Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Junior League #8 + Local Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Junior League #8 + Local Event
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 7 September 2014

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Easy | Very Easy

Long

5 500 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Richard MorrisBN29:425:24
2Patrik GunnarssonBF30:16+0:345:30
3Duncan CurrieGO30:55+1:135:37
4Lawrence JonesUR32:13+2:315:51
5Peter AnnettsGO32:23+2:415:53
6Toby WilsonGO32:25+2:435:53
7Ant NolanUR32:28+2:465:54
8Paula ShinglerBF32:54+3:125:58
9Ian JonesUR33:44+4:026:08
10Alastair GeorgeBF34:56+5:146:21
11Matthew Cullcasual35:02+5:206:22
12Simon GeorgeBF36:06+6:246:33
13Joshua RobertsNC36:27+6:456:37
14Georgia JonesUR37:04+7:226:44
15Colin CurrieGO37:10+7:286:45
16Michele DawsonGO37:27+7:456:48
17Matt HackettWH37:47+8:056:52
18Linda SestaUR38:50+9:087:03
19John BrayanGO39:22+9:407:09
20Stefan KuehnGO40:31+10:497:22
21Warwick SelbyGO40:40+10:587:23
22Ross BarrGO40:57+11:157:26
23Gordon WilsonBN42:40+12:587:45
24Andy GrahamGO42:57+13:157:48
25Ken JacobsonGO45:42+16:008:18
26Carol JacobsonGO46:11+16:298:23
27Peter ThomasonBN49:15+19:338:57
28Margaret JonesUR50:09+20:279:07
29Joanna ParrBF52:06+22:249:28
30Jayne SalesBF52:12+22:309:29 Download route in GPX format
31Rebecca GeorgeBF52:24+22:429:31
32Greg OckendenGO56:15+26:3310:13
33Barry HanlonWH59:52+30:1010:53
34Ross DukerGO1:06:21+36:3912:03

Medium

4 000 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melvyn CoxBN28:257:06
2Finn MackayUR30:50+2:257:42
3Terence ChiangGO32:41+4:168:10
4Ellen CurrieGO34:13+5:488:33
5Airdrie LongGO34:56+6:318:44
6Melissa AnnettsGO37:33+9:089:23
7Barbara DawsonGO38:10+9:459:32
8Ewan ShinglerBF39:33+11:089:53
9Johnny PetersenGO40:11+11:4610:02
10Nick StanleyGO40:18+11:5310:04
11Sophie JonesUR40:39+12:1410:09
12Dave LottyUR44:24+15:5911:06
13Jack BrownGO46:01+17:3611:30
14Justin BrownGO50:02+21:3712:30
15Janet MorrisWH56:00+27:3514:00
16Angus LeungGO1:02:05+33:4015:31
17Nicholas TseGO1:04:59+36:3416:14
18James LanganWH1:06:31+38:0616:37
19Hester SladeGO1:22:47+54:2220:41
Jasper McMahon-Boersmacasualmispunched
Kirsty McMahoncasualmispunched
Kees Boersmacasualmispunched
Elaine MurdochGOdid not finish

Easy

2 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kees Boersmacasual18:217:20
2Tim,Lachlan Gilescasual25:50+7:2910:20
3Tim& Emily Butchercasual28:30+10:0911:24
4Holly Grantcasual29:03+10:4211:37
5Kathryn CoxBN31:18+12:5712:31
6Riley BrownGO37:09+18:4814:51
7Dan MurrayUR38:43+20:2215:29
8Zara Caldwellcasual46:39+28:1818:39
9Olivia Grantcasual48:35+30:1419:26
Eve MurrayURmispunched
Alexander MurrayURmispunched

Very Easy

1 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1& 4 JohnGO25:3513:27
2Sabrina Zochlingcasual25:58+0:2313:40
3Zara Caldwellcasual28:47+3:1215:08
4Hugh Zochlingcasual31:23+5:4816:31
5Jonathan NolanUR32:49+7:1417:16
6Alex MorrisBN36:16+10:4119:05
7Louis GarranBF39:25+13:5020:44
8Maggie MackayUR40:05+14:3021:05
Alexander Wucasualdid not finish
Nea ShinglerBFdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.