Official results for Australian Sprint Championships (WRE)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Sprint Championships (WRE)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Monday 29 September 2014

W10A

1 100 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mikayla Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 19:33 17:46
2 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 25:55 +6:22 23:33
3 Erika Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 26:33 +7:00 24:08
4 Nea Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 30:34 +11:01 27:47
5 Emma Cates Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 32:24 +12:51 29:27
6 Milla Key Melbourne Forest Racers 34:11 +14:38 31:04
7 Ana Penck Yalanga Orienteers 42:28 +22:55 38:36
8 Larissa Edwards Hutt Valley 43:52 +24:19 39:52
Caitlin Madden LOST did not start

W12A

1 200 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Serena Doyle Uringa Orienteers 10:56 9:06
1 Ella Cuthbert Bushflyers ACT 10:56 9:06
3 Ellen Currie Garingal Orienteers 11:10 +0:14 9:18
4 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 15:00 +4:04 12:30
5 Chloe Roth Bibbulmun Orienteers 15:23 +4:27 12:49
6 Caitlyn Steer Bendigo Orienteers 16:13 +5:17 13:30
7 Jessica Madden LOST 24:29 +13:33 20:24
8 Isobel Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 34:02 +23:06 28:21

W14A

1 800 m, 26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Marsiol Hunter Peninsula and Plains 13:26 7:27
2 Tegan Knightbridge North West 14:43 +1:17 8:10
3 Michaela Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 14:45 +1:19 8:11
4 Zoe Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 15:46 +2:20 8:45
5 Ellie de Jong Range Runners Orienteering Clu 16:08 +2:42 8:57
6 Sarah Lim Tjuringa Orienteers 16:49 +3:23 9:20
7 Jenna Tidswell Hawkes Bay 16:57 +3:31 9:25
8 Meredith Norman Tjuringa Orienteers 17:27 +4:01 9:41
9 Joanna George Tintookies Orienteers 17:34 +4:08 9:45
10 Abigail George Tintookies Orienteers 17:40 +4:14 9:48
11 Miho Yamazaki Orienteering ACT 18:04 +4:38 10:02
12 Heather Lane Parawanga Orienteers ACT 18:05 +4:39 10:02
13 Emily Sorensen Tintookies Orienteers 18:06 +4:40 10:03
14 Caitlin Young Bushflyers ACT 18:09 +4:43 10:05
15 Joanna Hill Garingal Orienteers 19:06 +5:40 10:36
16 Eleanor McLean Esk Valley Orienteering Club 19:22 +5:56 10:45
17 Rebecca Kennedy Western Plains Orienteers 19:25 +5:59 10:47
18 Mikayla Cooper Australopers Orienteering Club 19:37 +6:11 10:53
19 Karina Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 20:06 +6:40 11:10
20 Alicia Ciacic Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 21:47 +8:21 12:06
21 Arabella Phillips Esk Valley Orienteering Club 22:13 +8:47 12:20
22 Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 22:57 +9:31 12:45
23 Sarah Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 25:44 +12:18 14:17
24 Claire Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 28:50 +15:24 16:01
25 Hannah Schnell Bibbulmun Orienteers 33:47 +20:21 18:46
26 Inala Day Australopers Orienteering Club 43:20 +29:54 24:04

W16A

1 800 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Danielle Goodall Counties Manakau 13:00 7:13
2 Tara Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 13:25 +0:25 7:27
3 Asha Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 13:53 +0:53 7:42
4 Georgia Jones Uringa Orienteers 14:47 +1:47 8:12
5 Lauren Baade Ugly Gully Orienteers 15:13 +2:13 8:27
6 Zazi Brennan Range Runners Orienteering Clu 15:18 +2:18 8:30
7 Katie Cory-Wright Peninsula and Plains 15:47 +2:47 8:46
7 Gabrielle Withers Enoggeroos 16:11 +3:11 8:59
9 Rebecca George Big Foot Orienteers 16:54 +3:54 9:23
10 Anna Crosby Auckland 16:56 +3:56 9:24
11 Caroline Pigerre Orienteering Queensland 17:04 +4:04 9:28
12 Lucy Barton Parawanga Orienteers ACT 17:56 +4:56 9:57
13 Melissa Annetts Garingal Orienteers 18:46 +5:46 10:25
14 Alice Bills Central Highlands Orienteering 18:47 +5:47 10:26
15 Alyce Heap Orienteering SA 20:01 +7:01 11:07
16 Jacinta Mackay Australopers Orienteering Club 21:27 +8:27 11:55
17 Charlotte Brader Tintookies Orienteers 21:52 +8:52 12:08
18 Jess Rogers Range Runners Orienteering Clu 24:36 +11:36 13:40
Winnie Oakhill Ugly Gully Orienteers mispunched
Zoe Dowling Wellington Ranges Orienteering mispunched
Rachel Allen Australopers Orienteering Club mispunched
Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers did not start

W20E

2 200 m, 20 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alice Tilley North West 14:25 6:33
2 Kayla Fairbairn Auckland 15:11 +0:46 6:54
3 Nicola Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club 15:26 +1:01 7:00
4 Vida Fox Napier 15:46 +1:21 7:10
5 Michele Dawson Garingal Orienteers 16:00 +1:35 7:16
6 Alison Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 16:11 +1:46 7:21
7 Hannah Goddard Esk Valley Orienteering Club 16:22 +1:57 7:26
8 Lauren Holmes North West 16:23 +1:58 7:26
9 Heather Burridge Ugly Gully Orienteers 16:26 +2:01 7:28
10 Anna Dowling Wellington Ranges Orienteering 16:31 +2:06 7:30
11 Bec Butler Australopers Orienteering Club 17:32 +3:07 7:58
11 Melanie Fuller Tintookies Orienteers 17:32 +3:07 7:58
13 Olivia Sprod Tintookies Orienteers 17:40 +3:15 8:01
14 Nicola Marshall Australopers Orienteering Club 17:56 +3:31 8:09
15 Lanita Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 18:18 +3:53 8:19
16 Celsey Adams Esk Valley Orienteering Club 18:56 +4:31 8:36
17 Rachel Austin South-West Orienteering Trekke 19:01 +4:36 8:38
18 Leisha Maggs Bendigo Orienteers 19:07 +4:42 8:41
19 Bronte Gannon Range Runners Orienteering Clu 19:24 +4:59 8:49
20 Ella Johnson Esk Valley Orienteering Club 21:14 +6:49 9:39

W20A

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sarah Cranney Goondiwindi 19:02 10:34
2 Kellie Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 19:40 +0:38 10:55
3 Amylee Robertson Newcastle Orienteering Club 21:01 +1:59 11:40
4 Sequoia Weitman Central Highlands Orienteering 21:02 +2:00 11:41
5 Samantha Wallace Western Plains Orienteers 22:43 +3:41 12:37
6 Kate Kennedy Western Plains Orienteers 24:37 +5:35 13:40

W21E

2 200 m, 26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lizzie Ingham Abominable O-Men ACT 12:33 5:42
2 Laura Robertson Hutt Valley 12:37 +0:04 5:44
3 Rachel Effeney Ugly Gully Orienteers 13:13 +0:40 6:00
4 Heather Muir Enoggeroos 14:39 +2:06 6:39
5 Bridget Anderson Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 14:52 +2:19 6:45
6 Natasha Key Melbourne Forest Racers 14:58 +2:25 6:48
7 Allison Jones Red Roos ACT 15:03 +2:30 6:50
8 Kellie Whitfield South-West Orienteering Trekke 15:14 +2:41 6:55
9 Krystal Neumann Enoggeroos 15:15 +2:42 6:55
10 Lilian Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 15:17 +2:44 6:56
11 Clare Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 15:23 +2:50 6:59
12 Anna Sheldon Ugly Gully Orienteers 15:46 +3:13 7:10
13 Laurina Neumann Bendigo Orienteers 15:48 +3:15 7:10
14 Aislinn Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 16:10 +3:37 7:20
15 Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers 16:18 +3:45 7:24
16 Katelyn Effeney Ugly Gully Orienteers 16:21 +3:48 7:25
17 Mary Fleming Central Highlands Orienteering 16:44 +4:11 7:36
18 Zoe Radford Top End Orienteers 17:12 +4:39 7:49
19 Jenny Casanova Wallaringa Orienteering Club 17:14 +4:41 7:50
20 Shannon Jones Abominable O-Men ACT 17:19 +4:46 7:52
21 Virpi Komulainen LOST 18:07 +5:34 8:14
22 Kaitlin Radstaak Newcastle Orienteering Club 18:25 +5:52 8:22
23 Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers 20:56 +8:23 9:30
24 Jenna Linehan LOST 20:57 +8:24 9:31
25 Marina Iskhakova Bennelong Northside Orienteers 24:27 +11:54 11:06
26 Sirpa Komulainen East Perth 33:56 +21:23 15:25
Lauren Shelley Bibbulmun Orienteers did not start
Hanny Allston Wellington Ranges Orienteering did not start
Lauren Gillis Lincoln Orienteers did not start

W21A

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Isobel Cusick Australopers Orienteering Club 16:12 8:31
2 Melissa Gangemi Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 18:35 +2:23 9:46
3 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 19:14 +3:02 10:07

W35A

1 900 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 14:42 7:44
2 Cathy Hogg Parawanga Orienteers ACT 16:02 +1:20 8:26
3 Leida Williams mt stuart 16:25 +1:43 8:38
4 Kim Carroll Australopers Orienteering Club 17:12 +2:30 9:03
5 Jen Graham-Taylor South-West Orienteering Trekke 17:40 +2:58 9:17
6 Annwen Candy South-West Orienteering Trekke 18:32 +3:50 9:45
7 Meisha Austin Australopers Orienteering Club 26:04 +11:22 13:43

W40A

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Susan Edwards Hutt Valley 17:59 9:59
2 Sandra Tarr LOST 19:38 +1:39 10:54
3 Anne Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 22:53 +4:54 12:42
4 Coreen Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 27:40 +9:41 15:22
5 Monica Kemp Kulgun 225 Orienteers 37:15 +19:16 20:41
6 Wendy Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 44:06 +26:07 24:30

W45A

1 800 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jennifer Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 15:26 8:34
2 Wendy Read Ugly Gully Orienteers 15:45 +0:19 8:45
3 Karen Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club 15:56 +0:30 8:51
4 Cath Chalmers Big Foot Orienteers 16:08 +0:42 8:57 Download route in GPX format
5 Barbara Hill Garingal Orienteers 16:29 +1:03 9:09
6 Sally Devenish Western Plains Orienteers 20:13 +4:47 11:13
7 Kelly Young Bushflyers ACT 20:42 +5:16 11:30
8 Gayle West Australopers Orienteering Club 23:55 +8:29 13:17
9 Michelle Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 24:25 +8:59 13:33
10 Marion Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 24:42 +9:16 13:43
11 Sharon Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 25:48 +10:22 14:20
12 Nicola Nygh Big Foot Orienteers 26:19 +10:53 14:37
13 Nicole Davis LOST 26:27 +11:01 14:41

W50A

1 600 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Su Yan Tay Ugly Gully Orienteers 13:14 8:16
2 Paula Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 13:37 +0:23 8:30
3 Gayle Quantock Newcastle Orienteering Club 14:14 +1:00 8:53
4 Christine Brown Esk Valley Orienteering Club 14:17 +1:03 8:55
5 Sue Hancock Wellington Ranges Orienteering 14:53 +1:39 9:18
5 Ana Herceg Parawanga Orienteers ACT 14:53 +1:39 9:18
7 Toni Brown Bushflyers ACT 15:14 +2:00 9:31
8 Jean Cory-Wright Christchurch 15:16 +2:02 9:32
9 Felicity Crosato Range Runners Orienteering Clu 15:56 +2:42 9:57
10 Christine Howitt Wullundigong Orienteers of the 15:58 +2:44 9:58
11 Andrea Schiwy Australopers Orienteering Club 16:27 +3:13 10:16
12 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 17:06 +3:52 10:41
12 Joanna Parr Big Foot Orienteers 17:06 +3:52 10:41
14 Carol Harding Bushflyers ACT 17:18 +4:04 10:48
15 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 19:37 +6:23 12:15
16 Anthea Feaver LOST 20:29 +7:15 12:48
17 Barbara Dawson Garingal Orienteers 21:21 +8:07 13:20
18 Jane Cusick Australopers Orienteering Club 22:58 +9:44 14:21
19 Jill Congedi Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 23:27 +10:13 14:39
20 Diana Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 25:08 +11:54 15:42
21 Donelda Niles Esk Valley Orienteering Club 27:01 +13:47 16:53

W55A

1 600 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Liz Abbott Parawanga Orienteers ACT 14:01 8:45
2 Carolyn Jackson Melbourne Forest Racers 14:42 +0:41 9:11
3 Julia Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers 14:57 +0:56 9:20
4 Debbie Davey Wagga and Riverina Occasional 17:03 +3:02 10:39
5 Debbie Byers Big Foot Orienteers 17:50 +3:49 11:08
6 Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 18:43 +4:42 11:41
7 Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 19:48 +5:47 12:22
8 Hilary Wood Central Coast Orienteers 19:53 +5:52 12:25
9 Liz Bourne Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 23:29 +9:28 14:40
10 Elizabeth Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 32:08 +18:07 20:05
11 Christine Franklin Tjuringa Orienteers 34:16 +20:15 21:25

W60A

1 400 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 14:01 10:00
2 Robin Uppill Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 14:25 +0:24 10:17
3 Valerie Barker Bushflyers ACT 14:59 +0:58 10:42
4 Jacquie Rand Fig Tree Pocket 15:56 +1:55 11:22
5 Alison Radford Tintookies Orienteers 16:15 +2:14 11:36
6 Barbara Tassell Australopers Orienteering Club 17:29 +3:28 12:29
7 Jan Hardy Australopers Orienteering Club 17:42 +3:41 12:38
8 Ann Scown Abominable O-Men ACT 18:25 +4:24 13:09
9 Pamela King Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 19:11 +5:10 13:42
10 Kerryne Jones Red Roos ACT 20:06 +6:05 14:21
11 Jennifer Binns LOST 20:07 +6:06 14:22
12 Jenelle Templeton Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 25:22 +11:21 18:07
13 Barbara Junghans Garingal Orienteers 31:17 +17:16 22:20

W65A

1 400 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Libby Meeking Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 17:19 12:22
2 Val Hodsdon Southern Highlands Occasional 17:44 +0:25 12:40
3 Pat Miethke Parawanga Orienteers ACT 18:35 +1:16 13:16
4 Mary Jane Mahony Uringa Orienteers 19:27 +2:08 13:53
5 Robin Spriggs Ugly Gully Orienteers 19:42 +2:23 14:04
6 Sheila Colls Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 19:58 +2:39 14:15
7 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 20:42 +3:23 14:47
8 Belinda Dale Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 22:16 +4:57 15:54
9 Jill Elderfield South-West Orienteering Trekke 23:33 +6:14 16:49
10 Jan Candy Kulgun 225 Orienteers 25:10 +7:51 17:58
11 Sue Dowling Bibbulmun Orienteers 26:18 +8:59 18:47
12 Janet Fletcher LOST 26:29 +9:10 18:55

W70A

1 100 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kate Fortune Wellington 13:43 12:28
2 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 14:56 +1:13 13:34
3 Jean Baldwin Goldseekers Orienteers 15:58 +2:15 14:30
4 Carolyn Chalmers Newcastle Orienteering Club 18:20 +4:37 16:40
5 Valerie Brammall Esk Valley Orienteering Club 20:06 +6:23 18:16
6 Judi Herkes Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 21:16 +7:33 19:20
7 Christa Schafer Garingal Orienteers 25:38 +11:55 23:18
8 Lynette Walker WCOC 26:10 +12:27 23:47
9 Merran Warlters Northern Rivers Orienteering C 27:11 +13:28 24:42
10 Jenny Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 31:20 +17:37 28:29
11 Moreen Cox LOST 31:38 +17:55 28:45
Helena Griggs Australopers Orienteering Club did not start

W75A

1 100 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Hilary Simpson Octavian droobers 17:42 16:05
2 Helen Alexander Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 18:49 +1:07 17:06
3 Janet Morris Western and Hills Orienteers 22:05 +4:23 20:04
Sue Healy Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl did not start

W80A

1 100 m, 0 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
Maureen Ogilvie Orienteering NSW did not start

M10A

1 100 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Torren Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 10:09 9:13
2 Dylan Bryant Enoggeroos 15:54 +5:45 14:27
3 Remi Afnan Yalanga Orienteers 18:31 +8:22 16:50
4 Riley McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 21:18 +11:09 19:21
5 Isaac Madden LOST 24:53 +14:44 22:37
6 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 25:43 +15:34 23:22
7 Ryan Cates Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 29:54 +19:45 27:10
8 Charlie Cooper Australopers Orienteering Club 47:41 +37:32 43:20

M12A

1 200 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 10:48 9:00
2 Mason Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 10:54 +0:06 9:05
3 Ewan Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 11:52 +1:04 9:53
4 Ethan Penck Yalanga Orienteers 12:21 +1:33 10:17
5 Kieran Edwards Hutt Valley 12:26 +1:38 10:21
6 Jye O'Leary Bibbulmun Orienteers 15:45 +4:57 13:07
7 Kynen Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 19:14 +8:26 16:01
8 Patrick Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 19:15 +8:27 16:02
9 Jensen Key Melbourne Forest Racers 22:45 +11:57 18:57
Oliver Edwards Hutt Valley mispunched

M14A

1 800 m, 22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Dante Afnan Yalanga Orienteers 11:56 6:37
2 Aston Key Melbourne Forest Racers 12:20 +0:24 6:51
3 Calum Sutherland New Plymouth 13:06 +1:10 7:16
4 Ryan Stocks Bushflyers ACT 13:38 +1:42 7:34
5 Noah Poland Bushflyers ACT 13:45 +1:49 7:38
6 Glenn James Bendigo Orienteers 13:51 +1:55 7:41
7 Tristan Miller Bushflyers ACT 14:30 +2:34 8:03
8 Justin Shao Wallaringa Orienteering Club 14:49 +2:53 8:13
9 Angus Haines Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 14:58 +3:02 8:18
10 Daniel Gray Ugly Gully Orienteers 15:14 +3:18 8:27
11 Michael Loughnan Bendigo Orienteers 15:31 +3:35 8:37
12 Jaidyn Gluskie Australopers Orienteering Club 15:38 +3:42 8:41
13 Alastair George Big Foot Orienteers 15:45 +3:49 8:45
14 Tom Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 16:01 +4:05 8:53
15 Christian Piiroinen Bushflyers ACT 16:36 +4:40 9:13
16 Joel McMullen Bibbulmun Orienteers 17:17 +5:21 9:36
17 Joshua Allen Australopers Orienteering Club 17:34 +5:38 9:45
18 Edward Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 18:19 +6:23 10:10
19 Finn Mackay Uringa Orienteers 20:20 +8:24 11:17
20 Cameron Morrison Cashmere 21:36 +9:40 12:00
21 Jordan Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 22:24 +10:28 12:26
22 Kane More Bibbulmun Orienteers 28:10 +16:14 15:38

M16A

1 900 m, 32 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andrei Popovici Auckland 11:12 5:53
2 Riley de Jong Range Runners Orienteering Clu 11:22 +0:10 5:58
3 Max Griffiths North West 11:27 +0:15 6:01
4 Connor Cleary Rangiora 12:02 +0:50 6:20
5 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 12:05 +0:53 6:21
6 Duncan Currie Garingal Orienteers 12:28 +1:16 6:33
7 Scott Smith Peninsula and Plains 12:37 +1:25 6:38
8 Stephen Harding Peninsula and Plains 12:49 +1:37 6:44
9 Jesse Piiroinen Bushflyers ACT 12:50 +1:38 6:45
10 Sebastian O'Halloran Australopers Orienteering Club 12:52 +1:40 6:46
11 Jake West Australopers Orienteering Club 12:54 +1:42 6:47
12 Aidan Tay Ugly Gully Orienteers 12:57 +1:45 6:48
13 Joshua Morrison Cashmere 12:59 +1:47 6:50
14 Callum Davis Big Foot Orienteers 13:53 +2:41 7:18
15 Alex Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 13:55 +2:43 7:19
16 Patrick Miller Bushflyers ACT 14:02 +2:50 7:23
17 Mark Glanville Grammar Senior ACT 14:05 +2:53 7:24
18 Jimmy Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 14:19 +3:07 7:32
19 Lachlan Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 14:21 +3:09 7:33
20 Luke West Australopers Orienteering Club 14:31 +3:19 7:38
21 Simeon Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 14:33 +3:21 7:39
22 Lachlan McCarthy Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 14:44 +3:32 7:45
23 Hugh Gingell Garingal Orienteers 14:56 +3:44 7:51
24 Nicholas Burridge Ugly Gully Orienteers 15:29 +4:17 8:08
25 Nicholas Congedi Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 15:34 +4:22 8:11
26 Angus Mills Orienteering SA 15:39 +4:27 8:14
27 Patrick Bradfield Smith Woodend 16:32 +5:20 8:42
28 Jack Hill Range Runners Orienteering Clu 17:38 +6:26 9:16
29 Isaac Ward Wullundigong Orienteers of the 18:04 +6:52 9:30
30 Johann Burgess Australopers Orienteering Club 18:24 +7:12 9:41
31 Jakob Doyle Uringa Orienteers 27:54 +16:42 14:41
Max Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers mispunched

M20E

2 500 m, 27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oscar McNulty LOST 14:56 5:58
2 Devon Beckman Hawkes Bay 15:18 +0:22 6:07
3 Matt Goodall Counties Manakau 15:47 +0:51 6:18
4 Tommy Hayes Auckland 15:57 +1:01 6:22
5 Matt Doyle Central Highlands Orienteering 16:15 +1:19 6:30
6 Brodie Nankervis Esk Valley Orienteering Club 16:25 +1:29 6:34
7 Ed Cory-Wright Peninsula and Plains 16:43 +1:47 6:41
8 Patrick Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers 17:00 +2:04 6:48
9 Aidan Dawson Garingal Orienteers 17:06 +2:10 6:50
10 James Crosby Auckland 17:26 +2:30 6:58
11 Jarrah Day Australopers Orienteering Club 17:28 +2:32 6:59
12 Cameron Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 17:52 +2:56 7:08
13 Nicholas Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 18:02 +3:06 7:12
14 Stephen Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 18:03 +3:07 7:13
15 Oliver Mill Red Roos ACT 18:29 +3:33 7:23
16 Toby Wilson Garingal Orienteers 18:44 +3:48 7:29
17 Ciaran Lane Parawanga Orienteers ACT 18:48 +3:52 7:31
18 Tom Ronnfeldt Range Runners Orienteering Clu 18:56 +4:00 7:34
19 Daniel Hill Garingal Orienteers 19:03 +4:07 7:37
20 Scott Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 20:01 +5:05 8:00
21 Will Kennedy Wallaringa Orienteering Club 20:22 +5:26 8:08
22 Elliott Meelen Range Runners Orienteering Clu 20:29 +5:33 8:11
23 Matthew Hill Garingal Orienteers 22:45 +7:49 9:06
24 Andrew Mackay Australopers Orienteering Club 23:24 +8:28 9:21
25 Oisin Stronach Australopers Orienteering Club 26:10 +11:14 10:28
26 Luke Nichols Esk Valley Orienteering Club 27:30 +12:34 11:00
Jack Neumann Enoggeroos mispunched
Ashley Nankervis Esk Valley Orienteering Club did not start

M20A

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 13:20 7:01
2 Ian de Jongh Bushflyers ACT 14:46 +1:26 7:46
3 Louis Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 15:04 +1:44 7:55
4 Ryan Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 23:17 +9:57 12:15
5 Nic Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 24:57 +11:37 13:07
6 Jacob Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 28:47 +15:27 15:08

M21E

2 500 m, 33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tim Robertson Hutt Valley 14:11 5:40
2 Jakob Edsen OK Pan ?rhus 14:37 +0:26 5:50
3 Thor N°rskov IFK G÷teborg 14:51 +0:40 5:56
4 Simon Uppill Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 14:58 +0:47 5:59
5 Ian Lawford Abominable O-Men ACT 15:08 +0:57 6:03
6 David Shepherd Red Roos ACT 15:45 +1:34 6:18
7 Mark Gregson Ugly Gully Orienteers 15:56 +1:45 6:22
8 Bruce Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 15:57 +1:46 6:22
9 Alex Massey Newcastle Orienteering Club 16:26 +2:15 6:34
10 Henrik Rindom Knudsen Australopers Orienteering Club 16:28 +2:17 6:35
11 Tomas Krajca LOST 16:31 +2:20 6:36
12 Eskil Sch°ning OK Pan ?rhus 16:32 +2:21 6:36
13 Sten Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers 16:41 +2:30 6:40
14 Joshua Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club 16:42 +2:31 6:40
15 Dave Meyer Southern Highlands Occasional 16:43 +2:32 6:41
16 Bryan Keely Bendigo Orienteers 16:47 +2:36 6:42
17 Andrew Hill Western and Hills Orienteers 17:31 +3:20 7:00
18 Bill Edwards Hutt Valley 17:37 +3:26 7:02
19 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 17:41 +3:30 7:04
20 Christopher Naunton Bendigo Orienteers 17:46 +3:35 7:06
21 David Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 18:25 +4:14 7:22
22 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 18:27 +4:16 7:22
23 Jock Davis Big Foot Orienteers 18:41 +4:30 7:28
24 Harry Nicholson Nottinghamshire 18:49 +4:38 7:31
25 Geoff Stacey Parawanga Orienteers ACT 19:22 +5:11 7:44
26 Blair Trewin Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 19:26 +5:15 7:46
27 Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the 19:38 +5:27 7:51
28 Steve Fletcher Wullundigong Orienteers of the 19:44 +5:33 7:53
29 Jim Russell Bendigo Orienteers 19:49 +5:38 7:55
30 Greg Barbour Big Foot Orienteers 21:40 +7:29 8:40
31 Ben Goonan Bendigo Orienteers 21:57 +7:46 8:46
32 Simon Rouse Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 23:50 +9:39 9:32
Andrew Brown Big Foot Orienteers disqualified
Rob Preston Newcastle Orienteering Club did not start
Eskil Sch°ning OK Pan ?rhus cancelled
Glenn Meyer Southern Highlands Occasional cancelled

M21A

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Adam Nolan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 31:10 16:24

M35A

1 900 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Fedor Iskhakov Bennelong Northside Orienteers 13:37 7:10
2 Tim Wardrop Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 14:25 +0:48 7:35
3 Matthew Cohen Australopers Orienteering Club 15:19 +1:42 8:03
4 Tony Bryant Enoggeroos 16:26 +2:49 8:38
Justin Woolford Wellington Ranges Orienteering did not start
Damien Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club did not start

M40A

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Dale Hawkins LOST 13:06 6:53
2 Scott Simson Newcastle Orienteering Club 13:24 +0:18 7:03
3 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 13:47 +0:41 7:15
4 John Toomey South-West Orienteering Trekke 14:20 +1:14 7:32
5 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 16:33 +3:27 8:42
6 Malcolm Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 26:41 +13:35 14:02
Adrian Day LOST did not start

M45A

1 900 m, 14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Alistair Cory-Wright Peninsula and Plains 11:50 6:13
2 Andre Morkel LOST 12:44 +0:54 6:42
3 Tony Hill Garingal Orienteers 13:58 +2:08 7:21
4 Mark West Australopers Orienteering Club 14:23 +2:33 7:34
5 Ruhi Afnan Yalanga Orienteers 14:30 +2:40 7:37
6 Peter Annetts Garingal Orienteers 15:01 +3:11 7:54
7 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 15:33 +3:43 8:11
8 Edward Plummer Iluka 15:46 +3:56 8:17
9 Michael Madden LOST 17:11 +5:21 9:02
10 Peter O'Loughlin South-West Orienteering Trekke 17:56 +6:06 9:26
11 Andy Kemp Kulgun 225 Orienteers 19:01 +7:11 10:00
12 Andrew Kennedy Wallaringa Orienteering Club 22:09 +10:19 11:39
Shane Doyle Uringa Orienteers mispunched
Rohan Hyslop Parawanga Orienteers ACT mispunched
Kin Ip Wong Hong Kong did not start

M50A

1 800 m, 27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andy Simpson Big Foot Orienteers 12:51 7:08
2 Tim Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 13:02 +0:11 7:14
3 Kenneth McLean Esk Valley Orienteering Club 13:12 +0:21 7:20
4 Mark Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 13:39 +0:48 7:35
5 Jemery Day Australopers Orienteering Club 14:01 +1:10 7:47
6 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 14:08 +1:17 7:51
7 Bernard Walker Wellington Ranges Orienteering 14:38 +1:47 8:07
8 Simon George Big Foot Orienteers 14:46 +1:55 8:12
9 Peter Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 14:47 +1:56 8:12
10 Glenn Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 14:48 +1:57 8:13
11 Nick Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 14:52 +2:01 8:15
12 Colin Currie Garingal Orienteers 16:02 +3:11 8:54
13 Gary Carroll Australopers Orienteering Club 16:17 +3:26 9:02
14 Steve Cooper Yalanga Orienteers 16:20 +3:29 9:04
15 Lance Read Ugly Gully Orienteers 16:21 +3:30 9:05
16 Dale Wallace Western Plains Orienteers 17:11 +4:20 9:32
17 Michael Cooper Australopers Orienteering Club 17:30 +4:39 9:43
18 Bruce Paterson Victorian ARDF Group 17:44 +4:53 9:51
19 Ari Piiroinen Bushflyers ACT 17:45 +4:54 9:51
20 Don Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 17:54 +5:03 9:56
21 Peter May Northern Tablelands Orienteeri 17:58 +5:07 9:58
22 David Cole Esk Valley Orienteering Club 18:24 +5:33 10:13
23 Jim Mackay Uringa Orienteers 18:47 +5:56 10:26
24 Dirk Nankervis Esk Valley Orienteering Club 18:50 +5:59 10:27
25 David George Tintookies Orienteers 19:21 +6:30 10:45
26 Martin Kozma Orienteering Victoria 26:10 +13:19 14:32
27 Maurice Patten Red Roos ACT 26:38 +13:47 14:47
Michael Cooper Australopers Orienteering Club cancelled

M55A

1 800 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Warren Key Melbourne Forest Racers 12:56 7:11
2 Geoff Lawford Eureka Orienteers 13:02 +0:06 7:14
3 Eoin Rothery Big Foot Orienteers 13:48 +0:52 7:40 Download route in GPX format
4 Robert Vincent Newcastle Orienteering Club 14:32 +1:36 8:04
5 David Poland Bushflyers ACT 14:55 +1:59 8:17
6 Alex Davey Wagga and Riverina Occasional 15:09 +2:13 8:25
7 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 15:45 +2:49 8:45
8 Warwick Davis Tuckonie Orienteering Club 15:54 +2:58 8:50
9 Andrew Lumsden Big Foot Orienteers 16:15 +3:19 9:01
10 Stephen Bird Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 16:17 +3:21 9:02
11 Simon Phillips Esk Valley Orienteering Club 16:37 +3:41 9:13
12 Stephen Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 16:46 +3:50 9:18
13 Martin Crosby Auckland 17:01 +4:05 9:27
14 Philip Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 21:47 +8:51 12:06
14 Ian Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 17:05 +4:09 9:29
15 Noel Schoknecht Orienteering Association of WA 17:40 +4:44 9:48
16 Gordon Muir Enoggeroos 17:55 +4:59 9:57
17 Michael Dowling Wellington Ranges Orienteering 18:15 +5:19 10:08
19 Peter Cusick Australopers Orienteering Club 21:50 +8:54 12:07
20 Michael Burt Red Roos ACT 21:54 +8:58 12:10
21 Dean Gingell Garingal Orienteers 27:36 +14:40 15:20
Mike Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers did not start
Darryl Smith Wellington Ranges Orienteering did not start
Russell Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club cancelled

M60A

1 600 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Adrian Uppill Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 13:49 8:38
2 Bruce Bowen Parawanga Orienteers ACT 14:35 +0:46 9:06
3 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers 14:39 +0:50 9:09
4 Nick Dent Central Coast Orienteers 14:42 +0:53 9:11
5 Roch Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 15:36 +1:47 9:45
6 Bert Elson Australopers Orienteering Club 16:29 +2:40 10:18
7 Lindsay Pender Australopers Orienteering Club 17:10 +3:21 10:43
8 Bill Jones Red Roos ACT 17:13 +3:24 10:45
9 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 18:00 +4:11 11:15
10 Ian Rathbone Wellington Ranges Orienteering 18:07 +4:18 11:19
11 John Harding Bushflyers ACT 19:10 +5:21 11:58
12 Richard Matthews LOST 19:58 +6:09 12:28
13 Robert Spry Southern Highlands Occasional 20:17 +6:28 12:40
14 John Erwin Eureka Orienteers 22:56 +9:07 14:20
15 Derek Morrison Hawkes Bay 23:42 +9:53 14:48
16 Keith Jay Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 26:16 +12:27 16:25
Ted van Geldermalsen Yarra Valley Orienteering Club mispunched
John Scown Abominable O-Men ACT did not finish

M65A

1 600 m, 14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tony Simpkins LOST 13:09 8:13
2 Tony Radford Tintookies Orienteers 13:21 +0:12 8:20
3 Paul Hoopmann Tjuringa Orienteers 15:03 +1:54 9:24
4 Robert Rapkins Enoggeroos 16:37 +3:28 10:23
5 Peter Dalwood Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 16:40 +3:31 10:25
6 Greg Chatfield Ugly Gully Orienteers 17:24 +4:15 10:52
7 Reid Moran Toohey Forest Orienteers 18:03 +4:54 11:16
8 Jeffrey Dinning Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 20:47 +7:38 12:59
9 Ewen Templeton Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 20:49 +7:40 13:00
10 Dave Lotty Orienteering NSW 21:16 +8:07 13:17
11 Russell Candy Kulgun 225 Orienteers 23:16 +10:07 14:32
12 Don Mason South-West Orienteering Trekke 24:25 +11:16 15:15
13 Murray Hanna Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 32:31 +19:22 20:19
14 John Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 45:20 +32:11 28:20

M70A

1 400 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 John Le carpentier Southern Highlands Occasional 12:48 9:08
2 Alex Tarr Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 13:06 +0:18 9:21
3 Keith Henderson Wimborne 13:45 +0:57 9:49
4 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 13:52 +1:04 9:54
5 George Walker WCOC 14:03 +1:15 10:02
6 Tom Edelsten Chigwell and Epping Forest Ori 14:12 +1:24 10:08
7 Mike Howe LOST 15:13 +2:25 10:52
8 Ron Junghans Garingal Orienteers 16:11 +3:23 11:33
9 Peter Kreminski Wallaringa Orienteering Club 16:19 +3:31 11:39
10 Graham Fortune Wellington 17:06 +4:18 12:12
11 Frank Tomas Wallaringa Orienteering Club 18:05 +5:17 12:55
12 John Brammall Esk Valley Orienteering Club 18:10 +5:22 12:58
13 Richard Brightman Verwood 19:35 +6:47 13:59
14 John Meeking Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 19:49 +7:01 14:09
15 Peter Meyer Southern Highlands Occasional 20:34 +7:46 14:41
16 Christopher Spriggs Ugly Gully Orienteers 21:16 +8:28 15:11
Dick Ogilvie Uringa Orienteers did not start
Wayne Griggs Australopers Orienteering Club did not start

M75A

1 400 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Basil Baldwin Goldseekers Orienteers 16:35 11:50
2 Trevor Simpson Octavian droobers 17:21 +0:46 12:23
3 John Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 18:20 +1:45 13:05
4 Brian Cleland Uringa Orienteers 18:29 +1:54 13:12
5 George Reeves Tintookies Orienteers 19:54 +3:19 14:12
6 Barry Hanlon Western and Hills Orienteers 22:54 +6:19 16:21
7 John Hodsdon Southern Highlands Occasional 24:37 +8:02 17:35
8 Gordon Quantock Weston Emus ACT 32:02 +15:27 22:52

M80A

1 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Don Young Bibbulmun Orienteers 21:34 19:36

M85A

1 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Neil Schafer Garingal Orienteers 34:59 31:48

M90A

1 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Hermann Wehner Weston Emus ACT 25:30 23:10

M Open B

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michael Knightbridge North West 21:04 11:42
2 Henk DeJong Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 38:39 +17:35 21:28

M Junior B

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
James O'Loughlin South-West Orienteering Trekke mispunched

W Open B

1 800 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jane Fuller Orienteering SA 19:10 10:38
2 Jenny Cade North West 21:26 +2:16 11:54
3 Sandra Afnan Yalanga Orienteers 22:17 +3:07 12:22
4 Lorna Brennan Western Plains Orienteers 25:54 +6:44 14:23
5 Karen Wallace Western Plains Orienteers 27:55 +8:45 15:30
6 Kay Knightbridge North West 28:51 +9:41 16:01
7 Susan George Tintookies Orienteers 29:42 +10:32 16:30
8 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 31:12 +12:02 17:20
9 Linda Vincent Newcastle Orienteering Club 33:36 +14:26 18:40
10 Alison Bryant Enoggeroos 35:44 +16:34 19:51
Kayleen O'Loughlin South-West Orienteering Trekke mispunched

M/W Open Easy

1 200 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Katie Wallace Western Plains Orienteers 19:18 16:05

M/W10 Novice

1 100 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sophie Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 14:33 13:13
2 Callum Bryant Enoggeroos 14:54 +0:21 13:32
3 Miles Bryant Enoggeroos 21:36 +7:03 19:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.