Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian Schools Individual Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Schools Individual Championships
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Wednesday 1 October 2014

Classes: Show all | SeniorBoys | SeniorGirls | JuniorBoys | JuniorGirls

JuniorBoys

5 600 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racers38:56
2Andrei PopoviciAustralia39:38+0:42
3Patrick MillerBushflyers ACT41:51+2:55
4Angus HainesOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering43:10+4:14
5Noah PolandBushflyers ACT43:58+5:02
6Max GriffithsAustralia44:09+5:13
7Jack HillRange Runners Orienteering Clu44:10+5:14
8Dante AfnanYalanga Orienteers45:03+6:07
9Callum DavisBig Foot Orienteers48:04+9:08
10Jimmy CameronBendigo Orienteers48:07+9:11
11Connor ClearyAustralia48:57+10:01
12Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the49:11+10:15
13Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers49:49+10:53
14Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers51:55+12:59
15Tristan MillerBushflyers ACT53:24+14:28
16Isaac WardAustralia53:39+14:43
17Michael LoughnanBendigo Orienteers53:58+15:02
18Daniel GrayAustralia54:06+15:10
19Calum SutherlandAustralia54:09+15:13
20Luke WestAustralopers Orienteering Club54:32+15:36
21Cameron MorrisonAustralia55:33+16:37
22Hugh GingellGaringal Orienteers55:39+16:43
23Joshua AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club56:24+17:28
24Ryan StocksBushflyers ACT56:56+18:00
25Joel McMullenBibbulmun Orienteers59:16+20:20
26Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers1:01:24+22:28
27Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1:01:57+23:01
28Jaidyn GluskieAustralopers Orienteering Club1:05:04+26:08
29Justin ShaoWallaringa Orienteering Club1:07:52+28:56
30Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:15:06+36:10
31Jordan NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:18:45+39:49
32Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the1:22:34+43:38
33Mark GlanvilleGrammar Senior ACT1:24:41+45:45
34Johann BurgessAustralopers Orienteering Club1:26:11+47:15
35Patrick Bradfield SmithAustralia1:32:01+53:05
36Christian PiiroinenBushflyers ACT1:36:48+57:52
Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Lachlan McCarthyOnkaparinga Hills Orienteeringmispunched
Stephen HardingPeninsula and Plainsmispunched
Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched
Kane MoreBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.