Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 6 Eltham Lower Park

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 6 Eltham Lower Park
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 29 November 2014

Classes: Show all | 1 | 2 | 3

Course 2 Sally Pearson

2 575 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jun OkabeBayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:32
2Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club17:25+0:53
3Robert FooteNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl18:04+1:32
4Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl18:38+2:06
5Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers18:41+2:09
6Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers18:43+2:11
7Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers19:43+3:11
8Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club21:08+4:36
9Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering21:14+4:42
10Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers25:11+8:39
11Barry GilesNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl25:37+9:05
12Ray HoweDandenong Ranges Orienteering25:56+9:24
13Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:16+9:44
14Dave LottyUringa Orienteers26:28+9:56
15Jenelle TempletonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl26:53+10:21
16Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club27:03+10:31
17Cassandra DuttonDandenong Ranges Orienteering27:16+10:44
18Lauris StirlingNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl28:04+11:32
19Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering28:27+11:55
20Steven O'ConnellBayside Kangaroos Orienteers29:12+12:40
21John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club29:40+13:08
22David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club30:16+13:44
23Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club30:27+13:55
24Fiona FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl31:22+14:50
25Brian SlaneVictoria - no club31:44+15:12
26Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers32:49+16:17
27Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteering33:37+17:05
28Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering34:10+17:38
29Kathryn TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club34:44+18:12
30Campbell JamesBendigo Orienteers34:45+18:13
31Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering36:32+20:00
32Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club37:45+21:13
33Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering39:30+22:58
34Tina SmithDandenong Ranges Orienteering40:55+24:23
35John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club41:39+25:07
36Bernard ShuttleworthNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl43:32+27:00
37Patricia MillerDandenong Ranges Orienteering44:11+27:39
38Dale HoweDandenong Ranges Orienteering44:18+27:46
39Henk DejongVictorian ARDF Group44:58+28:26
40Peter BlackYarra Valley Orienteering Club47:13+30:41
41Des GregoryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers48:44+32:12
42Allan MillerDandenong Ranges Orienteering49:02+32:30
43Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteers49:56+33:24
44Dorothy AdrianNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl55:36+39:04
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
Deb SutherlandBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteersnot competing
Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.