Official results for MTBO - WA Long Championships (National Series Rd 3)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO - WA Long Championships (National Series Rd 3)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Friday 10 October 2014

W21A

23 370 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Carolyn Jackson Orienteering Victoria 1:32:37 3:57
2 Polly Weston LOST 2:13:16 +40:39 5:42
3 Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:28:20 +55:43 6:20
Jen Graham-Taylor South-West Orienteering Trekke did not start

W40A

19 670 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:29:04 4:31

W50A

19 670 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Anthea Feaver LOST 1:38:14 4:59
2 Heather Leslie Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:40:25 +2:11 5:06
Debbie McKay Kulgun 225 Orienteers did not start

W60A

14 070 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kathy Liley Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:40:52 7:10
2 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:15:34 +34:42 9:38
3 Jenny Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:22:10 +41:18 10:06

M14A

14 070 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Iyke Martin-Gordon Eureka Orienteers 2:04:37 8:51

M17-20A

23 370 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Timothy Jackson Orienteering Victoria 1:40:57 4:19

M21A

33 010 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:52:08 3:23 Download route in GPX format
2 Ori Gudes Bibbulmun Orienteers 3:08:00 +1:15:52 5:41 Download route in GPX format
3 Bernhard Klingseisen Kulgun 225 Orienteers 3:08:45 +1:16:37 5:43
Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Ian Dalton Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish

M40A

28 630 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Craig Steffens Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 1:51:26 3:53 Download route in GPX format
2 Michael Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:19:15 +27:49 4:51 Download route in GPX format
3 Joe Biggs Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 2:21:07 +29:41 4:55 Download route in GPX format
4 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:37:02 +45:36 5:29
Grant Pepper South Guildford mispunched
John Toomey South-West Orienteering Trekke did not start

M50A

28 630 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andrew Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:45:58 3:42
2 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:50:05 +4:07 3:50
3 Bruce Paterson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 2:00:07 +14:09 4:11
4 Murray Withers Enoggeroos 2:06:31 +20:33 4:25
5 Richard Begley Kulgun 225 Orienteers 2:22:14 +36:16 4:58
6 Ben Coetzer Wullundigong Orienteers of the 2:28:12 +42:14 5:10 Download route in GPX format
7 Bill Vandendool Orienteering Victoria 2:51:55 +1:05:57 6:00
8 Steven Pielage LOST 2:56:36 +1:10:38 6:10
Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish
Nigel Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish
Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers did not start

M60A

23 370 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:59:35 5:07
2 Ken Post Orienteering Association of WA 2:00:48 +1:13 5:10
3 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:03:55 +4:20 5:18
4 Peter Hill Castlemaine 2:08:27 +8:52 5:29
5 Richard Matthews LOST 2:46:05 +46:30 7:06
6 Reid Moran Toohey Forest Orienteers 2:50:22 +50:47 7:17

M70A

19 670 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Blake Gordon Eureka Orienteers 2:05:36 6:23
Mike Howe LOST did not start

EOD4

19 670 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Shannon Fleming Okänd 2:18:33 7:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.