Official results for Kockies' Chorus

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Kockies' Chorus
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Thursday 2 October 2014

M-1

23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thor Nørskov IFK Göteborg 33:01
2 Jakob Edsen OK Pan Århus 37:42 +4:41
3 Alistair Cory-Wright Peninsula and Plains 38:20 +5:19
4 Henrik Rindom Knudsen Australopers Orienteering Club 38:44 +5:43
5 Bill Edwards Hutt Valley 39:37 +6:36
6 Simon Rouse Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 40:12 +7:11
7 Greg Barbour Big Foot Orienteers 42:05 +9:04
8 Eskil Schøning OK Pan Århus 46:17 +13:16
9 Jemery Day Australopers Orienteering Club 48:15 +15:14
10 Ted van Geldermalsen Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 49:31 +16:30
11 Matthew Hill Garingal Orienteers 52:46 +19:45
12 Nic Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 53:19 +20:18
13 James Crosby Auckland 56:19 +23:18
14 David Poland Bushflyers ACT 56:28 +23:27
15 Tony Hill Garingal Orienteers 59:45 +26:44
16 Matthew Cohen Australopers Orienteering Club 1:02:55 +29:54
17 Ian Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 1:06:33 +33:32
18 Trevor Sauer Northern Tablelands Orienteeri 1:07:38 +34:37
19 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:07:59 +34:58
20 Edward Plummer Northern Tablelands Orienteeri 1:31:43 +58:42
21 Malcolm Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:42:06 +1:09:05
John Le carpentier Southern Highlands Occasional mispunched
Dirk Nankervis Esk Valley Orienteering Club mispunched
Ruhi Afnan Yalanga Orienteers did not start
Jock Davis Big Foot Orienteers did not start
Warwick Davis Tuckonie Orienteering Club did not start
Mark Gregson Ugly Gully Orienteers did not start
Geoff Lawford Eureka Orienteers did not start
Alex Massey Newcastle Orienteering Club did not start
Brodie Nankervis Esk Valley Orienteering Club did not start
Jordan Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke did not start
Luke Nichols Esk Valley Orienteering Club did not start
Lance Read Ugly Gully Orienteers did not start
Tim Robertson Hutt Valley did not start
Kynen Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke cancelled

M-2

21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tim Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 33:53
2 Will Kennedy Wallaringa Orienteering Club 36:25 +2:32
3 Bruce Paterson Victorian ARDF Group 37:30 +3:37
4 Nick Dent Central Coast Orienteers 39:10 +5:17
5 Eoin Rothery Big Foot Orienteers 42:19 +8:26
6 Bert Elson Australopers Orienteering Club 44:21 +10:28
7 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 52:20 +18:27
8 Robert Spry Southern Highlands Occasional 59:18 +25:25
9 Maurice Patten Red Roos ACT 1:01:01 +27:08
10 David George Tintookies Orienteers 1:01:23 +27:30
11 Colin Currie Garingal Orienteers 1:02:19 +28:26
12 George Walker WCOC 1:03:14 +29:21
13 David Cole Northern Tablelands Orienteeri 1:06:04 +32:11
14 Nick Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:08:50 +34:57
15 Martin Kozma Orienteering Victoria 1:37:55 +1:04:02
Basil Baldwin Goldseekers Orienteers mispunched
Philip Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders mispunched
Martin Crosby Auckland mispunched
Simon George Big Foot Orienteers mispunched
Bob Hawkins Northern Tablelands Orienteeri mispunched
Ian Rathbone Wellington Ranges Orienteering mispunched
Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers did not start
Joshua Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club did not start
Russell Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club did not start
Michael Burt Red Roos ACT did not start
Greg Chatfield Ugly Gully Orienteers did not start
Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not start
Peter May Northern Tablelands Orienteeri did not start
Roch Prendergast Eureka Orienteers did not start
Kin Ip Wong Northern Tablelands Orienteeri did not start

M-3

16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Mark West Australopers Orienteering Club 28:13
2 Andrew Kennedy Wallaringa Orienteering Club 28:26 +0:13
3 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside Orienteers 30:16 +2:03
4 Mike Howe LOST 32:00 +3:47
5 James Laver Australopers Orienteering Club 42:29 +14:16
6 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 43:59 +15:46
7 Kieran Edwards Hutt Valley 47:39 +19:26
8 Robert Crosato Range Runners Orienteering Clu 49:35 +21:22
9 John Harding Bushflyers ACT 51:24 +23:11
10 Kevin Williams Western and Hills Orienteers 54:37 +26:24
11 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 57:34 +29:21
12 Ryan Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 1:01:57 +33:44
13 John Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:06:39 +38:26
14 Henk DeJong Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:09:08 +40:55
Don Mason South-West Orienteering Trekke mispunched
Scott Smith Peninsula and Plains mispunched
Remi Afnan Yalanga Orienteers did not start
John Hodsdon Southern Highlands Occasional did not start
Ron Junghans Garingal Orienteers did not start
Finn Mackay Uringa Orienteers did not start
Jim Mackay Uringa Orienteers did not start

M-4

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Oliver Edwards Hutt Valley 33:42
2 Barry Hanlon Western and Hills Orienteers 35:04 +1:22
Kynen Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke mispunched
George Reeves Tintookies Orienteers mispunched
Hermann Wehner Weston Emus ACT mispunched
Ryan Cates Yarra Valley Orienteering Club did not start

W-1

4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Toni Brown Bushflyers ACT 1:03:09
2 Olivia Sprod Tintookies Orienteers 1:06:46 +3:37
Barbara Hill Garingal Orienteers mispunched
Laura Robertson Hutt Valley mispunched
Bec Butler Australopers Orienteering Club did not start
Mary Fleming Central Highlands Orienteering did not start
Helena Griggs Australopers Orienteering Club did not start
Christine Howitt Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not start
Wendy Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke did not start
Wendy Read Ugly Gully Orienteers did not start

W-2

14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Nicola Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club 32:54
2 Lanita Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 34:08 +1:14
3 Su Yan Tay Ugly Gully Orienteers 41:07 +8:13
4 Cath Chalmers Big Foot Orienteers 43:08 +10:14
5 Christine Brown Esk Valley Orienteering Club 47:27 +14:33
6 Susan Edwards Hutt Valley 48:00 +15:06
7 Alison Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 52:21 +19:27
8 Hilary Wood Central Coast Orienteers 56:45 +23:51
9 Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:09:37 +36:43
10 Susan George Tintookies Orienteers 1:17:02 +44:08
11 Jean Baldwin Goldseekers Orienteers 1:22:21 +49:27
Karen Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club mispunched
Liz Bourne Bullecourt Boulder Bounders mispunched
Andrea Schiwy Australopers Orienteering Club mispunched
Jean Cory-Wright Northern Tablelands Orienteeri did not start
Anna Crosby Auckland did not start
Michele Dawson Garingal Orienteers did not start
Melanie Fuller Tintookies Orienteers did not start

W-3

19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 29:18
2 Joanna George Tintookies Orienteers 30:38 +1:20
3 Ana Herceg Parawanga Orienteers ACT 32:56 +3:38
4 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 33:05 +3:47
5 Felicity Crosato Range Runners Orienteering Clu 36:06 +6:48
6 Ellen Currie Garingal Orienteers 37:19 +8:01
7 Karina Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 37:31 +8:13
8 Joanna Parr Big Foot Orienteers 39:58 +10:40
9 Jan Hardy Australopers Orienteering Club 43:15 +13:57
10 Lynn Dabbs Western and Hills Orienteers 43:56 +14:38
11 Jacquie Rand Northern Tablelands Orienteeri 46:41 +17:23
12 Barbara Tassell Australopers Orienteering Club 49:53 +20:35
13 Elizabeth Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 52:47 +23:29
14 Barbara Dawson Garingal Orienteers 56:40 +27:22
15 Abigail George Tintookies Orienteers 57:24 +28:06
16 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 57:42 +28:24
17 Moreen Cox LOST 1:22:25 +53:07
18 Christine Franklin Tjuringa Orienteers 1:24:03 +54:45
Nicola Nygh Big Foot Orienteers mispunched
Marion Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders did not start
Katie Cory-Wright Peninsula and Plains did not start
Val Hodsdon Southern Highlands Occasional did not start
Helen Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not start

W-4

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Janet Morris Western and Hills Orienteers 44:39
2 Lynette Walker WCOC 46:25 +1:46
3 Judi Herkes Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 49:58 +5:19
4 Helen Alexander Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 51:26 +6:47
5 Jenny Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:07:35 +22:56
Emma Cates Yarra Valley Orienteering Club did not start
Larissa Edwards Hutt Valley did not start
Barbara Junghans Garingal Orienteers did not start
Coreen Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers did not start

M-2A

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Richard Robinson Sunshine Orienteers Club 41:00

W-3A

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Carol Harding Bushflyers ACT 31:15
2 Meisha Austin Australopers Orienteering Club 47:45 +16:30
3 Jill Congedi Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 1:15:47 +44:32

M-3A

4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Ewen Templeton Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 30:29
2 Jeffrey Dinning Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 51:57 +21:28
3 Wayne Griggs Australopers Orienteering Club 55:29 +25:00
John Lyon Tintookies Orienteers mispunched
Richard Brightman Tjuringa Orienteers did not start
Keith Henderson Wimborne did not start
Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers did not start

M-4A

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Charlie Cooper Australopers Orienteering Club 33:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.