Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sandstones Valleys Tas All Schools Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sandstones Valleys Tas All Schools Championships
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 13 April 2014

EOD 1

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jemery DayALT51:09 Download route in GPX format
2Paul PacqueEVT53:00
3Dion McKenzieALT53:23
4Kenneth McLeanEVT1:03:51
5John WhittingtonWRT1:08:47
6Matthew CohenALT1:09:13
7Charles DragarALT1:54:10

EOD 2

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Christine BrownEVT1:00:24
2Bert ElsonALT1:02:47
3Bec ButlerALT1:11:55
4Ian RathboneWRT1:14:07 Download route in GPX format
5Mike CalderALT1:15:19
6John FoxALT1:22:06
7Martin BicevskisALT1:29:40
8Wayne GriggsALT1:41:21
Jan HardyALTdid not finish

EOD 3

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Hugh FitzgeraldWRT36:05
2Sue HancockWRT38:45
3Liz CanningWRT54:28
4Liz ButlerALT55:30
5Sebastian BurgessALT56:35

EOD 4

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Michael DowlingWRT44:08
2Mark HeyWRT48:10
3Rosie RutledgeALT53:49
4Phillip TraceyOkänd55:27
5Diana Cossar-BurgessALT56:43
6Helena GriggsALT1:00:59
7Elizabeth BicevskisALT1:18:19
Sara BrainWRTdid not finish
Robyn ChapmanALTdid not finish

EOD 6

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Tony MountALT49:40

EOD 7

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Frances BlackOkänd28:08
2Sue MountALT54:44

EOD 8

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Keira RichardsonOkänd40:37

M-10

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Charlie CooperHutchins Primary58:08

M-12

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ben MoirSummerdale Primary25:45
2Dexter CanningSouth Hobart Primary27:26
3Will FlemingSummerdale Primary27:51
4Aaron RigbySummerdale Primary30:06
5Aidan BlackSouth Hobart Primary34:02
6Spencer HayesSummerdale Primary34:45
7Josh O'BrienSummerdale Primary41:35
8Lucas WrigleySummerdale Primary41:44
9Bailey FisherLaunceston Church Grammar45:45
Will WhittingtonWAIMEA HEIGHTSdid not finish

M-13

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jaidyn GluskieSt Virgil’s College54:57
2Ethan StubbsTAROONA HIGH1:27:49
3Cameron BushLaunceston Church Grammar1:50:51
4Alexander MackayHutchins3:15:09
Josh AllenTHE FRIENDS' SCHOOLdid not finish
Lachlan DevineHUTCHINSdid not finish
Anton SundstrupLAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMARdid not finish

M-14

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jed FlemingSt Patrick's College44:53
2Kieren BlackTAROONA HIGH52:49
3Ewan BarryHUTCHINS1:10:49
4James AndersonHUTCHINS1:35:27
5Nathaniel NguyenLaunceston Church Grammar1:40:19

M-15

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Luke WestHutchins44:23
2Elliot AdamsLaunceston Church Grammar48:17
3Johann BurgessTAROONA HIGH48:38
4Jonathan TrimbleLaunceston Church Grammar1:06:56
5Robert ParkerLaunceston Church Grammar1:28:01

M-16

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Joseph DickensonLaunceston Church Grammar57:25
2Sebastian O'HalloranThe Friends' School57:27
3Benjamin IsraelLAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR1:04:56
4Jake WestHutchins1:10:12
5Oskar BucirdeScotch Oakburn College1:17:08
6James RobertsLaunceston Church Grammar1:51:02
Campbell RichardsonLAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMARdid not finish

M-Open

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jarrah DayElizabeth College48:07 Download route in GPX format
2Oisin StronachThe Friends' School50:51
3Ashley NankervisLaunceston College50:52
4Jordan PolandLAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR57:25
5Bryce FlemingLaunceston College1:09:57
6Luke NicholsLaunceston College1:23:07
7Andrew MackayHutchins1:25:14

M-Primary B

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Sam BrooksSummerdale Primary29:25
2Nick Muir & Max TraceyWaimea Heights29:41
3Jack Muir & Sam TraceyWAIMEA HTS-SANDY BAY INFANT36:37
4Nic HamptonSummerdale Primary37:17
5Joel McDougallSummerdale Primary1:06:32

M-SnrB 9/10

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Nathan Robinson & Alec MunroHUTCHINS42:54
2Patrick MackenLaunceston Church Grammar1:08:40

W-12

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Helena RobinALBEURA ST PRIMARY33:22
2Eleanor McLeanLaunceston Church Grammar36:22
3Jiranan StearnesSummerdale Primary39:53
Amelia GossSUMMERDALE PRIMARYdid not finish

W-13

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Mikayla CooperST MICHAEL'S COLLEGIATE55:11
2Arabella PhillipsSt Patrick's College1:01:06
3Elyse GallLaunceston Church Grammar1:40:48

W-14

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Maddy DragerST MICHAEL'S COLLEGIATE1:25:19
2Inala DayTaroona High1:31:20

W-15

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Rachel AllenTHE FRIENDS' SCHOOL42:47
2Isobel WatsonLAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR1:39:37

W-16

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Zoe DowlingCLARENCE HIGH1:01:24
2Jacinta MackaySt Michael's Collegiate1:23:48

W-JnrB 7/8

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jessica StearnesProspect High43:54
2Jet WitteLaunceston Church Grammar51:53
3Amy EnkelaarThe Friends' School1:02:55

W-Open

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Anna DowlingROSNY COLLEGE51:42
2Celsey AdamsLaunceston Church Grammar1:11:47
3Ella JohnsonLaunceston Church Grammar1:29:40
Annick WitteLAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMARmispunched

W-Primary B

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Katie EllisST MICHAEL'S COLLEGIATE18:32
2Charlotte HarperST MICHAEL'S COLLEGIATE27:02
3Ava ThorpeST MICHAEL'S COLLEGIATE27:22

W-SnrB 11/12

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jenny TsangST MICHAEL'S COLLEGIATE1:52:24

W-SnrB 9/10

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Dannielle FreakLaunceston Church Grammar2:28:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.