Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle - NOY 7

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle - NOY 7
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 31 August 2014

Classes: Show all | HL | HM | HS | ML | MS | E | VE

Hard Long

6 690 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex MasseyNC.N45:046:44
2Steven TodkillNC.N49:12+4:087:21
3Justin StaffordNC.N52:55+7:517:54
4Nathan GuinnessNC.N56:11+11:078:23
5Scott SimsonNC.N57:38+12:348:36
6Russell BlatchfordNC.N58:21+13:178:43
7Martin QuirkeNC.N59:08+14:048:50
8Glenn BurgessNC.N1:00:08+15:048:59
9Joshua RobertsNC.N1:00:27+15:239:02
10Stuart KurtzNC.N1:00:49+15:459:05
11Daniel OrrNC.N1:00:59+15:559:06
12Malcolm RobertsNC.N1:03:55+18:519:33
13Andrew MorrisNC.N1:04:49+19:459:41
14Geoff TodkillNC.N1:05:12+20:089:44
15Andrew HaighNC.N1:10:03+24:5910:28
16Steven RobertsNC.N1:11:46+26:4210:43
17Kate MorrisNC.N1:37:15+52:1114:32
18Sonia BrownNC.N1:57:03+1:11:5917:29

Hard Medium

5 140 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus RobertsNC.N48:049:21
2Damian WelbourneNC.N49:52+1:489:42
3Samantha HoweNC.N50:21+2:179:47
4Andrew PowerNC.N51:08+3:049:56
5Caleb TaplinNC.N52:10+4:0610:08
6Karen BlatchfordNC.N54:27+6:2310:35
7Carolyn MatthewsNC.N55:03+6:5910:42
8Ian DempseyNC.N55:38+7:3410:49
9Tim TewNC.N57:59+9:5511:16
10Geoff PeelNC.N58:57+10:5311:28
11Greg BaconNC.N1:02:28+14:2412:09
12Rudi LandsiedelNC.N1:03:08+15:0412:16
13Shane JenkinsNC.N1:03:38+15:3412:22
14Kaitlin RadstaakNC.N1:07:43+19:3913:10
15Gayle QuantockNC.N1:09:02+20:5813:25
16Peter BerkholzNC.N1:11:09+23:0513:50
17Andrew KillenNC.N1:12:33+24:2914:06
18Peter NewtonNC.N1:24:02+35:5816:20
19Lynda HewsonNC.N1:42:19+54:1519:54

Hard Short

3 840 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arthur KingslandNC.N37:079:39
2Graeme TaplinNC.N42:32+5:2511:04
3Kendall O'ConnorNC.N43:41+6:3411:22
4Graham FowlerNC.N47:25+10:1812:20
5Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N49:17+12:1012:50
6Margaret PeelNC.N49:30+12:2312:53
7Peter RussellNC.N50:31+13:2413:09
8Denis LyonsNC.N54:17+17:1014:08
9Russell RigbyNC.N55:48+18:4114:31
10Caroline TauranyNC.N56:01+18:5414:35
11Joy GuyNC.N56:23+19:1614:40
12Tim HackneyNC.N1:09:41+32:3418:08
13Amylee RobertsonNC.N1:09:54+32:4718:12
14Catherine JonesAUS1:10:11+33:0418:16
15David BowermanCC.N1:10:16+33:0918:17
16Jennifer MardonNC.N1:11:13+34:0618:32
17Diana CharltonNC.N1:14:12+37:0519:19
18Keith RobertsonNC.N1:15:32+38:2519:40
19Carolyn RigbyNC.N1:15:47+38:4019:44
20Viola O'ConnorNC.N1:16:06+38:5919:49
21Bob GilbertNC.N1:20:21+43:1420:55
22Andrea HackneyNC.N1:24:52+47:4522:06
23Ingrid OblasserNC.N1:26:09+49:0222:26
24Sharon BurgessNC.N1:28:39+51:3223:05
25Matthew KillenNC.N1:29:04+51:5723:11
26Carolyn ChalmersNC.N1:36:07+59:0025:01
27Chris WelbourneNC.N1:49:04+1:11:5728:24
28Paul KillenNC.N1:54:42+1:17:3529:52
29Lyn RaywardNC.N2:00:34+1:23:2731:23
Callum RobertsNC.Nmispunched

Moderate Long

3 740 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie PatonNC.N52:5914:09
2Claire BurgessNC.N1:12:04+19:0519:16
3Adam And Ingelisa LisNC.N1:12:16+19:1719:19
4Merrilyn McSporranNC.N1:14:58+21:5920:02
5Sheena RobertsonNC.N1:20:01+27:0221:23
6Matt BaconNCN1:21:01+28:0221:39
7Joy TaplinNC.N1:41:31+48:3227:08

Moderate Short

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David HamiltonNC.N1:25:5334:21

Easy

2 350 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas RolfeNC.N36:2215:28
2Joe NewtonNC.N37:29+1:0715:57
3Archer NewtonNC.N39:25+3:0316:46
4Isaac and Keith MorrisNC.N43:26+7:0418:28
5Teagan GuinnessNC.N52:02+15:4022:08
6Lowery FamilyNC.N1:00:03+23:4125:33
7Byrnes FamilyNC.N1:05:50+29:2828:00
8James BassettNC.N1:07:56+31:3428:54
9Kierrin Elsley and Emily PriceNC.N1:54:14+1:17:5248:36
Donna and Ethan BaileyNC.Nmispunched
Sandra Bray Lara BaileyNC.Ndid not finish

Very Easy

1 990 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alec PowerNC.N23:3911:53
Aiden GuinessNC.Ndid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.