Orienteering Australia

Official results for Warm-Up for Tassie, green Gully

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Warm-Up for Tassie
Organisers: Bendigo Orienteers / Eureka Orienteers / Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Friday 26 December 2014 - Sunday 28 December 2014

Green GullyMount Beckworth SouthMount Beckworth South (overall)Mount TarrengowerMount Tarrengower (overall)

Classes: Show all | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | 5 | W1 | W2 | W3 | W4

1 Mens

3 700 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leon KeelyBendigo Orienteers16:384:29
2Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering17:15+0:374:39
3Maarten BostroemIFK Lidingö17:28+0:504:43
4Ian LawfordEureka Orienteers17:55+1:174:50
5Bryan KeelyBendigo Orienteers18:07+1:294:53
6Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering18:44+2:065:03
7Olli-Markus TaivainenPellon Ponsi19:20+2:425:13
8Lukas FreiBushflyers ACT19:31+2:535:16
9David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers21:49+5:115:53
10Richard GoonanBendigo Orienteers23:10+6:326:15
11Craig FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers24:04+7:266:30
12Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteers24:15+7:376:33
13Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers24:34+7:566:38
14Greg SchragoSwitzerland26:13+9:357:05
15Andrew RowanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:21+9:437:07
16Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club31:11+14:338:25
17Rod GrayEureka Orienteers31:22+14:448:28
18Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers31:23+14:458:28
19Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers33:42+17:049:06
20Michael BurtBayside Kangaroos Orienteers33:55+17:179:10
21Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers35:49+19:119:40
22Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers36:47+20:099:56
23Peter LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club37:26+20:4810:07
24Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers37:43+21:0510:11
25Paul CuthbertBushflyers ACT37:54+21:1610:14
26Galpin NicolasSwitzerland38:02+21:2410:16
27Andreas StrasserYarra Valley Orienteering Club39:15+22:3710:36
28John CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl40:42+24:0411:00
29Egil FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers42:02+25:2411:21
30Alan MooreNorth West43:16+26:3811:41
31Bill VandendoolMelbourne Forest Racers52:54+36:1614:17
John ScownAbominable O-Men ACTdid not start
Harry WyattEureka Orienteersdid not start
Michael WyattEureka Orienteersdid not start

2 Mens

2 950 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew CameronBendigo Orienteers23:067:49
2Bruce PatersonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers24:15+1:098:13
3Nigel McGuckianBendigo Orienteers25:39+2:338:41
4Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Club27:33+4:279:20
5Peter O'LoughlinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke27:49+4:439:25
6Gordon MuirEnoggeroos28:26+5:209:38
7David GeorgeTintookies Orienteers30:17+7:1110:15
8Ken DowlingEureka Orienteers39:03+15:5713:14
9Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers42:34+19:2814:25
Peter MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not start

3 Mens

2 225 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charles BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers22:3710:09
2Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers44:29+21:5219:59
3Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteering54:47+32:1024:37
John ChellewBendigo Orienteersdid not start

4 Mens

1 650 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan MooreNorth West15:119:12
2Kevin MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl34:50+19:3921:06
Conor BendleTownsville Thuringowa Orienteedid not start

Novice

1 350 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers1:06:2949:14
2Kyla MooreNorth West1:10:07+3:3851:56

1 Womens

3 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Laurina NeumannBendigo Orienteers24:146:32
2Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT24:59+0:456:45
3Heather MuirEnoggeroos25:27+1:136:52
4Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering25:46+1:326:57
5Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos26:35+2:217:11
6Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers27:20+3:067:23
7Jacqui DoyleAbominable O-Men ACT27:52+3:387:31
8Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers28:45+4:317:46
9Lauren GillisLincoln Orienteers33:25+9:119:01
Matleena BostromIFK Lidingödid not finish
Marika TeiniSK Pohjantähtidid not start

2 Womens

2 950 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katelyn DoyleEnoggeroos24:258:16
2Louise HallBendigo Orienteers35:38+11:1312:04
3Anitra DowlingEureka Orienteers47:33+23:0816:07
4Ella CuthbertBushflyers ACT48:36+24:1116:28
5Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering49:48+25:2316:52
6Susan GeorgeTintookies Orienteers50:57+26:3217:16
7Mary EnterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers53:08+28:4318:00
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACTdid not start

3 Womens

2 225 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club33:5715:15
2Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers34:16+0:1915:24
3Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers41:23+7:2618:35
4Anne GarveyTuckonie Orienteering Club41:39+7:4218:43
Dorothy AdrianNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not start

4 Womens

1 650 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abigail GeorgeTintookies Orienteers13:117:59
2Joanna GeorgeTintookies Orienteers16:48+3:3710:10
3Mariann FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers39:01+25:5023:38
4Leone CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl41:19+28:0825:02
5Julia MooreNorth West42:08+28:5725:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.