Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series #3 - Balgowlah Heights

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #3 - Balgowlah Heights
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 15 October 2014

Classes: Show all | JM | JW | OM | OW | MM | MW | VM | VW | SVM | SVW | LM | LW | IM | IW | WaM | WaW | Group

Junior Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Aidan Dawson52045:00
2Alastair George46045:00
3Fergus Mackie36045:00
4Finn Mackay27045:00
5Angus Van Schaik8045:00

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tshinta Hopper28045:00

Open Men

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew Hill60043:30
2Steve Ryan57045:00+1:30
3James McQuillan56045:00+1:30
4Jeremy Fowler56045:00+1:30
5Tom Joss56045:00+1:30
6Matt Dowle49045:00+1:30
7Matt Westwood47045:00+1:30
8Joel Putnam46045:00+1:30
9Andrew Renwick45045:00+1:30
10Andrew Graham44045:00+1:30
11Darren Slattery42045:00+1:30
12Istvan Kertesz42045:00+1:30
13Michael Wholohan42045:00+1:30
14Neil O'Peel39045:00+1:30
15Matt Knight38045:00+1:30
16David Koehler35045:00+1:30
17Grant Davidson34045:00+1:30
18Venn Hardy19045:00+1:30

Open Women

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Claire Winnick46045:00
2Catherine Murphy43045:00
3Lisa Grant43045:00
4Alice Westwood36045:00
5Crystal Ossolinski35045:00
6Michelle Hone33045:00
7Joanne Kranenburg30045:00
8Emily Poole29045:00
9Alice Prudhoe28045:00
10Rebecca Noble27045:00
11Daniela Fra24045:00

Masters Men

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Richard Green60043:26
2Glenn Horrocks56045:00+1:34
3Sandy Smith51045:00+1:34
4Richard Morris50045:00+1:34
5Daniel Dohle47045:00+1:34
6John Havranek47045:00+1:34
7Ross Morrison46045:00+1:34
8Martin Cousins45045:00+1:34
9Vivien De Remy De Courcelles45045:00+1:34
10Stefan Kuehn44045:00+1:34
11Kar-Soon Lim43045:00+1:34
12David Kricker42045:00+1:34
13Keith Povah42045:00+1:34
14Richard Banks42045:00+1:34
15Andrew Goddard40045:00+1:34
16David McGhee38045:00+1:34
17Hamish Mackie37045:00+1:34
18Stuart Deane36045:00+1:34
19Brett Sewell35045:00+1:34
20Laurent Billot33045:00+1:34
21Sean Keating33045:00+1:34
22Dave Dorling31045:00+1:34
23Joshua Braidwood31045:00+1:34
24Matt Harris31045:00+1:34
25Gavin Judd29045:00+1:34
26Greg Ockenden27045:00+1:34

Masters Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mary Fien49045:00
2Cath Chalmers41045:00
3Emmanuelle Convert39045:00
4Louise Brierty39045:00
5Michelle Povah36045:00
6Cheryl Davies21045:00
7Heidi Van Schaik16045:00

Veteran Men

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Peter Annetts50045:00
2Graeme McLeod47045:00
3Tim Rogers47045:00
4Mark Shingler46045:00
5Michael Free45045:00
6Michael Ridley-Smith45045:00
7Fergus Dixon44045:00
8Graeme Dawson40045:00
9Ian Clitheroe40045:00
10John Bulman40045:00
11Peter Hopper40045:00
12Wayne Pepper40045:00
13Brian Brannigan39045:00
14Chris Arnison39045:00
15John Brayan38045:00
16Peter Day38045:00
17Colin Burnett37045:00
18David Bray37045:00
19Peter Erlandsen37045:00
20Andy Graham36045:00
21Tim Perry36045:00
22Digby Pritchard35045:00
23Ian Jessup35045:00
24Peter Thomason35045:00
25James Stuart34045:00
26Chris Stevenson33045:00
27John Donlan30045:00
28Jeremy Longworth28045:00
29Stephen Vaughan27045:00
30Maggie Mackay14045:00

Veteran Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Paula Shingler45045:00
2Alison Curtin42045:00
3Linda Sesta40045:00
4Jamie Kennedy39045:00
5Sharon Lambert37045:00
6Joanna Parr33045:00
7Lisa Lampe31045:00
8Barbara Dawson29045:00
9Amanda Mackie27045:00
10Elizabeth Bulman21045:00

Super Veteran Men

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1James Lithgow44045:00
2Warwick Selby42045:00
3David Noble41045:00
4Nick Dent40045:00
5Larry Weiss39045:00
6Neil Hawthorne39045:00
7Dan Redfern35045:00
8Ross Catterall35045:00
9Andrew Lumsden34045:00
10Ian Cameron34045:00
11Julian Ledger33045:00
12Jim Forbes31045:00
13Bob Morgan30045:00
14Robin Cameron30045:00
15Johnny Petersen27045:00
16Ross Duker26045:00
17Ron Pallas16045:00

Super Veteran Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Debbie Byers36045:00
2Adrienne Kirby31045:00
3Dale Thompson30045:00
4Helen Murphy26045:00

Legends Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ted Woodley40045:00
2Ross Barr39045:00
3Jim Merchant37045:00
4John Giles33045:00
5Roger Mail30045:00
6Graham Horrocks28045:00
7Terry Murphy26045:00
8Ernest Windschuttel24045:00
9Dave Lotty21045:00
10Dennis Sparling21045:00

Immortals Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ron Junghans33045:00
2Lloyd Gledhill29045:00
3Malcolm Gledhill19045:00

Immortals Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Janet Morris24045:00
2Gwen Sewell16045:00

Walking Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Melvyn Cox (Walking)37045:00
2Andrew Wisniewski34045:00

Walking Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Karin Hefftner (Walking)33045:00
2Lesley Cox21045:00
3Beverley Johnson (Walking)7045:00

Group

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew and Emma Barton31045:00
2Rose-Anne Thomas, Hannah and,Moses25045:00
3Harrison Clark Group22045:00
4Thomas Hadley Group20045:00
5Jan and Anna Kricker12045:00
6Bonnie Lee9045:00
7Mills Boustead, Hurley,Group045:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.