Orienteering Australia

Official results for Clarence Marshes Bronte Park TOS 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Clarence Marshes Bronte Park TOS 3
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 30 March 2014

1

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jarrah DayALT1:24:36 Download route in GPX format
2Jemery DayALT1:31:18 Download route in GPX format
3Matthew PattenEVT1:48:21
4Dion McKenzieALT1:57:56
5Bruce TerryWRT2:46:36
John CrawfordOkändmispunched
Allan HoodWRTmispunched

2

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ashley NankervisEVT1:14:27
2Bernard WalkerWRT1:20:43
3Paul PacqueEVT1:26:34
4John WhittingtonWRT1:32:22

3

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Andrew StocksWRT1:12:55
2Christine BrownEVT1:18:49
3Matthew CohenALT1:19:53
4David TayOkänd1:35:42
5Mike MorffewWRT1:36:55
6Luke WestALT1:40:50
7Jane PulfordALT1:49:41
8Dirk NankervisEVT2:04:01
Jake WestALTmispunched

4

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Bert ElsonALT1:04:18
2Sebastian BurgessALT1:06:37
3Greg HawthorneOkänd1:07:35
4Christine MarshallALT1:14:52
5Hugh FitzgeraldWRT1:15:03
6David MarshallALT1:23:10
7Martin BicevskisALT1:25:11
8Lindsay PenderALT1:29:09
9Hein Poortenaar and FamilyOkänd1:31:21
10Liz CanningWRT1:38:08
11Sally WayteALT1:43:44
12Kim CarrollALT1:55:25
13Mark HeyWRT1:56:08
14Andrea SchiwyALT1:57:48
15Mick CooperALT2:18:36
16Charles DragarALT2:47:24
Paul LeFevreEVTmispunched

5

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Miriam WhittingtonWRT52:31
2James LaverALT56:21
3Barbara TassellALT1:00:52
4Jan HardyALT1:02:16 Download route in GPX format
5Ron BriggsEVT1:03:12
6Ross KellyALT1:11:00
7Wayne GriggsOkänd1:14:22
8Johann BurgessALT1:17:34
9Gayle WestALT1:19:37
10Rosie RutledgeALT1:24:59
11Diana Cossar-BurgessALT1:55:04
12Beverley MillerALT2:10:31
Helena GriggsALTmispunched
Jeff DunnALTdid not finish

6

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Tony MountALT1:17:49
2Sue MountALT1:26:48
3Elizabeth BicevskisALT1:33:04
4Mary HawthorneWRT1:39:26
Chris RobertsOkändnot competing

7

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Chris RobertsOkänd56:46
2Mikayala CooperALT2:16:12
3Meisha AustinALT2:19:44
Jaidyn GluskieALTmispunched

8 and 9

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Will WhittingtonOkänd26:55
2Dexter CanningWRT29:10
3Charlie CooperALT30:17
4Angus WhittingtonOkänd32:00
Brodee GluskieALTdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.