Orienteering Australia

Official results for Hobart Shorts - Event 2 - Hobart College, Mt Nelson

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Hobart Shorts - Event 2 - Hobart College, Mt Nelson
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Wednesday 14 January 2015

Classes: Show all | M 10 and 12 | M Open B | M14 | M16 | M17-20 | M21 | M35 | M40 | M50 | M60+ | W 10 and 12 | W Open B | W14 | W16 | W17-20 | W21 | W35 | W40 | W50 | W60+

M 10 and 12

1 950 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew HardingPeninsula and Plains19:199:54
2Fabien DevaudNo club28:0514:24
3Liam DuftyBibbulmun34:0517:28

M Open B

1 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert BardyUgly Gully47:1624:14

M14

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas HyslopParawanga52:1717:25
2Alexander MackayAustralopers1:39:5133:17

M16

4 175 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke WestAustralopers31:247:31
2Dominic ClearyPeninsula and Plains34:568:22
3Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers41:249:54
4Duncan CurrieGaringal41:319:56
5Manuel CoppoATLAS42:1810:07
6Tom HardingPeninsula and Plains52:1112:29
7Glenn JamesBendigo56:0213:25

M17-20

5 125 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shamus MorrisonWellington32:356:21
2Jarrah DayAustralopers33:536:36
3Oisin StronachAustralopers34:566:48
4Ed Cory-WrightAuckland35:236:54
5Stephen MelhuishParawanga36:237:05
6Cameron de L'IsleNorth West36:497:11
7Sebastian O'HalloranAustralopers37:217:17
8Ashley NankervisEsk Valley37:407:20
9Jonty OramAuckland37:527:23
10Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos38:037:25
11Scott SmithPeninsula and Plains38:317:30
12David TayUgly Gully39:357:43
13Connor ClearyPeninsula and Plains39:427:44
14James CrosbyAuckland40:297:53
15Stephen HardingPeninsula and Plains42:028:12
16Oliver MillRed Roos42:098:13
17Kieran WoodsAuckland44:218:39
18Callum ClearyPeninsula and Plains45:438:55
19Ciaran LaneParawanga47:459:19
20Jake WestAustralopers49:409:41
21Callum RobertsNewcastle49:589:44
22Aidan TayUgly Gully51:5710:08
23Arthur EynardCONVERGENCE57:5711:18
24Andrew MackayAustralopers58:0011:19
25Lauric RaguehATLAS1:17:3715:08
26Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges1:18:4215:21
Ewan BarnettBushflyersmispunched

M21

5 125 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Søren SchwartzIFK Göteborg28:495:37
2Søren BobachOK Pan Århus29:435:47
3Tim RobertsonHutt Valley30:476:00
4Andreas Hougaard BoesenOK Pan Århus32:226:18
5Brodie NankervisEsk Valley32:546:25
6Bryan KeelyBendigo35:086:51
7Andrew BarnettBushflyers35:256:54
8Henrik Rindom KnudsenAustralopers35:436:58
9Ewan McCarthyBadenoch and Strathspey36:227:05
10Tobias SvarerAustralopers36:467:10
11Lukas FreiBushflyers39:247:41
12Rolf WermelingerBussola41:018:00
13Stuart LawrieAustralopers41:258:04
14James HaynesDublin University41:518:09
15Christoph KesslerOLG Galgenen45:588:58
16Mathieu LandrieuCONVERGENCE51:4110:05
Patrik GunnarssonBig Footmispunched
Ian LawfordEurekamispunched

M35

5 125 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun40:217:52
2Dion McKenzieAustralopers40:267:53
3Richard ParkinAustralopers41:068:01
4Jemery DayAustralopers42:478:20
5Fraser MillsDunedin43:368:30
6Patrick SaileDontgetlost44:448:43
7Richard GoonanBendigo45:508:56
8Matthew CohenAustralopers46:579:09
9Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges54:2210:36
10Greg LaneParawanga57:4711:16
Daniel BillmanArcticmispunched
Ben GoonanBendigomispunched

M40

4 175 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Devaud LaurentNo club31:507:37
2Mark WestAustralopers34:338:16
3Daniel LeibundgutOLV Hindelbank36:568:50
4Andy ReynoldsDevon39:309:27
5Rohan HyslopParawanga40:279:41
6Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire49:4911:55
7David BeldjilaliATLAS52:3212:34
8Brendan HenryNo club54:2413:01
9Ben SchultzPasig, Manila1:03:4315:15

M50

4 175 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael BurtonBig Foot31:567:38
2Tony BurtonMole Valley37:188:56
3Ian DoddDandenong Ranges38:309:13
4Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group39:259:26
5Steve OramAuckland39:449:31
6John RobertsonHutt Valley39:489:31
7Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley39:539:33
8John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men40:279:41
9Andrew de L'IsleNorth West41:219:54
10Gary CarrollAustralopers41:289:55
11Peter ClearyPeninsula and Plains42:2110:08
12Donald GrassieMoravian43:2310:23
13Russell BlatchfordNewcastle43:2410:23
14Nick MelhuishParawanga43:4710:29
15Steven RobertsNewcastle43:5210:30
16Peter MayNorthern Tablelands45:1910:51
17Dwayne SmithAuckland45:3710:55
18Frederic BouffortNo club45:5110:58
19Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos46:3511:09
20Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers47:5611:28
21Daniel CopertinoNo club48:3011:37
22Peter CusickAustralopers48:5011:41
23Geoff PeelNewcastle49:1511:47
24Regis MainotCONVERGENCE49:5211:56
25Pat van BerkelHutt Valley50:5212:11
26Tim LongsonNorth West53:0312:42
27Colin CurrieGaringal53:1312:44
28Guy PigerreUgly Gully55:2813:17
29Richard SmithPeninsula and Plains55:5113:22
30Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos1:10:3816:55
31Larry WeissGaringal1:10:3916:55
32Robert CrosatoRange Runners1:11:4417:10
Thierry EynardCONVERGENCEmispunched
Martin CrosbyAucklandmispunched

M60+

3 000 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jarmo JumppanenPihkaniskat29:489:56
2James LithgowGaringal31:2210:27
3Martin WilsonBerkshire31:3110:30
4Alex TarrYarra Valley34:0211:20
5Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully35:0211:40
6Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside35:4711:55
7Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah36:0712:02
8Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast36:4412:14
9Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos36:5812:19
10Graham TeahanRed Kiwi38:1212:44
11Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos38:5312:57
12Ross BarrGaringal40:0913:23
13Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges42:2014:06
14Rob WestBibbulmun43:2014:26
15Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos43:4114:33
16Ian RathboneOrienteering Tasmania44:0214:40
17Ken BrownlieWullundigong44:1714:45
18Richard MatthewsLOST44:3714:52
19David ScottAuckland44:5014:56
20Fritz SiegenthalerUlu's Reisewelt45:1315:04
21Ron JunghansGaringal45:2415:08
22Phil DuftyBibbulmun45:2715:09
23Robert SprySouthern Highlands45:2815:09
24Andy PayneDeeside45:3015:10
25Keith HendersonWimborne45:3315:11
26Peo BengtssonPan-Kristianstad45:4815:16
27Eric WainwrightRed Roos45:5715:19
28Richard WornerROC47:0215:40
29John BrammallEsk Valley48:1916:06
30Dick OgilvieUringa49:3216:30
31Peter SearleBendigo49:3316:31
32Terry CavanaghAustralopers50:1916:46
33John HodsdonSouthern Highlands50:3316:51
34Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges53:2017:46
35John HardingBushflyers53:4017:53
36Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands54:1618:05
37Wayne GriggsAustralopers54:2218:07
38Gavin ScottHutt Valley54:3818:12
39Denis TelleCONVERGENCE1:00:1720:05
40Kevin MaloneyNillumbik Emus1:15:5225:17
41Christian MainotCONVERGENCE1:17:1925:46
42Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos2:22:1847:26
Mike CalderAustralopersmispunched

W Open B

1 950 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlotte de L'IsleNorth West19:169:52
2Linda SmithPeninsula and Plains21:4411:08
3Jenny MitchellDandenong Ranges29:4615:15
4Janet HardingPeninsula and Plains40:4920:55
5Jodie EvansParawanga41:5721:30
6Regine PognonATLAS42:0921:36
7Pat MewsBayside Kangaroos46:1723:44
8Tina SmithDandenong Ranges50:2125:49

W14

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishParawanga29:1011:40
2Ellen CurrieGaringal34:3913:51
3Riley LaneParawanga45:4418:17
4Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges45:5418:21
5Melissa MaillotCONVERGENCE1:41:2340:33
Jessica StephensNo clubmispunched

W16

3 725 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katie Cory-WrightAuckland37:2210:01
2Lauren BaadeUgly Gully48:2412:59
3Caroline PigerreUgly Gully48:4413:04
4Anna CrosbyAuckland53:4714:26
5Heather LaneParawanga55:0014:45
6Maddie LongsonNorth West56:3315:10
7Tessa BoydAuckland1:04:5417:25

W17-20

4 750 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle42:118:52
2Tara MelhuishParawanga45:389:36
3Vida FoxHawkes Bay48:1710:09
4Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges48:4910:16
5Steph HardingPeninsula and Plains54:2811:28
6Hannah GoddardEsk Valley54:3411:29
7Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers55:0111:34
8Lucy FlemingCentral Highlands59:4612:34
9Jacinta MackayAustralopers1:04:4113:37
10Ella JohnsonEsk Valley1:08:0914:20
11Bec JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers1:23:0217:28
12Anna DowlingWellington Ranges1:24:5117:51
Melanie FullerTintookiesmispunched

W21

4 750 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ida BobachOK Pan Århus33:076:58
2Sabine Hauswirthol norska35:387:30
3Claire ButlerAustralopers45:129:30
4Cecilia FribertFIF Hillerod45:489:38
5Rachel WestBibbulmun47:3910:01
6Mary FlemingCentral Highlands47:5210:04
7Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos50:5210:42
8Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men51:0310:44
9Jessie WestAustralopers1:04:3113:34
Laurina NeumannBendigomispunched

W35

4 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anne BillmanArctic1:09:1014:33

W40

3 725 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anita ScherrerRed Roos38:2210:17
2Jenny SheridanOrienteering Tasmania45:5112:18
3Anna RobertsonHutt Valley48:0312:53
4Stephanie BeldjilaliATLAS52:4214:08
5Ocean MercierWellington54:0114:30
6Margaret PeelNewcastle57:1415:21
7Edith GrayAbominable O-Men59:0615:51
8Jane FullerOrienteering SA1:01:4116:33
9Laurent MaillotCONVERGENCE1:04:5517:25
10Christelle DelaveuveATLAS1:19:5021:25
11Anna HyslopParawanga1:30:1724:14
12Katia MorelCONVERGENCE2:07:0834:07
13Simone Gomes de LimaCentral Highlands2:09:4334:49
Alison ReynoldsDevondid not finish

W50

3 725 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayUgly Gully36:519:53
2Jean Cory-WrightAuckland39:3510:37
3Sue HancockWellington Ranges40:1710:48
4Elisabeth OppligerOLV Hindelbank41:2111:06
5Karen BlatchfordNewcastle43:3011:40
6Ana HercegParawanga45:3712:14
7Felicity CrosatoRange Runners46:2812:28
8Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers46:3012:28
9Kate LucasAustralopers52:1914:02
10Karin HefftnerGaringal53:1014:16
11Lyn StantonAuckland54:3014:37
12Helena JumppanenPihkaniskat55:2114:51
13Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully56:2015:07
14Rosie RutledgeAustralopers58:4115:45
15Margi FreemantleYarra Valley1:02:3416:47
16Carol HardingBushflyers1:05:4217:38
17Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos1:12:1519:23
18Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully1:13:1919:40
19Karine LescaCONVERGENCE1:17:5920:56
20Elaine MurdochGaringal1:18:4821:09
21Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges1:23:2322:23
22Nicola StevensCentral Highlands1:27:2123:26
23Karen WoodsAuckland1:27:5323:35
24Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:29:1323:57
25Juliana de NooyUgly Gully1:31:0324:26
26Christine PalmerDandenong Ranges1:58:5931:56
Julie MannIllawarra Kareelahmispunched

W60+

2 500 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol BrownlieWullundigong31:0112:24
2Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers31:2212:32
3Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast35:0714:02
4Linda KohnROC35:0914:03
5Barbara TassellAustralopers35:4814:19
6Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos36:0814:27
7Susanne FrutigUlu's Reisewelt37:4115:04
8Helena GriggsAustralopers37:4315:05
9Penny DuftyBibbulmun38:2915:23
10Jan HardyAustralopers39:2815:47
11Robyn ChapmanAustralopers39:4415:53
12Jean PayneDeeside40:3816:15
13Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands40:4016:16
14Libby MeekingYarra Valley40:5416:21
15Pat MiethkeParawanga42:2516:58
16Judith HayToohey Forest43:0417:13
17Ulla EngelbyPan-Kristianstad44:1917:43
18Bronwyn HolcombeAuckland48:4919:31
19Dianne SearleBendigo48:5919:35
20Valerie BrammallEsk Valley53:5821:35
21Pamela KingDandenong Ranges54:3921:51
22Janet TarrYarra Valley1:01:2724:34
23Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges1:03:4925:31
24Jane CalderAustralopers1:05:4526:18
25Jocelyne Telle DebienCONVERGENCE1:10:2528:10
Sally SalierAustralopersmispunched
Toni FrankBibbulmunmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.