Official results for Kocky's Overture

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Kocky's Overture
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Wednesday 1 October 2014

M-H1

8 100 m, 34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tim Robertson Hutt Valley 45:09 5:34
2 Brodie Nankervis Esk Valley Orienteering Club 52:53 +7:44 6:31
3 Henrik Rindom Knudsen Australopers Orienteering Club 52:56 +7:47 6:32
4 Bill Edwards Hutt Valley 54:31 +9:22 6:43
5 Eskil Sch°ning OK Pan ?rhus 54:33 +9:24 6:44
6 Mark Gregson Ugly Gully Orienteers 57:03 +11:54 7:02
7 Jakob Edsen OK Pan ?rhus 57:29 +12:20 7:05
8 Simon Rouse Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 59:58 +14:49 7:24
9 Thor N°rskov IFK G÷teborg 1:00:04 +14:55 7:24
10 Ruhi Afnan Yalanga Orienteers 1:04:45 +19:36 7:59
11 Blair Trewin Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:05:18 +20:09 8:03
12 Greg Barbour Big Foot Orienteers 1:05:46 +20:37 8:07
13 Peter Annetts Garingal Orienteers 1:08:02 +22:53 8:23
14 Elliott Meelen Range Runners Orienteering Clu 1:08:04 +22:55 8:24
15 Jemery Day Australopers Orienteering Club 1:08:53 +23:44 8:30
16 Bernard Walker Wellington Ranges Orienteering 1:10:40 +25:31 8:43
17 Ted van Geldermalsen Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:11:22 +26:13 8:48
18 Nic Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 1:11:37 +26:28 8:50
19 James Crosby Auckland 1:14:15 +29:06 9:10
20 Steve Cooper Yalanga Orienteers 1:17:44 +32:35 9:35
21 Ian Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 1:18:49 +33:40 9:43
22 Tony Hill Garingal Orienteers 1:26:23 +41:14 10:39
23 Hugh Moore Red Roos ACT 1:27:22 +42:13 10:47
24 Ari Piiroinen Bushflyers ACT 1:28:27 +43:18 10:55
25 Matthew Cohen Australopers Orienteering Club 1:30:19 +45:10 11:09
26 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:39:42 +54:33 12:18
27 David Poland Bushflyers ACT 1:40:22 +55:13 12:23
28 Edward Plummer China 1:47:57 +1:02:48 13:19
29 Luke Nichols Esk Valley Orienteering Club 1:55:56 +1:10:47 14:18
John Le carpentier Southern Highlands Occasional mispunched
Alex Massey Newcastle Orienteering Club did not finish
Geoff Lawford Eureka Orienteers did not finish
Lance Read Ugly Gully Orienteers did not finish
Matthew Hill Garingal Orienteers did not finish
Warwick Davis Tuckonie Orienteering Club did not start
Trevor Sauer China cancelled
Keith Henderson Wimborne cancelled
John Brammall Esk Valley Orienteering Club cancelled
Jeffrey Dinning Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering cancelled
John Lyon Tintookies Orienteers cancelled
Charlie Cooper Australopers Orienteering Club cancelled
Wayne Griggs Australopers Orienteering Club cancelled
Graham Fortune Wellington cancelled
Kynen Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke cancelled
Richard Brightman China cancelled
Dick Ogilvie Uringa Orienteers cancelled
Ewen Templeton Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers cancelled
Michael Cooper Australopers Orienteering Club cancelled
Richard Robinson Sunshine Orienteers Club cancelled
Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers cancelled

M-H2

6 300 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Joshua Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club 49:19 7:49
2 Alistair Cory-Wright Peninsula and Plains 51:41 +2:22 8:12
3 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 56:16 +6:57 8:55
4 Will Kennedy Wallaringa Orienteering Club 57:27 +8:08 9:07
5 Nick Dent Central Coast Orienteers 59:24 +10:05 9:25
6 Simon George Big Foot Orienteers 59:58 +10:39 9:31
7 Tim Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:00:33 +11:14 9:36
8 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:00:35 +11:16 9:36
9 Roch Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 1:07:35 +18:16 10:43
10 Bruce Paterson Victorian ARDF Group 1:08:38 +19:19 10:53
11 Bob Hawkins Northern Tablelands Orienteeri 1:10:21 +21:02 11:10
12 Nick Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:10:27 +21:08 11:10
13 Martin Crosby Auckland 1:11:45 +22:26 11:23
14 Don Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 1:17:29 +28:10 12:17
15 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:18:37 +29:18 12:28
16 Dirk Nankervis Esk Valley Orienteering Club 1:19:19 +30:00 12:35
17 Philip Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 1:19:50 +30:31 12:40
18 Maurice Patten Red Roos ACT 1:31:05 +41:46 14:27
19 John Harding Bushflyers ACT 1:40:45 +51:26 15:59
Russell Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club did not start
Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers did not start
Kin Ip Wong China did not start

M-M3

5 600 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrew Kennedy Wallaringa Orienteering Club 57:11 10:12
2 David Cole China 57:31 +0:20 10:16
3 Colin Currie Garingal Orienteers 1:14:33 +17:22 13:18
4 Martin Kozma Orienteering Victoria 1:33:59 +36:48 16:46
Scott Smith Peninsula and Plains mispunched
Ryan Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering did not finish

M-M4

4 700 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Alex Tarr Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 51:57 11:03
2 Daniel Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:09:47 +17:50 14:50
3 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:15:53 +23:56 16:08
4 Nicholas Parker China 1:36:31 +44:34 20:32
5 Kieran Edwards Hutt Valley 1:49:34 +57:37 23:18
6 Henk DeJong Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 2:16:29 +1:24:32 29:02
George Walker WCOC mispunched
Matthew Parker China did not finish
Finn Mackay Uringa Orienteers did not start

M-H5

4 000 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Mark West Australopers Orienteering Club 36:35 9:08
2 Greg Chatfield Ugly Gully Orienteers 40:00 +3:25 10:00
3 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside Orienteers 41:13 +4:38 10:18
4 Dan Greig Wullundigong Orienteers of the 42:12 +5:37 10:33
5 Robert Rapkins Enoggeroos 42:48 +6:13 10:42
6 Bert Elson Australopers Orienteering Club 43:30 +6:55 10:52
7 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 47:52 +11:17 11:58
8 Ian Rathbone Wellington Ranges Orienteering 48:29 +11:54 12:07
9 David George Tintookies Orienteers 48:37 +12:02 12:09
10 Kevin Williams Western and Hills Orienteers 50:07 +13:32 12:31
11 Ron Junghans Garingal Orienteers 51:16 +14:41 12:49
12 Mike Howe LOST 53:57 +17:22 13:29
13 James Laver Australopers Orienteering Club 54:12 +17:37 13:33
14 George Reeves Tintookies Orienteers 55:02 +18:27 13:45
15 Robert Crosato Range Runners Orienteering Clu 58:45 +22:10 14:41
16 Barry Hanlon Western and Hills Orienteers 1:00:07 +23:32 15:01
17 Peter May Northern Tablelands Orienteeri 1:06:24 +29:49 16:36
18 Don Mason South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:08:33 +31:58 17:08
19 Dave Lotty Orienteering NSW 1:10:52 +34:17 17:43
20 John Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:32:12 +55:37 23:03
John Meeking Yarra Valley Orienteering Club mispunched
Jim Mackay Uringa Orienteers did not start
Michael Burt Red Roos ACT did not start
John Hodsdon Southern Highlands Occasional did not start
Ian Jennings Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not start

M-E6

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Remi Afnan Yalanga Orienteers 34:16 11:25
2 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 35:58 +1:42 11:59
3 Ryan Cates Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 48:01 +13:45 16:00
4 Hermann Wehner Weston Emus ACT 1:05:14 +30:58 21:44
Oliver Edwards Hutt Valley mispunched

W-H1

8 100 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Olivia Sprod Tintookies Orienteers 50:12 6:11
2 Alison Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 1:29:01 +38:49 10:59
Mary Fleming Central Highlands Orienteering did not finish
Toni Brown Bushflyers ACT did not finish
Barbara Hill Garingal Orienteers did not finish
Wendy Read Ugly Gully Orienteers did not finish
Bec Butler Australopers Orienteering Club did not start
Helena Griggs Australopers Orienteering Club cancelled
Jill Congedi Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering cancelled
Carol Harding Bushflyers ACT cancelled
Kate Fortune Wellington cancelled
Valerie Brammall Esk Valley Orienteering Club cancelled

W-H2

6 300 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Laura Robertson Hutt Valley 45:35 7:14
2 Michele Dawson Garingal Orienteers 53:01 +7:26 8:24
3 Nicola Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club 53:43 +8:08 8:31
4 Karen Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:00:25 +14:50 9:35
5 Christine Brown Esk Valley Orienteering Club 1:05:03 +19:28 10:19
6 Hilary Wood Central Coast Orienteers 1:09:54 +24:19 11:05
7 Jenny Casanova Wallaringa Orienteering Club 1:13:00 +27:25 11:35
8 Ana Herceg Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:21:28 +35:53 12:55
Susan Edwards Hutt Valley mispunched
Christine Howitt Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish
Melanie Fuller Tintookies Orienteers did not finish
Lanita Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering did not finish
Carolyn Jackson Melbourne Forest Racers did not finish
Anthea Feaver LOST did not start

W-M3

5 600 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:15:59 13:34
2 Christine Franklin Tjuringa Orienteers 1:55:27 +39:28 20:36
3 Susan George Tintookies Orienteers 2:09:02 +53:03 23:02
Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley Orienteering Club mispunched

W-M4

4 700 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Katie Cory-Wright Peninsula and Plains 42:22 9:00
2 Jean Cory-Wright China 52:12 +9:50 11:06
3 Karina Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 58:15 +15:53 12:23
4 Anna Crosby Auckland 59:07 +16:45 12:34
5 Ellen Currie Garingal Orienteers 1:03:37 +21:15 13:32
6 Barbara Dawson Garingal Orienteers 1:16:23 +34:01 16:15
7 Lynette Walker WCOC 1:25:18 +42:56 18:08
8 Elizabeth Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:26:53 +44:31 18:29
9 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:53:37 +1:11:15 24:10
Abigail George Tintookies Orienteers mispunched
Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish
Joanna George Tintookies Orienteers did not finish
Coreen Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers did not start

W-H5

4 000 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 47:20 11:50
2 Liz Bourne Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 57:21 +10:01 14:20
3 Jan Hardy Australopers Orienteering Club 1:00:00 +12:40 15:00
4 Libby Meeking Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:00:04 +12:44 15:01
5 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:00:42 +13:22 15:10
6 Barbara Tassell Australopers Orienteering Club 1:02:16 +14:56 15:34
7 Joanna Parr Big Foot Orienteers 1:03:43 +16:23 15:55
8 Lynn Dabbs Western and Hills Orienteers 1:03:58 +16:38 15:59
9 Felicity Crosato Range Runners Orienteering Clu 1:08:15 +20:55 17:03
10 Jacquie Rand China 1:09:46 +22:26 17:26
11 Andrea Schiwy Australopers Orienteering Club 1:10:29 +23:09 17:37
12 Nicola Nygh Big Foot Orienteers 1:10:45 +23:25 17:41
13 Marion Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 1:16:20 +29:00 19:05
14 Moreen Cox LOST 1:20:58 +33:38 20:14
15 Janet Morris Western and Hills Orienteers 1:32:06 +44:46 23:01
16 Helen Alexander Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:37:14 +49:54 24:18
Judi Herkes Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers mispunched
Barbara Junghans Garingal Orienteers mispunched
Janet Tarr Yarra Valley Orienteering Club did not finish
Kathryn Tarr Yarra Valley Orienteering Club did not start
Maureen Ogilvie Orienteering NSW did not start
Val Hodsdon Southern Highlands Occasional did not start

W-E6

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jenny Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:17:12 25:44
2 Emma Cates Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:18:10 +0:58 26:03
Louisa Dyer China mispunched
Larissa Edwards Hutt Valley did not finish

M-H2A

6 300 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Richard Robinson Sunshine Orienteers Club 1:15:51 12:02

M-M4A

4 700 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
Richard Brightman Wimborne did not finish
Keith Henderson Wimborne did not start

M-H5A

4 000 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Michael Cooper Australopers Orienteering Club 45:36 11:24
2 Jeffrey Dinning Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 52:13 +6:37 13:03
3 Graham Fortune Wellington 53:56 +8:20 13:29
4 Dick Ogilvie Uringa Orienteers 55:22 +9:46 13:50
5 John Brammall Esk Valley Orienteering Club 1:03:09 +17:33 15:47
6 John Lyon Tintookies Orienteers 1:19:27 +33:51 19:51
Wayne Griggs Australopers Orienteering Club mispunched
Trevor Sauer China mispunched
Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers did not start

M-E6A

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Kynen Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 27:31 9:10
Charlie Cooper Australopers Orienteering Club did not start

W-M4A

4 700 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Kate Fortune Wellington 50:18 10:42
2 Ewen Templeton Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:19:46 +29:28 16:58

W-H5A

4 000 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carol Harding Bushflyers ACT 1:07:06 16:46
2 Valerie Brammall Esk Valley Orienteering Club 1:12:19 +5:13 18:04
3 Jill Congedi Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 1:21:55 +14:49 20:28
Helena Griggs Australopers Orienteering Club did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.