Official results for Australian Long Distance Championships (WRE)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Long Distance Championships (WRE)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 4 October 2014

W10A

1 700 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mikayla Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 13:24 7:52
2 Erika Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 16:10 +2:46 9:30
3 Emma Cates Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 18:53 +5:29 11:06
4 Ana Penck Yalanga Orienteers 21:31 +8:07 12:39
5 Nea Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 26:00 +12:36 15:17
6 Larissa Edwards Hutt Valley 27:10 +13:46 15:58
7 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 50:26 +37:02 29:40
8 Caitlin Madden LOST 56:41 +43:17 33:20

W12A

2 500 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Joanna George Tintookies Orienteers 15:49 6:19
2 Ellen Currie Garingal Orienteers 16:36 +0:47 6:38
3 Ella Cuthbert Bushflyers ACT 18:56 +3:07 7:34
4 Caitlyn Steer Bendigo Orienteers 20:57 +5:08 8:22
5 Abigail George Tintookies Orienteers 24:16 +8:27 9:42
6 Skye McMullen Bibbulmun Orienteers 26:10 +10:21 10:28
7 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 28:06 +12:17 11:14
8 Jessica Madden LOST 37:50 +22:01 15:08
Isobel Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not start

W14A

3 200 m, 24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jenna Tidswell Hawkes Bay 25:58 8:06
2 Marsiol Hunter Peninsula and Plains 26:23 +0:25 8:14
3 Tegan Knightbridge North West 29:42 +3:44 9:16
4 Caitlin Young Bushflyers ACT 31:01 +5:03 9:41
5 Emily Sorensen Tintookies Orienteers 31:28 +5:30 9:50
6 Arabella Phillips Esk Valley Orienteering Club 32:19 +6:21 10:05
7 Ellie de Jong Range Runners Orienteering Clu 32:52 +6:54 10:16
8 Zoe Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 33:14 +7:16 10:23
9 Joanna Hill Garingal Orienteers 35:21 +9:23 11:02
10 Michaela Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 36:59 +11:01 11:33
11 Mikayla Cooper Australopers Orienteering Club 38:44 +12:46 12:06
12 Sarah Lim Tjuringa Orienteers 39:19 +13:21 12:17
13 Karina Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 39:44 +13:46 12:25
14 Miho Yamazaki Orienteering ACT 43:02 +17:04 13:26
15 Claire Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 43:31 +17:33 13:35
16 Heather Lane Parawanga Orienteers ACT 44:18 +18:20 13:50
17 Hannah Schnell Bibbulmun Orienteers 45:26 +19:28 14:11
18 Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 45:56 +19:58 14:21
19 Eleanor McLean Esk Valley Orienteering Club 47:39 +21:41 14:53
20 Sarah Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 1:01:01 +35:03 19:04
21 Rebecca Kennedy Western Plains Orienteers 1:02:16 +36:18 19:27
22 Alicia Ciacic Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 1:02:52 +36:54 19:38
23 Inala Day Australopers Orienteering Club 1:23:25 +57:27 26:04
Meredith Norman Tjuringa Orienteers mispunched

W16A

4 100 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Danielle Goodall Counties Manakau 32:29 7:55
2 Asha Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 32:32 +0:03 7:56
3 Zoe Dowling Wellington Ranges Orienteering 34:45 +2:16 8:28
4 Rachel Allen Australopers Orienteering Club 35:06 +2:37 8:33
5 Katie Cory-Wright Peninsula and Plains 36:02 +3:33 8:47
6 Zazi Brennan Range Runners Orienteering Clu 36:11 +3:42 8:49
7 Winnie Oakhill Ugly Gully Orienteers 36:23 +3:54 8:52
8 Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 36:58 +4:29 9:00
9 Tara Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 37:50 +5:21 9:13
10 Georgia Jones Uringa Orienteers 38:56 +6:27 9:29
11 Gabrielle Withers Enoggeroos 39:05 +6:36 9:31
12 Lauren Baade Ugly Gully Orienteers 42:58 +10:29 10:28
13 Caroline Pigerre Orienteering Queensland 45:41 +13:12 11:08
14 Jess Rogers Range Runners Orienteering Clu 49:39 +17:10 12:06
15 Melissa Annetts Garingal Orienteers 51:41 +19:12 12:36
16 Rebecca George Big Foot Orienteers 52:34 +20:05 12:49
17 Alice Bills Central Highlands Orienteering 52:59 +20:30 12:55
18 Charlotte Brader Tintookies Orienteers 54:38 +22:09 13:19
19 Anna Crosby Auckland 54:44 +22:15 13:20
20 Jacinta Mackay Australopers Orienteering Club 57:51 +25:22 14:06
21 Alyce Heap Orienteering SA 1:16:44 +44:15 18:42

W20E

7 800 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lanita Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 1:06:06 8:28
2 Anna Dowling Wellington Ranges Orienteering 1:10:22 +4:16 9:01
3 Vida Fox Napier 1:12:10 +6:04 9:15
4 Michele Dawson Garingal Orienteers 1:15:04 +8:58 9:37
5 Bronte Gannon Range Runners Orienteering Clu 1:16:11 +10:05 9:46
6 Nicola Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:17:04 +10:58 9:52
7 Alice Tilley North West 1:18:11 +12:05 10:01
8 Hannah Goddard Esk Valley Orienteering Club 1:18:15 +12:09 10:01
9 Kayla Fairbairn Auckland 1:19:54 +13:48 10:14
10 Bec Butler Australopers Orienteering Club 1:22:38 +16:32 10:35
11 Melanie Fuller Tintookies Orienteers 1:23:52 +17:46 10:45
12 Olivia Sprod Tintookies Orienteers 1:24:18 +18:12 10:48
13 Alison Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 1:26:00 +19:54 11:01
14 Nicola Marshall Australopers Orienteering Club 1:26:26 +20:20 11:04
15 Celsey Adams Esk Valley Orienteering Club 1:28:36 +22:30 11:21
16 Leisha Maggs Bendigo Orienteers 1:29:02 +22:56 11:24
17 Ella Johnson Esk Valley Orienteering Club 1:46:59 +40:53 13:42
Heather Burridge Ugly Gully Orienteers mispunched
Lauren Holmes North West did not finish

W20A

5 700 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sarah Cranney Goondiwindi 1:03:55 11:12
2 Rachel Austin South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:23:08 +19:13 14:35
3 Sequoia Weitman Central Highlands Orienteering 1:32:50 +28:55 16:17
4 Samantha Wallace Western Plains Orienteers 1:48:01 +44:06 18:57
5 Kate Kennedy Western Plains Orienteers 1:52:00 +48:05 19:38
Amylee Robertson Newcastle Orienteering Club did not start

W21E

10 700 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lizzie Ingham Abominable O-Men ACT 1:10:34 6:35
2 Laura Robertson Hutt Valley 1:18:55 +8:21 7:22
3 Aislinn Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 1:25:23 +14:49 7:58
4 Laurina Neumann Bendigo Orienteers 1:25:45 +15:11 8:00
5 Anna Sheldon Ugly Gully Orienteers 1:27:31 +16:57 8:10
6 Bridget Anderson Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 1:28:18 +17:44 8:15
7 Kellie Whitfield South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:31:42 +21:08 8:34
8 Krystal Neumann Enoggeroos 1:34:00 +23:26 8:47
9 Clare Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 1:36:09 +25:35 8:59
10 Heather Muir Enoggeroos 1:36:54 +26:20 9:03
11 Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:38:48 +28:14 9:14
12 Virpi Komulainen LOST 1:40:41 +30:07 9:24
13 Jenny Casanova Wallaringa Orienteering Club 1:48:50 +38:16 10:10
14 Mary Fleming Central Highlands Orienteering 1:53:35 +43:01 10:36
15 Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:37:04 +1:26:30 14:40
Zoe Radford Top End Orienteers did not finish
Marina Iskhakova Bennelong Northside Orienteers did not start
Lauren Gillis Lincoln Orienteers did not start

W21A

6 000 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lilian Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 58:32 9:45
2 Isobel Cusick Australopers Orienteering Club 1:14:32 +16:00 12:25
3 Kaitlin Radstaak Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:16:18 +17:46 12:43

W21AS

5 700 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Fern Hillyard Tjuringa Orienteers 1:10:39 12:23
2 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:21:34 +10:55 14:18

W35A

7 800 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:24:25 10:49
2 Leida Williams mt stuart 1:29:04 +4:39 11:25
3 Kim Carroll Australopers Orienteering Club 1:37:51 +13:26 12:32

W35AS

5 200 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sandra Tarr LOST 1:03:54 12:17
2 Jane Fuller Orienteering SA 1:12:12 +8:18 13:53
3 Anne Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 1:18:19 +14:25 15:03

W40A

7 800 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Natasha Key Melbourne Forest Racers 1:04:07 8:13
2 Susan Edwards Hutt Valley 1:38:35 +34:28 12:38

W45A

6 600 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Cath Chalmers Big Foot Orienteers 57:44 8:44 Download route in GPX format
2 Jennifer Enderby Newcastle Orienteering Club 59:56 +2:12 9:04
3 Karen Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:01:56 +4:12 9:23
4 Wendy Read Ugly Gully Orienteers 1:03:57 +6:13 9:41
5 Barbara Hill Garingal Orienteers 1:11:48 +14:04 10:52
6 Karen Wild-Allen Australopers Orienteering Club 1:22:09 +24:25 12:26
7 Alexa Troedson Big Foot Orienteers 1:30:49 +33:05 13:45
8 Kelly Young Bushflyers ACT 2:21:04 +1:23:20 21:22

W45AS

4 100 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sally Devenish Western Plains Orienteers 58:20 14:13
2 Christine Howitt Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:02:27 +4:07 15:13
3 Nicola Nygh Big Foot Orienteers 1:09:14 +10:54 16:53
4 Gayle West Australopers Orienteering Club 1:10:30 +12:10 17:11
5 Barbara Dawson Garingal Orienteers 1:12:56 +14:36 17:47
6 Nicole Davis LOST 1:18:26 +20:06 19:07
7 Sharon Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:19:57 +21:37 19:30
8 Marion Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 1:20:18 +21:58 19:35
9 Jane Cusick Australopers Orienteering Club 1:22:22 +24:02 20:05
10 Diana Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:23:35 +25:15 20:23
11 Kathryn Cox Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:25:53 +27:33 20:56

W50A

5 700 m, 17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Su Yan Tay Ugly Gully Orienteers 53:11 9:19
2 Toni Brown Bushflyers ACT 53:48 +0:37 9:26
3 Christine Brown Esk Valley Orienteering Club 54:40 +1:29 9:35
4 Sue Hancock Wellington Ranges Orienteering 56:03 +2:52 9:50
5 Gayle Quantock Newcastle Orienteering Club 58:05 +4:54 10:11
6 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 59:16 +6:05 10:23
7 Jean Cory-Wright Christchurch 59:26 +6:15 10:25
8 Felicity Crosato Range Runners Orienteering Clu 1:01:55 +8:44 10:51
9 Joanna Parr Big Foot Orienteers 1:05:04 +11:53 11:24
10 Paula Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 1:06:20 +13:09 11:38
11 Ana Herceg Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:17:07 +23:56 13:31
12 Andrea Schiwy Australopers Orienteering Club 1:18:40 +25:29 13:48
13 Carol Harding Bushflyers ACT 1:22:00 +28:49 14:23
14 Donelda Niles Esk Valley Orienteering Club 1:56:48 +1:03:37 20:29
15 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:03:03 +1:09:52 21:35
16 Jill Congedi Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 3:22:42 +2:29:31 35:33
Anthea Feaver LOST mispunched

W55A

5 200 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Liz Abbott Parawanga Orienteers ACT 47:06 9:03
2 Carolyn Jackson Melbourne Forest Racers 47:14 +0:08 9:05
3 Debbie Davey Wagga and Riverina Occasional 51:24 +4:18 9:53
4 Hilary Wood Central Coast Orienteers 58:40 +11:34 11:16
5 Debbie Byers Big Foot Orienteers 1:09:51 +22:45 13:25
6 Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:12:12 +25:06 13:53
7 Liz Bourne Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 1:12:21 +25:15 13:54
8 Michelle Whitfield South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:22:32 +35:26 15:52
9 Christine Franklin Tjuringa Orienteers 2:23:12 +1:36:06 27:32

W55+AS

2 800 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Julia Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers 31:34 11:16
2 Sheila Colls Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 38:36 +7:02 13:47
3 Zita Sankauskas Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 43:16 +11:42 15:27
4 Barbara McCrae Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 57:46 +26:12 20:37
5 Barbara Junghans Garingal Orienteers 59:27 +27:53 21:13
6 Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:25:11 +53:37 30:25

W60A

4 100 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lynn Dabbs Western and Hills Orienteers 47:03 11:28
2 Barbara Tassell Australopers Orienteering Club 57:03 +10:00 13:54
3 Alison Radford Tintookies Orienteers 57:23 +10:20 13:59
4 Jan Hardy Australopers Orienteering Club 59:34 +12:31 14:31
5 Carol Brownlie Orienteering Association of WA 59:39 +12:36 14:32
6 Ann Scown Abominable O-Men ACT 1:04:17 +17:14 15:40
7 Helen Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:04:51 +17:48 15:49
8 Kerryne Jones Red Roos ACT 1:04:56 +17:53 15:50
9 Theresa Howe LOST 1:05:31 +18:28 15:58
10 Jennifer Binns LOST 1:06:37 +19:34 16:14
11 Jacquie Rand Fig Tree Pocket 1:14:48 +27:45 18:14
12 Jenny Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:23:10 +36:07 20:17
13 Pamela King Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 1:37:03 +50:00 23:40
Robyn D'Ascenzo Bushflyers ACT did not start

W65A

3 700 m, 14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 49:40 13:25
2 Jan Candy Kulgun 225 Orienteers 51:24 +1:44 13:53
3 Val Hodsdon Southern Highlands Occasional 51:27 +1:47 13:54
4 Robin Spriggs Ugly Gully Orienteers 53:21 +3:41 14:25
5 Libby Meeking Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 55:17 +5:37 14:56
6 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 55:55 +6:15 15:06
7 Kathy Liley Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 57:22 +7:42 15:30
8 Jill Elderfield South-West Orienteering Trekke 59:34 +9:54 16:05
9 Marian Arthur Tintookies Orienteers 1:00:25 +10:45 16:19
10 Pat Miethke Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:01:34 +11:54 16:38
11 Joan Sheldon Ugly Gully Orienteers 1:03:03 +13:23 17:02
12 Janet Fletcher LOST 1:08:19 +18:39 18:27
13 Belinda Dale Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:23:48 +34:08 22:38
14 Jacqueline.Georg McManus Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:34:31 +44:51 25:32
Jan Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers did not start
Jacqueline.Georg McManus Kulgun 225 Orienteers cancelled

W70A

2 800 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jean Baldwin Goldseekers Orienteers 35:14 12:35
2 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 37:26 +2:12 13:22
3 Judi Herkes Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 43:05 +7:51 15:23
4 Jan Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 45:37 +10:23 16:17
5 Kate Fortune Wellington 46:52 +11:38 16:44
6 Lynette Walker WCOC 47:17 +12:03 16:53
7 Janet Tarr Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 47:40 +12:26 17:01
8 Valerie Brammall Esk Valley Orienteering Club 49:23 +14:09 17:38
9 Moreen Cox LOST 52:49 +17:35 18:51
10 Christa Schafer Garingal Orienteers 56:09 +20:55 20:03
11 Jenny Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:25:50 +50:36 30:39
Helena Griggs Australopers Orienteering Club did not start

W75A

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Hilary Simpson Octavian droobers 47:39 17:01
2 Janet Morris Western and Hills Orienteers 54:13 +6:34 19:21
3 Helen Alexander Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 55:24 +7:45 19:47
Sue Healy Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl did not start

W80A

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Maureen Ogilvie Uringa Orienteers 54:46 23:48

M10A

1 700 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Torren Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 9:16 5:27
2 Remi Afnan Yalanga Orienteers 11:08 +1:52 6:32
3 Dylan Bryant Enoggeroos 12:08 +2:52 7:08
4 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 13:20 +4:04 7:50
5 Riley McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 15:13 +5:57 8:57
6 Charlie Cooper Australopers Orienteering Club 15:21 +6:05 9:01
7 Ryan Cates Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 17:07 +7:51 10:04
8 Isaac Madden LOST 19:13 +9:57 11:18

M12A

2 500 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ewan Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 16:17 6:30
2 Kieran Edwards Hutt Valley 18:45 +2:28 7:30
3 Ethan Penck Yalanga Orienteers 18:48 +2:31 7:31
4 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 18:50 +2:33 7:32
5 Jensen Key Melbourne Forest Racers 19:28 +3:11 7:47
6 Mason Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 20:54 +4:37 8:21
7 Mason Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 21:12 +4:55 8:28
8 Oliver Edwards Hutt Valley 21:29 +5:12 8:35
9 Patrick Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 25:19 +9:02 10:07

M14A

4 000 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Calum Sutherland New Plymouth 25:34 6:23
2 Alastair George Big Foot Orienteers 27:19 +1:45 6:49
3 Dante Afnan Yalanga Orienteers 27:46 +2:12 6:56
4 Aston Key Melbourne Forest Racers 28:48 +3:14 7:12
5 Glenn James Bendigo Orienteers 30:29 +4:55 7:37
6 Noah Poland Bushflyers ACT 30:39 +5:05 7:39
7 Ryan Stocks Bushflyers ACT 32:37 +7:03 8:09
8 Cameron Morrison Cashmere 32:54 +7:20 8:13
9 Angus Haines Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 34:11 +8:37 8:32
10 Tristan Miller Bushflyers ACT 34:49 +9:15 8:42
11 Justin Shao Wallaringa Orienteering Club 36:11 +10:37 9:02
12 Christian Piiroinen Bushflyers ACT 37:00 +11:26 9:15
13 Jaidyn Gluskie Australopers Orienteering Club 37:29 +11:55 9:22
14 Daniel Gray Ugly Gully Orienteers 38:03 +12:29 9:30
15 Joel McMullen Bibbulmun Orienteers 40:03 +14:29 10:00
16 Duncan Currie Garingal Orienteers 40:31 +14:57 10:07
17 Michael Loughnan Bendigo Orienteers 40:49 +15:15 10:12
18 Joshua Allen Australopers Orienteering Club 46:42 +21:08 11:40
19 Edward Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 48:07 +22:33 12:01
20 Tom Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 51:08 +25:34 12:47
21 Finn Mackay Uringa Orienteers 1:04:19 +38:45 16:04
22 Jordan Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:46:21 +1:20:47 26:35
Kane More Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched

M16A

6 600 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Patrick Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers 44:55 6:48
2 Simeon Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 45:08 +0:13 6:50
3 Andrei Popovici Auckland 45:54 +0:59 6:57
4 Riley de Jong Range Runners Orienteering Clu 47:01 +2:06 7:07
5 Max Griffiths North West 48:35 +3:40 7:21
6 Stephen Harding Peninsula and Plains 49:28 +4:33 7:29
7 Connor Cleary Rangiora 52:22 +7:27 7:56
8 Joshua Morrison Cashmere 56:11 +11:16 8:30
9 Aidan Tay Ugly Gully Orienteers 57:20 +12:25 8:41
10 Sebastian O'Halloran Australopers Orienteering Club 59:06 +14:11 8:57
11 Scott Smith Peninsula and Plains 59:40 +14:45 9:02
12 Jesse Piiroinen Bushflyers ACT 1:01:16 +16:21 9:16
13 Lachlan Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 1:01:20 +16:25 9:17
14 Patrick Miller Bushflyers ACT 1:01:21 +16:26 9:17
15 Callum Davis Big Foot Orienteers 1:01:42 +16:47 9:20
16 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:01:49 +16:54 9:21
17 Lachlan McCarthy Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 1:04:07 +19:12 9:42
18 Jake West Australopers Orienteering Club 1:04:11 +19:16 9:43
19 Luke West Australopers Orienteering Club 1:04:46 +19:51 9:48
20 Alex Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 1:07:24 +22:29 10:12
21 Jimmy Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 1:08:04 +23:09 10:18
22 Jack Hill Range Runners Orienteering Clu 1:08:59 +24:04 10:27
23 Nicholas Congedi Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 1:09:53 +24:58 10:35
24 Nicholas Burridge Ugly Gully Orienteers 1:15:15 +30:20 11:24
25 Max Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers 1:16:36 +31:41 11:36
26 Patrick Bradfield Smith Woodend 1:19:00 +34:05 11:58
27 Mark Glanville Grammar Senior ACT 1:20:51 +35:56 12:15
28 Johann Burgess Australopers Orienteering Club 1:32:10 +47:15 13:57
29 Hugh Gingell Garingal Orienteers 1:34:24 +49:29 14:18
30 Isaac Ward Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:13:56 +1:29:01 20:17
Angus Mills Orienteering SA did not start

M20E

10 700 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Matt Doyle Central Highlands Orienteering 1:05:02 6:04
2 Oscar McNulty LOST 1:06:51 +1:49 6:14
3 Matt Goodall Counties Manakau 1:07:32 +2:30 6:18
4 Ed Cory-Wright Peninsula and Plains 1:11:23 +6:21 6:40
5 Jarrah Day Australopers Orienteering Club 1:16:17 +11:15 7:07
6 Devon Beckman Hawkes Bay 1:18:19 +13:17 7:19
7 Tommy Hayes Auckland 1:19:13 +14:11 7:24
8 Nicholas Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:21:40 +16:38 7:37
9 Stephen Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:22:11 +17:09 7:40
10 Jack Neumann Enoggeroos 1:24:11 +19:09 7:52
11 Will Kennedy Wallaringa Orienteering Club 1:25:46 +20:44 8:00
12 Tom Ronnfeldt Range Runners Orienteering Clu 1:26:03 +21:01 8:02
13 Ciaran Lane Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:27:02 +22:00 8:08
14 Cameron Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:27:38 +22:36 8:11
15 Daniel Hill Garingal Orienteers 1:29:16 +24:14 8:20
16 Oliver Mill Red Roos ACT 1:30:13 +25:11 8:25
17 Oisin Stronach Australopers Orienteering Club 1:30:28 +25:26 8:27
18 Elliott Meelen Range Runners Orienteering Clu 1:36:18 +31:16 9:00
19 James Crosby Auckland 1:36:34 +31:32 9:01
20 Toby Wilson Garingal Orienteers 1:42:17 +37:15 9:33
21 Scott Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:43:33 +38:31 9:40
22 Nic Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 1:45:06 +40:04 9:49
23 Andrew Mackay Australopers Orienteering Club 2:27:50 +1:22:48 13:48
Ashley Nankervis Esk Valley Orienteering Club did not start

M20A

6 600 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 55:03 8:20
2 Louis Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 57:49 +2:46 8:45
3 Ian de Jongh Bushflyers ACT 1:03:52 +8:49 9:40
4 Matthew Hill Garingal Orienteers 1:06:14 +11:11 10:02
5 Luke Nichols Esk Valley Orienteering Club 1:21:59 +26:56 12:25
6 Jacob Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:17:55 +1:22:52 20:53
Daniel Hill Garingal Orienteers cancelled

M21E

15 700 m, 24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Thor N°rskov IFK G÷teborg 1:27:00 5:32
2 Ian Lawford Abominable O-Men ACT 1:31:24 +4:24 5:49
3 Tim Robertson Hutt Valley 1:31:43 +4:43 5:50
4 Simon Uppill Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 1:33:31 +6:31 5:57
5 Eskil Sch°ning OK Pan ?rhus 1:35:09 +8:09 6:03
6 Brodie Nankervis Esk Valley Orienteering Club 1:39:22 +12:22 6:19
7 Rob Preston Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:39:28 +12:28 6:20 Download route in GPX format
8 Mark Gregson Ugly Gully Orienteers 1:48:39 +21:39 6:55
9 Tomas Krajca LOST 1:49:41 +22:41 6:59
10 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:50:30 +23:30 7:02
11 Henrik Rindom Knudsen Australopers Orienteering Club 1:58:08 +31:08 7:31
12 Alex Massey Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:59:47 +32:47 7:37
13 Steve Fletcher Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:59:50 +32:50 7:37
14 David Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 2:03:39 +36:39 7:52
15 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:06:20 +39:20 8:02
16 Blair Trewin Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 2:07:49 +40:49 8:08
17 Simon Rouse Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 2:08:06 +41:06 8:09
18 Ben Goonan Bendigo Orienteers 2:08:51 +41:51 8:12
19 Christopher Naunton Bendigo Orienteers 2:21:32 +54:32 9:00
20 Geoff Stacey Parawanga Orienteers ACT 2:43:59 +1:16:59 10:26
21 Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the 3:00:09 +1:33:09 11:28
Lachlan Dow Ainslie mispunched
Jakob Edsen OK Pan ?rhus mispunched
Bryan Keely Bendigo Orienteers mispunched
Eskil Sch°ning OK Pan ?rhus cancelled
Thor N°rskov IFK G÷teborg cancelled

M21A

8 400 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Joshua Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:02:21 7:25
2 Paul Dowling Orienteering Association of WA 1:20:00 +17:39 9:31
3 Tyson Hillyard Tjuringa Orienteers 1:30:42 +28:21 10:47

M21AS

6 000 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Stewart Greig Duncraig 57:31 9:35
2 Fedor Iskhakov Bennelong Northside Orienteers 59:18 +1:47 9:53
3 Andrew Kennedy Wallaringa Orienteering Club 1:15:49 +18:18 12:38
4 Bob Hawkins Northern Tablelands Orienteeri 1:24:09 +26:38 14:01

M35A

10 700 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Matthew Cohen Australopers Orienteering Club 1:50:17 10:18
2 Tony Bryant Enoggeroos 2:42:32 +52:15 15:11
Glenn Meyer Southern Highlands Occasional did not start
Justin Woolford Wellington Ranges Orienteering did not start

M40A

9 300 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Bruce Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 1:00:26 6:29
2 Jock Davis Big Foot Orienteers 1:04:40 +4:14 6:57
3 Greg Barbour Big Foot Orienteers 1:05:32 +5:06 7:02
4 John Toomey South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:15:04 +14:38 8:04
5 Scott Simson Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:16:17 +15:51 8:12
6 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:23:27 +23:01 8:58
7 Tom Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:39:47 +39:21 10:43
8 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:56:40 +56:14 12:32
9 Michael Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:00:50 +1:00:24 12:59 Download route in GPX format

M45A

8 400 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Bill Edwards Hutt Valley 58:21 6:56
2 Alistair Cory-Wright Peninsula and Plains 1:06:02 +7:41 7:51
3 Andre Morkel LOST 1:13:31 +15:10 8:45
4 Rohan Hyslop Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:18:10 +19:49 9:18
5 Peter Annetts Garingal Orienteers 1:20:15 +21:54 9:33
6 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:20:32 +22:11 9:35
7 Ruhi Afnan Yalanga Orienteers 1:22:14 +23:53 9:47
8 Tony Hill Garingal Orienteers 1:33:32 +35:11 11:08
9 Andrew Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 1:35:04 +36:43 11:19
10 Peter O'Loughlin South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:35:57 +37:36 11:25
11 Simon Allen Australopers Orienteering Club 1:52:35 +54:14 13:24
12 Edward Plummer Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:12:24 +1:14:03 15:45
Ian Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not start
Kin Ip Wong Hong Kong did not start
Shane Doyle Uringa Orienteers did not start

M45AS

5 200 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mark West Australopers Orienteering Club 51:51 9:58
2 Dale Wallace Western Plains Orienteers 1:06:26 +14:35 12:46
3 Michael Madden LOST 1:08:01 +16:10 13:04
4 Peter May Northern Tablelands Orienteeri 1:10:14 +18:23 13:30
5 Dirk Nankervis Esk Valley Orienteering Club 1:12:37 +20:46 13:57
6 David George Tintookies Orienteers 1:14:55 +23:04 14:24
7 Martin Kozma Orienteering Victoria 1:33:54 +42:03 18:03
8 Michael Knightbridge North West 1:37:15 +45:24 18:42
Jim Mackay Uringa Orienteers did not finish

M50A

7 800 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jim Russell Bendigo Orienteers 57:08 7:19
2 Bernard Walker Wellington Ranges Orienteering 1:04:07 +6:59 8:13
3 Ari Piiroinen Bushflyers ACT 1:05:19 +8:11 8:22
4 Tim Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:05:43 +8:35 8:25
5 Jemery Day Australopers Orienteering Club 1:06:56 +9:48 8:34
6 Lance Read Ugly Gully Orienteers 1:07:54 +10:46 8:42
7 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:07:56 +10:48 8:42
8 Steve Cooper Yalanga Orienteers 1:09:17 +12:09 8:52
9 Mark Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 1:09:36 +12:28 8:55
10 Simon George Big Foot Orienteers 1:12:53 +15:45 9:20
11 Glenn Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:13:54 +16:46 9:28
12 Bruce Paterson Victorian ARDF Group 1:16:10 +19:02 9:45
13 Gary Carroll Australopers Orienteering Club 1:20:45 +23:37 10:21
14 Peter Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:21:46 +24:38 10:28
15 Don Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 1:23:55 +26:47 10:45
16 Michael Cooper Australopers Orienteering Club 1:45:51 +48:43 13:34
17 Colin Currie Garingal Orienteers 1:53:02 +55:54 14:29
18 Maurice Patten Red Roos ACT 2:02:28 +1:05:20 15:42
Kenneth McLean Esk Valley Orienteering Club mispunched
Andy Simpson Big Foot Orienteers mispunched
Nick Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT mispunched
Michael Cooper Australopers Orienteering Club cancelled

M55A

6 000 m, 26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Warren Key Melbourne Forest Racers 41:58 6:59
2 Geoff Lawford Eureka Orienteers 46:18 +4:20 7:43
3 Robert Vincent Newcastle Orienteering Club 46:22 +4:24 7:43
4 Eoin Rothery Big Foot Orienteers 52:25 +10:27 8:44 Download route in GPX format
5 Stephen Bird Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 55:49 +13:51 9:18
6 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 55:55 +13:57 9:19
7 David Poland Bushflyers ACT 56:52 +14:54 9:28
8 Alex Davey Wagga and Riverina Occasional 57:54 +15:56 9:39
9 Ian Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 58:14 +16:16 9:42
10 Richard Robinson Sunshine Orienteers Club 58:57 +16:59 9:49
11 Martin Crosby Auckland 1:00:40 +18:42 10:06
12 Warwick Davis Tuckonie Orienteering Club 1:02:07 +20:09 10:21
13 David McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:02:41 +20:43 10:26
14 Michael Dowling Wellington Ranges Orienteering 1:09:42 +27:44 11:37
15 Melvyn Cox Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:11:01 +29:03 11:50
16 Michael Burt Red Roos ACT 1:12:46 +30:48 12:07
17 Phil Taylor LOST 1:14:53 +32:55 12:28
18 Stephen Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:15:33 +33:35 12:35
19 Andrew Lumsden Big Foot Orienteers 1:16:03 +34:05 12:40
20 Gordon Muir Enoggeroos 1:16:09 +34:11 12:41
21 Philip Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 1:19:17 +37:19 13:12
22 Mike Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:30:04 +48:06 15:00
23 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:33:24 +51:26 15:34
24 Alec Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:42:15 +1:00:17 17:02
25 Toivo Pedaste LOST 1:59:12 +1:17:14 19:52
Peter Cusick Australopers Orienteering Club mispunched
Darryl Smith Wellington Ranges Orienteering did not start
Russell Blatchford Newcastle Orienteering Club did not start

M55+AS

3 700 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Robert Spry Southern Highlands Occasional 53:11 14:22
2 Dave Lotty Orienteering NSW 53:53 +0:42 14:33
3 Don Mason South-West Orienteering Trekke 56:47 +3:36 15:20
4 Michael D'Ascenzo Bushflyers ACT 1:09:40 +16:29 18:49
5 Peter Elderfield South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:14:27 +21:16 20:07
6 Robert Crosato Range Runners Orienteering Clu 1:14:38 +21:27 20:10
7 Reid Moran Toohey Forest Orienteers 1:16:28 +23:17 20:40
8 Al Sankauskas Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 1:25:55 +32:44 23:13
Kevin Williams Western and Hills Orienteers mispunched

M60A

5 700 m, 20 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ted van Geldermalsen Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 50:06 8:47
2 Roch Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 53:20 +3:14 9:21 Download route in GPX format
3 Nick Dent Central Coast Orienteers 54:34 +4:28 9:34
4 Bert Elson Australopers Orienteering Club 55:04 +4:58 9:39
5 Adrian Uppill Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 55:15 +5:09 9:41
6 Richard Matthews LOST 56:29 +6:23 9:54 Download route in GPX format
7 Bruce Bowen Parawanga Orienteers ACT 56:55 +6:49 9:59
8 John Scown Abominable O-Men ACT 59:05 +8:59 10:21
9 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside Orienteers 59:24 +9:18 10:25
10 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers 1:01:31 +11:25 10:47
11 Tim Ashman Lincoln Orienteers 1:02:05 +11:59 10:53
12 Derek Morrison Hawkes Bay 1:02:55 +12:49 11:02
13 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:03:46 +13:40 11:11
14 Ken Post Orienteering Association of WA 1:03:51 +13:45 11:12
15 John Harding Bushflyers ACT 1:05:31 +15:25 11:29
16 Bill Jones Red Roos ACT 1:08:08 +18:02 11:57
17 Keith Jay Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 1:16:27 +26:21 13:24
18 Ian Dempsey Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:19:34 +29:28 13:57
19 John Erwin Eureka Orienteers 1:28:17 +38:11 15:29
Lindsay Pender Australopers Orienteering Club mispunched

M65A

5 200 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Paul Hoopmann Tjuringa Orienteers 51:00 9:48
2 Robert Rapkins Enoggeroos 52:28 +1:28 10:05
3 Steve Flick Bennelong Northside Orienteers 53:06 +2:06 10:12
4 Tony Radford Tintookies Orienteers 54:18 +3:18 10:26
5 Tony Simpkins LOST 54:20 +3:20 10:26
6 Hugh Moore Red Roos ACT 55:58 +4:58 10:45
7 Dan Greig Wullundigong Orienteers of the 59:46 +8:46 11:29
8 Greg Chatfield Ugly Gully Orienteers 59:55 +8:55 11:31
9 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:05:03 +14:03 12:30
10 James Laver Australopers Orienteering Club 1:08:25 +17:25 13:09
11 Barry McCrae Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:10:42 +19:42 13:35
12 Russell Candy Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:13:05 +22:05 14:03
13 Peter Dalwood Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 1:16:04 +25:04 14:37
14 Clive Arthur Tintookies Orienteers 1:17:55 +26:55 14:59
15 Ewen Templeton Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:19:25 +28:25 15:16
16 Jeffrey Dinning Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 1:24:27 +33:27 16:14
17 Murray Hanna Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:34:57 +43:57 18:15
18 John Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:53:26 +2:02:26 33:21
Jon Potter Top End Orienteers did not start

M70A

4 100 m, 20 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mike Howe LOST 42:50 10:26
2 Ron Junghans Garingal Orienteers 45:19 +2:29 11:03
3 Keith Henderson Wimborne 45:49 +2:59 11:10
4 Dick Ogilvie Uringa Orienteers 46:39 +3:49 11:22
5 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 47:28 +4:38 11:34
6 Graham Fortune Wellington 50:30 +7:40 12:19
7 Tom Edelsten Chigwell and Epping Forest Ori 51:23 +8:33 12:31
8 John Brammall Esk Valley Orienteering Club 55:15 +12:25 13:28
9 John Le carpentier Southern Highlands Occasional 55:30 +12:40 13:32
10 Geoff Smith Kulgun 225 Orienteers 56:25 +13:35 13:45
11 Richard Brightman Verwood 57:57 +15:07 14:08
12 Peter Kreminski Wallaringa Orienteering Club 1:01:54 +19:04 15:05
13 Wayne Griggs Australopers Orienteering Club 1:04:16 +21:26 15:40
14 Frank Tomas Wallaringa Orienteering Club 1:04:49 +21:59 15:48
15 George Walker WCOC 1:06:07 +23:17 16:07
16 John Meeking Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:10:25 +27:35 17:10
17 Christopher Spriggs Ugly Gully Orienteers 1:13:09 +30:19 17:50
18 Peter Meyer Southern Highlands Occasional 1:17:38 +34:48 18:56
Trevor Sauer Mapleton did not finish
Ian Jennings Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish
John Such Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering did not start
Ed Hill Kulgun 225 Orienteers did not start

M75A

3 700 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Basil Baldwin Goldseekers Orienteers 42:25 11:27
2 John Hodsdon Southern Highlands Occasional 45:48 +3:23 12:22
3 Trevor Simpson Octavian droobers 46:26 +4:01 12:32
4 Barry Hanlon Western and Hills Orienteers 52:02 +9:37 14:03
5 George Reeves Tintookies Orienteers 57:46 +15:21 15:36
6 John Lyon Tintookies Orienteers 1:00:00 +17:35 16:12
7 Peter Hamilton Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:05:23 +22:58 17:40
8 Gordon Quantock Weston Emus ACT 1:10:08 +27:43 18:57
9 Neville Cobbold Ugly Gully Orienteers 1:12:29 +30:04 19:35
10 John Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:30:09 +47:44 24:21
11 Hubert Day LOST 1:39:02 +56:37 26:45

M80A

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Don Young Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:21:31 29:06

M85A

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Neil Schafer Garingal Orienteers 1:06:53 29:04

M90A

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Hermann Wehner Weston Emus ACT 1:06:14 28:47

W Junior B

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lucy Barton Parawanga Orienteers ACT 50:13 15:41

M Open B

4 000 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ryan Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 55:48 13:57
2 David Cole Esk Valley Orienteering Club 1:00:59 +5:11 15:14
3 Daniel Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:18:55 +23:07 19:43
4 Henk DeJong Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:25:08 +29:20 21:17
5 Gordon Holmes North West 1:38:55 +43:07 24:43
Dean Gingell Garingal Orienteers mispunched

W Open B

3 200 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Susan George Tintookies Orienteers 34:50 10:53
2 Kay Knightbridge North West 45:47 +10:57 14:18
3 Sandra Afnan Yalanga Orienteers 48:21 +13:31 15:06
4 Nicolette Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 56:32 +21:42 17:40
5 Karen Wallace Western Plains Orienteers 58:11 +23:21 18:10
6 Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 59:57 +25:07 18:44
7 Jenny Cade North West 1:01:57 +27:07 19:21
8 Linda Vincent Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:08:34 +33:44 21:25
9 Alison Bryant Enoggeroos 1:09:02 +34:12 21:34
10 Vicky Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:16:25 +41:35 23:52
11 Coreen Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:20:50 +46:00 25:15
12 Lorna Brennan Western Plains Orienteers 1:33:39 +58:49 29:15
Carol Such Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering did not start
Eleanor Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not start

M/W Open Easy

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Katie Wallace Western Plains Orienteers 39:28 15:47
Kayleen O'Loughlin South-West Orienteering Trekke mispunched

M/W10 Novice

1 700 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Miles Bryant Enoggeroos 15:36 9:10
2 Sophie Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 16:34 +0:58 9:44
3 Callum Bryant Enoggeroos 45:24 +29:48 26:42
4 Sasha Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 45:43 +30:07 26:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.