Orienteering Australia

Official results for MTBO - WA Middle Championships (National Series Rd 3)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO - WA Middle Championships (National Series Rd 3)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 11 October 2014

W21A

9 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonOrienteering Victoria1:02:386:23
2Jen Graham-TaylorSouth-West Orienteering Trekke1:12:54+10:167:26
3Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:26:55+24:178:52
4Polly WestonLOST1:31:19+28:419:19
5Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers1:39:25+36:4710:08

W40A

8 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:28:4910:34
Janet MuskerRivervalemispunched

W50A

7 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:09:319:23
2Debbie McKayKulgun 225 Orienteers1:51:58+42:2715:07
Anthea FeaverLOSTdid not start

W60A

4 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers2:07:3227:08
Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched

W70A

4 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched

M14A

4 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Iyke Martin-GordonEureka Orienteers2:07:4727:11

M17-20A

9 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Timothy JacksonOrienteering Victoria1:01:596:19

M21A

10 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers59:355:43 Download route in GPX format
2Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the1:17:28+17:537:26
3Bernhard KlingseisenKulgun 225 Orienteers1:43:19+43:449:56
Ori GudesBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start

M40A

9 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig SteffensMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:00:056:07 Download route in GPX format
2Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:09:04+8:597:02 Download route in GPX format
3Joe BiggsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:12:32+12:277:24
4Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:13:30+13:257:30
5Grant PepperSouth Guildford1:14:12+14:077:34
6Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the1:16:00+15:557:45
John ToomeySouth-West Orienteering Trekkedid not start

M50A

8 400 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Duncan SullivanLOST52:086:12 Download route in GPX format
2Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club53:15+1:076:20
3Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:03+11:557:37
4Bruce PatersonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:08:24+16:168:08
5Steven PielageLOST1:33:32+41:2411:08
6Ben CoetzerWullundigong Orienteers of the1:41:45+49:3712:06 Download route in GPX format
7Murray WithersEnoggeroos1:47:10+55:0212:45
8Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers1:53:03+1:00:5513:27
9Evan MorganClaremont1:54:09+1:02:0113:35
Bill VandendoolOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Nigel SpargBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Richard BegleyKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish
Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start

M60A

7 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter HillCastlemaine1:06:579:02
2Richard MatthewsLOST1:14:50+7:5310:06
3Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the1:20:01+13:0410:48
4Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers1:20:30+13:3310:52
5Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:24:13+17:1611:22
Ken PostOrienteering Association of WAmispunched

M70A

4 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Blake GordonEureka Orienteersmispunched
Mike HoweLOSTdid not start

EOD4

7 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shannon FlemingOkänd1:31:3812:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.