Orienteering Australia

Official results for MTBO - WA Long Championships (National Series Rd 3)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO - WA Long Championships (National Series Rd 3)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Friday 10 October 2014

W21A

23 370 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonOrienteering Victoria1:32:373:57
2Polly WestonLOST2:13:16+40:395:42
3Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers2:28:20+55:436:20
Jen Graham-TaylorSouth-West Orienteering Trekkedid not start

W40A

19 670 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:29:044:31

W50A

19 670 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLOST1:38:144:59
2Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:40:25+2:115:06
Debbie McKayKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start

W60A

14 070 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:40:527:10
2Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers2:15:34+34:429:38
3Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the2:22:10+41:1810:06

M14A

14 070 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Iyke Martin-GordonEureka Orienteers2:04:378:51

M17-20A

23 370 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Timothy JacksonOrienteering Victoria1:40:574:19

M21A

33 010 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:52:083:23 Download route in GPX format
2Ori GudesBibbulmun Orienteers3:08:00+1:15:525:41 Download route in GPX format
3Bernhard KlingseisenKulgun 225 Orienteers3:08:45+1:16:375:43
Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Ian DaltonWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish

M40A

28 630 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig SteffensMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:51:263:53 Download route in GPX format
2Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers2:19:15+27:494:51 Download route in GPX format
3Joe BiggsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:21:07+29:414:55 Download route in GPX format
4Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the2:37:02+45:365:29
Grant PepperSouth Guildfordmispunched
John ToomeySouth-West Orienteering Trekkedid not start

M50A

28 630 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club1:45:583:42
2Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:50:05+4:073:50
3Bruce PatersonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:00:07+14:094:11
4Murray WithersEnoggeroos2:06:31+20:334:25
5Richard BegleyKulgun 225 Orienteers2:22:14+36:164:58
6Ben CoetzerWullundigong Orienteers of the2:28:12+42:145:10 Download route in GPX format
7Bill VandendoolOrienteering Victoria2:51:55+1:05:576:00
8Steven PielageLOST2:56:36+1:10:386:10
Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Nigel SpargBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start

M60A

23 370 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the1:59:355:07
2Ken PostOrienteering Association of WA2:00:48+1:135:10
3Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers2:03:55+4:205:18
4Peter HillCastlemaine2:08:27+8:525:29
5Richard MatthewsLOST2:46:05+46:307:06
6Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers2:50:22+50:477:17

M70A

19 670 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Blake GordonEureka Orienteers2:05:366:23
Mike HoweLOSTdid not start

EOD4

19 670 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shannon FlemingOkänd2:18:337:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.