Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 6 Eltham Lower Park

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 6 Eltham Lower Park
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 29 November 2014

Classes: Show all | 1 | 2 | 3

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jun OkabeCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)16:326:25
5Magnus FossumCourse 3 Usain Bolt (14)29:43+12:1112:55
8Claire AdamsCourse 3 Usain Bolt (14)36:26+18:5415:50
10Mariann FossumCourse 3 Usain Bolt (14)37:51+20:1916:27
11Nicholas CollinsCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)18:11+3:285:20
12Andrew RowanCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)18:35+3:525:27
13Dennis MewsCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)26:16+9:4410:12
13Kentaro OkabeCourse 3 Usain Bolt (14)55:42+38:1024:13
20Steven O'ConnellCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)29:12+12:4011:20
25Peter CollinsCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)22:08+7:256:30
26Helen AlexanderCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)32:49+16:1712:44
27Stephen BirdCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)22:31+7:486:37
33Stephen DunbarCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)23:44+9:016:58
36Vic SedunaryCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)25:39+10:567:32
38Shane MalliaCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)26:38+11:557:50
39Peter CusworthCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)26:55+12:127:55
41Des GregoryCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)48:44+32:1218:55
41Even FossumCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)26:59+12:167:56
42David KnightCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)27:41+12:588:08
43Michael HubbertCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)49:56+33:2419:23
43Michael BurtCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)28:01+13:188:14
45Matthew KingCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)28:51+14:088:29
46Martin KozmaCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)29:09+14:268:34
54Murray HannaCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)33:55+19:129:58
Deb SutherlandCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)mispunched
Geoff AdamsCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)not competing
Scott GavensCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)did not start
Tim HatleyCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)did not start
Thomas LothianCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)did not start
Rebecca ShawCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)did not start

Bendigo Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Bryan KeelyCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)15:02+0:194:25
9James RobertsonCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)17:59+3:165:17
13Jim RussellCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)18:49+4:065:32
14Laurina NeumannCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)19:17+4:345:40
15Glenn JamesCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)19:39+4:565:46
18Clare BrownridgeCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)21:17+6:346:15
20Lachlan CherryCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)21:29+6:466:19
30Campbell JamesCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)34:45+18:1313:29

Central Highlands Orienteering

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Matt DoyleCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)17:52+3:095:15
9Tyler LeditschkeCourse 3 Usain Bolt (14)37:13+19:4116:10
14Anna LeditschkeCourse 3 Usain Bolt (14)57:16+39:4424:53
19Kathryn PrestonCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)21:22+6:396:17
Mary FlemingCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)did not start

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Peter DalwoodCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)21:14+4:428:14
12Ray HoweCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)25:56+9:2410:04
16Martin SteerCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)20:08+5:255:55
17Cassandra DuttonCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)27:16+10:4410:35
19Debbie DoddCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)28:27+11:5511:02
23Peter HobbsCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)21:47+7:046:24
24Simon RouseCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)22:03+7:206:29
27Peter GroverCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)33:37+17:0513:03
28Pamela KingCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)34:10+17:3813:16
29Ian DoddCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)23:08+8:256:48
31Peter YeatesCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)36:32+20:0014:11
32Jarrod HarrisCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)23:43+9:006:58
33Ilze YeatesCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)39:30+22:5815:20
34Tina SmithCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)40:55+24:2315:53
34Ian DaviesCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)24:17+9:347:08
37Patricia MillerCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)44:11+27:3917:09
38Dale HoweCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)44:18+27:4617:12
40Janine SteerCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)26:57+12:147:55
42Allan MillerCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)49:02+32:3019:02
44Asha SteerCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)28:10+13:278:17
46Ian GreenwoodCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)29:09+14:268:34
53Karen RobinsonCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)33:20+18:379:48
55Mark BesleyCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)34:31+19:4810:09
56Denise PikeCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)37:26+22:4311:00
57Lyn GreenwoodCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)41:59+27:1612:20
Lanita SteerCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)mispunched
Ryan DaviesCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)did not start
Sarah DaviesCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)did not start

Eureka Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Aislinn PrendergastCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)22:16+7:336:32

Melbourne Forest Racers

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Torren ArthurCourse 3 Usain Bolt (14)17:327:37
1Jakob EdsenCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)14:434:19
3Bruce ArthurCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)15:40+0:574:36
3Eskil SchoningCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)15:40+0:574:36
5Warren KeyCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)18:41+2:097:15
5Thor NørskovCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)17:11+2:285:03
6Jensen KeyCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)18:43+2:117:16
6Natasha KeyCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)17:30+2:475:08
7Mason ArthurCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)19:43+3:117:39
10Fredrik JohanssonCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)18:04+3:215:18
10Anne ArthurCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)25:11+8:399:46
28Carolyn JacksonCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)22:34+7:516:38
37Timothy JacksonCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)26:25+11:427:46
50David JaffeCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)30:55+16:129:05
52Clare BakerCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)32:40+17:579:36
Bill VandendoolCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)mispunched
Nicola DalheimCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)mispunched
Rob BakerCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)did not start
Max DalheimCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)did not start

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Robert FooteCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)18:04+1:327:00
4Geoff ArmstrongCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)18:38+2:067:14
7Kevin MaloneyCourse 3 Usain Bolt (14)33:27+15:5514:32
11Barry GilesCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)25:37+9:059:56
15Jenelle TempletonCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)26:53+10:2110:26
18Lauris StirlingCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)28:04+11:3210:53
24Fiona FellCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)31:22+14:5012:10
36Bernard ShuttleworthCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)43:32+27:0016:54
44Dorothy AdrianCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)55:36+39:0421:35
49Don FellCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)30:37+15:549:00

Victoria - no club

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Heather O"DonnellCourse 3 Usain Bolt (14)22:30+4:589:46
3Callum WhiteCourse 3 Usain Bolt (14)23:19+5:4710:08
4Noah HuttonCourse 3 Usain Bolt (14)29:21+11:4912:45
7Cecilie FribergCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)17:31+2:485:09
12Nathaniel WhiteCourse 3 Usain Bolt (14)45:32+28:0019:47
17James HaynesCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)20:43+6:006:05
22Albert HerreroCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)21:46+7:036:24
25Brian SlaneCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)31:44+15:1212:19
35Rhys HannaCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)24:31+9:487:12
51Senny SurendranCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)32:05+17:229:26
Kate GavensCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)did not start

Victorian ARDF Group

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Bruce PatersonCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)23:25+8:426:53
31Kristian RuuskaCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)23:39+8:566:57
39Henk DejongCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)44:58+28:2617:27

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Cormac McCarthyCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)17:25+0:536:45
6Ryan CatesCourse 3 Usain Bolt (14)32:17+14:4514:02
8Brody McCarthyCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)21:08+4:368:12
11Emma CatesCourse 3 Usain Bolt (14)39:40+22:0817:14
16Ruth GoddardCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)27:03+10:3110:30
21Tim WardropCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)21:31+6:486:19
21John MeekingCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)29:40+13:0811:31
22David GoddardCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)30:16+13:4411:45
23Libby MeekingCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)30:27+13:5511:49
29Kathryn TarrCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)34:44+18:1213:29
32Jackie DempsterCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)37:45+21:1314:39
35John DempsterCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)41:39+25:0716:10
40Peter BlackCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)47:13+30:4118:20
48Alex TarrCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)29:19+14:368:37
Kathy LileyCourse 2 Sally Pearson (46)mispunched
Russell BulmanCourse 1 Mo Farah (60)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.