Orienteering Australia

Official results for MTBO - WA Sprint (National Series Rd 3)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO - WA Sprint (National Series Rd 3)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 11 October 2014

W21A

6 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonOrienteering Victoria35:415:50
2Jen Graham-TaylorSouth-West Orienteering Trekke37:47+2:066:11
3Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers47:42+12:017:49

W40A

5 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club38:106:34
Janet MuskerRivervaledid not start

W50A

5 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLOST32:026:02
Debbie McKayKulgun 225 Orienteersdisqualified
Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched

W60A

4 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club35:237:31

W70A

4 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers45:389:42

M14A

4 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Iyke Martin-GordonEureka Orienteersmispunched

M17-20A

6 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Timothy JacksonOrienteering Victoria32:265:19

M21A

6 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian DaltonWullundigong Orienteers of the30:174:57
2Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the42:23+12:066:56
3Bernhard KlingseisenKulgun 225 Orienteers47:05+16:487:43
4Ori GudesBibbulmun Orienteers1:04:54+34:3710:38

M40A

6 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig SteffensMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers33:005:24 Download route in GPX format
2Joe BiggsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers39:20+6:206:26
Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start
John ToomeySouth-West Orienteering Trekkedid not start

M50A

5 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club29:045:00
2Duncan SullivanLOST30:30+1:265:15 Download route in GPX format
3Murray WithersEnoggeroos32:19+3:155:34
4Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club33:31+4:275:46
5Bruce PatersonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers39:10+10:066:45
6Ben CoetzerWullundigong Orienteers of the43:00+13:567:24 Download route in GPX format
7Bill VandendoolOrienteering Victoria43:46+14:427:32
Richard BegleyKulgun 225 Orienteersdisqualified
Nigel SpargBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start

M60A

5 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the34:186:28
2Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers35:17+0:596:39
3Peter HillCastlemaine35:42+1:246:44
4Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers38:46+4:287:18
5Richard MatthewsLOST39:02+4:447:21
6Ken PostOrienteering Association of WA43:54+9:368:16

M70A

4 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Blake GordonEureka Orienteers32:436:57
Mike HoweLOSTdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.