Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania Middle Distance Championships (Elite classes only)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Middle Distance Championships (Elite classes only)
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Thursday 8 January 2015

W21E

3 975 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lotta KarholaNo club41:4410:29
2Ellen Marie ReinhardOLV Langenthal41:4910:31
3Jo AllisonRed Roos43:5611:03
4Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers44:0311:04
5Kirsi NurmiNo club44:3011:11
6Tiia MiettinenMS Parma44:5911:18
7Marion AebiNorth West46:0211:34
8Ellu MunukkaTampereen Pyrintö46:3711:43
9Signe KlintingOK Pan Århus48:1112:07
10Sina TommerOLG Welsikon48:5512:18
11Tytti KirvesmiesNo club50:1212:37
12Sarah BuckerfieldAustralopers50:2212:40
13Grace CraneAustralopers51:3512:58
14Malin LeanderssonNo club54:1613:39
15Claire ButlerAustralopers54:5113:47
16Kirsten FairfaxMelbourne Forest Racers55:2313:55
17Malin AnderssonOK Nolaskogsarna56:4114:15
18Martina UvizlovaSC Jicin57:2914:27
19Jo StevensonSödertälje-Nykvarn OF58:1714:39
20Rachel WestBibbulmun58:2014:40
21Heather MuirEnoggeroos58:3114:43
22Mary FlemingCentral Highlands59:1814:55
23Amy BuckerfieldAustralopers59:2814:57
24Felicity BrownCentral Coast1:01:4915:33
25Clare BrownridgeBendigo1:03:5616:05
26Jacqui DoyleAbominable O-Men1:05:0816:23
27Frida NeroGöteborg Majorna1:07:5117:04
28Emily FornePeninsula and Plains1:09:3817:31
29Maria BrodinFossum IF1:10:5617:50
30Ella NurmiVaasan Suunnistajat1:12:4118:17
31Jayne SalesBig Foot1:14:4118:47
32Liis JohansonMelbourne Forest Racers1:19:3120:00
33Jenny CasanovaAustralia1:26:5721:52
Viktoria ErnstssonGöteborg Majornamispunched
Sonja KyröläNo clubmispunched
Matleena BostromIFK Lidingödid not finish

M21E

5 175 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anders HöijeGöteborg Majorna46:238:57
2Kerrin RattrayMelbourne Forest Racers46:288:58
3Christian TingströmGöteborg Majorna47:219:08
4Henrik Rindom KnudsenAustralopers47:549:15
5Karl TiseliusOL Amriswil49:459:36
6Simon JakobOLK Rafzerfeld-Bülach50:209:43
7Mark GregsonUgly Gully50:359:46
8Andrew BarnettBushflyers53:1610:17
9Bruce ArthurAustralia53:4710:23
10Craig DuftyAustralia53:5310:24
11Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot54:0610:27
12Bill EdwardsNew Zealand55:2110:41
13Lukas FunkRed Roos55:4410:46
14Rolf WermelingerBussola56:0710:50
15Blair TrewinAustralia57:2711:06
16Fredrik KarlssonGöteborg Majorna59:2811:29
17Tobias Karlsmose SvarerOK Esbjerg59:4411:32
18Philippe SchenkelSwiss Goats1:00:4111:43
19Simon RouseDandenong Ranges1:01:2111:51
20Eskil SchøningOK Pan Århus1:01:4311:55
21Petter JohansonLinkopings OK1:01:5711:58
22Roman Schulte-ZurhausenNo club1:01:5911:58
23Lukas FreiBushflyers1:02:0612:00
24Jonty OramNew Zealand1:03:3012:16
25Urs SchönenbergerSwiss Goats1:04:2912:27
26Craig FeuerherdtBendigo1:04:3812:29
27Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers1:04:5412:32
28Beat MeierSwiss Goats1:06:0112:45
29Liam PatersonTaranaki1:06:1412:47
30Peter PrestonNewcastle1:06:4112:53
31Ben GoonanBendigo1:08:4013:16
32Morten NeveMelbourne Forest Racers1:09:0413:20
33Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges1:10:0913:33
34Louis ElsonNo club1:10:2813:37
35Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racers1:12:4414:03
36John NieuwenhovenTintookies1:13:4814:15
37Einar JohanssonOK Tyr1:16:5814:52
38Erik RåbergOK Tyr1:17:1214:55
39Matthew JeansNorth West1:18:1615:07
40Fredrik JohanssonMelbourne Forest Racers1:30:1217:25
Richard GoonanBendigomispunched
Bart VonhoffNo clubdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.