27:48 +4:02 9:16
3 Christine Brown Esk Valley Orienteering Club 28:07 +4:21 9:22
4 Jean Cory-Wright China 28:14 +4:28 9:24
5 Gayle Quantock Newcastle Orienteering Club 29:37 +5:51 9:52
6 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 30:48 +7:02 10:16
7 Sue Hancock Wellington Ranges Orienteering 30:57 +7:11 10:19
8 Joanna Parr Big Foot Orienteers 31:19 +7:33 10:26
9 Felicity Crosato Range Runners Orienteering Clu 31:23 +7:37 10:27
10 Ana Herceg Parawanga Orienteers ACT 31:24 +7:38 10:28
11 Paula Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 31:47 +8:01 10:35
12 Carol Harding Bushflyers ACT 36:31 +12:45 12:10
13 Christine Howitt Wullundigong Orienteers of the 39:01 +15:15 13:00
14 Andrea Schiwy Australopers Orienteering Club 41:51 +18:05 13:57
15 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 42:18 +18:32 14:06
16 Donelda Niles Esk Valley Orienteering Club 44:41 +20:55 14:53
17 Jane Cusick Australopers Orienteering Club 48:44 +24:58 16:14
18 Barbara Dawson Garingal Orienteers 52:08 +28:22 17:22
19 Diana Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 53:35 +29:49 17:51
20 Carolyn Davies Garingal Orienteers 1:11:21 +47:35 23:47
21 Jill Congedi Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 1:35:16 +1:11:30 31:45
Marion Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders did not finish
Anthea Feaver LOST did not start

W55A

3 000 m, 15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Liz Abbott Parawanga Orienteers ACT 23:06 7:42
2 Carolyn Jackson Melbourne Forest Racers 24:02 +0:56 8:00
3 Debbie Davey Wagga and Riverina Occasional 27:32 +4:26 9:10
4 Robin Uppill Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 30:50 +7:44 10:16
5 Julia Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers 32:46 +9:40 10:55
6 Hilary Wood Central Coast Orienteers 33:05 +9:59 11:01
7 Debbie Byers Big Foot Orienteers 37:46 +14:40 12:35
8 Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 38:47 +15:41 12:55
9 Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 39:20 +16:14 13:06
10 Michelle Whitfield South-West Orienteering Trekke 39:35 +16:29 13:11
11 Lyn Mercer Wullundigong Orienteers of the 41:13 +18:07 13:44
12 Liz Bourne Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 41:22 +18:16 13:47
13 Heike Behrbohm Kulgun 225 Orienteers 43:36 +20:30 14:32
14 Judy Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 45:38 +22:32 15:12
Christine Franklin Tjuringa Orienteers mispunched

W60A

2 500 m, 17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 28:27 11:22
2 Lynn Dabbs Western and Hills Orienteers 30:41 +2:14 12:16
3 Jacquie Rand China 32:47 +4:20 13:06
4 Barbara Tassell Australopers Orienteering Club 34:01 +5:34 13:36
5 Ann Scown Abominable O-Men ACT 36:01 +7:34 14:24
6 Jan Hardy Australopers Orienteering Club 36:13 +7:46 14:29
7 Valerie Barker Bushflyers ACT 37:24 +8:57 14:57
8 Kerryne Jones Red Roos ACT 39:49 +11:22 15:55
9 Jennifer Binns LOST 40:03 +11:36 16:01
10 Alison Radford Tintookies Orienteers 43:37 +15:10 17:26
11 Helen Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the 44:04 +15:37 17:37
12 Lyn Stoltze LOST 44:58 +16:31 17:59
13 Jenny Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 46:23 +17:56 18:33
14 Pamela King Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 52:43 +24:16 21:05
15 Barbara Junghans Garingal Orienteers 1:13:00 +44:33 29:12
16 Jenelle Templeton Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 1:21:53 +53:26 32:45
Anne Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish

W65A

2 500 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Val Hodsdon Southern Highlands Occasional 33:11 13:16
2 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 35:24 +2:13 14:09
3 Libby Meeking Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 36:45 +3:34 14:42
4 Jill Elderfield South-West Orienteering Trekke 39:02 +5:51 15:36
5 Janet Fletcher LOST 40:49 +7:38 16:19
6 Kathy Liley Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 41:01 +7:50 16:24
7 Sheila Colls Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 41:14 +8:03 16:29
8 Jacqueline.Georg McManus Kulgun 225 Orienteers 41:37 +8:26 16:38
9 Joan Sheldon Ugly Gully Orienteers 42:31 +9:20 17:00
10 Robin Spriggs Ugly Gully Orienteers 42:52 +9:41 17:08
11 Pat Miethke Parawanga Orienteers ACT 45:43 +12:32 18:17
12 Marian Arthur Tintookies Orienteers 51:17 +18:06 20:30
13 Belinda Dale Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 51:27 +18:16 20:34
14 Sue Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 54:21 +21:10 21:44
15 Jan Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 54:32 +21:21 21:48
16 Mary Jane Mahony Uringa Orienteers 1:01:02 +27:51 24:24
17 Barbara McCrae Orienteering Victoria 1:13:02 +39:51 29:12
Jan Candy Kulgun 225 Orienteers mispunched
Rosemary Kullmann LOST mispunched
Jacqueline.Georg McManus Kulgun 225 Orienteers cancelled

W70A

2 200 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Judi Herkes Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 27:53 12:40
2 Jean Baldwin Goldseekers Orienteers 28:34 +0:41 12:59
3 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 30:56 +3:03 14:03
4 Dale Ann Gordon Eureka Orienteers 33:20 +5:27 15:09
5 Valerie Brammall Esk Valley Orienteering Club 36:32 +8:39 16:36
6 Janet Tarr Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 43:01 +15:08 19:33
6 Lynette Walker WCOC 43:01 +15:08 19:33
8 Kate Fortune Wellington 45:00 +17:07 20:27
9 Christa Schafer Garingal Orienteers 51:47 +23:54 23:32
10 Moreen Cox LOST 1:00:29 +32:36 27:29
11 Carolyn Chalmers Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:02:51 +34:58 28:34
12 Merran Warlters Northern Rivers Orienteering C 1:12:13 +44:20 32:49
13 Jenny Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:15:08 +47:15 34:09
Helena Griggs Australopers Orienteering Club did not start

W75A

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Helen Alexander Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 34:10 15:31
2 Hilary Simpson Octavian droobers 36:31 +2:21 16:35
3 Janet Morris Western and Hills Orienteers 39:01 +4:51 17:44
Sue Healy Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl did not start

W80A

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Maureen Ogilvie Uringa Orienteers 50:15 22:50

M10A

1 500 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Torren Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 9:32 6:21
2 Dylan Bryant Enoggeroos 9:35 +0:03 6:23
3 Remi Afnan Yalanga Orienteers 10:43 +1:11 7:08
4 Isaac Madden LOST 11:40 +2:08 7:46
5 Ryan Cates Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 12:09 +2:37 8:06
6 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 12:35 +3:03 8:23
7 Riley McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 16:01 +6:29 10:40
8 Charlie Cooper Australopers Orienteering Club 19:57 +10:25 13:18

M12A

1 800 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ewan Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 11:22 6:18
2 Mason Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 13:49 +2:27 7:40
3 Kieran Edwards Hutt Valley 15:50 +4:28 8:47
4 Jensen Key Melbourne Forest Racers 16:26 +5:04 9:07
5 Ethan Penck Yalanga Orienteers 16:54 +5:32 9:23
6 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 16:59 +5:37 9:26
7 Oliver Edwards Hutt Valley 17:55 +6:33 9:57
Patrick Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Jye O'Leary Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish

M14A

2 500 m, 22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Aston Key Melbourne Forest Racers 15:59 6:23
2 Tristan Miller Bushflyers ACT 16:00 +0:01 6:24
3 Dante Afnan Yalanga Orienteers 16:29 +0:30 6:35
4 Noah Poland Bushflyers ACT 16:40 +0:41 6:40
5 Ryan Stocks Bushflyers ACT 17:47 +1:48 7:06
6 Cameron Morrison China 18:02 +2:03 7:12
7 Glenn James Bendigo Orienteers 18:13 +2:14 7:17
8 Michael Loughnan Bendigo Orienteers 18:51 +2:52 7:32
9 Joel McMullen Bibbulmun Orienteers 19:13 +3:14 7:41
10 Kane More Bibbulmun Orienteers 19:43 +3:44 7:53
11 Tom Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 20:24 +4:25 8:09
12 Christian Piiroinen Bushflyers ACT 20:50 +4:51 8:20
13 Angus Haines Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 20:51 +4:52 8:20
14 Alastair George Big Foot Orienteers 21:16 +5:17 8:30
15 Daniel Gray China 21:30 +5:31 8:36
16 Justin Shao Wallaringa Orienteering Club 22:14 +6:15 8:53
17 Edward Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 22:41 +6:42 9:04
18 Finn Mackay Uringa Orienteers 23:13 +7:14 9:17
19 Joshua Allen Australopers Orienteering Club 23:16 +7:17 9:18
20 Jordan Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 30:24 +14:25 12:09
21 Jaidyn Gluskie Australopers Orienteering Club 35:08 +19:09 14:03
Calum Sutherland China mispunched

M16A

3 900 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Connor Cleary China 26:31 6:47
2 Andrei Popovici Auckland 27:15 +0:44 6:59
3 Luke West Australopers Orienteering Club 29:49 +3:18 7:38
4 Jesse Piiroinen Bushflyers ACT 30:24 +3:53 7:47
5 Scott Smith Peninsula and Plains 30:30 +3:59 7:49
6 Stephen Harding Peninsula and Plains 31:22 +4:51 8:02
7 Max Griffiths North West 31:47 +5:16 8:08
8 Callum Davis Big Foot Orienteers 32:00 +5:29 8:12
9 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 33:15 +6:44 8:31
10 Jack Hill Range Runners Orienteering Clu 34:03 +7:32 8:43
11 Sebastian O'Halloran Australopers Orienteering Club 34:12 +7:41 8:46
12 Riley de Jong Range Runners Orienteering Clu 34:14 +7:43 8:46
13 Lachlan McCarthy Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 34:37 +8:06 8:52
14 Duncan Currie Garingal Orienteers 34:43 +8:12 8:54
15 Nicholas Congedi Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 36:38 +10:07 9:23
16 Lachlan Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 36:56 +10:25 9:28
17 Angus Mills Orienteering SA 37:48 +11:17 9:41
17 Jake West Australopers Orienteering Club 37:48 +11:17 9:41
19 Simeon Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 38:17 +11:46 9:48
20 Patrick Miller Bushflyers ACT 38:36 +12:05 9:53
21 Max Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers 38:37 +12:06 9:54
22 Joshua Morrison China 39:07 +12:36 10:01
23 Nicholas Burridge Ugly Gully Orienteers 43:04 +16:33 11:02
24 Jimmy Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 43:52 +17:21 11:14
25 Hugh Gingell Garingal Orienteers 44:42 +18:11 11:27
26 Alex Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 46:01 +19:30 11:47
27 Mark Glanville Grammar Senior ACT 46:49 +20:18 12:00
28 Aidan Tay Ugly Gully Orienteers 46:52 +20:21 12:01
29 Isaac Ward Wullundigong Orienteers of the 50:27 +23:56 12:56
30 Johann Burgess Australopers Orienteering Club 52:14 +25:43 13:23

M 20E

6 200 m, 27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Matt Doyle Central Highlands Orienteering 36:53 5:56
2 Brodie Nankervis Esk Valley Orienteering Club 37:38 +0:45 6:04
3 Oscar McNulty LOST 38:15 +1:22 6:10
4 Ed Cory-Wright Peninsula and Plains 38:46 +1:53 6:15
5 Tommy Hayes Auckland 40:30 +3:37 6:31
6 Devon Beckman Hawkes Bay 40:42 +3:49 6:33
7 Matt Goodall Counties Manakau 41:33 +4:40 6:42
8 Aidan Dawson Garingal Orienteers 44:38 +7:45 7:11
9 Jarrah Day Australopers Orienteering Club 45:24 +8:31 7:19
10 Tom Ronnfeldt Range Runners Orienteering Clu 46:36 +9:43 7:30
11 Nicholas Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 46:47 +9:54 7:32
12 Will Kennedy Wallaringa Orienteering Club 48:45 +11:52 7:51
13 Jack Neumann Enoggeroos 48:50 +11:57 7:52
14 Stephen Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 48:58 +12:05 7:53
15 Cameron Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 49:26 +12:33 7:58
16 Patrick Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers 50:11 +13:18 8:05
17 Toby Wilson Garingal Orienteers 50:28 +13:35 8:08
18 Scott Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 50:31 +13:38 8:08
19 James Crosby Auckland 50:43 +13:50 8:10
20 Oisin Stronach Australopers Orienteering Club 51:06 +14:13 8:14
21 Ciaran Lane Parawanga Orienteers ACT 51:14 +14:21 8:15
22 Nic Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 1:04:52 +27:59 10:27
23 Andrew Mackay Australopers Orienteering Club 1:08:15 +31:22 11:00
Elliott Meelen Range Runners Orienteering Clu mispunched
Oliver Mill Red Roos ACT mispunched
Daniel Hill Garingal Orienteers mispunched
Ashley Nankervis Esk Valley Orienteering Club did not finish
Matthew Hill Garingal Orienteers did not start

M 20A

4 300 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 37:24 8:41
2 Louis Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 38:15 +0:51 8:53
3 Ian de Jongh Bushflyers ACT 42:05 +4:41 9:47
4 Luke Nichols Esk Valley Orienteering Club 56:22 +18:58 13:06
5 Jacob Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:01:27 +1:24:03 28:14

M21E

6 200 m, 31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ian Lawford Abominable O-Men ACT 34:11 5:30
2 Jakob Edsen OK Pan ?rhus 34:24 +0:13 5:32
3 Simon Uppill Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 35:13 +1:02 5:40
4 David Shepherd Red Roos ACT 35:19 +1:08 5:41
5 Eskil Sch°ning OK Pan ?rhus 36:10 +1:59 5:50
6 Tim Robertson Hutt Valley 36:57 +2:46 5:57
7 Thor N°rskov IFK G÷teborg 37:29 +3:18 6:02
8 Bryan Keely Bendigo Orienteers 39:18 +5:07 6:20
9 David Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 39:31 +5:20 6:22
10 Mark Gregson Ugly Gully Orienteers 39:42 +5:31 6:24
11 Dave Meyer Southern Highlands Occasional 39:47 +5:36 6:25
12 Alex Massey Newcastle Orienteering Club 40:04 +5:53 6:27
13 Tomas Krajca LOST 41:17 +7:06 6:39
14 Geoff Stacey Parawanga Orienteers ACT 42:18 +8:07 6:49
15 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 42:34 +8:23 6:51
16 Andrew Hill Western and Hills Orienteers 43:34 +9:23 7:01
17 Bruce Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 43:44 +9:33 7:03
18 Bill Edwards Hutt Valley 45:01 +10:50 7:15
19 Henrik Rindom Knudsen Australopers Orienteering Club 45:14 +11:03 7:17
20 Jock Davis Big Foot Orienteers 45:20 +11:09 7:18
21 Christopher Naunton Bendigo Orienteers 45:27 +11:16 7:19
22 Andrew Brown Big Foot Orienteers 46:00 +11:49 7:25
23 Jim Russell Bendigo Orienteers 46:31 +12:20 7:30
24 Blair Trewin Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 47:02 +12:51 7:35
25 Steve Fletcher Wullundigong Orienteers of the 47:38 +13:27 7:40
26 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 48:03 +13:52 7:45
27 Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the 51:47 +17:36 8:21
28 Ben Goonan Bendigo Orienteers 52:11 +18:00 8:25
29 Harry Nicholson Nottinghamshire 53:21 +19:10 8:36
30 Simon Rouse Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 56:26 +22:15 9:06
31 Bryce Crage Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:21:18 +47:07 13:06 Download route in GPX format
Glenn Meyer Southern Highlands Occasional did not start
Thor N°rskov IFK G÷teborg cancelled
Eskil Sch°ning OK Pan ?rhus cancelled

M21A

5 100 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Joshua Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club 35:27 6:57
2 Adam Nolan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:47:09 +1:11:42 21:00

M35A

5 100 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Justin Woolford Wellington Ranges Orienteering 42:29 8:19
2 Sten Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 43:59 +1:30 8:37
3 Matthew Cohen Australopers Orienteering Club 47:33 +5:04 9:19
4 Fedor Iskhakov Bennelong Northside Orienteers 53:13 +10:44 10:26
5 Tony Bryant Enoggeroos 57:41 +15:12 11:18
Tim Wardrop Yarra Valley Orienteering Club mispunched
Damien Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club did not start

M40A

4 300 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Greg Barbour Big Foot Orienteers 31:05 7:13
2 John Toomey South-West Orienteering Trekke 34:31 +3:26 8:01
3 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 37:54 +6:49 8:48
4 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 50:00 +18:55 11:37
5 Adrian Day LOST 50:02 +18:57 11:38
6 Michael Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 52:13 +21:08 12:08 Download route in GPX format
7 Dale Hawkins LOST 1:02:35 +31:30 14:33
Scott Simson Newcastle Orienteering Club mispunched
Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not start

M45A

4 300 m, 14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alistair Cory-Wright Peninsula and Plains 31:49 7:23
2 Ruhi Afnan Yalanga Orienteers 34:02 +2:13 7:54
3 Rohan Hyslop Parawanga Orienteers ACT 38:36 +6:47 8:58
4 Tony Hill Garingal Orienteers 41:24 +9:35 9:37
5 Mark West Australopers Orienteering Club 44:04 +12:15 10:14
6 Andrew Kennedy Wallaringa Orienteering Club 44:42 +12:53 10:23
7 Andre Morkel LOST 45:37 +13:48 10:36 Download route in GPX format
8 Shane Doyle Uringa Orienteers 46:52 +15:03 10:53
9 Peter O'Loughlin South-West Orienteering Trekke 47:10 +15:21 10:58
10 Michael Knightbridge North West 51:34 +19:45 11:59
11 Michael Madden LOST 1:07:18 +35:29 15:39
12 Edward Plummer China 1:12:15 +40:26 16:48
13 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:14:45 +42:56 17:23
Peter Annetts Garingal Orienteers mispunched
Ian Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not start
Kin Ip Wong China cancelled

M50A

3 900 m, 24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tim Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30:08 7:43
2 Andy Simpson Big Foot Orienteers 31:02 +0:54 7:57
3 Lance Read Ugly Gully Orienteers 32:00 +1:52 8:12
4 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 32:47 +2:39 8:24
5 Ari Piiroinen Bushflyers ACT 32:48 +2:40 8:24
6 Bernard Walker Wellington Ranges Orienteering 33:12 +3:04 8:30
7 Simon George Big Foot Orienteers 34:15 +4:07 8:46
8 Mark Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 34:40 +4:32 8:53
9 Jemery Day Australopers Orienteering Club 34:51 +4:43 8:56
10 Steve Cooper Yalanga Orienteers 34:53 +4:45 8:56
11 Glenn Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 35:45 +5:37 9:10
12 Bruce Paterson Victorian ARDF Group 36:53 +6:45 9:27
13 Kenneth McLean Esk Valley Orienteering Club 37:52 +7:44 9:42
14 Peter Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 40:13 +10:05 10:18
15 Nick Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 41:24 +11:16 10:36
16 Don Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 43:01 +12:53 11:01
17 Gary Carroll Australopers Orienteering Club 47:00 +16:52 12:03
18 Michael Cooper Australopers Orienteering Club 52:20 +22:12 13:25
19 Dale Wallace Western Plains Orienteers 55:09 +25:01 14:08
20 Maurice Patten Red Roos ACT 58:57 +28:49 15:06
21 Dirk Nankervis Esk Valley Orienteering Club 59:42 +29:34 15:18
22 Jim Mackay Uringa Orienteers 1:02:00 +31:52 15:53
23 David George Tintookies Orienteers 1:10:31 +40:23 18:04
Martin Kozma Orienteering Victoria mispunched
Colin Currie Garingal Orienteers did not start
Peter May Northern Tablelands Orienteeri cancelled Download route in GPX format
Michael Cooper Australopers Orienteering Club cancelled

M55A

3 700 m, 29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Warren Key Melbourne Forest Racers 26:44 7:13
2 Robert Vincent Newcastle Orienteering Club 28:05 +1:21 7:35
3 Geoff Lawford Eureka Orienteers 29:50 +3:06 8:03
4 Eoin Rothery Big Foot Orienteers 30:12 +3:28 8:09 Download route in GPX format
5 Alex Davey Wagga and Riverina Occasional 33:14 +6:30 8:58
6 David Poland Bushflyers ACT 34:01 +7:17 9:11
7 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 34:39 +7:55 9:21
8 Warwick Davis Tuckonie Orienteering Club 36:22 +9:38 9:49
9 Martin Crosby Auckland 38:05 +11:21 10:17
10 David McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 39:27 +12:43 10:39
11 Michael Dowling Wellington Ranges Orienteering 39:50 +13:06 10:45
12 Richard Robinson Sunshine Orienteers Club 40:24 +13:40 10:55
13 Ian Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 40:31 +13:47 10:57
14 Stephen Bird Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 42:31 +15:47 11:29
15 Phil Taylor LOST 44:07 +17:23 11:55
16 Michael Burt Red Roos ACT 46:00 +19:16 12:25
17 Stephen Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 46:33 +19:49 12:34
18 Rod Eckels Garingal Orienteers 46:38 +19:54 12:36
19 Gordon Muir Enoggeroos 47:06 +20:22 12:43
20 Philip Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 47:51 +21:07 12:55
21 Mike Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 53:02 +26:18 14:20
22 Alec Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 54:55 +28:11 14:50
23 Peter Cusick Australopers Orienteering Club 56:08 +29:24 15:10
24 Digby Mercer Wullundigong Orienteers of the 56:17 +29:33 15:12
25 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 58:56 +32:12 15:55
26 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:01:23 +34:39 16:35
27 Andrew Lumsden Big Foot Orienteers 1:03:14 +36:30 17:05
28 Robert Crosato Range Runners Orienteering Clu 1:15:50 +49:06 20:29
Darryl Smith Wellington Ranges Orienteering mispunched
Russell Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club did not start

M60A

3 100 m, 24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ted van Geldermalsen Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 27:53 8:59
2 Roch Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 32:32 +4:39 10:29
3 Nick Dent Central Coast Orienteers 33:01 +5:08 10:39
4 Adrian Uppill Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 33:33 +5:40 10:49
5 Tony Whittaker LOST 33:52 +5:59 10:55
6 John Scown Abominable O-Men ACT 34:19 +6:26 11:04
7 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers 34:53 +7:00 11:15
8 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside Orienteers 35:09 +7:16 11:20
9 Ken Post Orienteering Association of WA 38:36 +10:43 12:27
10 Derek Morrison Hawkes Bay 38:57 +11:04 12:33
11 Ian Dempsey Newcastle Orienteering Club 39:02 +11:09 12:35
12 Lindsay Pender Australopers Orienteering Club 39:20 +11:27 12:41
13 Bill Jones Red Roos ACT 39:58 +12:05 12:53
14 Ian Rathbone Wellington Ranges Orienteering 40:20 +12:27 13:00
15 Richard Matthews LOST 40:36 +12:43 13:05 Download route in GPX format
16 Bert Elson Australopers Orienteering Club 40:55 +13:02 13:11
17 Peter Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 41:48 +13:55 13:29
18 Keith Jay Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 45:36 +17:43 14:42
19 Bruce Bowen Parawanga Orienteers ACT 47:13 +19:20 15:13
20 Robert Spry Southern Highlands Occasional 58:56 +31:03 19:00
21 John Erwin Eureka Orienteers 59:45 +31:52 19:16
22 Al Sankauskas Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 1:02:19 +34:26 20:06
23 John Harding Bushflyers ACT 1:07:50 +39:57 21:52
Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched

M65A

3 000 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tony Radford Tintookies Orienteers 24:56 8:18
2 Robert Rapkins Enoggeroos 26:09 +1:13 8:43
3 Greg Chatfield Ugly Gully Orienteers 26:15 +1:19 8:45
4 Paul Hoopmann Tjuringa Orienteers 27:39 +2:43 9:13
4 Tony Simpkins LOST 28:51 +3:55 9:37
5 Hugh Moore Red Roos ACT 29:21 +4:25 9:47
6 Dan Greig Wullundigong Orienteers of the 29:26 +4:30 9:48
7 Barry McCrae Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 31:44 +6:48 10:34
8 James Laver Australopers Orienteering Club 35:29 +10:33 11:49
9 Ewen Templeton Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 37:13 +12:17 12:24
10 Clive Arthur Tintookies Orienteers 37:22 +12:26 12:27
11 Peter Dalwood Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 40:21 +15:25 13:27
12 Russell Candy Kulgun 225 Orienteers 41:53 +16:57 13:57
13 Dave Lotty Orienteering NSW 43:00 +18:04 14:20
14 Jeffrey Dinning Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 43:09 +18:13 14:23
15 Don Mason South-West Orienteering Trekke 49:10 +24:14 16:23
16 Peter Elderfield South-West Orienteering Trekke 59:23 +34:27 19:47
17 John Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:05:51 +40:55 21:57
Reid Moran Toohey Forest Orienteers mispunched
Murray Hanna Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers did not start

M70A

2 500 m, 22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alex Tarr Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 27:09 10:51
2 John Le carpentier Southern Highlands Occasional 28:05 +0:56 11:14
3 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 29:30 +2:21 11:48
4 Tom Edelsten Chigwell and Epping Forest Ori 30:15 +3:06 12:06
5 Mike Howe LOST 31:28 +4:19 12:35
6 Graham Fortune Wellington 32:04 +4:55 12:49
7 George Walker WCOC 33:25 +6:16 13:22
8 Blake Gordon Eureka Orienteers 34:20 +7:11 13:44
9 Keith Henderson Wimborne 34:53 +7:44 13:57
10 Ron Junghans Garingal Orienteers 35:41 +8:32 14:16
11 John Brammall Esk Valley Orienteering Club 37:23 +10:14 14:57
12 Ian Jennings Wullundigong Orienteers of the 37:46 +10:37 15:06
13 Richard Brightman Wimborne 39:42 +12:33 15:52
14 Christopher Spriggs Ugly Gully Orienteers 41:49 +14:40 16:43
15 Peter Kreminski Wallaringa Orienteering Club 43:09 +16:00 17:15
16 Trevor Sauer China 44:14 +17:05 17:41
17 Wayne Griggs Australopers Orienteering Club 45:47 +18:38 18:18
18 Frank Tomas Wallaringa Orienteering Club 49:21 +22:12 19:44
19 John Meeking Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 52:21 +25:12 20:56
Kevin Williams Western and Hills Orienteers mispunched
Dick Ogilvie Uringa Orienteers mispunched
Peter Meyer Southern Highlands Occasional mispunched
John Such Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering cancelled

M75A

2 200 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Basil Baldwin Goldseekers Orienteers 24:24 11:05
2 John Hodsdon Southern Highlands Occasional 26:27 +2:03 12:01
3 George Reeves Tintookies Orienteers 26:56 +2:32 12:14
4 John Lyon Tintookies Orienteers 34:49 +10:25 15:49
5 Barry Hanlon Western and Hills Orienteers 40:00 +15:36 18:10
6 John Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 40:16 +15:52 18:18
7 Trevor Simpson Octavian droobers 41:38 +17:14 18:55
8 Gordon Quantock Weston Emus ACT 45:11 +20:47 20:32
9 Brian Cleland Uringa Orienteers 53:48 +29:24 24:27

M80A

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Don Young Bibbulmun Orienteers 46:37 21:11

M85A

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Neil Schafer Garingal Orienteers 57:18 26:02

M90A

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Hermann Wehner Weston Emus ACT 1:08:55 31:19

M Junior B

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Patrick Bradfield Smith Orienteering Victoria 21:11 8:28
Jakob Doyle Uringa Orienteers mispunched

W Junior B

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ellen Currie Garingal Orienteers 21:36 10:48
2 Lucy Barton Parawanga Orienteers ACT 29:16 +7:40 14:38

M Open B

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 David Cole Esk Valley Orienteering Club 23:09 9:15
2 Gordon Holmes North West 31:50 +8:41 12:44
3 Dean Gingell Garingal Orienteers 37:01 +13:52 14:48
4 Ryan Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 48:40 +25:31 19:28
5 Henk DeJong Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 59:03 +35:54 23:37

W Open B

2 000 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kay Knightbridge North West 21:09 10:34
2 Jane Fuller Orienteering SA 21:40 +0:31 10:50
3 Sandra Afnan Yalanga Orienteers 22:40 +1:31 11:20
4 Susan George Tintookies Orienteers 25:11 +4:02 12:35
5 Elizabeth Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 28:02 +6:53 14:01
6 Nicolette Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 30:46 +9:37 15:23
7 Zita Sankauskas Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 34:55 +13:46 17:27
8 Karen Wallace Western Plains Orienteers 35:16 +14:07 17:38
9 Coreen Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 37:08 +15:59 18:34
10 Jenny Cade North West 39:38 +18:29 19:49
11 Lorna Brennan Western Plains Orienteers 43:39 +22:30 21:49
12 Linda Vincent Newcastle Orienteering Club 49:52 +28:43 24:56
Alison Bryant Enoggeroos mispunched
Vicky Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not start
Eleanor Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not start
Carol Such Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering cancelled

M/W Open Very Easy

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
Aoife Rothery Roseville mispunched

M/W Open Easy

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Katie Wallace Western Plains Orienteers 30:15 16:48

M/W10 Novice

1 500 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Miles Bryant Enoggeroos 15:51 10:34
2 Milla Key Melbourne Forest Racers 22:00 +6:09 14:40
3 Callum Bryant Enoggeroos 32:21 +16:30 21:34
4 Sophie Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 1:21:09 +1:05:18 54:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.