Official results for MTBO - WA Middle Championships (National Series Rd 3)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO - WA Middle Championships (National Series Rd 3)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 11 October 2014

W21A

9 800 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Carolyn Jackson Orienteering Victoria 1:02:38 6:23
2 Jen Graham-Taylor South-West Orienteering Trekke 1:12:54 +10:16 7:26
3 Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:26:55 +24:17 8:52
4 Polly Weston LOST 1:31:19 +28:41 9:19
5 Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:39:25 +36:47 10:08

W40A

8 400 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:28:49 10:34
Janet Musker Rivervale mispunched

W50A

7 400 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Heather Leslie Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:09:31 9:23
2 Debbie McKay Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:51:58 +42:27 15:07
Anthea Feaver LOST did not start

W60A

4 700 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:07:32 27:08
Jenny Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Kathy Liley Yarra Valley Orienteering Club mispunched

W70A

4 700 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched

M14A

4 700 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Iyke Martin-Gordon Eureka Orienteers 2:07:47 27:11

M17-20A

9 800 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Timothy Jackson Orienteering Victoria 1:01:59 6:19

M21A

10 400 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 59:35 5:43 Download route in GPX format
2 Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:17:28 +17:53 7:26
3 Bernhard Klingseisen Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:43:19 +43:44 9:56
Ori Gudes Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish
Hadrien Devillepoix Bibbulmun Orienteers did not start

M40A

9 800 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Craig Steffens Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 1:00:05 6:07 Download route in GPX format
2 Michael Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:09:04 +8:59 7:02 Download route in GPX format
3 Joe Biggs Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 1:12:32 +12:27 7:24
4 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:13:30 +13:25 7:30
5 Grant Pepper South Guildford 1:14:12 +14:07 7:34
6 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:16:00 +15:55 7:45
John Toomey South-West Orienteering Trekke did not start

M50A

8 400 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Duncan Sullivan LOST 52:08 6:12 Download route in GPX format
2 Andrew Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 53:15 +1:07 6:20
3 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:04:03 +11:55 7:37
4 Bruce Paterson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:08:24 +16:16 8:08
5 Steven Pielage LOST 1:33:32 +41:24 11:08
6 Ben Coetzer Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:41:45 +49:37 12:06 Download route in GPX format
7 Murray Withers Enoggeroos 1:47:10 +55:02 12:45
8 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:53:03 +1:00:55 13:27
9 Evan Morgan Claremont 1:54:09 +1:02:01 13:35
Bill Vandendool Orienteering Victoria mispunched
Nigel Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish
Richard Begley Kulgun 225 Orienteers did not finish
Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers did not start

M60A

7 400 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter Hill Castlemaine 1:06:57 9:02
2 Richard Matthews LOST 1:14:50 +7:53 10:06
3 Peter Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:20:01 +13:04 10:48
4 Reid Moran Toohey Forest Orienteers 1:20:30 +13:33 10:52
5 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:24:13 +17:16 11:22
Ken Post Orienteering Association of WA mispunched

M70A

4 700 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
Blake Gordon Eureka Orienteers mispunched
Mike Howe LOST did not start

EOD4

7 400 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Shannon Fleming Okänd 1:31:38 12:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.