Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian Schools Individual Championships

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Schools Individual Championships
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Wednesday 1 October 2014

Auckland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Tommy HayesSeniorBoys (35)1:03:29+7:307:50

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Joshua MorrisonSeniorBoys (35)1:36:26+40:2711:54

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Kayla FairbairnSeniorGirls (26)1:05:11+11:0910:20

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Sarah CranneySeniorGirls (26)1:13:10+19:0811:36

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Vida FoxSeniorGirls (26)1:14:55+20:5311:53

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Andrei PopoviciJuniorBoys (41)39:38+0:427:04

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Max GriffithsJuniorBoys (41)44:09+5:137:53

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Connor ClearyJuniorBoys (41)48:57+10:018:44

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Isaac WardJuniorBoys (41)53:39+14:439:34

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Daniel GrayJuniorBoys (41)54:06+15:109:39

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Calum SutherlandJuniorBoys (41)54:09+15:139:40

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Cameron MorrisonJuniorBoys (41)55:33+16:379:55

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Patrick Bradfield SmithJuniorBoys (41)1:32:01+53:0516:25

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Marsiol HunterJuniorGirls (34)50:57+12:4210:50

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Hannah SchnellJuniorGirls (34)1:10:11+31:5614:55

Australopers Orienteering Club

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Rachel AllenJuniorGirls (34)38:38+0:238:13
3Jarrah DaySeniorBoys (35)59:31+3:327:20
7Mikayla CooperJuniorGirls (34)50:48+12:3310:48
14Sebastian O'HalloranSeniorBoys (35)1:10:08+14:098:39
20Luke WestJuniorBoys (41)54:32+15:369:44
22Jake WestSeniorBoys (35)1:22:47+26:4810:13
23Joshua AllenJuniorBoys (41)56:24+17:2810:04
25Jacinta MackaySeniorGirls (26)2:16:13+1:22:1121:37
28Jaidyn GluskieJuniorBoys (41)1:05:04+26:0811:37
32Andrew MackaySeniorBoys (35)1:53:46+57:4714:02
34Johann BurgessJuniorBoys (41)1:26:11+47:1515:23
Oisin StronachSeniorBoys (35)did not finish

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Nicholas CollinsSeniorBoys (35)1:12:47+16:488:59
18Peter CollinsSeniorBoys (35)1:15:40+19:419:20

Bendigo Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Louis CameronSeniorBoys (35)1:06:34+10:358:13
10Leisha MaggsSeniorGirls (26)1:14:07+20:0511:45
10Jimmy CameronJuniorBoys (41)48:07+9:118:35
13Glenn JamesJuniorBoys (41)49:49+10:538:53
17Michael LoughnanJuniorBoys (41)53:58+15:029:38
20Lachlan CherrySeniorBoys (35)1:19:05+23:069:45
33Caitlyn SteerJuniorGirls (34)1:34:07+55:5220:01

Bibbulmun Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Jo Anna MaynardJuniorGirls (34)51:41+13:2610:59
11Michaela MaynardJuniorGirls (34)52:25+14:1011:09
25Joel McMullenJuniorBoys (41)59:16+20:2010:35
33Jacob EvesSeniorBoys (35)2:43:12+1:47:1320:08
Lily McFarlaneJuniorGirls (34)mispunched
Kane MoreJuniorBoys (41)mispunched

Big Foot Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Callum DavisJuniorBoys (41)48:04+9:088:35
19Rebecca GeorgeSeniorGirls (26)1:33:39+39:3714:51
26Ewan ShinglerJuniorBoys (41)1:01:24+22:2810:57
Alastair GeorgeJuniorBoys (41)mispunched

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Simeon BurrillSeniorBoys (35)1:08:50+12:518:29

Bushflyers ACT

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Patrick MillerJuniorBoys (41)41:51+2:557:28
5Noah PolandJuniorBoys (41)43:58+5:027:51
15Tristan MillerJuniorBoys (41)53:24+14:289:32
19Caitlin YoungJuniorGirls (34)1:01:13+22:5813:01
24Ryan StocksJuniorBoys (41)56:56+18:0010:10
26Ella CuthbertJuniorGirls (34)1:19:06+40:5116:49
26Jesse PiiroinenSeniorBoys (35)1:28:19+32:2010:54
31Ian de JonghSeniorBoys (35)1:46:59+51:0013:12
36Christian PiiroinenJuniorBoys (41)1:36:48+57:5217:17

Central Highlands Orienteering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Matt DoyleSeniorBoys (35)55:596:54
17Alice BillsJuniorGirls (34)59:50+21:3512:43
21Sequoia WeitmanSeniorGirls (26)1:43:15+49:1316:23

Counties Manakau

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Matt GoodallSeniorBoys (35)59:35+3:367:21
6Danielle GoodallJuniorGirls (34)47:51+9:3610:10

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Asha SteerSeniorGirls (26)1:04:38+10:3610:15
24Sarah DaviesJuniorGirls (34)1:08:24+30:0914:33

Enoggeroos

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Gabrielle WithersSeniorGirls (26)1:20:20+26:1812:45
21Jack NeumannSeniorBoys (35)1:20:14+24:159:54

Esk Valley Orienteering Club

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Hannah GoddardSeniorGirls (26)1:03:26+9:2410:04
12Celsey AdamsSeniorGirls (26)1:19:17+25:1512:35
13Ashley NankervisSeniorBoys (35)1:09:40+13:418:36
18Ella JohnsonSeniorGirls (26)1:32:15+38:1314:38
27Arabella PhillipsJuniorGirls (34)1:20:22+42:0717:05
32Eleanor McLeanJuniorGirls (34)1:31:59+53:4419:34

Garingal Orienteers

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Daniel HillSeniorBoys (35)1:05:37+9:388:06
12Aidan DawsonSeniorBoys (35)1:09:05+13:068:31
14Duncan CurrieJuniorBoys (41)51:55+12:599:16
15Toby WilsonSeniorBoys (35)1:10:17+14:188:40
20Melissa AnnettsSeniorGirls (26)1:40:38+46:3615:58
22Hugh GingellJuniorBoys (41)55:39+16:439:56
29Alex KennedySeniorBoys (35)1:40:55+44:5612:27
30Joanna HillJuniorGirls (34)1:28:35+50:2018:50
30Tom KennedyJuniorBoys (41)1:15:06+36:1013:24

Grammar Senior ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Mark GlanvilleJuniorBoys (41)1:24:41+45:4515:07

Hawkes Bay

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Jenna TidswellJuniorGirls (34)45:19+7:049:38
10Devon BeckmanSeniorBoys (35)1:06:56+10:578:15

Melbourne Forest Racers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Aston KeyJuniorBoys (41)38:566:57
17Patrick JaffeSeniorBoys (35)1:14:34+18:359:12
Max DalheimJuniorBoys (41)mispunched

New Zealand Challenge team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Alice TilleySeniorGirls (26)56:34+2:328:58

Newcastle Orienteering Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Claire BurgessJuniorGirls (34)55:15+17:0011:45
22Amylee RobertsonSeniorGirls (26)1:46:53+52:5116:57
27Scott CharltonSeniorBoys (35)1:36:10+40:1111:52

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Alicia CiacicJuniorGirls (34)1:22:56+44:4117:38

North West

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Tegan KnightbridgeJuniorGirls (34)47:26+9:1110:05
8Lauren HolmesSeniorGirls (26)1:11:30+17:2811:20

Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Angus HainesJuniorBoys (41)43:10+4:147:42
25Nicholas CongediSeniorBoys (35)1:26:25+30:2610:40
Lachlan McCarthyJuniorBoys (41)mispunched

Orienteering ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Miho YamazakiJuniorGirls (34)1:01:00+22:4512:58

Orienteering Queensland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Caroline PigerreJuniorGirls (34)1:06:17+28:0214:06

Orienteering SA

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Alyce HeapJuniorGirls (34)1:20:53+42:3817:12
30Angus MillsSeniorBoys (35)1:43:43+47:4412:48

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishJuniorGirls (34)38:158:08
10Zoe MelhuishJuniorGirls (34)52:07+13:5211:05
16Heather LaneJuniorGirls (34)59:42+21:2712:42
19Ciaran LaneSeniorBoys (35)1:17:21+21:229:32
23Lucy BartonSeniorGirls (26)1:52:48+58:4617:54
23Stephen MelhuishSeniorBoys (35)1:23:18+27:1910:17

Peninsula and Plains

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ed Cory-WrightSeniorBoys (35)56:07+0:086:55
Stephen HardingJuniorBoys (41)mispunched

Range Runners Orienteering Clu

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Tom RonnfeldtSeniorBoys (35)1:04:41+8:427:59
7Jack HillJuniorBoys (41)44:10+5:147:53
9Riley de JongSeniorBoys (35)1:06:39+10:408:13
15Bronte GannonSeniorGirls (26)1:27:40+33:3813:54
20Zazi BrennanJuniorGirls (34)1:03:55+25:4013:35
21Ellie de JongJuniorGirls (34)1:04:22+26:0713:41
31Jess RogersJuniorGirls (34)1:29:41+51:2619:04

Red Roos ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Oliver MillSeniorBoys (35)mispunched

South-West Orienteering Trekke

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Jordan NeillJuniorBoys (41)1:18:45+39:4914:03

Tintookies Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Emily SorensenJuniorGirls (34)53:33+15:1811:23
14Charlotte BraderSeniorGirls (26)1:22:24+28:2213:04

Tjuringa Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Sarah LimJuniorGirls (34)55:00+16:4511:42
22Meredith NormanJuniorGirls (34)1:05:38+27:2313:57

Ugly Gully Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Lauren BaadeJuniorGirls (34)44:00+5:459:21
4Winnie OakhillSeniorGirls (26)1:00:29+6:279:36
16Heather BurridgeSeniorGirls (26)1:28:46+34:4414:05
24Aidan TaySeniorBoys (35)1:26:07+30:0810:37
27Nicholas BurridgeJuniorBoys (41)1:01:57+23:0111:03

Uringa Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Georgia JonesSeniorGirls (26)59:05+5:039:22

Wallaringa Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Justin ShaoJuniorBoys (41)1:07:52+28:5612:07

Wellington Ranges Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Anna DowlingSeniorGirls (26)54:028:34
17Zoe DowlingSeniorGirls (26)1:29:59+35:5714:16

Western Plains Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Rebecca KennedyJuniorGirls (34)56:26+18:1112:00
24Samantha WallaceSeniorGirls (26)2:04:10+1:10:0819:42
Kate KennedySeniorGirls (26)did not finish

Wullundigong Orienteers of the

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Oliver MartinJuniorBoys (41)49:11+10:158:46
32Edward FinnieJuniorBoys (41)1:22:34+43:3814:44

Yalanga Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Dante AfnanJuniorBoys (41)45:03+6:078:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.