Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2015 Australian Three Days, day 1 Wonna Creek WRE

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2015 Australian Three Days
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 3 April 2015 - Monday 6 April 2015

Elite Prologue Sprint Jamestown WREDay 1 Wonna Creek WREDay 1 Wonna Creek WRE (overall)Day 2 Tundarri - Northern Bri GlenDay 2 Tundarri - Northern Bri Glen (overall)Day 3 Mulga ValleyDay 3 Mulga Valley (overall)

Classes: Show all | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20E | W20A | W20AS | WJB | W21E | W21A | W21AS | WOB | WE | WVE | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W45B | W50A | W55A | W55AS | W60A | W65A | W65+AS | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | W90A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20E | M20A | M20AS | MJB | M21E | M21A | M21AS | MOB | ME | MVE | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M45B | M50A | M55A | M55AS | M60A | M65A | M65+AS | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | MW10N | M90A

W10A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Sophie ArthurMF V11:27
2Julia BarbourBF N14:03+2:36
3Emma CatesYV V14:40+3:13
4Erika EnderbyNC N15:35+4:08
5Luca Talbot-HoggPO A17:15+5:48
6Louise BarbourBF N18:42+7:15
7Jessica JarvisWA S33:01+21:34

W12A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Mikayla EnderbyNC N19:42
2Jessica MaddenLO W22:11+2:29
3Zoe CarterTJ S23:41+3:59
4Ana PenckYA S24:17+4:35
5Tiia MarshBF N29:10+9:28
6Nea ShinglerBF N31:54+12:12

W14A

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Joanna GeorgeTT S40:44
2Abigail GeorgeTT S41:32+0:48
3Ellen CurrieGO N44:00+3:16
4Emily SorensenTT S46:00+5:16
5Sophie JonesUR N47:39+6:55
6Zoe MelhuishPO A51:16+10:32
7Karina CherryBG V54:48+14:04
8Michaela MaynardBO W59:19+18:35
9Eleanor McLeanEV T59:21+18:37
10Joanna HillGO N1:18:52+38:08
11Riley LanePO A2:00:19+1:19:35
12Talari FrancesTT S2:07:59+1:27:15

W16A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Rachel AllenAL T30:58
2Meredith NormanTJ S39:17+8:19
3Caroline PigerreUG Q41:08+10:10
4Sarah LimTJ S45:29+14:31
5Jo Anna MaynardBO W49:04+18:06

W17-20E

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lanita SteerDR V33:32
2Nicola BlatchfordNC N34:16+0:44
3Winnie OakhillUG Q34:54+1:22
4Anna DowlingWR T35:09+1:37
5Melanie FullerTT S35:36+2:04
6Asha SteerDR V36:20+2:48
7Hannah GoddardEV T37:15+3:43
8Georgia JonesUR N38:00+4:28
9Olivia SprodTT S41:12+7:40
10Nicola MarshallAL T42:20+8:48
11Zoe DowlingWR T43:18+9:46
12Rebecca JaffeMF V45:21+11:49
13Alison BurrillBB Q46:06+12:34
14Lucy FlemingCH V48:02+14:30
15Rosie DalheimMF V52:03+18:31
16Bronte GannonRR Q52:39+19:07
17Tara MelhuishPO A1:03:27+29:55
18Amylee RobertsonNC N1:03:35+30:03
Charlotte BraderTT Smispunched
Robin UppillOH Snot competing

W17-20A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
Kellie MartinWO Wmispunched

W21E

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Hanny AllstonWR T38:20
2Natasha KeyMF V42:04+3:44
3Krystal NeumannEN Q42:24+4:04
4Anna SheldonUG Q43:09+4:49
5Aislinn PrendergastEU V43:51+5:31
6Laurina NeumannBG V44:25+6:05
7Rachel EffeneyUG Q45:38+7:18
8Lauren GillisOH S46:33+8:13
9Belinda LawfordAO A46:48+8:28
10Malin AnderssonNC N49:03+10:43
11Bridget AndersonOH S49:21+11:01
12Mary FlemingCH V51:29+13:09
13Heather MuirEN Q51:48+13:28
14Clare BrownridgeBG V55:12+16:52
15Katelyn EffeneyUG Q59:06+20:46
16Jacqui DoyleAO A1:01:00+22:40
17Michele DawsonGO N1:01:03+22:43
18Susanne CasanovaTE S1:01:05+22:45
19Wai Lan Iris LuiHKG .1:02:20+24:00
20Tsz Ying YuHKG .1:07:22+29:02
21Kaitlin RadstaakNC N1:10:45+32:25
22Pui Fung ChanHKG .1:12:42+34:22
23Charmaine Kai Wi FungHKG .1:17:38+39:18
24Natasha SpargBO W1:20:52+42:32
25Polly WestonLO W2:16:57+1:38:37
Bec ButlerAL Tnot competing
Jenny CasanovaWA Snot competing
Sonia LawrieAL Tnot competing

W21A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Katelyn DoyleNCM .55:19
2Alice PrudhoeCC N1:00:46+5:27
3Sonia LawrieAL T1:00:50+5:31
4Bec ButlerAL T1:01:57+6:38

W21AS

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Shannon NicolsonYA S53:52
2Margaret PeelNC N1:02:27+8:35

WOpenB

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Sandra AfnanYA S1:15:27
2Sara BrainWR T1:20:03+4:36
3Sandra McKeanOH S1:23:33+8:06
4Leone CarberryNE V1:36:05+20:38
5Mariann FossumBK V1:44:22+28:55
Petrina ShiptonAW Vdid not finish
Ilze YeatesDR Vdid not finish
Michelle GingellGO Ndid not start

WEasy

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Coreen MaynardBO W21:40
2Jocelyn WattsYV V35:38+13:58
3Joanne CherryBG V40:53+19:13
4Carol MorgansYV V45:31+23:51
5Tina SmithDR V48:16+26:36

WVeryEasy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Kaye HartIK N30:58

W35A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Cassie TrewinNOR .43:25
2Marina IskhakovaBN N43:47+0:22
3Tracy MarshBF N45:22+1:57
4Cathy HoggPO A49:19+5:54
5Niina KauttoMF V55:17+11:52
6Samantha HoweNC N55:40+12:15
7Fern HillyardWA S58:29+15:04
8Tamsin BarnesQLD Q1:05:12+21:47
Karen DowlingCR Snot competing

W35-44AS

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Julie SchofieldNCM .37:27
2Sandra TarrLO W44:06+6:39
3Anna HyslopPO A44:34+7:07
4Amy IdeLI S51:55+14:28
5Anne ArthurMF V52:13+14:46
6Jodie EvansPO A1:30:28+53:01
Saacha DonaldsonBF Ndid not start
Anna SkarbekMF Vdid not start

W45A

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jennifer EnderbyNC N41:01
2Barbara HillGO N43:10+2:09
3Cath ChalmersBF N46:41+5:40
4Wendy ReadUG Q48:26+7:25
5Anita ScherrerRR A50:08+9:07
6Karen Wild-AllenAL T1:00:48+19:47
7Susan GeorgeTT S1:06:11+25:10 Download route in GPX format
8Zara SodenOH S1:08:08+27:07
9Kirsten WehnerWE A1:12:33+31:32
10Helen OCallaghanBB N1:13:42+32:41
11Allison WhittakerTT S1:34:26+53:25
12Christine HuxtableWA S1:43:06+1:02:05
Margaret JonesUR Ndid not start

W45-54AS

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Vanessa FreemanBF N44:10
2Edith GrayAO A44:56+0:46
3Kathryn TarrYV V47:55+3:45
4Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V49:14+5:04
5Gayle WestAL T51:45+7:35
6Nicola StevensCH V56:36+12:26
7Paula DoyleCH V56:54+12:44
8Sheena RobertsonNC N57:57+13:47
9Anne RobinsonBK V58:00+13:50
10Dayle GreenIK N1:19:05+34:55
11Barbara DawsonGO N1:21:00+36:50
12Gayle ShepherdUR N1:28:50+44:40
Heather SmithCR Smispunched
Kathryn CoxBN Ndid not start

W45B

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Sue BamentOH S56:35
2Jane BarnettBS A58:23+1:48
3Carol SuchOH S1:05:03+8:28
4Samantha MellaNSW N1:20:06+23:31
5Natalia BeliakovaBF N2:58:24+2:01:49

W50A

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Su Yan TayUG Q40:09
2Karen BlatchfordNC N40:29+0:20
3Christine BrownEV T42:39+2:30 Download route in GPX format
4Sue HancockWR T44:55+4:46
5Ana HercegPO A47:17+7:08
6Christine MarshallAL T50:05+9:56
7Gayle QuantockNC N51:05+10:56
8Sue GarrPO A51:43+11:34
9Janine SteerDR V53:30+13:21
10Susi BerteiTE S1:00:00+19:51
11Airdrie LongGO N1:03:06+22:57
12Anitra DowlingEU V1:04:18+24:09
13Andrea SchiwyAL T1:10:02+29:53
14Erica DimentTT S1:10:57+30:48
15Donelda NilesEV T1:21:12+41:03
16Liz ButlerAL T1:21:20+41:11
17Suzanne OCallaghanBK V1:48:04+1:07:55
18Jill CongediOH S1:50:51+1:10:42
Paula ShinglerBF Nmispunched
Nicola DalheimMF Vmispunched
Evelyn ColwellOH Smispunched

W55A

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Carolyn JacksonMF V38:03
2Jenny BourneEU V38:10+0:07
3Anthea FeaverLO W38:41+0:38
4Liz AbbottPO A43:26+5:23
5Carol HardingBS A47:39+9:36
6Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q48:16+10:13
7Julie FlynnBG V49:07+11:04
8Debbie DaveyWR N50:41+12:38
9Hilary WoodCC N50:46+12:43
10Sally WayteAL T50:53+12:50
11Kathy PetrieBU Q58:18+20:15
12Margi FreemantleYV V1:04:24+26:21
13Liz BourneBB Q1:06:13+28:10
14Meredith RaschWA S1:06:20+28:17
15Juliana de NooyUG Q1:06:51+28:48
16Elaine MurdochGO N1:32:31+54:28
Sue KeyMF Vdid not start

W55-64AS

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jane CusickAL T47:09
2Janet DavillCR S50:51+3:42
3Teri McCombOH S52:01+4:52
4Elizabeth HatleyBK V53:17+6:08
5Zita SankauskasOH S54:11+7:02
6Judy PrendergastEU V56:22+9:13
7Sandra StewartSH N56:43+9:34
8Sue DowlingBO W1:02:33+15:24
9Jennifer LindleyNE V1:06:13+19:04
10Debbie DoddDR V1:11:33+24:24
11Julie MannIK N1:16:58+29:49
12Ruth NicolsonYA S1:19:36+32:27
Regina RueterWA Snot competing
Robyn DoseTT Sdid not start
Paula AshforthWA Sdid not start

W60A

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lynda RapkinsEN Q42:13
2Carol BrownlieWO W43:05+0:52
3Lynn DabbsWH N43:30+1:17
4Jacquie RandUG Q44:22+2:09
5Julia PrudhoeCC N46:23+4:10
6Alison RadfordBG V46:37+4:24
7Robyn PallasCC N47:50+5:37
8Ann ScownAO A48:17+6:04
9Valerie BarkerBS A51:15+9:02
10Debbie ByersBF N51:31+9:18
11Barbara TassellAL T53:44+11:31
12Jan HardyAL T1:02:27+20:14
13Pamela KingDR V1:10:32+28:19
14Barbara MartinPO A1:11:22+29:09
15Helen PostWO W1:12:12+29:59
16Coral DowBS A1:26:16+44:03
17Denise PikeDR V1:40:40+58:27
18Jane CalderAL T1:42:59+1:00:46
Christine FranklinTJ Sdid not start

W65A

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ann BaylisRR A47:55
2Judy AllisonRR A49:40+1:45
3Pat MiethkePO A51:13+3:18
4Val HodsdonSH N51:29+3:34
5Libby MeekingYV V54:47+6:52
6Kathy LileyYV V55:42+7:47 Download route in GPX format
7Joan SheldonUG Q57:40+9:45
8Christine SinickasYV V59:36+11:41
9Kerryne JonesRR A59:48+11:53
10Janet KingBK V1:01:24+13:29
11Jennie BourneOH S1:03:19+15:24
12Pauline MooreWR N1:07:59+20:04
13Jackie DempsterYV V1:17:56+30:01
14Maureen TrotterCC N1:24:35+36:40
Jeanette PatersonTT Sdid not finish

W65+AS

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Judith HayTF Q34:03
2Sheila CollsYV V37:10+3:07
3Marian ArthurTT S40:01+5:58
4Lyn MalmgronSH N43:01+8:58
5Barbara McCraeYV V45:18+11:15
6Barbara JunghansGO N57:02+22:59
7Noelene AndersonUG Q1:14:08+40:05
8Janet HillyardTJ S1:15:22+41:19
9Dianne ShaldersAR V1:16:09+42:06
Cheryl BluettBN Nmispunched

W70A

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jenny HawkinsBS A37:06
2Jean BaldwinGS N38:14+1:08
3Ruth GoddardYV V42:10+5:04
4Janet TarrYV V50:02+12:56
5Dale Ann GordonEU V50:25+13:19
6Ann IngwersenPO A51:41+14:35
7Judi HerkesBK V54:09+17:03
8Helena GriggsAL T54:27+17:21
9Carolyn ChalmersNC N56:12+19:06
10Kate FortuneWN Z57:53+20:47
11Dianne SearleBG V1:01:47+24:41
12Toni FrankBO W1:03:42+26:36
13Sandra HoggPO A1:05:12+28:06
14Valerie BrammallEV T1:06:12+29:06
15Barbara PopeUG Q1:06:37+29:31
16Helen SmithTT S1:20:20+43:14
17Mary HawthorneWR T1:32:09+55:03
18Jenny SheahanBK V1:46:24+1:09:18

W75A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Janet MorrisWH N57:51
2Helen AlexanderBK V1:02:26+4:35
3Christa SchaferGO N1:21:24+23:33

W80A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
Sue HealyNE Vmispunched

M10A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Oliver FreemanBF N10:24
2Jamie WoolfordBB N11:34+1:10
3Jamie MarshBF N11:55+1:31
4Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A14:39+4:15

M12A

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Torren ArthurMF V14:25
2Sam WoolfordBB N15:51+1:26
3Max GrivellTT S16:46+2:21
4Remi AfnanYA S17:35+3:10
5Toby CazzolatoTJ S17:38+3:13
6Leith SodenOH S18:05+3:40
7Ryan CatesYV V18:13+3:48
8Finn FogartyOH S19:45+5:20
9Oskar MellaNSW N20:33+6:08
10Patrick Shelton AgarAO A20:38+6:13
11Oscar BerteiTE S30:02+15:37
Bryn PiiroinenBS Adid not start

M14A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Dante AfnanYA S37:25
2Jensen KeyMF V49:11+11:46
3Ewan ShinglerBF N49:57+12:32
4Mason ArthurMF V52:47+15:22
5Ethan PenckYA S1:07:06+29:41
6Brody McCarthyYV V1:30:57+53:32
7Magnus FossumBK V1:34:58+57:33
8Oscar WoolfordBB N1:44:08+1:06:43
Finn MackayUR Ndid not finish

M16A

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Aston KeyMF V33:14
2Luke WestAL T37:24+4:10
3Angus HainesOH S37:32+4:18
4Alastair GeorgeBF N41:37+8:23
5Duncan CurrieGO N43:07+9:53
6Lachlan McCarthyOH S43:40+10:26
7Oliver MartinWO W46:12+12:58
8Even FossumBK V46:49+13:35
9Justin ShaoWA S48:27+15:13
10Max DalheimMF V50:28+17:14
11Zac NeedhamRR A50:42+17:28
12Hugh GingellGO N52:39+19:25
13Christian PiiroinenBS A1:02:38+29:24

M17-20E

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Matt DoyleCH V33:08
2Patrick JaffeMF V37:03+3:55
3Stephen MelhuishPO A39:38+6:30
4Jarrah DayAL T40:08+7:00
5Simeon BurrillBB Q40:16+7:08
6Ashley NankervisEV T40:20+7:12
7Will KennedyWA S40:39+7:31
8Nicholas CollinsBK V41:12+8:04
9Oliver MillRR A41:46+8:38
10Daniel HillGO N42:08+9:00
11Toby WilsonGO N42:17+9:09
12David TayUG Q42:46+9:38
13Aidan DawsonGO N43:08+10:00
14Oisin StronachAL T43:13+10:05
15Nicholas CongediOH S43:38+10:30
16Sebastian OHalloranAL T44:31+11:23
17Ciaran LanePO A45:37+12:29
18Lawrence JonesUR N49:00+15:52
19Lachlan CherryBG V50:57+17:49
20Jake WestAL T52:07+18:59
21Angus MillsWA S58:43+25:35
22Aidan TayUG Q1:00:04+26:56
23Austin ChungHKG .1:00:11+27:03
24Brodie DobsonKeeffeYA S1:06:32+33:24
Ewan BarnettBS Amispunched

M17-20A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Peter CollinsBK V1:05:17
2Nick SpauldingTE S1:06:19+1:02
Timothy JacksonMF Vmispunched

M21E

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Matthew CraneAO A36:46
2Oscar McNultyLO W38:27+1:41
3Brodie NankervisEV T39:18+2:32
4Lachlan DowBS A40:20+3:34
5Ian LawfordAO A40:42+3:56
6Jim Oeystein NybraatenNOR .43:22+6:36
7Bruce ArthurMF V43:37+6:51 Download route in GPX format
8Andrew BarnettBS A43:44+6:58
9Alex MasseyNC N44:08+7:22
10Joshua BlatchfordNC N44:56+8:10
11David BrownridgeBG V46:46+10:00
12Ben GoonanBG V47:12+10:26
13Tsz Wai YuHKG .47:36+10:50
14Simon RouseDR V49:20+12:34
15Lachlan HallettTE S50:26+13:40
16Lukas FreiBS A50:38+13:52
17James SheldonUG Q50:43+13:57
18Chi Ko Abdon CheungHKG .51:56+15:10
19Christopher NauntonBG V52:57+16:11
20Tobias SvarerDEN .53:08+16:22
21Peter HobbsDR V53:13+16:27
22Wing Chung TamHKG .53:30+16:44
23Richard GoonanBG V54:45+17:59
24John NieuwenhovenTT S55:50+19:04
25Angus RobertsNC N58:00+21:14
26Brian Wing Young PoonWA S1:00:12+23:26
27Kin Wai LeeHKG .1:01:31+24:45
28Raphael MakHKG .1:03:27+26:41
29Kwok Keung YeungHKG .1:04:07+27:21
30Ricky ThackrayBO W1:04:31+27:45
31Sam Choi LamHKG .1:06:01+29:15
32Kelly BerteiTE S1:07:22+30:36
33Siu Tung HuiHKG .1:26:07+49:21
Simon UppillOH Snot competing
Greg BarbourBF Nnot competing
Hon ChungHKG .not competing
Jemery DayAL Tnot competing
Conrad ElsonAL Tnot competing
Stuart LawrieAL Tnot competing
Eric MorrisBN Nnot competing
Jim RussellBG Vnot competing
Blair TrewinMF Vnot competing
Simon UppillOH Snot competing
Reuben SmithMF Vdid not start
Wayne EliotWO Wdid not start
Bryan KeelyBG Vdid not start

M21A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Rory McCombOH S1:07:35
2Lachlan HowardEN Q1:12:43+5:08
3Jason NicolsonYA S1:28:09+20:34

M21AS Sledge

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Stuart LawrieAL T38:16
2Paul DowlingWA W38:25+0:09 Download route in GPX format
3Andrew KennedyWA S38:30+0:14
4Andrew SlatteryTT S41:01+2:45
5Tyson HillyardWA S41:14+2:58
6Bryn McCombOH S41:18+3:02
7Andrew ShiptonAW V42:10+3:54
8Andrew WisniewskiBF N43:52+5:36
9Conrad ElsonAL T44:11+5:55
10Andrew MasonNCM .44:15+5:59
11Dan MartinCC N52:59+14:43
12Robert HerkesGO N53:57+15:41
13Tom MarshallAL T54:05+15:49
14Alex SinickasNCM .55:56+17:40
Dion BennettTT Snot competing
Michelle ChamalaunOH Snot competing

MOpenB

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1John SincovichYA S55:59
2Michael WestoverWA S1:08:17+12:18
3Dean GingellGO N1:11:25+15:26
4Osama AliNCM .1:45:12+49:13
5Margaret BourneOH S1:52:03+56:04
6John PatersonSB S2:05:54+1:09:55
Henk DeJongBK Vdid not start

MEasy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Thomas HyslopPO A29:01
Oliver GingellGO Ndid not start

M35A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Fedor IskhakovBN N1:37:19

M35-44AS

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Damien EnderbyNC N45:15
2Rhys FogartyOH S1:08:12+22:57
3Ian GrivellTT S1:10:33+25:18

M40A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Blair TrewinYV V55:10
2Tate NeedhamRR A59:39+4:29
3Greg MorcomTJ S1:00:44+5:34
4Dion KeechMF V1:01:19+6:09

M45A

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Eric MorrisBN N45:06
2Ruhi AfnanYA S51:29+6:23
3Scott SimsonNC N51:46+6:40
4Paul MarshBF N54:42+9:36
5Ian JonesUR N58:24+13:18
6Shane TrotterNC N1:03:58+18:52
7Rob LewisBK V1:05:41+20:35
8Andrew MartinWO W1:20:41+35:35
9Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:27:40+42:34
10Egil FossumBK V1:45:01+59:55
11Michael OHalloranNCM .2:59:58+2:14:52
Mark FreemanBF Ndid not finish

M45-54AS

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Rohan HyslopPO A37:01
2Mark WestAL T40:40+3:39
3Steve DoyleCH V46:18+9:17
4Greg CatesYV V53:31+16:30
5Dirk NankervisEV T53:46+16:45
6Craig ColwellOH S58:15+21:14
7John CarberryNE V59:50+22:49
8Trevor DimentTT S1:00:29+23:28
9Brett SpauldingTE S1:00:53+23:52
10Martin KozmaBK V1:03:10+26:09
11Jim MackayUR N1:16:42+39:41
Robert KrieslTT Smispunched
Wess FrancesTT Sdid not start

M50A

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Greg BarbourBF N34:45
2Tony WoolfordBB N37:57+3:12
3Lance ReadUG Q41:10+6:25
4Jemery DayAL T41:55+7:10
5Tim HatleyBK V42:18+7:33
6Steve CooperYA S42:57+8:12
7Martin SteerDR V43:30+8:45
8Jim RussellBG V43:40+8:55 Download route in GPX format
9Bernard WalkerWR T44:38+9:53
10Ari PiiroinenBS A44:52+10:07
11Simon GeorgeBF N45:20+10:35
12Kenneth McLeanEV T46:13+11:28
13John Shelton AgarAO A47:34+12:49
14Mark ShinglerBF N47:50+13:05
15Don CherryBG V48:20+13:35
16Tony HillGO N48:33+13:48
17Bruce BarnettBS A50:13+15:28
18Bruce PatersonAR V50:58+16:13
19David GreenIK N51:16+16:31
20Cormac McCarthyYV V52:58+18:13
21David JaffeMF V56:59+22:14
22John SodenOH S57:05+22:20
23Luke WilmottCC N58:01+23:16
24David GeorgeTT S1:00:01+25:16 Download route in GPX format
25Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S1:00:03+25:18
26Gary CarrollAL T1:01:18+26:33
27Mark OvertonWA S1:08:39+33:54
28Maurice PattenRR A1:10:12+35:27
29Hon ChungHKG .1:16:45+42:00
30Andrew WhittakerTT S1:22:04+47:19
Stephen DoseTT Sdid not start
Graeme DawsonGO Ndid not start

M55A

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Warren KeyMF V33:08
2Geoff LawfordEU V35:46+2:38
3Eoin RotheryBF N39:45+6:37
4Carl DalheimMF V39:58+6:50
5Andrew McCombOH S40:50+7:42
6Russell BlatchfordNC N41:10+8:02
7Jeff DunnAL T42:50+9:42
8Bjorn MellaNSW N43:21+10:13
9Geoff TodkillNC N45:17+12:09
10Warwick DavisTK V45:46+12:38
11Michael MorffewWR T47:32+14:24
12Michael DowlingWR T49:59+16:51
13Dave NicolsonYA S50:53+17:45
14Nick MelhuishPO A52:04+18:56
15Bill ButlerAL T52:31+19:23
16Peter CusickAL T53:14+20:06
17Stephen CollinsBK V53:16+20:08
18Melvyn CoxBN N54:17+21:09
19Geoff PeelNC N55:15+22:07
20Alex DaveyWR N55:37+22:29
21Cliff HowardEN Q56:48+23:40
22Tony GarrPO A57:11+24:03
23Ian WinnOH S58:45+25:37
24Michael BurtRR A1:00:24+27:16
25Gordon MuirEN Q1:05:25+32:17
26Michael HalmyBN N1:06:55+33:47
27Colin CurrieGO N1:07:11+34:03
28David KnightBK V1:09:07+35:59 Download route in GPX format
29Antonio Garcia CouceESP .1:18:45+45:37
30Lam Freddy LeungHKG .1:19:01+45:53
31Desmond NormanTJ S1:29:06+55:58
32Robin EnglishWA S1:34:28+1:01:20
33Mark BesleyDR V1:35:00+1:01:52
Peter EffeneyUG Qmispunched
Stephen BirdBK Vdid not start

M55-64AS

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Noel SchoknechtLO W37:24
2Phil DavillCR S39:39+2:15
3Robert SprySH N49:06+11:42
4Al SankauskasOH S49:28+12:04
5Garry StewartSH N53:30+16:06
6Ron PallasUR N54:19+16:55
7Peter YeatesDR V57:44+20:20
8Aylwin LimTJ S57:55+20:31
9Andrew LumsdenBF N58:46+21:22
10Keith RobertsonNC N1:09:00+31:36
Bill VandendoolMF Vdid not start

M60A

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ted van GeldermalsenYV V37:57
2Paul PacqueEV T38:07+0:10
3David MarshallAL T38:54+0:57
4John ScownAO A42:56+4:59
5David WintersLI S43:01+5:04
6Paul PrudhoeCC N43:11+5:14
7Bruce BowenPO A43:30+5:33
8Bert ElsonAL T43:43+5:46
9Roch PrendergastEU V44:23+6:26
10Lewis CarterTJ S44:35+6:38
11Neil BarrBG V44:54+6:57
12Tim AshmanLI S45:19+7:22
13Colin PriceCC N46:16+8:19
14Richard RobinsonSO Q46:35+8:38
15Nick DentCC N47:13+9:16
16Keith FifieldRR A56:20+18:23
17Gordon WilsonBN N56:33+18:36
18Alan WattsNE V59:05+21:08
19Ken PostWO W59:07+21:10
20John HardingPO A1:00:29+22:32
21Stephen PeacockNCM .1:00:35+22:38
22Charles BrownridgeBG V1:01:21+23:24
23Peter AshforthWA S1:02:49+24:52
24Mike CalderAL T1:04:47+26:50
25Vincent LoyeOH S1:10:36+32:39
26Johnny PetersenGO N1:14:10+36:13
27Matthew KingBK V1:14:28+36:31
28Geoff WoodPO A1:16:11+38:14
Mark PetrieBU Qmispunched
Geoffrey BennettTT Snot competing
Chris NorwoodEU Vdid not start

M65A

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Paul HoopmannTJ S40:06
2Steve FlickBN N40:33+0:27
3Hugh MooreRR A40:44+0:38
4Robert PrestonNC N40:55+0:49
5Robert RapkinsEN Q41:59+1:53
6Greg HawthorneWR T43:19+3:13
7Bob HawkinsNT N44:33+4:27
8Greg ChatfieldUG Q45:26+5:20
9Peter ShepherdIK N46:09+6:03
10Tony RadfordBG V46:28+6:22
11Brian AshtonLI S46:35+6:29
12Terry BluettBN N46:42+6:36
13Robert TuckerYA S47:24+7:18
14Bill JonesRR A48:21+8:15
15Lindsay PenderAL T49:20+9:14
16Ross BarrGO N50:32+10:26
17Robert AllisonRR A51:16+11:10
18Mark HennessyCH V53:12+13:06
19Rob SimmonsAW V54:32+14:26
20Vic SedunaryBK V55:14+15:08
21Jeffrey DinningOH S58:35+18:29
22Alan ThompsonRR A58:45+18:39
23Ewen TempletonBK V58:50+18:44
24Barry HartPO A59:23+19:17
25John AndersonGO N1:02:57+22:51
26Eric WainwrightRR A1:03:06+23:00
27Robert LewinNC N1:08:57+28:51
28Jeff CarberryIK N1:09:15+29:09
29Tom SchultsNCM .1:12:43+32:37
30Barry WheelerTT S1:13:49+33:43
31Peter DalwoodDR V1:16:09+36:03
32Keith GraysonBU Q1:26:03+45:57
33Jack DowlingBO W1:33:00+52:54
Ron FrederickNE Vmispunched
Marc TurnerTJ Sdid not finish
Barry MooreNE Vdid not finish
Adrian UppillOH Snot competing
Doug McMurrayYA Snot competing
Robert SmithTT Snot competing
Vincent SinickasYV Vdid not start

M65+AS

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Dennis TrewinBS A36:24
2Clive ArthurTT S40:28+4:04
3John SuchOH S1:14:40+38:16
Alan SargeantNCM .did not start

M70A

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Alex TarrYV V36:19
2Leigh PrivettAW V38:09+1:50
3John Le carpentierSH N44:47+8:28
4Tim DentYV V45:16+8:57
5Jim MerchantGO N46:29+10:10
6Mike HoweLO W48:35+12:16
7James LaverAL T52:19+16:00
8Ron JunghansGO N52:34+16:15
9Ted MulherinWH N52:41+16:22
10David HoggPO A52:57+16:38
11Dick OgilvieUR N53:02+16:43
12Peter SearleBG V54:00+17:41
13Ken BrownlieWO W54:16+17:57
14Blake GordonEU V57:08+20:49
15Peter GroverDR V57:12+20:53
16John BrammallEV T57:54+21:35
17Barry McCraeYV V1:00:57+24:38
18Graham FortuneWN Z1:01:38+25:19
19David TilbrookOH S1:04:00+27:41
20Peter KreminskiWA S1:06:59+30:40
21Kevin CurbyIK N1:07:14+30:55
22Ross KellyAL T1:09:35+33:16
23Robert MooreWR N1:13:08+36:49
24John MeekingYV V1:13:20+37:01
25Frank IngwersenPO A1:13:40+37:21
26Dave LottyUR N1:13:42+37:23
27David GoddardYV V1:21:34+45:15
28Wayne GriggsAL T1:27:37+51:18
29Peter MeyerSH N1:41:12+1:04:53
30Kevin MaloneyNE V1:47:26+1:11:07
Trevor SauerEN Qmispunched
Colin MorgansYV Vdid not finish
Jim RathjenWA Sdid not start

M75A

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Clive PopeUG Q39:17
2John SuttonRR A44:27+5:10
3Basil BaldwinGS N50:15+10:58
4Peter CuttenWA S50:21+11:04
5Graham GalbraithBN N53:42+14:25
6George ReevesTT S55:45+16:28
7John HodsdonSH N56:50+17:33
8John LyonTT S57:32+18:15
9Gil HollambyTT S57:44+18:27
10Stuart LaneOH S1:00:59+21:42
11Barry SampsonYV V1:02:21+23:04
12Kevin VigarLI S1:15:54+36:37
13John SheahanBK V2:13:56+1:34:39
Mike HicksTT Sdid not finish

M80A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Barry HanlonWH N39:40
2Pauli PiiroinenBS A44:27+4:47
3Aage MellaNOR .1:11:19+31:39
4Graeme CadmanYV V1:26:48+47:08
5John DempsterYV V1:34:44+55:04
6Neville FathersSH N1:48:18+1:08:38

M85A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Kevin PaineBS A51:22
2Neil SchaferGO N1:01:33+10:11

MW10Novice

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Tommy MellaNSW N13:44
2Alex WoolfordBB N16:29+2:45
3Sienna FrancesTT S16:40+2:56
4Milla KeyMF V16:43+2:59
5Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A16:49+3:05
6Aoife RotheryBF N19:11+5:27
7Alton FreemanBF N23:59+10:15
8Matilda FogartyOH S24:11+10:27
Oliver McFarlaneBF Ndid not start

M90A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Hermann WehnerWE A55:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.