Orienteering Australia

Official results for QBIII, qBIII day 3 & SL9

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: QBIII
Organisers: Orienteering NSW / Western Plains Orienteers
Date: Saturday 7 June 2014 - Monday 9 June 2014

QBIII day 1 & SL7QBIII day 2 & SL8QBIII day 2 & SL8 (overall)QBIII day 3 & SL9QBIII day 3 & SL9 (overall)

Classes: Show all | M/W10N | W10A | W12A | W14A | W15-20B | W16A | W17-20A | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W50A | W55A | W55AS | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M15-20B | M16A | M17-20A | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M50A | M55AS | M55A | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | MopenB | WopenB | Open Novice | Open Easy | EODH | EODM | EODE | EODVE

M/W10N

1 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Maggie MackayUringa Orienteerscompleted
Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteerscompleted
Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteerscompleted
William NolanUringa Orienteerscompleted
Donovan RobertsGaringal Orienteerscompleted
Daniel SherlockBig Foot Orienteerscompleted
Lachlan SherlockBig Foot Orienteerscompleted
Tessa BondBushflyers ACTnot competing

W10A

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers14:378:07
2Natalie MillerBushflyers ACT17:28+2:519:42

W12A

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Holly RobertsGaringal Orienteers25:5111:14
2Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers58:44+32:5325:32
3Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers1:04:49+38:5828:10
Amelia BondBushflyers ACTnot competing

W14A

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers39:3311:59
2Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT40:52+1:1912:23
3Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers43:27+3:5413:10
4Rebecca KennedyWestern Plains Orienteers47:40+8:0714:26
5Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club57:06+17:3317:18
6Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers59:06+19:3317:54

W16A

3 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers41:4612:17
2Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT48:33+6:4714:16
3Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers51:32+9:4615:09
Rebecca HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACTnot competing
Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteersdid not start

W17-20A

3 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club41:4812:17
2Felicity Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri49:56+8:0814:41
3Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:13:55+32:0721:44
Kate KennedyWestern Plains Orienteersmispunched
Samantha WallaceWestern Plains Orienteersdid not start

W21A

4 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT38:589:03
2Heather MuirEnoggeroos44:28+5:3010:20
3Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers52:26+13:2812:11
4Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers52:56+13:5812:18
5Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers54:53+15:5512:45
6Tamara OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club54:55+15:5712:46
7Jayne SalesBig Foot Orienteers1:04:00+25:0214:53
8Alice PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1:04:02+25:0414:53
9Kate MorrisNewcastle Orienteering Club1:10:50+31:5216:28
10Sally-Anne HendersonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:13:58+35:0017:12
Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start

W21AS

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers57:2822:59
2Sally DevenishWestern Plains Orienteers1:00:59+3:3124:23

W35A

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers35:3510:46
2Danielle KoprivaUringa Orienteers41:21+5:4612:31
3Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers42:23+6:4812:50

W35AS

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caroline TauranyNewcastle Orienteering Club50:5620:22

W40A

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Clu41:2712:33

W45A

3 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alison InglisBushflyers ACT40:4812:21
2Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club40:57+0:0912:24
3Linda SestaUringa Orienteers41:16+0:2812:30
4Anita ScherrerRed Roos ACT44:02+3:1413:20
5Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club58:21+17:3317:40
6Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers59:43+18:5518:05
7Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers1:01:30+20:4218:38
8Jane McKennaUringa Orienteers1:03:17+22:2919:10
9Kirsten WehnerWeston Emus ACT1:05:35+24:4719:52

W45AS

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers52:1320:53
2Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers54:27+2:1421:46
3Diana CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club57:38+5:2523:03
4Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers59:15+7:0223:42
5Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:33+12:2025:49
6Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers ACT1:18:07+25:5431:14
Kathryn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start

W50A

3 300 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club38:4111:43
2Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers39:36+0:5512:00
3Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clu41:27+2:4612:33
4Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club41:34+2:5312:35
5Toni BrownBushflyers ACT43:52+5:1113:17
6Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers45:54+7:1313:54
7Carol HardingBushflyers ACT49:14+10:3314:55
8Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers51:15+12:3415:31
9Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers ACT59:25+20:4418:00
10Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT1:02:00+23:1918:47
11Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers1:29:26+50:4527:06
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACTdid not finish

W55A

3 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers ACT33:5210:15
2Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers45:01+11:0913:38
3Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteers55:43+21:5116:53
4Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers58:02+24:1017:35
5Jai Di TommasoGaringal Orienteers1:10:54+37:0221:29

W55AS

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers1:49:2243:44
Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersnot competing

W60A

3 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers43:0913:04
2Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri49:10+6:0114:53
3Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers49:43+6:3415:03
4Valerie BarkerBushflyers ACT55:55+12:4616:56
5Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT56:26+13:1717:06
6Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders59:10+16:0117:55
7Kerryne JonesRed Roos ACT1:01:45+18:3618:42
8Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:03:20+20:1119:11

W65A

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club42:0416:49
2Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional45:57+3:5318:22
3Judy AllisonRed Roos ACT52:12+10:0820:52
4Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Occasional1:22:37+40:3333:02
5Maureen TrotterCentral Coast Orienteers1:28:06+46:0235:14

W70A

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jean BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers55:5722:22
2Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers ACT1:02:24+6:2724:57
3Christa SchaferGaringal Orienteers1:03:37+7:4025:26
4Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club1:15:44+19:4730:17
Merran WarltersNorthern Rivers Orienteering Cmispunched

W75A

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:15:0530:02

W80A

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:24:3133:48

M10A

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anakin TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club15:348:38

M12A

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver GingellGaringal Orienteers52:4722:56
2Isaac BrayGaringal Orienteers58:34+5:4725:27
Thomas HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACTdid not start

M14A

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noah PolandBushflyers ACT33:4210:12
2Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers38:25+4:4311:38
3Finn MackayUringa Orienteers43:33+9:5113:11
4Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers51:27+17:4515:35
5Llew ReillyOrienteering ACT1:07:01+33:1920:18
Tristan MillerBushflyers ACTnot competing
Jared McKennaUringa Orienteersdid not start

M16A

3 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan BarnettBushflyers ACT38:1711:15
2Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers41:16+2:5912:08
3Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers42:00+3:4312:21
4Patrick MillerBushflyers ACT53:53+15:3615:50
5Hugh GingellGaringal Orienteers54:48+16:3116:07
6Callum DavisBig Foot Orienteers1:02:27+24:1018:22
7Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:08:10+29:5320:02
Tristan MillerBushflyers ACTdid not start

M17-20A

4 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers40:169:21
2Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT41:47+1:319:43
3Oliver MillRed Roos ACT42:38+2:229:54
4Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers44:04+3:4810:14
5Ciaran LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT48:14+7:5811:13
6Lawrence JonesUringa Orienteers50:07+9:5111:39
7Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers51:27+11:1111:57
8Scott CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club55:29+15:1312:54
Daniel HillGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

M21A

4 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David ShepherdRed Roos ACT36:307:26
2Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club37:07+0:377:34
3Andrew BarnettBushflyers ACT39:06+2:367:58
4Matthew SherlockBig Foot Orienteers42:14+5:448:37
5Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers43:14+6:448:49
6Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers44:26+7:569:04
7Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers45:47+9:179:20
8Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club46:02+9:329:23
9Daniele GuardiniBig Foot Orienteers46:45+10:159:32
10Robert BennettGoldseekers Orienteers47:29+10:599:41
11Andrew MorrisNewcastle Orienteering Club53:14+16:4410:51
12Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers55:27+18:5711:18
13Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers1:02:38+26:0812:46
14James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers1:08:37+32:0714:00
Andrew MackenOrienteering NSWdid not start

M21AS

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Luke RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:11:0320:53
2Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers1:23:59+12:5624:42

M35A

4 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteers45:519:21
2Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers47:27+1:369:41
3Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers57:02+11:1111:38
Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing

M35AS

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David MessengerNewcastle Orienteering Club46:1013:34
2Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club47:07+0:5713:51
3Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers56:41+10:3116:40

M40A

4 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club38:368:58
2Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club40:07+1:319:19
3Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club40:45+2:099:28
4Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers44:12+5:3610:16
5Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers55:29+16:5312:54
6Ant NolanUringa Orienteers1:02:26+23:5014:31
7Peter MillerBushflyers ACT1:17:54+39:1818:06
Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACTdid not start

M45A

4 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rob JessopParawanga Orienteers ACT39:329:11
2Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers45:10+5:3810:30
3Ian JonesUringa Orienteers45:23+5:5110:33
4Tony HillGaringal Orienteers47:16+7:4410:59
5Greg LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT51:10+11:3811:53
6Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers53:29+13:5712:26
7Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers55:22+15:5012:52
8Damian WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club56:42+17:1013:11
9Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:17:23+37:5117:59
Peter BondBushflyers ACTnot competing

M45AS

2 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David McKennaUringa Orienteers35:2714:10
2Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Occasional41:22+5:5516:32
3Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club42:10+6:4316:52
4David BrayGaringal Orienteers43:31+8:0417:24
5Peter NewtonNewcastle Orienteering Club53:18+17:5121:19
6Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers55:11+19:4422:04
7Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers1:00:40+25:1324:16
8Jim MackayUringa Orienteers1:07:36+32:0927:02
9Keith RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:13:51+38:2429:32
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start

M50A

4 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers45:5210:40
2Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers47:00+1:0810:55
3Martin WehnerOrienteering ACT49:33+3:4111:31
3John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT49:33+3:4111:31
5Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT50:01+4:0911:37
6Peter CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club52:36+6:4412:13
7Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club54:51+8:5912:45
8Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri1:05:46+19:5415:17
9Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:39:25+53:3323:07
Maurice PattenRed Roos ACTdid not finish
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish
Bruce BarnettBushflyers ACTdid not start

M55AS

2 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alan SargeantBushflyers ACT40:5016:20
2Dave LottyUringa Orienteers42:42+1:5217:04
3John RussellSouthern Highlands Occasional47:40+6:5019:04
4Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers48:29+7:3919:23
5Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional48:49+7:5919:31
6Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers1:08:12+27:2227:16
7Robert CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:09:19+28:2927:43
8Bill MonaghanParawanga Orienteers ACT1:21:46+40:5632:42

M55A

4 300 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club44:4110:23
2Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club47:00+2:1910:55
3Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club50:02+5:2111:38 Download route in GPX format
4Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers51:52+7:1112:03
5David PolandBushflyers ACT54:50+10:0912:45
6James LithgowGaringal Orienteers54:56+10:1512:46
7Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Club54:57+10:1612:46
8Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers1:03:55+19:1414:51
9Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:13+19:3214:56
10Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:08:11+23:3015:51
11Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT1:15:01+30:2017:26
12Gordon MuirEnoggeroos1:17:48+33:0718:05
Kerry BennettGoldseekers Orienteersdid not finish
Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers ACTdid not start

M60A

3 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri43:4112:50
2Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers ACT44:42+1:0113:08
3Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers45:39+1:5813:25
4Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers45:56+2:1513:30
5Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers46:20+2:3913:37
6Alec WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri47:43+4:0214:02
7Bill JonesRed Roos ACT48:24+4:4314:14
8Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers49:49+6:0814:39
9Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers57:28+13:4716:54
10Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:00:24+16:4317:45
11John HardingBushflyers ACT1:02:00+18:1918:14
12Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers1:03:32+19:5118:41
13Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:05:08+21:2719:09
14Russell TymGoldseekers Orienteers1:06:36+22:5519:35
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteersnot competing

M65A

3 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club46:1413:35
2Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers47:22+1:0813:55
3Robert AllisonRed Roos ACT49:02+2:4814:25
4Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers51:01+4:4715:00
5Hugh MooreRed Roos ACT1:18:30+32:1623:05
6Jeff CarberryIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:23:42+37:2824:37

M70A

3 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers47:2614:22
2Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers1:06:52+19:2620:15
3Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers1:17:40+30:1423:32
4Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional1:21:08+33:4224:35
5Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:22:25+34:5924:58
6Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers ACT1:23:51+36:2525:24
Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not finish

M75A

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Basil BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers47:5119:08
2Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers51:06+3:1520:26
3John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional51:29+3:3820:35
4Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteers1:13:49+25:5829:31
Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Occasionaldid not finish

M80A

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eino MeuronenBushflyers ACT1:13:1129:16
2Neil SchaferGaringal Orienteers1:29:09+15:5835:39
3Hermann WehnerWeston Emus ACT1:32:08+18:5736:51

MopenB

3 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dean GingellGaringal Orienteers50:4015:21
2John ShawNewcastle Orienteering Club1:21:22+30:4224:39
3Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers1:21:54+31:1424:49
4Philippe DonnadieuGaringal Orienteers1:56:50+1:06:1035:24
Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteersnot competing

WopenB

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kaitlin RadstaakNewcastle Orienteering Club43:4413:15
2Stephanie SherlockBig Foot Orienteers56:58+13:1417:15
3Sheena RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:00:37+16:5318:22
4Karen WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers1:23:37+39:5325:20
5Meredith PageGaringal Orienteers1:25:47+42:0325:59
Kate BondBushflyers ACTnot competing

Open Easy

2 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Katie WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers32:0813:58
2Justine BrindleyGaringal Orienteers37:33+5:2516:19
3Zoe Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri50:24+18:1621:54
4Jakob DoyleUringa Orienteers50:52+18:4422:06
5Kaye HartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:27:49+55:4138:10

EODH

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruairidh MacDonaldBig Foot Orienteers1:29:29
2Karen HaganWestern Plains Orienteers1:31:58+2:29
3Sean HaganWestern Plains Orienteers1:41:42+12:13
Karen HaganWestern Plains Orienteersnot competing
Sean HaganWestern Plains Orienteersnot competing
Lynda HewsonNewcastle Orienteering Clubnot competing
Ruairidh McDonaldBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteersnot competing

EODM

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer CrockartBig Foot Orienteers1:04:57
2Mary-Ann BerryWestern Plains Orienteers1:11:09+6:12
3Jane BarnettBig Foot Orienteers1:12:57+8:00
4Kerrie MitchellWestern Plains Orienteers1:12:58+8:01
5Lorna BrennanWestern Plains Orienteers1:15:09+10:12
6Lynda HewsonGaringal Orienteers1:17:07+12:10
Jane BarnettBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
Jane BarnettBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
Mary-Ann BerryWestern Plains Orienteersnot competing
Mary-Ann BerryWestern Plains Orienteersnot competing
Angus BranderWestern Plains Orienteersnot competing
Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteersnot competing
Emma HughesWestern Plains Orienteersnot competing
James HughesWestern Plains Orienteersnot competing
Kerrie MitchellWestern Plains Orienteersnot competing

EODE

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Georgia HolmesBig Foot Orienteers27:10
2Michelle LeeUringa Orienteers40:44+13:34
2Steve LowcockUringa Orienteers40:44+13:34
4Karin SchulzRed Roos ACT48:54+21:44
5Alison ComberWestern Plains Orienteers1:04:16+37:06
6Robin DonnadieuGaringal Orienteers1:12:55+45:45
7Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:17:02+49:52
Jasmin BullockWestern Plains Orienteersnot competing
Alison ComberBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
Jennifer CrockartBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
Georgia HolmesBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
Georgia HolmesWestern and Hills Orienteersnot competing
Michelle LeeBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
Michelle LeeWestern Plains Orienteersnot competing

EODVE

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brady KoprivaUringa Orienteers57:57
Louise & Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.