Official results for Australian Schools Individual Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Schools Individual Championships
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Wednesday 1 October 2014

SeniorBoys

8 100 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Matt Doyle Central Highlands Orienteering 55:59 6:54
2 Ed Cory-Wright Peninsula and Plains 56:07 +0:08 6:55
3 Jarrah Day Australopers Orienteering Club 59:31 +3:32 7:20
4 Matt Goodall Counties Manakau 59:35 +3:36 7:21
5 Tommy Hayes Auckland 1:03:29 +7:30 7:50
6 Tom Ronnfeldt Range Runners Orienteering Clu 1:04:41 +8:42 7:59
7 Daniel Hill Garingal Orienteers 1:05:37 +9:38 8:06
8 Louis Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 1:06:34 +10:35 8:13
9 Riley de Jong Range Runners Orienteering Clu 1:06:39 +10:40 8:13
10 Devon Beckman Hawkes Bay 1:06:56 +10:57 8:15
11 Simeon Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 1:08:50 +12:51 8:29
12 Aidan Dawson Garingal Orienteers 1:09:05 +13:06 8:31
13 Ashley Nankervis Esk Valley Orienteering Club 1:09:40 +13:41 8:36
14 Sebastian O'Halloran Australopers Orienteering Club 1:10:08 +14:09 8:39
15 Toby Wilson Garingal Orienteers 1:10:17 +14:18 8:40
16 Nicholas Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:12:47 +16:48 8:59
17 Patrick Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers 1:14:34 +18:35 9:12
18 Peter Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:15:40 +19:41 9:20
19 Ciaran Lane Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:17:21 +21:22 9:32
20 Lachlan Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 1:19:05 +23:06 9:45
21 Jack Neumann Enoggeroos 1:20:14 +24:15 9:54
22 Jake West Australopers Orienteering Club 1:22:47 +26:48 10:13
23 Stephen Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:23:18 +27:19 10:17
24 Aidan Tay Ugly Gully Orienteers 1:26:07 +30:08 10:37
25 Nicholas Congedi Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 1:26:25 +30:26 10:40
26 Jesse Piiroinen Bushflyers ACT 1:28:19 +32:20 10:54
27 Scott Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:36:10 +40:11 11:52
28 Joshua Morrison Australia 1:36:26 +40:27 11:54
29 Alex Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 1:40:55 +44:56 12:27
30 Angus Mills Orienteering SA 1:43:43 +47:44 12:48
31 Ian de Jongh Bushflyers ACT 1:46:59 +51:00 13:12
32 Andrew Mackay Australopers Orienteering Club 1:53:46 +57:47 14:02
33 Jacob Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:43:12 +1:47:13 20:08
Oliver Mill Red Roos ACT mispunched
Oisin Stronach Australopers Orienteering Club did not finish

SeniorGirls

6 300 m, 26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Anna Dowling Wellington Ranges Orienteering 54:02 8:34
2 Alice Tilley New Zealand Challenge team 56:34 +2:32 8:58
3 Georgia Jones Uringa Orienteers 59:05 +5:03 9:22
4 Winnie Oakhill Ugly Gully Orienteers 1:00:29 +6:27 9:36
5 Hannah Goddard Esk Valley Orienteering Club 1:03:26 +9:24 10:04
6 Asha Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 1:04:38 +10:36 10:15
7 Kayla Fairbairn Australia 1:05:11 +11:09 10:20
8 Lauren Holmes North West 1:11:30 +17:28 11:20
9 Sarah Cranney Australia 1:13:10 +19:08 11:36
10 Leisha Maggs Bendigo Orienteers 1:14:07 +20:05 11:45
11 Vida Fox Australia 1:14:55 +20:53 11:53
12 Celsey Adams Esk Valley Orienteering Club 1:19:17 +25:15 12:35
13 Gabrielle Withers Enoggeroos 1:20:20 +26:18 12:45
14 Charlotte Brader Tintookies Orienteers 1:22:24 +28:22 13:04
15 Bronte Gannon Range Runners Orienteering Clu 1:27:40 +33:38 13:54
16 Heather Burridge Ugly Gully Orienteers 1:28:46 +34:44 14:05
17 Zoe Dowling Wellington Ranges Orienteering 1:29:59 +35:57 14:16
18 Ella Johnson Esk Valley Orienteering Club 1:32:15 +38:13 14:38
19 Rebecca George Big Foot Orienteers 1:33:39 +39:37 14:51
20 Melissa Annetts Garingal Orienteers 1:40:38 +46:36 15:58
21 Sequoia Weitman Central Highlands Orienteering 1:43:15 +49:13 16:23
22 Amylee Robertson Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:46:53 +52:51 16:57
23 Lucy Barton Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:52:48 +58:46 17:54
24 Samantha Wallace Western Plains Orienteers 2:04:10 +1:10:08 19:42
25 Jacinta Mackay Australopers Orienteering Club 2:16:13 +1:22:11 21:37
Kate Kennedy Western Plains Orienteers did not finish

JuniorBoys

5 600 m, 41 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Aston Key Melbourne Forest Racers 38:56 6:57
2 Andrei Popovici Australia 39:38 +0:42 7:04
3 Patrick Miller Bushflyers ACT 41:51 +2:55 7:28
4 Angus Haines Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 43:10 +4:14 7:42
5 Noah Poland Bushflyers ACT 43:58 +5:02 7:51
6 Max Griffiths Australia 44:09 +5:13 7:53
7 Jack Hill Range Runners Orienteering Clu 44:10 +5:14 7:53
8 Dante Afnan Yalanga Orienteers 45:03 +6:07 8:02
9 Callum Davis Big Foot Orienteers 48:04 +9:08 8:35
10 Jimmy Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 48:07 +9:11 8:35
11 Connor Cleary Australia 48:57 +10:01 8:44
12 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 49:11 +10:15 8:46
13 Glenn James Bendigo Orienteers 49:49 +10:53 8:53
14 Duncan Currie Garingal Orienteers 51:55 +12:59 9:16
15 Tristan Miller Bushflyers ACT 53:24 +14:28 9:32
16 Isaac Ward Australia 53:39 +14:43 9:34
17 Michael Loughnan Bendigo Orienteers 53:58 +15:02 9:38
18 Daniel Gray Australia 54:06 +15:10 9:39
19 Calum Sutherland Australia 54:09 +15:13 9:40
20 Luke West Australopers Orienteering Club 54:32 +15:36 9:44
21 Cameron Morrison Australia 55:33 +16:37 9:55
22 Hugh Gingell Garingal Orienteers 55:39 +16:43 9:56
23 Joshua Allen Australopers Orienteering Club 56:24 +17:28 10:04
24 Ryan Stocks Bushflyers ACT 56:56 +18:00 10:10
25 Joel McMullen Bibbulmun Orienteers 59:16 +20:20 10:35
26 Ewan Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 1:01:24 +22:28 10:57
27 Nicholas Burridge Ugly Gully Orienteers 1:01:57 +23:01 11:03
28 Jaidyn Gluskie Australopers Orienteering Club 1:05:04 +26:08 11:37
29 Justin Shao Wallaringa Orienteering Club 1:07:52 +28:56 12:07
30 Tom Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 1:15:06 +36:10 13:24
31 Jordan Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:18:45 +39:49 14:03
32 Edward Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:22:34 +43:38 14:44
33 Mark Glanville Grammar Senior ACT 1:24:41 +45:45 15:07
34 Johann Burgess Australopers Orienteering Club 1:26:11 +47:15 15:23
35 Patrick Bradfield Smith Australia 1:32:01 +53:05 16:25
36 Christian Piiroinen Bushflyers ACT 1:36:48 +57:52 17:17
Alastair George Big Foot Orienteers mispunched
Lachlan McCarthy Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering mispunched
Stephen Harding Peninsula and Plains mispunched
Max Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers mispunched
Kane More Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched

JuniorGirls

4 700 m, 34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tara Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 38:15 8:08
2 Rachel Allen Australopers Orienteering Club 38:38 +0:23 8:13
3 Lauren Baade Ugly Gully Orienteers 44:00 +5:45 9:21
4 Jenna Tidswell Hawkes Bay 45:19 +7:04 9:38
5 Tegan Knightbridge North West 47:26 +9:11 10:05
6 Danielle Goodall Counties Manakau 47:51 +9:36 10:10
7 Mikayla Cooper Australopers Orienteering Club 50:48 +12:33 10:48
8 Marsiol Hunter Australia 50:57 +12:42 10:50
9 Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 51:41 +13:26 10:59
10 Zoe Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 52:07 +13:52 11:05
11 Michaela Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 52:25 +14:10 11:09
12 Emily Sorensen Tintookies Orienteers 53:33 +15:18 11:23
13 Sarah Lim Tjuringa Orienteers 55:00 +16:45 11:42
14 Claire Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 55:15 +17:00 11:45
15 Rebecca Kennedy Western Plains Orienteers 56:26 +18:11 12:00
16 Heather Lane Parawanga Orienteers ACT 59:42 +21:27 12:42
17 Alice Bills Central Highlands Orienteering 59:50 +21:35 12:43
18 Miho Yamazaki Orienteering ACT 1:01:00 +22:45 12:58
19 Caitlin Young Bushflyers ACT 1:01:13 +22:58 13:01
20 Zazi Brennan Range Runners Orienteering Clu 1:03:55 +25:40 13:35
21 Ellie de Jong Range Runners Orienteering Clu 1:04:22 +26:07 13:41
22 Meredith Norman Tjuringa Orienteers 1:05:38 +27:23 13:57
23 Caroline Pigerre Orienteering Queensland 1:06:17 +28:02 14:06
24 Sarah Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 1:08:24 +30:09 14:33
25 Hannah Schnell Australia 1:10:11 +31:56 14:55
26 Ella Cuthbert Bushflyers ACT 1:19:06 +40:51 16:49
27 Arabella Phillips Esk Valley Orienteering Club 1:20:22 +42:07 17:05
28 Alyce Heap Orienteering SA 1:20:53 +42:38 17:12
29 Alicia Ciacic Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 1:22:56 +44:41 17:38
30 Joanna Hill Garingal Orienteers 1:28:35 +50:20 18:50
31 Jess Rogers Range Runners Orienteering Clu 1:29:41 +51:26 19:04
32 Eleanor McLean Esk Valley Orienteering Club 1:31:59 +53:44 19:34
33 Caitlyn Steer Bendigo Orienteers 1:34:07 +55:52 20:01
Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.