Orienteering Australia

Official results for St Helens Tas Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: St Helens Tas Middle Distance Championships
Organiser: Wellington Ranges
Date: Monday 9 June 2014

W10A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zali McCombALT13:45
2Liana StubbsEVT17:43

W14A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mikayla CooperALT28:22
2Arabella PhillipsEVT32:18
3Eleanor McLeanEVT1:11:11

W16A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zoe DowlingWRT53:47
2Rachel AllenALT58:09
3Jacinta MackayALT1:26:01

W16B

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Catherine PhillipsOkänd55:16

W17-20A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Celsey AdamsEVT1:01:00
2Ella johnsonEVT1:05:51

W21A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anna DowlingWRT41:05
2Aislinn PrendergastEUV42:48
3Nicola MarshallALT56:11

W35A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kim CarrollALT1:02:43
2Meisha AustinALT1:45:25

W35-50AS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jane CusickALT55:12

W40A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Cathy McCombALT38:41
2Alison StubbsEVT55:48

W45A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Karen Wild-AllenALT50:17
2Gayle WestALT1:13:22
3Rachel GosnellALT1:27:50

W50A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Christine BrownEVT39:25
2Christine MarshallALT42:30
3Sue HancockWRT42:35
4Sally WayteALT58:46
5Liz CanningWRT1:03:25
6Donelda NilesEVT1:24:35
Andrea SchiwyALTmispunched

W55A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rosie RutledgeALT1:11:33
2Diana Cossar-BurgessALT1:17:24
3Judy PrendergastEUV1:17:53
4Jane CalderALT2:08:42

W60A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Barbara TassellALT54:28
2Jan HardyALT55:38
3Wendy AndrewarthaALT1:14:05
4Robyn ChapmanALT1:15:04

W65A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Janet BushALT1:00:49
2Sally SalierALT1:02:44
3Beverley MillerALT1:33:46

W69A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Valerie BrammallEVT1:14:46

W70A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Helena GriggsALT1:24:13
Elizabeth BicevskisALTnot competing

W75A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sue MountALT1:27:48
Patricia McGuireWRTmispunched

M10A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Charlie CooperALT15:39
2Jett McCombALT19:09

M12A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Brodee GluskieALT19:10
2Dexter CanningWRT19:37

M14A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jaidyn GluskieALT22:15
2Joshua AllenALT27:04
3Ethan StubbsEVT28:02
4Alexander MackayALT1:11:00

M16A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jake WestALT40:29
2Joseph DickinsonEVT41:22
3Sebastian O'HalloranALT48:42
4Luke WestALT1:12:07
Johann BurgessALTmispunched

M16B

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Tim HarlowEVTmispunched

M17-20A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Andrew MackayALTmispunched

M21A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jarrah DayALT29:22
2Paul PacqueEVT40:10
3Stuart LawrieALT40:27
4Jemery DayALT41:23
5Bernard WalkerWRT43:12
6Oscar PhillipsOkänd47:02
7Kenneth McLeanEVT55:55
Ashley NankervisEVTmispunched
Oisin StronachALTmispunched

M35A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Matthew CohenALT42:34

M35-50AS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Hugh FitzgeraldWRT1:03:08

M45A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mark WestALT45:55

M50A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jeff DunnALT41:12
2Gary CarrollALT46:57
3MICK COOPERALT1:05:23
4Paccy StronachALT1:14:36
5Dirk NankervisEVT1:18:18
Simon AllenALTdid not finish

M55A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mike DowlingWRT45:26
2Sebastian BurgessALT48:21
3Peter CusickALT1:43:05

M60A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Bert ElsonALT38:06
2Roch PrendergastEUV39:17
3Lindsay PenderALT47:13
4Randall HopeWRT47:21
5Martin BicevskisALT1:16:51
6Mike CalderALT1:21:16
7Mark HeyWRT1:28:38

M65A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Graham SargisonALT46:20
2James LaverALT48:39
3Roger HarlowEVT56:46

M70A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1John BrammallEVT58:29
2Wayne GriggsOkänd1:06:43
3Ross KellyALT1:08:20

M80+A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tony MountALT47:43

Unofficial

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Joyce JonesWRTnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.