Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 6 Eltham Lower Park

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 6 Eltham Lower Park
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 29 November 2014

Classes: Show all | 1 | 2 | 3

Course 1 Mo Farah

3 400 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jakob EdsenMelbourne Forest Racers14:43
2Bryan KeelyBendigo Orienteers15:02+0:19
3Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers15:40+0:57
3Eskil SchoningMelbourne Forest Racers15:40+0:57
5Thor NørskovMelbourne Forest Racers17:11+2:28
6Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers17:30+2:47
7Cecilie FribergVictoria - no club17:31+2:48
8Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering17:52+3:09
9James RobertsonBendigo Orienteers17:59+3:16
10Fredrik JohanssonMelbourne Forest Racers18:04+3:21
11Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:11+3:28
12Andrew RowanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:35+3:52
13Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers18:49+4:06
14Laurina NeumannBendigo Orienteers19:17+4:34
15Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers19:39+4:56
16Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering20:08+5:25
17James HaynesVictoria - no club20:43+6:00
18Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers21:17+6:34
19Kathryn PrestonCentral Highlands Orienteering21:22+6:39
20Lachlan CherryBendigo Orienteers21:29+6:46
21Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club21:31+6:48
22Albert HerreroVictoria - no club21:46+7:03
23Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering21:47+7:04
24Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering22:03+7:20
25Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:08+7:25
26Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers22:16+7:33
27Stephen BirdBayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:31+7:48
28Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers22:34+7:51
29Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering23:08+8:25
30Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group23:25+8:42
31Kristian RuuskaVictorian ARDF Group23:39+8:56
32Jarrod HarrisDandenong Ranges Orienteering23:43+9:00
33Stephen DunbarBayside Kangaroos Orienteers23:44+9:01
34Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering24:17+9:34
35Rhys HannaVictoria - no club24:31+9:48
36Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers25:39+10:56
37Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers26:25+11:42
38Shane MalliaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:38+11:55
39Peter CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:55+12:12
40Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering26:57+12:14
41Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:59+12:16
42David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers27:41+12:58
43Michael BurtBayside Kangaroos Orienteers28:01+13:18
44Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering28:10+13:27
45Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers28:51+14:08
46Ian GreenwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering29:09+14:26
46Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers29:09+14:26
48Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club29:19+14:36
49Don FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl30:37+15:54
50David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers30:55+16:12
51Senny SurendranVictoria - no club32:05+17:22
52Clare BakerMelbourne Forest Racers32:40+17:57
53Karen RobinsonDandenong Ranges Orienteering33:20+18:37
54Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers33:55+19:12
55Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering34:31+19:48
56Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering37:26+22:43
57Lyn GreenwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering41:59+27:16
Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched
Bill VandendoolMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched
Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched
Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Russell BulmanYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not start
Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not start
Mary FlemingCentral Highlands Orienteeringdid not start
Kate GavensVictoria - no clubdid not start
Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Thomas LothianBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Brodie NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Clubdid not start
Rebecca ShawBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.