Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian Schools Individual Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Schools Individual Championships
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Wednesday 1 October 2014

Classes: Show all | SeniorBoys | SeniorGirls | JuniorBoys | JuniorGirls

SeniorBoys

8 100 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering55:59
2Ed Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains56:07+0:08
3Jarrah DayAustralopers Orienteering Club59:31+3:32
4Matt GoodallCounties Manakau59:35+3:36
5Tommy HayesAuckland1:03:29+7:30
6Tom RonnfeldtRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:04:41+8:42
7Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers1:05:37+9:38
8Louis CameronBendigo Orienteers1:06:34+10:35
9Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:06:39+10:40
10Devon BeckmanHawkes Bay1:06:56+10:57
11Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:08:50+12:51
12Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:09:05+13:06
13Ashley NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club1:09:40+13:41
14Sebastian O'HalloranAustralopers Orienteering Club1:10:08+14:09
15Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers1:10:17+14:18
16Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:12:47+16:48
17Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers1:14:34+18:35
18Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:15:40+19:41
19Ciaran LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT1:17:21+21:22
20Lachlan CherryBendigo Orienteers1:19:05+23:06
21Jack NeumannEnoggeroos1:20:14+24:15
22Jake WestAustralopers Orienteering Club1:22:47+26:48
23Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT1:23:18+27:19
24Aidan TayUgly Gully Orienteers1:26:07+30:08
25Nicholas CongediOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:26:25+30:26
26Jesse PiiroinenBushflyers ACT1:28:19+32:20
27Scott CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:36:10+40:11
28Joshua MorrisonAustralia1:36:26+40:27
29Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:40:55+44:56
30Angus MillsOrienteering SA1:43:43+47:44
31Ian de JonghBushflyers ACT1:46:59+51:00
32Andrew MackayAustralopers Orienteering Club1:53:46+57:47
33Jacob EvesBibbulmun Orienteers2:43:12+1:47:13
Oliver MillRed Roos ACTmispunched
Oisin StronachAustralopers Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.