Orienteering Australia

Official results for Windfalls Avoca TOS 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Windfalls Avoca TOS 5
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 25 May 2014

Course 1

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jarrah DayALT1:04:32
2Dion McKenzieALT1:15:11
3Paul PacqueEVT1:23:07
4Stuart LawrieALT1:27:10
5Jemery DayALT1:27:40

Course 2

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anna DowlingWRT1:07:46
2Nicola MarshallALT1:13:45
3Matthew CohenALT1:14:22
Bernard WalkerWRTmispunched
Ilka BarrWRTmispunched

Course 3

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jarrah DayALT45:20
2Ashley NankervisEVT51:17
3Oisin StronachALT52:51
4Joseph DickinsonEVT1:03:33
5Sebastian O'HalloranALT1:05:40
6Mark WestALT1:06:04
7Andrew MackayALT1:07:35
8Jeff DunnALT1:08:57
9Christine BrownEVT1:10:09
10Andrew StocksWRT1:13:10
11Jake WestALT1:13:56
12Dirk NankervisEVT1:25:52
13Bryce FlemingEVT1:31:50
14Thomas SnookOkänd1:33:58
15Oskar BucirdeOkänd1:36:29
16Chris RobertsOkänd1:37:33
17Luke NicholsOkänd1:46:38
18Charles DragarALT1:51:11
19Mick CooperALT1:55:27
20Julian RoscoeALT2:13:04

Course 4

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mike DowlingWROC55:48
2Lindsay PenderALT56:20
3Greg HawthorneOkänd57:57
4Christine MarshallALT58:26
5Hannah GoddardEVT1:00:36
6Celsey AdamsEVT1:01:56
7Randall HopeWRT1:02:29
8Kari EronenALT1:04:17
9Sebastian BurgessALT1:08:03
10Sonia LawrieALT1:10:42
11Andrea SchiwyALT1:10:53
12Karen Wild-AllenALT1:12:41
13Ian RathboneWRT1:14:58
14Ella johnsonEVT1:17:39
15Mike CalderALT1:18:39
16Sally WayteALT1:18:45
17Mark HeyWRT1:18:49
18Martin BicevskisALT1:33:26
19Roger HarlowEVT1:41:15
20Jacinta MackayALT1:41:18
21Gayle WestALT1:46:21
22Liz CanningWRT1:47:44
23Jane CusickALT2:00:26
Peter CusickALTmispunched
Simon PhillipsEVTmispunched
David MarshallALTmispunched

Course 5

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Graham SargisonALT55:27
2Warwick MooreWRT57:39
3James LaverALT1:01:38
4Alison StubbsEVT1:08:26
5John BrammallEVT1:09:48
6Jan HardyALT1:12:48
7Barbara TassellALT1:15:31
8Valerie BrammallEVT1:19:59
9Judy DavisALT1:21:45
10Wayne GriggsALT1:23:09
11Diana Cossar-BurgessALT1:23:25
12Ross KellyALT1:28:33
13Helena GriggsALT1:29:37
14Wendy AndrewarthaALT1:29:40
15Meisha AustinALT1:56:18
16Ron BriggsEVT2:03:58
17Jane CalderALT2:04:30
18Beverley MillerALT2:16:34

Course 6

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tony MountALT1:03:49
2Ken SaundersEVT1:12:57
3Patricia McGuireWRT1:38:56
4Sue MountALT1:40:30
5Alexander MackayALT1:41:25
6Mary HawthorneWRT2:00:59

Course 7a

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jed FlemingEVT37:32
2Johann BurgessALT43:46
3Luke WestALT44:10
4Jaidyn GluskieALT45:13
5Joshua AllenALT47:14
6Simon AllenALT54:25
7Kieren BlackWRT56:25
8Ethan StubbsOkänd1:09:10
Elliot AdamsOkändmispunched
Tim HarlowEVTdid not finish
Sara BrainWRTdid not finish

Course 7b

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rachel AllenALT37:08
2Dexter CanningWRT56:03
3Aidan BlackOkänd56:04
4Eleanor McLeanEVT1:01:47
5Madeleine DragarALT1:02:55
6Inala DayALT1:11:24
7Arabella PhillipsOkänd1:12:19
8Emma RobertsOkänd1:56:35
Mikayla CooperALTmispunched

Course 8

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joyce JonesWRT1:36:06

Course 9

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Charlie CooperALT32:11
2Liana StubbsEVT40:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.