Orienteering Australia

Official results for Stephensdale West Tamar - Northern Classic

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Stephensdale West Tamar - Northern Classic
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Sunday 24 August 2014

1

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Brodie NankervisEVT51:04
2Matthew PattenEVT1:01:06
3Oisin StronachALT1:08:42
4Jarrah DayALT1:10:52
5Jemery DayALT1:13:50
6Adrian BeardPFT1:45:22
Dion McKenzieALTmispunched

2

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anna DowlingWRT1:01:44
2Matthew CohenALT1:07:31
3Katherine WhitmoreOkänd1:18:34
4Sebastian O'HalloranALT1:27:06
Luke NicholsEVTmispunched
Corey BowermanEVTmispunched
Bec ButlerALTmispunched

3

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Cathy McCombALT1:00:03
2Mark WestALT1:01:38
3Hannah GoddardEVT1:02:52
4Luke WestALT1:03:20
5Jake WestALT1:08:00
6Ella JohnsonEVT1:11:20
7Celsey AdamsEVT1:14:48
8Zach JordanOkänd1:17:28
9Alexandra WrigleyEVT1:17:29
10Sussan BestEVT1:17:54
11David ColeEVT1:22:01
12Dirk NankervisEVT1:29:05
Robert WrigleyEVTmispunched

4

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1David MarshallALT40:09
2Zoe DowlingWRT44:57
3Christine BrownEVT47:15
4Sue HancockWRT48:54
5Mike DowlingWR50:01
6Ian RathboneWRT52:54
7Bert ElsonALT53:01
8Lindsay PenderALT54:27
9Jeff DunnALT59:48
10Mike CalderALT1:00:33
11Peter CusickALT1:03:35
12Martin BicevskisALT1:08:25
13Sally WayteALT1:26:33
14Andrea SchiwyALT1:28:57
15Gayle WestALT1:41:58

5

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Warwick MooreWRT1:01:59
2Lili WrigleyEVT1:03:32
3John BrammallEVT1:11:14
4Barbara TassellALT1:12:23
5James LaverALT1:14:39
6Nicola MarshallALT1:15:20
7Christine MarshallALT1:18:08
8Wayne GriggsALT1:18:59
9Jan HardyALT1:19:40
10Rosie RutledgeALT1:23:50
11Sally SalierALT1:26:41
12Jane CusickALT1:29:08
13Ron BriggsEVT1:33:53
14Robyn ChapmanALT1:36:46
15Ross KellyALT1:40:22
16Janet BushALT1:56:23

6

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sonia LawrieALT1:23:20
2Elizabeth BicevskisALT1:28:36
3Valerie BrammallEVT1:59:50

7

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jed FlemingEVT45:00
2Eleanor McLeanEVT1:37:45
3Jane CalderALT1:42:20

9

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Euan BestEVT58:07
2Sophie BestEVT1:01:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.