Orienteering Australia

Official results for WA Schools Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WA Schools Championships
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Tuesday 17 June 2014

Boys 10

2 100 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dufty PatrickOberthur Primary School15:427:28
2Saniel ChristianSt Brigid's Middle Swan16:09+0:277:41
3Madden IsaacSorrento Primary School16:59+1:178:05
4Thompson LiamSt Brigid's Middle Swan17:01+1:198:06
5Dunne JamesSt Brigid's Middle Swan17:37+1:558:23
6Virdi ManroopSt Brigid's Middle Swan18:08+2:268:38
7McFarlane RileySt Brigid's Middle Swan18:24+2:428:45
8Power Hudson CraigOberthur Primary School18:59+3:179:02
9Glenn FletcherFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo19:25+3:439:14
10Palmer Pearce RhysOberthur Primary School21:04+5:2210:01
11Baranowski EnriqueSt Brigid's Middle Swan21:44+6:0210:20
12Daniels LaurenFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo22:17+6:3510:36
13Sucur JacobSt Brigid's Middle Swan22:27+6:4510:41
14Whyte JoshuaOberthur Primary School22:44+7:0210:49
15Scott-Jones RileyOberthur Primary School23:05+7:2310:59
16Johnson JamesOberthur Primary School23:32+7:5011:12
17More DenverSt Brigid's Middle Swan26:07+10:2512:26
18Loi AloysiusOberthur Primary School26:43+11:0112:43
19Montani TylerOberthur Primary School26:58+11:1612:50
20Brehaut OliverFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo27:49+12:0713:14
21Janes OliverOberthur Primary School28:36+12:5413:37
22Yong EthanOberthur Primary School30:33+14:5114:32
23Roth SamSt Brigid's Middle Swan34:55+19:1316:37
24Baker EthanOberthur Primary School36:39+20:5717:27
25Dube SebastianOberthur Primary School40:40+24:5819:21
26Fox JarvisFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo43:29+27:4720:42
27Volkers EmileFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo48:29+32:4723:05
28van Rooyen LouisFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo51:35+35:5324:33
29Collier JaydenOberthur Primary School51:51+36:0924:41
30Hunt JoelFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:12:28+56:4634:30
McAuliffe FinnOberthur Primary Schoolmispunched
Liu JunlinOberthur Primary Schoolmispunched
Bravo MikylloSt Brigid's Middle Swanmispunched
Dickson MarcusSt Brigid's Middle Swanmispunched

Girls 10

2 100 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Braid KateLeeming Primary School16:197:46
2Brooks StephanieSt Brigid's Middle Swan16:42+0:237:57
3Madden CaitlinSorrento Primary School17:22+1:038:16
4Whittaker StephanieSt Brigid's Middle Swan18:21+2:028:44
5Turner IsabelleSt Brigid's Middle Swan18:51+2:328:58
6Kim AllyOberthur Primary School19:03+2:449:04
7Kelly JemahOberthur Primary School19:54+3:359:28
8Waugh PheonixOberthur Primary School20:14+3:559:38
9Daniele TahliaSt Brigid's Middle Swan20:26+4:079:43
10More KianaSt Brigid's Middle Swan22:55+6:3610:54
11Cheong RebeccaOberthur Primary School24:06+7:4711:28
12Della MillieOberthur Primary School24:15+7:5611:32
13Thesman MichelleOberthur Primary School24:43+8:2411:46
14Selvaganapathy InbamOberthur Primary School25:15+8:5612:01
15Parker KrystenOberthur Primary School26:38+10:1912:40
16Greenshields ElyssiaOberthur Primary School27:11+10:5212:56
17Jiow SaraOberthur Primary School27:41+11:2213:10
18Vaculcyzk SiennaSt Brigid's Middle Swan27:54+11:3513:17
19Blackloock ErinOberthur Primary School28:40+12:2113:39
20Tetlo AnneliseOberthur Primary School29:41+13:2214:08
21Mazalevskis AlixSt Brigid's Middle Swan30:15+13:5614:24
22Cheong EstherOberthur Primary School31:11+14:5214:50
23Chan EstelleOberthur Primary School31:38+15:1915:03
24Cutt RiaOberthur Primary School32:01+15:4215:14
25Morgan EmilyOberthur Primary School32:40+16:2115:33
26Field BeatriceOberthur Primary School34:32+18:1316:26
27Nikishina AnnaOberthur Primary School41:21+25:0219:41
28Delport IngridOberthur Primary School41:37+25:1819:49
29Miller RachelOberthur Primary School42:07+25:4820:03
30Stacey LucyOberthur Primary School42:34+26:1520:16
31Jean Ng KeOberthur Primary School50:01+33:4223:49
32Johnston ChloeOberthur Primary School52:59+36:4025:13
Rajendra AnishaOberthur Primary Schoolmispunched
Voicu JasmineSt Brigid's Middle Swanmispunched
Hall JasmineOberthur Primary Schoolmispunched
Langoulant AmyOberthur Primary Schoolmispunched
Boland AmbaSt Brigid's Middle Swanmispunched
Ludlam SkyeOberthur Primary Schoolmispunched
Jeisman TileahSt Brigid's Middle Swanmispunched
Phillips EloiseSt Brigid's Middle Swanmispunched

Boys 11

2 500 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richards ShaunQuinns Rock Primary School17:026:48
2Eves MasonSt Brigid's Middle Swan17:05+0:036:50
3Neill KynenSouth Bunbury Primary School20:08+3:068:03
4Field TobyOberthur Primary School24:59+7:579:59
5Dolley JacksonOberthur Primary School25:04+8:0210:01
6Rucki KonradOberthur Primary School26:41+9:3910:40
7Barker ThomasOberthur Primary School29:14+12:1211:41
8Harrison RuiFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo30:18+13:1612:07
9Rossi JulianSt Brigid's Middle Swan32:12+15:1012:52
10Heng WayneOberthur Primary School33:13+16:1113:17
11Walker CallumOberthur Primary School33:54+16:5213:33
12David MatthewOberthur Primary School34:18+17:1613:43
13Teng JustinOberthur Primary School35:42+18:4014:16
14Sears BillyFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo37:13+20:1114:53
15Comer LiamFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo37:54+20:5215:09
16Cash KhyeSt Brigid's Middle Swan38:01+20:5915:12
17Shellard MasonOberthur Primary School38:13+21:1115:17
18Taylor LukeSt Brigid's Middle Swan40:04+23:0216:01
19Deans TysonFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo40:57+23:5516:22
20Jeffreys JaydenFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo42:42+25:4017:04
21Bucktin KieranFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo43:10+26:0817:16
22Brennand DeclanOberthur Primary School43:11+26:0917:16
23Godin JoshuaSt Brigid's Middle Swan44:05+27:0317:38
24Jayaram AkashOberthur Primary School44:40+27:3817:52
25Foss CharlesFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo44:50+27:4817:56
26Haua JoshuaFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo45:05+28:0318:02
27Prosser NathanOberthur Primary School51:03+34:0120:25
28Kim JunOberthur Primary School51:15+34:1320:30
29Thirunavukkarasu PraveenOberthur Primary School52:23+35:2120:57
30Chuah JansenOberthur Primary School54:10+37:0821:40
31Wong JadynOberthur Primary School54:20+37:1821:44
32Menendez SaulOberthur Primary School1:00:07+43:0524:02
33Lippiatt JakeOberthur Primary School1:00:17+43:1524:06
34Fitzgerald JoshuaSt Brigid's Middle Swan1:11:20+54:1828:32
35Reeves KiranOberthur Primary School1:16:28+59:2630:35
Ogilvy DeclanOberthur Primary Schoolmispunched
Brown MatthewOberthur Primary Schoolmispunched
Zheng Heng WayneOberthur Primary Schoolmispunched
Self OliverFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoomispunched

Girls 11

2 500 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richards SarahQuinns Rock Primary School19:387:51
2Warlik LeilahOberthur Primary School26:09+6:3110:27
3Short FelicityOberthur Primary School30:07+10:2912:02
4White ShaeOberthur Primary School31:40+12:0212:40
5Chan ElyssaOberthur Primary School34:06+14:2813:38
6Landrigan ElenaSt Brigid's Middle Swan34:13+14:3513:41
7Wright AbbeyOberthur Primary School35:34+15:5614:13
8Karafilis ZoeOberthur Primary School35:38+16:0014:15
9Sellner AlexandraOberthur Primary School36:12+16:3414:28
10Appleford CaitlynSt Brigid's Middle Swan37:12+17:3414:52
11Moody ClaraOberthur Primary School38:33+18:5515:25
12McMullen SkyeSt Brigid's Middle Swan39:30+19:5215:48
13Madden JessicaSorrento Primary School40:46+21:0816:18
14Firth MadisonFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo41:38+22:0016:39
15Cook SophieOberthur Primary School44:44+25:0617:53
16Stephen KayleighOberthur Primary School45:42+26:0418:16
17Rankine LauraOberthur Primary School47:07+27:2918:50
18Nair RishikaOberthur Primary School48:09+28:3119:15
19Lopez YolandaSt Brigid's Middle Swan48:35+28:5719:26
20Cook SafiyahSt Brigid's Middle Swan59:28+39:5023:47
21Mapeto  KimberlyOberthur Primary School59:33+39:5523:49
22Mathews ChristineOberthur Primary School1:01:31+41:5324:36
23Holly DunneSt Brigid's Middle Swan1:03:24+43:4625:21
24Siswanto JocelynOberthur Primary School1:07:09+47:3126:51
25Schofield OliviaSt Brigid's Middle Swan1:10:31+50:5328:12
Blacklock AshleighOberthur Primary Schoolmispunched
Chiu ElvaOberthur Primary Schoolmispunched
Montgomery CassandraOberthur Primary Schoolmispunched
Yi Yong RuiOberthur Primary Schoolmispunched

Boys 12

3 000 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Selvaganapathy SanjeevanOberthur Primary School21:207:06
2Rafferty AidanFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo23:26+2:067:48
3Jones EricOberthur Primary School23:31+2:117:50
4Gilchrist HarryScotch College29:04+7:449:41
5Chang AndrewOberthur Primary School30:31+9:1110:10
6Spinella MichealOberthur Primary School31:25+10:0510:28
7Harold OscarScotch College31:49+10:2910:36
8Lee NigelOberthur Primary School32:02+10:4210:40
9Ho Chen JiaSt Brigid's Middle Swan33:06+11:4611:02
10Pittaway KieranSt Brigid's Middle Swan34:38+13:1811:32
11Sawyer JakeFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo36:58+15:3812:19
12Triglavcanin LucasScotch College37:01+15:4112:20
13Watters AlistairScotch College38:29+17:0912:49
14Coleman ZacOberthur Primary School38:46+17:2612:55
15Giddings JoelOberthur Primary School40:09+18:4913:23
16Davies GylesScotch College41:21+20:0113:47
17Hodge ThomasScotch College44:05+22:4514:41
17O'Leary JyeSt Brigid's Middle Swan44:05+22:4514:41
19Heldt NoahOberthur Primary School44:50+23:3014:56
20Currie RupertScotch College48:19+26:5916:06
21Burgueno GeorgyOberthur Primary School54:29+33:0918:09
22Lee RyanOberthur Primary School55:19+33:5918:26
23Menon JaikrishnanOberthur Primary School55:32+34:1218:30
24Toohey AndrewOberthur Primary School57:21+36:0119:07
25Batey EthanFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo57:28+36:0819:09
26Rosalie XavierSt Brigid's Middle Swan57:53+36:3319:17
27Parker LucasOberthur Primary School58:28+37:0819:29
28East JackOberthur Primary School1:00:27+39:0720:09
29Tarrant DylanSt Brigid's Middle Swan1:04:56+43:3621:38
30Lewis EvanOberthur Primary School1:05:56+44:3621:58
31Siegel JonteFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:26:47+1:05:2728:55
Murray SamuelOberthur Primary Schoolmispunched
Steinberg BenjiScotch Collegemispunched
Jiow JoshuaOberthur Primary Schoolmispunched
Benbow JonahScotch Collegemispunched
Jawa TendaiOberthur Primary Schoolmispunched
McDonald JesseScotch Collegemispunched

Girls 12

3 000 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Roth ChloeSt Brigid's Middle Swan30:0210:00
2Marino PaytonSt Brigid's Middle Swan33:03+3:0111:01
3Tian Sim ErOberthur Primary School39:07+9:0513:02
4Waugh  CiennaOberthur Primary School40:06+10:0413:22
5Tan  FrancescaOberthur Primary School44:05+14:0314:41
6Velletri EllenOberthur Primary School46:24+16:2215:28
7Tan QianOberthur Primary School48:17+18:1516:05
8Joseph  KristinaOberthur Primary School50:22+20:2016:47
9Yorkshire Jaimie-LeeSt Brigid's Middle Swan56:07+26:0518:42
10Batey JorgyFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo59:10+29:0819:43
11Thompson KaylaOberthur Primary School1:04:51+34:4921:37
12Willetts SophieOberthur Primary School1:11:50+41:4823:56
13Janes HannahOberthur Primary School1:28:16+58:1429:25
14Bennett GeorgiaOberthur Primary School1:32:23+1:02:2130:47
15Hood AllisonOberthur Primary School1:34:27+1:04:2531:29
16Desker JennaOberthur Primary School1:40:02+1:10:0033:20
Panesar GarimaSt Brigid's Middle Swanmispunched
Polak SamiOberthur Primary Schoolmispunched

Boys 15A

4 000 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1McMullen JoelLa Salle College24:496:12
2Finnie EdwardHale School30:38+5:497:39
3Ward IsaacMorley SHS33:18+8:298:19
4Penfold DamonBunbury Cathedral Grammar Scho35:26+10:378:51
5Urquhart DylanBunbury Cathedral Grammar Scho39:25+14:369:51
6Parker NicholasBakers Hill Primary School43:07+18:1810:46
7Quick BrentQuinns Baptist College44:58+20:0911:14
8Neill JordanSouth Bunbury Primary School45:23+20:3411:20
9Wall BrodieQuinns Baptist College47:00+22:1111:45
10Cole BenBunbury Cathedral Grammar Scho48:27+23:3812:06
11Wright MasonQuinns Baptist College52:06+27:1713:01
12Cox MichaelQuinns Baptist College54:00+29:1113:30
13More KaneLa Salle College56:51+32:0214:12
14Sandon MichaelMercy College58:17+33:2814:34
15Taylor BaileyBunbury Cathedral Grammar Scho58:54+34:0514:43
16Broekman LukeBunbury Cathedral Grammar Scho58:56+34:0714:44
17Paello LukeBunbury Cathedral Grammar Scho1:13:15+48:2618:18
18Norman BrynQuinns Baptist College2:04:39+1:39:5031:09
Spencer AidenQuinns Baptist Collegemispunched
Prowse AdamBunbury Cathedral Grammar Schomispunched

Boys 15B

2 900 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nolan AlexMercy College41:5514:27
2Parr MichaelWarnbro Community HS43:10+1:1514:53
3England ReeceWarnbro Community HS43:40+1:4515:03
4Sassanelli LucasMercy College44:11+2:1615:14
5Kennedy DeclanWarnbro Community HS45:12+3:1715:35
6Foster JudeMercy College46:29+4:3416:01
7Barrass BaileyWarnbro Community HS47:11+5:1616:16
8Platts MackWarnbro Community HS47:44+5:4916:27
9McCarthy MitchWarnbro Community HS53:19+11:2418:23
10Manners LachlanMercy College1:00:17+18:2220:47
11Smith JoshWarnbro Community HS1:00:57+19:0221:01
12Wignell DylanWarnbro Community HS1:02:58+21:0321:42
13Gakmar MosesMercy College1:35:15+53:2032:50

Boys 16A

5 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin OliverPeter Moyes Anglican Community36:147:14
2Dowding LewisFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo50:25+14:1110:05
3Locke TobyQuinns Baptist College53:11+16:5710:38
4Hutton LewisQuinns Baptist College58:12+21:5811:38
5Eves JacobLa Salle College58:30+22:1611:42
6Harben MichaelQuinns Baptist College1:07:46+31:3213:33
7Storey NathanFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:15:16+39:0215:03
Giovenco ClaudeMercy Collegemispunched
Jones ZacBunbury Cathedral Grammar Schomispunched

Boys 16B

3 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cataldo GuiseppeMercy College1:02:5517:58
2Hourston DavidMercy College1:04:23+1:2818:23
Deng AyuelMercy Collegemispunched
Masters ChristopherMercy Collegemispunched
Lachlan FloydLakeland SHSmispunched

Girls 15A

4 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maynard JoannaDuncraig SHS26:566:44
2Maynard MichaelaHoly Cross College32:56+6:008:14
3West GraceQuinns Baptist College52:22+25:2613:05
4Schnell HannahHoly Cross College59:49+32:5314:57
5McFarlane LilyLa Salle College1:08:36+41:4017:09
6Mellet KateBunbury Cathedral Grammar Scho1:21:33+54:3720:23
7McCracken ChelseaBunbury Cathedral Grammar Scho1:23:31+56:3520:52
8Van Zyl MarelizeBunbury Cathedral Grammar Scho1:32:28+1:05:3223:07
9Armstrong BriannaHoly Cross College1:58:23+1:31:2729:35
10Pavisic BarbaraMercy College2:38:02+2:11:0639:30

Girls 15B

2 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1McBeth MollyWarnbro Community HS41:3114:18
2Winther RenaeWarnbro Community HS48:00+6:2916:33
3Gunther JennaWarnbro Community HS51:00+9:2917:35
4Smith SammyWarnbro Community HS52:59+11:2818:16
5Sheppard EliWarnbro Community HS55:58+14:2719:17
6Smith SiobhanWarnbro Community HS58:59+17:2820:20
7Fuller KimWarnbro Community HS1:35:23+53:5232:53
8Ward CaitlinWarnbro Community HS1:37:22+55:5133:34
Borrett AlysonWarnbro Community HSmispunched

Girls 16A

5 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nelligan AlanaMercy College1:27:3517:31
2Hinchley KaitlynMercy College1:33:36+6:0118:43
3Tearoa DawnLakeland SHS2:23:10+55:3528:38
Keall ImogenBunbury Cathedral Grammar Schomispunched
Ebert EmilyQuinns Baptist Collegemispunched
Patane LaurenBunbury Cathedral Grammar Schomispunched

Girls 16B

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Burgis KeziahMercy College1:33:0726:36
2Moke SokaMercy College1:36:03+2:5627:26

OE Boys

3 900 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Capstick ThomasAll Saints College36:239:19
2Blatch ThomasCarmel Adventist College39:04+2:4110:01
3Blevin MathewAll Saints College39:41+3:1810:10
4McIntosh ChristopherAll Saints College48:44+12:2112:29
5Turner CallumAll Saints College52:31+16:0813:27
6Scott BernardOcean Reef SHS1:00:59+24:3615:38
7Tyler EuanAll Saints College1:02:38+26:1516:03
8Ghilardi ReeceAranmore Catholic College1:05:03+28:4016:40
9Flynn StuartOcean Reef SHS1:08:00+31:3717:26
10McMahon MatthewOcean Reef SHS1:08:58+32:3517:41
11Brown LouisOcean Reef SHS1:10:00+33:3717:56
12Van Stroe JacobAll Saints College1:10:51+34:2818:10
13Hilzinger-Smith TahjAll Saints College1:13:46+37:2318:54
14Bowles MatthewOcean Reef SHS1:16:08+39:4519:31
15McAllister EwanOcean Reef SHS1:16:59+40:3619:44
16Jankowski FrankOcean Reef SHS1:17:36+41:1319:53
17York TylerOcean Reef SHS1:24:54+48:3121:46
18Rose BrandonOcean Reef SHS1:25:49+49:2622:00
19Taylor ClayOcean Reef SHS1:27:05+50:4222:19
20Lewis JackOcean Reef SHS1:29:42+53:1923:00
21Breedt NathanOcean Reef SHS1:32:44+56:2123:46
22Jankowski RyanOcean Reef SHS1:37:51+1:01:2825:05
23Lock AdamOcean Reef SHS1:48:57+1:12:3427:56
24Williams EthanAranmore Catholic College1:49:21+1:12:5828:02
25Hulme JonnyOcean Reef SHS1:52:01+1:15:3828:43
26Davitt RobertOcean Reef SHS1:54:51+1:18:2829:26
27Cole AdamOcean Reef SHS1:59:51+1:23:2830:43
28Radaich MitchellOcean Reef SHS2:05:54+1:29:3132:16
29Bright GeorgeOcean Reef SHS2:08:54+1:32:3133:03
30Willis JakeOcean Reef SHS2:09:49+1:33:2633:17
31Abdullie JoshuaOcean Reef SHS2:10:30+1:34:0733:27
Crogan NathanOcean Reef SHSmispunched
Garland JeremyOcean Reef SHSmispunched
Hughes SeanAranmore Catholic Collegemispunched
Bothwell JoeOcean Reef SHSmispunched
Keenan FionnOcean Reef SHSmispunched
Alexander CameronOcean Reef SHSmispunched

OE Girls

3 900 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chilcott ErikaOcean Reef SHS1:09:1617:45
2Brown HollyOcean Reef SHS1:13:15+3:5918:46
3Di Prinzio AshlenOcean Reef SHS1:43:06+33:5026:26
4Williams LilyOcean Reef SHS1:47:02+37:4627:26
5Smith OliviaAranmore Catholic College2:05:06+55:5032:04
6Robins-Reti CheyelleAranmore Catholic College2:09:09+59:5333:06
7Anderson-Hamlin KaliwayAranmore Catholic College2:12:08+1:02:5233:52
8Harman JorjenaAranmore Catholic College2:16:02+1:06:4634:52
Stocks AbigailOcean Reef SHSmispunched
Worth JasmineOcean Reef SHSmispunched
Willmott ChloeOcean Reef SHSmispunched
Outrim RachelOcean Reef SHSmispunched
Nicholson CaleyOcean Reef SHSmispunched
Kennedy AmyOcean Reef SHSmispunched
Dunthorne GeorginaOcean Reef SHSmispunched

Pairs 10

2 100 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Armstrong EthanSt Brigid's Middle Swan19:559:29
2Magee MeghanFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo20:09+0:149:35
3Lea SarahFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo21:28+1:3310:13
4Pennacchio RyanFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo22:12+2:1710:34
5Waddell KatieFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo22:20+2:2510:38
6Abelardo NinaSt Brigid's Middle Swan22:27+2:3210:41
7Eves SashaSt Brigid's Middle Swan23:36+3:4111:14
8Vujacic Ksenija-AnaFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo23:44+3:4911:18
9Placzek ZacharySt Brigid's Middle Swan24:04+4:0911:27
10Neira AlexisFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo25:57+6:0212:21
11Lindgren CaitlinFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo27:10+7:1512:56
12Bakota KateFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo47:39+27:4422:41
Perry MadisonFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoomispunched
Wyllie TeagueFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoomispunched
Wickramasinghe ThisalSt Brigid's Middle Swanmispunched

Pairs 11

2 400 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Crisp TimothyFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo20:398:36
2Sieracki BaileyFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo22:15+1:369:16
3blomme AmelieFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo23:03+2:249:36
4Carmody NoahFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo25:17+4:3810:32
5Gray MasonFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo27:02+6:2311:15
6Booker DanielleFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo29:07+8:2812:07
7Hollow BenFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo29:27+8:4812:16
8Burkett SummerFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo29:50+9:1112:25
9Wilson ThomasFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo30:19+9:4012:37
10Elmis RheeseBakers Hill Primary School33:49+13:1014:05
11McLaren TeleaBakers Hill Primary School33:52+13:1314:06
12Brown JasminFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo34:12+13:3314:15
13Burnett JackFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo35:10+14:3114:39
14Madigan AngusFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo36:40+16:0115:16
15Harding ThomasFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo38:09+17:3015:53
16Batterham EmmaFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo38:40+18:0116:06
17Gray CaitlinBakers Hill Primary School39:45+19:0616:33
18Henry BrodiSt Brigid's Middle Swan42:53+22:1417:52
19Harder SamuelFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo45:38+24:5919:00
20Betlem MoniqueFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo45:39+25:0019:01
21Watson IsabellaBakers Hill Primary School46:38+25:5919:25
22Carter KyeBakers Hill Primary School47:18+26:3919:42
23Simmons ReillyFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo47:36+26:5719:50
24Knobben SamFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo48:19+27:4020:07
25Polglase MitchellFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo48:42+28:0320:17
26McArthur MadelineFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo48:52+28:1320:21
27Butchart MoniqueFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo49:00+28:2120:25
28Garratt WarrenFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo50:03+29:2420:51
29Carlyle AmyFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo57:39+37:0024:01
30De Catania-Ogden CohenFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo58:07+37:2824:12
31Pryde MarcusFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo59:08+38:2924:38
32Holle LouisaFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo59:40+39:0124:51
33O’Donnell SharelleFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:02:45+42:0626:08
34Smith MaddisonFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:13:00+52:2130:25
35Chitty HarrisonFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:19:06+58:2732:57
36Herron RennaeFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:21:44+1:01:0534:03
37O'Donnell MatthewFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:26:56+1:06:1736:13
Boyle HughieFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoomispunched
Ekholm SarahSt Brigid's Middle Swanmispunched
Anderson LucasFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoomispunched
Menzies HughFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoomispunched
Feehan RoseSt Brigid's Middle Swanmispunched
Gallash JamesFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoomispunched
Payne JoshuaFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoomispunched
Brennan AimeeFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoomispunched
Sarich AaronSt Brigid's Middle Swanmispunched
Bannerman IsabelleFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoomispunched
Davies-Morrell ShannonFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoomispunched
Vakulcyzk JorjaSt Brigid's Middle Swanmispunched
Sloan AlexanderFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoomispunched

Pairs 12

3 100 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant OscarScotch College27:318:52
2Hood JedScotch College28:21+0:509:08
3Wilson LachlanScotch College30:22+2:519:47
4Rohrlach JessicaBakers Hill Primary School30:48+3:179:56
5Moore MatthewScotch College31:56+4:2510:18
6Douglas TimScotch College32:17+4:4610:24
7Torre MarcelloScotch College32:22+4:5110:26
8Todd JamesScotch College33:43+6:1210:52
9Turner JamesBakers Hill Primary School34:14+6:4311:02
10Saggers JackScotch College35:43+8:1211:31
11Williams BenScotch College35:46+8:1511:32
12McNeil ZacBakers Hill Primary School36:34+9:0311:47
13Hay ConnorFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo38:01+10:3012:15
14Kiel LiamScotch College39:49+12:1812:50
15Smith MarkFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo41:10+13:3913:16
16Dawkins JoshuaFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo41:50+14:1913:29
17Kennedy MaddisonFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo42:18+14:4713:38
18Costello BlakeScotch College42:43+15:1213:46
19Anderson KiaraFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo42:53+15:2213:50
20Chalmers WilliamScotch College44:40+17:0914:24
21La Ferla LucaScotch College45:18+17:4714:36
22Skeggs CameronFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo45:36+18:0514:42
23Le JustinSt Brigid's Middle Swan45:57+18:2614:49
24Williams TudorBakers Hill Primary School46:08+18:3714:52
25Peters-Smith LiamScotch College46:37+19:0615:02
26De jong JamesScotch College46:50+19:1915:06
27Curtis DylanBakers Hill Primary School49:49+22:1816:04
28Cypher JessicaSt Brigid's Middle Swan52:04+24:3316:47
29Logan SeanScotch College53:51+26:2017:22
30Price JonahScotch College54:31+27:0017:35
31Hallam HenryScotch College55:01+27:3017:44
32MacTier JockScotch College57:18+29:4718:29
33Ziepe JoshScotch College1:01:23+33:5219:48
34Hovingh BrodyFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:01:52+34:2119:57
35Renouf LoganScotch College1:04:41+37:1020:51
36 OscarScotch College1:09:45+42:1422:30
37Burbage AbigailFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:12:52+45:2123:30
38Bradshaw JackFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:14:01+46:3023:52
39Cook AbbeyFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:16:58+49:2724:49
40Benson HannahFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:17:10+49:3924:53
41Thomas PaigeFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:26:07+58:3627:46
42Conlan GeorgiaFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:28:05+1:00:3428:24
43Morgan HenryFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:36:45+1:09:1431:12
44McNamara (Keel) SiobhanFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:45:46+1:18:1534:07
Jagger JackScotch Collegemispunched
Fry LucaScotch Collegemispunched
Dods MatildaFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoomispunched
Mainwaring ZacScotch Collegemispunched
Parker RileyFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoomispunched
Stonier KristianScotch Collegemispunched
Campbell CheyeFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoomispunched
Eacott LachlanFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoomispunched
Dean AshleighFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoodid not finish

Pairs 15A

3 500 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Khanna RaghavScotch College32:229:14
2Gale NicScotch College34:29+2:079:51
3Bell JordanAll Saints College36:25+4:0310:24
4Gull FrazerScotch College37:34+5:1210:44
5Lachenicht SarahQuinns Baptist College40:26+8:0411:33
6Petty KeiraPenrhos College41:08+8:4611:45
7Kempton MacScotch College41:37+9:1511:53
8Cinanni LauraPenrhos College42:03+9:4112:00
9Lathbury EmmaPenrhos College43:11+10:4912:20
10Palm OliviaPenrhos College44:44+12:2212:46
11Wasley JessQuinns Baptist College45:59+13:3713:08
12Velletri JulianAll Saints College48:48+16:2613:56
13Kale RebeccaPenrhos College54:44+22:2215:38
14Goldrick JackAll Saints College56:56+24:3416:16
15Boyer PaigeWarnbro Community HS58:33+26:1116:43
16Nguyen KayleyWarnbro Community HS58:39+26:1716:45
17Lewin TomScotch College1:02:10+29:4817:45
18Riley ElyssaWarnbro Community HS1:03:46+31:2418:13
19Jones KathleenQuinns Baptist College1:04:04+31:4218:18
20Machin CarlaPenrhos College1:07:49+35:2719:22
21Martin ClaireBunbury Cathedral Grammar Scho1:14:46+42:2421:21
22Boehm AlexPenrhos College1:16:22+44:0021:49
23Albuino PaigeHoly Cross College1:17:47+45:2522:13
24Walby PaulQuinns Baptist College1:21:16+48:5423:13
25Deitner LoganScotch College1:24:30+52:0824:08
26Dring EmilyQuinns Baptist College1:25:09+52:4724:19
27Kirk HannahPenrhos College1:32:42+1:00:2026:29
28Chapman TanaeaWarnbro Community HS1:38:48+1:06:2628:13
29Cridland DylanMercy College1:45:34+1:13:1230:09
30Barrett EmmaBunbury Cathedral Grammar Scho1:48:00+1:15:3830:51
31Crofts AnnabelHoly Cross College1:55:24+1:23:0232:58
32Jones ShaleelWarnbro Community HS2:08:01+1:35:3936:34
33O’Sullivan JaymeMercy College2:38:50+2:06:2845:22
Tearoa EphraimLakeland SHSmispunched
Redfern BaileyLakeland SHSmispunched

Pairs 15B

3 500 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1McCallum MaxAll Saints College24:577:07
2Deitner ChaseScotch College27:22+2:257:49
3Neill SamuelAll Saints College32:29+7:329:16
4Akindele HugoScotch College33:26+8:299:33
5Hughes MaddiePenrhos College33:59+9:029:42
6Ch'ng OliverAll Saints College35:46+10:4910:13
7Criddle JerryPenrhos College39:07+14:1011:10
8Nicholls MontanaPenrhos College41:30+16:3311:51
9Bryan MattAll Saints College44:13+19:1612:38
10Bassett LachlanScotch College45:10+20:1312:54
11Gilbert ChloePenrhos College52:18+27:2114:56
12Hughes RubyPenrhos College53:24+28:2715:15
13Smith CassidyQuinns Baptist College55:26+30:2915:50
14Martin LewisScotch College55:55+30:5815:58
15Hicks LauraPenrhos College57:41+32:4416:28
16Leavesley HarrietPenrhos College58:18+33:2116:39
17Schonkin JustinQuinns Baptist College1:01:22+36:2517:32
18Tortelli KyleWarnbro Community HS1:03:11+38:1418:03
19(Zhi) Lee TimothyHoly Cross College1:04:06+39:0918:18
20Blignaut NadineQuinns Baptist College1:05:27+40:3018:42
21Hanna EboneePenrhos College1:05:59+41:0218:51
22Polomka SuziePenrhos College1:17:03+52:0622:00
23Platcher TiaWarnbro Community HS1:22:10+57:1323:28
24Buckingham LeticiaLakeland SHS1:24:27+59:3024:07
25Ginns JoshWarnbro Community HS1:28:57+1:04:0025:24
26Gungor CharlaPenrhos College1:32:12+1:07:1526:20
27Tran TheresaMercy College1:34:30+1:09:3327:00
28Thomas CallumMercy College1:36:56+1:11:5927:41
29Maria AmberWarnbro Community HS1:41:47+1:16:5029:04
30Phillips Prescot HannahBunbury Cathedral Grammar Scho1:46:45+1:21:4830:30
31Casserly KarisPenrhos College1:51:50+1:26:5331:57
Hodgson EthanCarmel Adventist Collegemispunched
Flajt KatieLakeland SHSmispunched
Stainforth AshleaHoly Cross Collegemispunched
Lake JayAll Saints Collegemispunched
Stacy MarcellusLakeland SHSmispunched

Pairs 16A

4 000 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robbins TomBunbury Cathedral Grammar Scho44:2411:06
2Roser JoshMercy College47:19+2:5511:49
3Hurle JethroFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo50:09+5:4512:32
4Symington RileyFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo58:14+13:5014:33
5Parker-Brown LukeFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo58:58+14:3414:44
6Dowsett-Winter JoshuaFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:00:07+15:4315:01
7Burrage AaronFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:02:56+18:3215:44
8McNamara JasminMercy College1:04:22+19:5816:05
9Baker MaxMt Lawley SHS1:04:28+20:0416:07
10de Burgh JackAranmore Catholic College1:04:47+20:2316:11
11Polglase AaronFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:05:12+20:4816:18
12Abbott ReeceFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:06:02+21:3816:30
13Collins JessicaMt Lawley SHS1:08:16+23:5217:04
14Butler ChloeFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:08:41+24:1717:10
15Medwin MatthewFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:09:25+25:0117:21
16Tamplin JamesFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:09:51+25:2717:27
17Dimanovski KatrinaMercy College1:10:35+26:1117:38
18Angelcofff OscarAranmore Catholic College1:15:54+31:3018:58
19Blomme KristynFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:15:57+31:3318:59
20Allery JarradMt Lawley SHS1:18:16+33:5219:34
21Caruana CooperMt Lawley SHS1:18:18+33:5419:34
22Rumble ZoeFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:19:14+34:5019:48
23Chase JonaAranmore Catholic College1:24:01+39:3721:00
24Uren JaymeeMt Lawley SHS1:24:21+39:5721:05
25Miels IsabellaFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:33:24+49:0023:21
26McCafferty RebeccaAranmore Catholic College1:33:46+49:2223:26
27McNamara KyleFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:37:13+52:4924:18
28Johnson JaymeeLakeland SHS1:38:11+53:4724:32
29Hull AbigailFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:38:48+54:2424:42
30Binbusu ZevidaAranmore Catholic College1:41:45+57:2125:26
31Mahuru MaiaAranmore Catholic College1:49:47+1:05:2327:26
32Macleod EmilyFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo2:04:51+1:20:2731:12
33Jones JoshuaMercy College2:14:24+1:30:0033:36
34Manoj Kumar MalvikaMercy College2:27:09+1:42:4536:47
35Gandy JoelLakeland SHS2:33:31+1:49:0738:22
Owen BlakeLakeland SHSmispunched
Nuru MubarekAranmore Catholic Collegemispunched
Hughes RaniaAranmore Catholic Collegemispunched
Tabakanaca SimonLakeland SHSmispunched
Dyer LauraMercy Collegemispunched
Hutton KieranLakeland SHSmispunched
Holbrook LiamMercy Collegemispunched
Cable JacobFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoomispunched
Martens DanielLakeland SHSmispunched
Tran AndyMercy Collegemispunched
Satterthwaite MatthewLakeland SHSmispunched
Hutt DanielMt Lawley SHSmispunched
Morris JordanLakeland SHSmispunched

Pairs 16B

4 000 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ballantyne MorganFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo32:298:07
2Bevan ZacFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo35:13+2:448:48
3Ursino Michael-JonMt Lawley SHS42:07+9:3810:31
4Murphy DanielFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo43:45+11:1610:56
5Dielesen AdenAranmore Catholic College46:33+14:0411:38
6Parsons KirstieAranmore Catholic College49:00+16:3112:15
7Hitchcock CourtneyFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo54:13+21:4413:33
8Brokate JordanFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo55:19+22:5013:49
9Whitting JessicaFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo55:24+22:5513:51
10Klause CharlieFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo57:58+25:2914:29
11Foster EsteeFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo58:40+26:1114:40
12Desvaux-Holland LeonAranmore Catholic College59:44+27:1514:56
13Bennett BrookeFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:00:26+27:5715:06
14Helliar KrystalLakeland SHS1:01:20+28:5115:20
15Ciupe PhillipMercy College1:01:23+28:5415:20
16Boukaseff NicolaFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:01:54+29:2515:28
17Lewis MitchellFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:03:33+31:0415:53
18Montague KevinFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:05:25+32:5616:21
19Bembridge TomFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:08:34+36:0517:08
20Chilcott StephanieAranmore Catholic College1:12:28+39:5918:07
21Parker ShaniceLakeland SHS1:13:33+41:0418:23
22Zanin-Volpe RafaelaMt Lawley SHS1:17:51+45:2219:27
23Domney ParisFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:18:09+45:4019:32
24Curruthers RyanMt Lawley SHS1:18:28+45:5919:37
25Lawson MeredithAranmore Catholic College1:18:31+46:0219:37
26Sklodowski AlanMercy College1:22:57+50:2820:44
27Vorster MiaFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:24:21+51:5221:05
28Love TylaAranmore Catholic College1:26:14+53:4521:33
29Muoot JerkueiMercy College1:27:31+55:0221:52
30Gallagher AshleeFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoo1:29:56+57:2722:29
31Jones AbbyMercy College1:34:55+1:02:2623:43
32Truong HaiMt Lawley SHS1:42:29+1:10:0025:37
33Watzek CoreyMercy College1:46:25+1:13:5626:36
34Timoti Aana-MarieLakeland SHS1:47:41+1:15:1226:55
35Olabi MahaMercy College1:50:37+1:18:0827:39
36Gare-Flatman JoelMercy College1:55:35+1:23:0628:53
37Maher YasmineAranmore Catholic College1:58:26+1:25:5729:36
38Bykerk RhiannonMercy College2:06:14+1:33:4531:33
Brown JayLakeland SHSmispunched
Taylor JoeFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoomispunched
DeFreitas JoeyLakeland SHSmispunched
Laing HarlemLakeland SHSmispunched
Graham KyenFrederick Irwin Anglican Schoomispunched
Rowell ClaudiaBunbury Cathedral Grammar Schomispunched
Callahan SahsaAranmore Catholic Collegemispunched
Powers AlexLakeland SHSmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.