Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2015 Australian Three Days, day 3 Mulga Valley

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2015 Australian Three Days
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 3 April 2015 - Monday 6 April 2015

Elite Prologue Sprint Jamestown WREDay 1 Wonna Creek WREDay 1 Wonna Creek WRE (overall)Day 2 Tundarri - Northern Bri GlenDay 2 Tundarri - Northern Bri Glen (overall)Day 3 Mulga ValleyDay 3 Mulga Valley (overall)

Classes: Show all | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20E | W20A | W20AS | WJB | W21E | W21A | W21AS | WOB | WE | WVE | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W45B | W50A | W55A | W55AS | W60A | W65A | W65+AS | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | W90A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20E | M20A | M20AS | MJB | M21E | M21A | M21AS | MOB | ME | MVE | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M45B | M50A | M55A | M55AS | M60A | M65A | M65+AS | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | MW10N | M90A

W10A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Sophie ArthurMF V17:46
2Julia BarbourBF N19:53+2:07
3Erika EnderbyNC N19:55+2:09
4Emma CatesYV V21:21+3:35
5Luca Talbot-HoggPO A22:38+4:52
6Louise BarbourBF N55:02+37:16
Jessica JarvisWA Smispunched

W12A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jessica MaddenLO W22:28
2Mikayla EnderbyNC N24:23+1:55
3Tiia MarshBF N25:14+2:46
4Nea ShinglerBF N26:02+3:34
5Ana PenckYA S35:02+12:34
Zoe CarterTJ Snot competing

W14A

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Michaela MaynardBO W34:22
2Zoe MelhuishPO A35:43+1:21
3Joanna GeorgeTT S38:07+3:45
4Abigail GeorgeTT S38:37+4:15
5Emily SorensenTT S39:08+4:46
6Sophie JonesUR N40:18+5:56
7Karina CherryBG V41:50+7:28
8Eleanor McLeanEV T49:49+15:27
9Riley LanePO A50:17+15:55
10Ellen CurrieGO N54:31+20:09
11Joanna HillGO N1:11:02+36:40
Talari FrancesTT Sdid not start

W16A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Rachel AllenAL T28:07
2Caroline PigerreUG Q31:20+3:13
3Jo Anna MaynardBO W32:05+3:58
4Meredith NormanTJ S35:12+7:05
5Sarah LimTJ S45:49+17:42

W17-20E

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lanita SteerDR V40:21
2Winnie OakhillUG Q41:08+0:47
3Olivia SprodTT S43:25+3:04
4Anna DowlingWR T43:52+3:31
5Nicola BlatchfordNC N45:15+4:54
6Zoe DowlingWR T45:20+4:59
7Melanie FullerTT S47:07+6:46
8Tara MelhuishPO A47:56+7:35
9Georgia JonesUR N48:33+8:12
10Hannah GoddardEV T49:32+9:11
11Alison BurrillBB Q50:01+9:40
12Nicola MarshallAL T50:40+10:19
13Bronte GannonRR Q54:20+13:59
14Asha SteerDR V56:39+16:18
15Lucy FlemingCH V59:32+19:11
16Rebecca JaffeMF V1:00:22+20:01
17Charlotte BraderTT S1:02:48+22:27
18Amylee RobertsonNC N1:10:10+29:49
Rosie DalheimMF Vmispunched
Robin UppillOH Snot competing

W17-20AS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Kellie MartinWO W1:24:04

W21E

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Hanny AllstonWR T40:25
2Natasha KeyMF V46:07+5:42
3Aislinn PrendergastEU V46:41+6:16
4Krystal NeumannEN Q46:52+6:27
5Laurina NeumannBG V47:14+6:49
6Rachel EffeneyUG Q48:22+7:57
7Anna SheldonUG Q48:40+8:15
8Bridget AndersonOH S49:17+8:52
9Belinda LawfordAO A51:37+11:12
10Heather MuirEN Q53:23+12:58
11Michele DawsonGO N53:50+13:25
12Malin AnderssonNC N56:26+16:01
13Clare BrownridgeBG V58:03+17:38
14Jenny CasanovaWA S59:32+19:07
15Katelyn EffeneyUG Q59:48+19:23
16Mary FlemingCH V1:02:27+22:02
17Wai Lan Iris LuiHKG .1:04:28+24:03
18Jacqui DoyleAO A1:04:55+24:30
19Pui Fung ChanHKG .1:08:08+27:43
19Susanne CasanovaTE S1:08:08+27:43
21Lauren GillisOH S1:08:25+28:00
22Kaitlin RadstaakNC N1:12:35+32:10
23Charmaine Kai Wi FungHKG .1:16:04+35:39
24Natasha SpargBO W1:18:25+38:00
25Polly WestonLO W1:20:02+39:37
26Tsz Ying YuHKG .1:24:01+43:36
Bec ButlerAL Tnot competing
Sonia LawrieAL Tnot competing

W21A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Bec ButlerAL T1:04:36
2Sonia LawrieAL T1:07:56+3:20
3Katelyn DoyleNCM .1:08:33+3:57
Jacqui DoyleAO Anot competing
Alice PrudhoeCC Ndid not start

W21AS

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Margaret PeelNC N1:01:32
2Shannon NicolsonYA S1:11:26+9:54

WOpenB

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Sandra AfnanYA S44:36
2Sara BrainWR T1:01:00+16:24
3Mariann FossumBK V1:27:53+43:17
4Leone CarberryNE V1:29:49+45:13
Sandra McKeanOH Snot competing
Michelle GingellGO Ndid not start
Petrina ShiptonAW Vdid not start

WEasy

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Coreen MaynardBO W30:18
2Jocelyn WattsYV V43:17+12:59
3Joanne CherryBG V53:49+23:31
4Carol MorgansYV V56:10+25:52
5Tina SmithDR V1:08:45+38:27

WVeryEasy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Kaye HartIK N52:15

W35A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Marina IskhakovaBN N50:38
2Tracy MarshBF N55:39+5:01
3Cassie TrewinNOR .56:19+5:41
4Cathy HoggPO A58:14+7:36
5Samantha HoweNC N1:06:55+16:17
6Tamsin BarnesQLD Q1:17:21+26:43
Karen DowlingCR Snot competing
Niina KauttoMF Vdid not start
Fern HillyardWA Sdid not start

W35-44AS

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Julie SchofieldNCM .46:14
2Anna HyslopPO A48:16+2:02
3Amy IdeLI S50:02+3:48
4Sandra TarrLO W50:29+4:15
5Anne ArthurMF V55:50+9:36
6Jodie EvansPO A1:59:55+1:13:41
Anna SkarbekMF Vdid not start
Saacha DonaldsonBF Ndid not start

W45A

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jennifer EnderbyNC N48:41
2Anita ScherrerRR A51:12+2:31
3Cath ChalmersBF N57:34+8:53
4Barbara HillGO N59:34+10:53
5Wendy ReadUG Q1:06:54+18:13
6Zara SodenOH S1:09:59+21:18
7Kirsten WehnerWE A1:14:36+25:55
8Helen OCallaghanBB N1:19:03+30:22
9Susan GeorgeTT S1:28:38+39:57
10Karen Wild-AllenAL T1:31:05+42:24
11Allison WhittakerTT S1:58:11+1:09:30
Christine HuxtableWA Sdid not finish
Margaret JonesUR Ndid not start

W45-54AS

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Heather SmithCR S44:19
2Vanessa FreemanBF N51:12+6:53
3Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V52:40+8:21
4Kathryn TarrYV V56:42+12:23
5Sheena RobertsonNC N56:46+12:27
6Gayle ShepherdUR N59:23+15:04
7Anne RobinsonBK V59:37+15:18
8Paula DoyleCH V1:00:49+16:30
9Barbara DawsonGO N1:02:49+18:30
10Nicola StevensCH V1:11:05+26:46
11Gayle WestAL T1:25:10+40:51
12Dayle GreenIK N1:32:02+47:43
Edith GrayAO Adid not finish
Kathryn CoxBN Ndid not start

W45B

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jane BarnettBS A43:21
2Sue BamentOH S50:52+7:31
3Carol SuchOH S58:37+15:16
Samantha MellaNSW Ndid not start
Natalia BeliakovaBF Ndid not start

W50A

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Nicola DalheimMF V46:38
2Su Yan TayUG Q48:01+1:23
3Gayle QuantockNC N51:25+4:47
4Christine BrownEV T52:25+5:47 Download route in GPX format
5Christine MarshallAL T53:21+6:43
6Karen BlatchfordNC N56:15+9:37
7Ana HercegPO A59:29+12:51
8Janine SteerDR V1:00:07+13:29
9Sue HancockWR T1:00:54+14:16
10Anitra DowlingEU V1:03:17+16:39
11Sue GarrPO A1:08:36+21:58
12Susi BerteiTE S1:11:06+24:28
13Paula ShinglerBF N1:11:25+24:47
14Airdrie LongGO N1:11:40+25:02
15Erica DimentTT S1:14:30+27:52
16Andrea SchiwyAL T1:19:31+32:53
17Liz ButlerAL T1:20:51+34:13
18Evelyn ColwellOH S1:21:01+34:23
19Suzanne OCallaghanBK V1:35:56+49:18
20Donelda NilesEV T1:47:20+1:00:42
21Jill CongediOH S2:01:19+1:14:41

W55A

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Anthea FeaverLO W37:58
2Carolyn JacksonMF V38:26+0:28
3Jenny BourneEU V38:30+0:32
4Debbie DaveyWR N40:25+2:27
5Liz AbbottPO A43:56+5:58
6Carol HardingBS A46:26+8:28
7Robin UppillOH S46:56+8:58
8Sally WayteAL T47:49+9:51
9Hilary WoodCC N52:10+14:12
10Julie FlynnBG V55:15+17:17
11Margi FreemantleYV V57:47+19:49
12Meredith RaschWA S1:03:19+25:21
13Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q1:04:31+26:33
14Kathy PetrieBU Q1:04:36+26:38
15Liz BourneBB Q1:06:05+28:07
16Elaine MurdochGO N1:11:38+33:40
17Juliana de NooyUG Q1:15:45+37:47
Sue KeyMF Vdid not start

W55-64AS

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Sandra StewartSH N47:57
2Teri McCombOH S49:59+2:02
3Janet DavillCR S52:48+4:51
4Elizabeth HatleyBK V56:56+8:59
5Jane CusickAL T57:39+9:42
6Judy PrendergastEU V1:01:08+13:11
7Debbie DoddDR V1:08:42+20:45
8Sue DowlingBO W1:10:02+22:05
9Zita SankauskasOH S1:10:45+22:48
10Ruth NicolsonYA S1:14:21+26:24
11Julie MannIK N1:19:16+31:19
Paula AshforthWA Sdid not start
Jennifer LindleyNE Vdid not start
Robyn DoseTT Sdid not start
Regina RueterWA Sdid not start

W60A

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lynn DabbsWH N45:28
2Carol BrownlieWO W46:14+0:46
3Lynda RapkinsEN Q48:52+3:24
4Jacquie RandUG Q50:43+5:15
5Alison RadfordBG V52:04+6:36
6Valerie BarkerBS A54:02+8:34
7Ann ScownAO A56:09+10:41
8Julia PrudhoeCC N56:14+10:46
9Barbara TassellAL T56:32+11:04
10Jan HardyAL T59:25+13:57
11Robyn PallasCC N1:01:21+15:53
12Barbara MartinPO A1:06:57+21:29
13Helen PostWO W1:19:50+34:22
14Pamela KingDR V1:20:48+35:20
15Coral DowBS A1:28:10+42:42
16Denise PikeDR V1:30:34+45:06
17Jane CalderAL T1:35:08+49:40
18Christine FranklinTJ S1:42:02+56:34
Robin UppillOH Snot competing
Debbie ByersBF Ndid not start

W65A

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Kerryne JonesRR A45:32
2Val HodsdonSH N47:01+1:29
3Judy AllisonRR A48:47+3:15
4Christine SinickasYV V51:41+6:09
5Pat MiethkePO A52:39+7:07
6Ann BaylisRR A55:34+10:02
7Pauline MooreWR N56:23+10:51
8Joan SheldonUG Q56:54+11:22
9Libby MeekingYV V1:00:21+14:49
10Kathy LileyYV V1:02:11+16:39
11Janet KingBK V1:05:55+20:23
12Jackie DempsterYV V1:07:45+22:13
13Jennie BourneOH S1:09:46+24:14
14Maureen TrotterCC N1:40:51+55:19
Jeanette PatersonTT Sdid not start

W65+AS

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Judith HayTF Q35:42
2Marian ArthurTT S36:43+1:01
3Sheila CollsYV V41:39+5:57
4Lyn MalmgronSH N45:53+10:11
5Barbara McCraeYV V46:23+10:41
6Cheryl BluettBN N59:18+23:36
7Barbara JunghansGO N59:50+24:08
8Janet HillyardTJ S1:06:12+30:30
9Dianne ShaldersAR V1:09:32+33:50
Noelene AndersonUG Qdid not finish

W70A

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ruth GoddardYV V39:14
2Kate FortuneWN Z42:31+3:17
3Jenny HawkinsBS A43:08+3:54
4Jean BaldwinGS N47:25+8:11
5Ann IngwersenPO A49:55+10:41
6Dale Ann GordonEU V50:48+11:34
7Toni FrankBO W59:58+20:44
8Dianne SearleBG V1:00:15+21:01
9Valerie BrammallEV T1:05:44+26:30
10Janet TarrYV V1:06:01+26:47
11Sandra HoggPO A1:08:45+29:31
12Carolyn ChalmersNC N1:13:19+34:05
13Judi HerkesBK V1:13:32+34:18
14Barbara PopeUG Q1:19:29+40:15
15Helena GriggsAL T1:20:23+41:09
16Helen SmithTT S1:22:50+43:36
Jenny SheahanBK Vmispunched
Mary HawthorneWR Tdid not finish

W75A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Helen AlexanderBK V56:51
2Janet MorrisWH N1:04:22+7:31
3Christa SchaferGO N1:06:41+9:50

W80A

0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
Sue HealyNE Vdid not start

M10A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Oliver FreemanBF N17:55
2Jamie WoolfordBB N18:05+0:10
3Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A19:51+1:56
4Jamie MarshBF N22:14+4:19

M12A

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Torren ArthurMF V19:02
2Oskar MellaNSW N20:58+1:56
3Sam WoolfordBB N21:21+2:19
4Max GrivellTT S21:50+2:48
5Ryan CatesYV V25:00+5:58
6Leith SodenOH S28:05+9:03
7Remi AfnanYA S28:09+9:07
8Finn FogartyOH S34:33+15:31
9Oscar BerteiTE S35:11+16:09
Toby CazzolatoTJ Snot competing
Patrick Shelton AgarAO Adid not start
Bryn PiiroinenBS Adid not start

M14A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Dante AfnanYA S29:46
2Mason ArthurMF V39:55+10:09
3Ewan ShinglerBF N46:54+17:08
4Brody McCarthyYV V47:46+18:00
5Ethan PenckYA S47:52+18:06
6Finn MackayUR N52:05+22:19
7Jensen KeyMF V53:24+23:38
8Magnus FossumBK V53:49+24:03
9Oscar WoolfordBB N1:01:23+31:37

M16A

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Aston KeyMF V41:19
2Luke WestAL T46:14+4:55
3Alastair GeorgeBF N48:08+6:49
4Angus HainesOH S52:20+11:01
5Lachlan McCarthyOH S52:23+11:04
6Duncan CurrieGO N52:36+11:17
7Justin ShaoWA S55:22+14:03
8Even FossumBK V1:02:13+20:54
9Oliver MartinWO W1:04:27+23:08
10Zac NeedhamRR A1:13:17+31:58
11Christian PiiroinenBS A1:26:03+44:44
Max DalheimMF Vmispunched
Hugh GingellGO Ndid not finish

M17-20E

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Matt DoyleCH V46:04
2Jarrah DayAL T49:31+3:27
3Simeon BurrillBB Q50:27+4:23
4Patrick JaffeMF V51:52+5:48
5Aidan DawsonGO N52:13+6:09
6Ashley NankervisEV T54:26+8:22
7Will KennedyWA S55:02+8:58
8Oisin StronachAL T56:33+10:29
9Ciaran LanePO A58:00+11:56
10Oliver MillRR A59:48+13:44
11David TayUG Q1:00:12+14:08
12Daniel HillGO N1:00:22+14:18
13Sebastian OHalloranAL T1:00:52+14:48
14Stephen MelhuishPO A1:01:11+15:07
15Ewan BarnettBS A1:05:08+19:04
16Nicholas CollinsBK V1:07:34+21:30
17Toby WilsonGO N1:10:42+24:38
18Aidan TayUG Q1:11:07+25:03
19Lachlan CherryBG V1:11:35+25:31
20Jake WestAL T1:12:49+26:45
21Lawrence JonesUR N1:13:24+27:20
22Nicholas CongediOH S1:14:36+28:32
23Angus MillsWA S1:22:24+36:20
24Austin ChungHKG .1:28:00+41:56
25Brodie DobsonKeeffeYA S1:42:46+56:42

M17-20A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Peter CollinsBK V54:28
2Timothy JacksonMF V1:13:26+18:58
3Nick SpauldingTE S1:20:31+26:03

M21E

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Simon UppillOH S47:17
2Matthew CraneAO A48:15+0:58
3Lachlan DowBS A49:34+2:17
4Brodie NankervisEV T50:05+2:48
5Oscar McNultyLO W51:55+4:38
6Ian LawfordAO A52:06+4:49
7Jim Oeystein NybraatenNOR .53:33+6:16
8Andrew BarnettBS A53:41+6:24
9Bruce ArthurMF V55:57+8:40
10James SheldonUG Q56:11+8:54
11Alex MasseyNC N57:55+10:38
12Joshua BlatchfordNC N58:28+11:11
13David BrownridgeBG V1:00:59+13:42
14Ricky ThackrayBO W1:01:58+14:41
15Lachlan HallettTE S1:02:02+14:45
16Lukas FreiBS A1:03:28+16:11
17Peter HobbsDR V1:04:05+16:48
18Angus RobertsNC N1:06:30+19:13
19Richard GoonanBG V1:09:17+22:00
20Tobias SvarerDEN .1:09:38+22:21
21Tsz Wai YuHKG .1:09:45+22:28
22Brian Wing Young PoonWA S1:10:15+22:58
23Ben GoonanBG V1:11:10+23:53
24Raphael MakHKG .1:14:29+27:12
25Chi Ko Abdon CheungHKG .1:14:45+27:28
26Siu Tung HuiHKG .1:19:37+32:20
27John NieuwenhovenTT S1:20:27+33:10
28Kin Wai LeeHKG .1:20:33+33:16
29Kelly BerteiTE S1:26:45+39:28
30Sam Choi LamHKG .1:30:21+43:04
31Kwok Keung YeungHKG .1:30:30+43:13
32Wing Chung TamHKG .1:38:18+51:01
Simon RouseDR Vdid not finish
Greg BarbourBF Nnot competing
Hon ChungHKG .not competing
Jemery DayAL Tnot competing
Conrad ElsonAL Tnot competing
Stuart LawrieAL Tnot competing
Eric MorrisBN Nnot competing
Jim RussellBG Vnot competing
Blair TrewinMF Vnot competing
Simon UppillOH Snot competing
Bryan KeelyBG Vdid not start
Reuben SmithMF Vdid not start
Wayne EliotWO Wdid not start
Christopher NauntonBG Vdid not start

M21A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Rory McCombOH S1:18:17
2Lachlan HowardEN Q1:39:00+20:43
3Jason NicolsonYA S1:57:04+38:47

M21AS Sledge

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Stuart LawrieAL T47:08
2Paul DowlingWA W48:07+0:59 Download route in GPX format
3Andrew KennedyWA S49:52+2:44
4Tyson HillyardWA S52:10+5:02
5Bryn McCombOH S54:00+6:52
6Andrew SlatteryTT S55:22+8:14
7Conrad ElsonAL T1:00:25+13:17
8Andrew WisniewskiBF N1:01:50+14:42
9Andrew MasonNCM .1:02:55+15:47
10Dion BennettTT S1:06:16+19:08
11Tom MarshallAL T1:09:04+21:56
12Andrew ShiptonAW V1:09:29+22:21
13Alex SinickasNCM .1:10:21+23:13
14Dan MartinCC N1:15:30+28:22
15Robert HerkesGO N1:50:18+1:03:10
Michelle ChamalaunOH Snot competing

MOpenB

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1John SincovichYA S43:26
2Michael WestoverWA S51:28+8:02
3Dean GingellGO N1:02:49+19:23
4Osama AliNCM .1:05:59+22:33
5Margaret BourneOH S1:27:40+44:14
6Henk DeJongBK V1:42:41+59:15
John PatersonSB Snot competing

MEasy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Thomas HyslopPO A55:17
Oliver GingellGO Ndid not start

M35A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Fedor IskhakovBN N1:23:53

M35-44AS

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Damien EnderbyNC N1:21:04
2Ian GrivellTT S1:25:32+4:28
Rhys FogartyOH Snot competing

M40A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Blair TrewinYV V1:06:05
2Dion KeechMF V1:09:40+3:35
3Tate NeedhamRR A1:12:01+5:56
4Greg MorcomTJ S1:17:37+11:32

M45A

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Eric MorrisBN N47:36
2Scott SimsonNC N55:23+7:47
3Shane TrotterNC N56:36+9:00
4Ruhi AfnanYA S58:56+11:20
5Ian JonesUR N1:03:15+15:39
6Paul MarshBF N1:10:50+23:14
7Mark FreemanBF N1:21:58+34:22
8Andrew MartinWO W1:25:36+38:00
9Egil FossumBK V1:49:20+1:01:44
Rob LewisBK Vdid not finish
Ben CazzolatoTJ Snot competing
Michael OHalloranNCM .not competing

M45-54AS

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Steve DoyleCH V55:07
2Greg CatesYV V55:42+0:35
3Mark WestAL T55:50+0:43
4Dirk NankervisEV T57:33+2:26
5Robert KrieslTT S58:05+2:58
6John CarberryNE V1:00:32+5:25
7Jim MackayUR N1:03:08+8:01
8Trevor DimentTT S1:04:08+9:01
9Brett SpauldingTE S1:10:06+14:59
10Martin KozmaBK V1:14:31+19:24
Rohan HyslopPO Amispunched
Gerhard VelaitisYA Smispunched
Wess FrancesTT Sdid not finish
Craig ColwellOH Sdid not start

M50A

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Greg BarbourBF N46:03
2Tony WoolfordBB N47:10+1:07
3Lance ReadUG Q48:41+2:38
4Jemery DayAL T48:58+2:55
5Ari PiiroinenBS A50:29+4:26
6Jim RussellBG V51:22+5:19 Download route in GPX format
7Martin SteerDR V51:41+5:38
8Tim HatleyBK V52:53+6:50
9Bernard WalkerWR T53:36+7:33
10Tony HillGO N54:38+8:35
11Kenneth McLeanEV T54:54+8:51
12Steve CooperYA S56:03+10:00
13Bruce PatersonAR V57:23+11:20
14Mark ShinglerBF N58:23+12:20
15Bruce BarnettBS A58:36+12:33
16David GreenIK N59:09+13:06
17Simon GeorgeBF N1:01:19+15:16
18Gary CarrollAL T1:01:38+15:35
19Don CherryBG V1:02:59+16:56
20Cormac McCarthyYV V1:10:30+24:27
21David GeorgeTT S1:10:38+24:35 Download route in GPX format
22David JaffeMF V1:11:54+25:51
23Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S1:17:47+31:44
24John SodenOH S1:18:03+32:00
25Luke WilmottCC N1:18:35+32:32
26Maurice PattenRR A1:34:00+47:57
27Mark OvertonWA S1:56:36+1:10:33
28Andrew WhittakerTT S1:59:51+1:13:48
Hon ChungHKG .mispunched
John Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
Stephen DoseTT Sdid not start
Graeme DawsonGO Ndid not start

M55A

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Warren KeyMF V39:00
2Geoff LawfordEU V41:41+2:41
3Russell BlatchfordNC N48:23+9:23
4Jeff DunnAL T49:19+10:19
5Eoin RotheryBF N50:32+11:32
6Warwick DavisTK V50:52+11:52
7Andrew McCombOH S51:27+12:27
8Geoff TodkillNC N55:45+16:45
9Melvyn CoxBN N57:28+18:28
10Bjorn MellaNSW N59:56+20:56
11Carl DalheimMF V1:00:05+21:05
12Dave NicolsonYA S1:01:21+22:21
13Michael MorffewWR T1:01:25+22:25
14Michael DowlingWR T1:01:47+22:47
15Michael BurtRR A1:01:51+22:51
16Nick MelhuishPO A1:02:11+23:11
17Alex DaveyWR N1:05:49+26:49
18Lam Freddy LeungHKG .1:08:36+29:36
19Tony GarrPO A1:09:14+30:14
20Peter CusickAL T1:10:06+31:06
21Bill ButlerAL T1:11:03+32:03
22David KnightBK V1:11:22+32:22 Download route in GPX format
23Gordon MuirEN Q1:12:56+33:56
24Stephen CollinsBK V1:13:38+34:38
25Colin CurrieGO N1:13:59+34:59
26Michael HalmyBN N1:14:19+35:19
27Cliff HowardEN Q1:18:27+39:27
28Peter EffeneyUG Q1:25:30+46:30
29Geoff PeelNC N1:26:04+47:04
30Desmond NormanTJ S1:35:20+56:20
31Mark BesleyDR V1:36:45+57:45
32Robin EnglishWA S1:44:43+1:05:43
33Antonio Garcia CouceESP .1:48:53+1:09:53
Ian WinnOH Smispunched
Stephen BirdBK Vdid not start

M55-64AS

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Noel SchoknechtLO W42:32
2Phil DavillCR S48:15+5:43
3Garry StewartSH N55:02+12:30
4Ron PallasUR N1:00:15+17:43
5Aylwin LimTJ S1:02:52+20:20
6Robert SprySH N1:03:36+21:04
7Al SankauskasOH S1:04:14+21:42
8Peter YeatesDR V1:04:26+21:54
9Andrew LumsdenBF N1:06:08+23:36
10Keith RobertsonNC N1:20:24+37:52
Bill VandendoolMF Vdid not start

M60A

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ted van GeldermalsenYV V40:53
2Paul PacqueEV T43:21+2:28
3David MarshallAL T44:16+3:23
4John ScownAO A48:07+7:14
5Bert ElsonAL T48:59+8:06
6Paul PrudhoeCC N49:43+8:50
7Nick DentCC N50:24+9:31
8Richard RobinsonSO Q50:42+9:49
9Roch PrendergastEU V50:47+9:54
10David WintersLI S52:15+11:22
11Tim AshmanLI S52:42+11:49
12Neil BarrBG V52:58+12:05
13Gordon WilsonBN N54:12+13:19
14Ken PostWO W54:18+13:25
15Bruce BowenPO A55:03+14:10
16Stephen PeacockNCM .55:20+14:27
17Mark PetrieBU Q57:33+16:40
18Colin PriceCC N1:01:02+20:09
19John HardingPO A1:04:14+23:21
20Alan WattsNE V1:04:33+23:40
21Keith FifieldRR A1:06:26+25:33
22Mike CalderAL T1:06:59+26:06
23Peter AshforthWA S1:07:03+26:10
24Charles BrownridgeBG V1:09:38+28:45
25Vincent LoyeOH S1:10:23+29:30
26Geoff WoodPO A1:17:51+36:58
27Johnny PetersenGO N1:21:28+40:35
28Matthew KingBK V1:52:23+1:11:30
Geoffrey BennettTT Smispunched
Lewis CarterTJ Snot competing
Chris NorwoodEU Vdid not start

M65A

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Adrian UppillOH S40:15
2Steve FlickBN N46:05+5:50
3Vic SedunaryBK V46:14+5:59
4Peter ShepherdIK N47:36+7:21
5Greg ChatfieldUG Q48:03+7:48
6Greg HawthorneWR T48:31+8:16
7Hugh MooreRR A49:53+9:38
8Robert RapkinsEN Q50:20+10:05
9Robert TuckerYA S50:24+10:09
10Ross BarrGO N51:59+11:44
11Bob HawkinsNT N52:29+12:14
12Robert AllisonRR A54:00+13:45
13Eric WainwrightRR A55:42+15:27
14Peter DalwoodDR V56:16+16:01
15Brian AshtonLI S56:57+16:42
16Bill JonesRR A57:07+16:52
17Lindsay PenderAL T57:14+16:59
18Ewen TempletonBK V58:32+18:17
19Robert LewinNC N58:36+18:21
20Ron FrederickNE V59:14+18:59
21Terry BluettBN N59:52+19:37
22Tony RadfordBG V1:00:49+20:34
23Rob SimmonsAW V1:02:01+21:46
24Robert SmithTT S1:03:11+22:56
25Robert PrestonNC N1:04:28+24:13
26Alan ThompsonRR A1:05:16+25:01
27Doug McMurrayYA S1:06:49+26:34
28Jeffrey DinningOH S1:11:44+31:29
29Barry HartPO A1:12:29+32:14
30Barry WheelerTT S1:26:21+46:06
31Keith GraysonBU Q1:26:42+46:27
32Jack DowlingBO W1:35:52+55:37
33Jeff CarberryIK N1:39:05+58:50
34Marc TurnerTJ S1:53:49+1:13:34
John AndersonGO Nmispunched
Tom SchultsNCM .did not finish
Paul HoopmannTJ Snot competing
Vincent SinickasYV Vdid not start
Barry MooreNE Vdid not start
Mark HennessyCH Vdid not start

M65+AS

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Dennis TrewinBS A41:40
2Clive ArthurTT S42:53+1:13
John SuchOH Snot competing
Alan SargeantNCM .did not start

M70A

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Alex TarrYV V40:46
2Leigh PrivettAW V43:59+3:13
3Jim MerchantGO N49:07+8:21
4Trevor SauerEN Q49:30+8:44
5John Le carpentierSH N49:43+8:57
6Barry McCraeYV V49:50+9:04
7Graham FortuneWN Z50:11+9:25
8Mike HoweLO W50:29+9:43
9Blake GordonEU V50:41+9:55
10Peter SearleBG V51:34+10:48
11Tim DentYV V51:48+11:02
12David HoggPO A51:58+11:12
13Ted MulherinWH N56:44+15:58
14Kevin CurbyIK N57:00+16:14
15James LaverAL T57:52+17:06
16Ron JunghansGO N58:11+17:25
17Ken BrownlieWO W58:58+18:12
18John BrammallEV T1:00:21+19:35
19David TilbrookOH S1:10:22+29:36
20John MeekingYV V1:10:23+29:37
21Dave LottyUR N1:12:09+31:23
22Peter MeyerSH N1:13:22+32:36
23Ross KellyAL T1:16:25+35:39
24Dick OgilvieUR N1:16:30+35:44
25Peter GroverDR V1:20:08+39:22
26Wayne GriggsAL T1:21:33+40:47
27Peter KreminskiWA S1:22:02+41:16
28David GoddardYV V1:26:54+46:08
29Frank IngwersenPO A1:31:27+50:41
30Kevin MaloneyNE V1:34:08+53:22
31Colin MorgansYV V2:14:34+1:33:48
Robert MooreWR Nmispunched
Jim RathjenWA Sdid not start

M75A

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Basil BaldwinGS N45:13
2Clive PopeUG Q45:56+0:43
3John SuttonRR A46:54+1:41
4John HodsdonSH N51:34+6:21
5George ReevesTT S52:07+6:54
6John LyonTT S59:31+14:18
7Graham GalbraithBN N1:00:13+15:00
8Barry SampsonYV V1:03:07+17:54
9Stuart LaneOH S1:06:25+21:12
10Gil HollambyTT S1:09:23+24:10
11Kevin VigarLI S1:15:54+30:41
12John SheahanBK V1:45:13+1:00:00
Peter CuttenWA Snot competing
Mike HicksTT Sdid not start

M80A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Pauli PiiroinenBS A42:30
2Barry HanlonWH N47:33+5:03
3John DempsterYV V1:29:58+47:28
4Graeme CadmanYV V1:38:54+56:24
5Neville FathersSH N2:01:44+1:19:14
Aage MellaNOR .mispunched

M85A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Neil SchaferGO N45:44
2Kevin PaineBS A1:04:11+18:27

MW10Novice

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Tommy MellaNSW N19:46
2Aoife RotheryBF N25:00+5:14
3Alton FreemanBF N30:16+10:30
4Alex WoolfordBB N31:37+11:51
5Oliver McFarlaneBF N33:21+13:35
Matilda FogartyOH Snot competing
Milla KeyMF Vdid not start
Sienna FrancesTT Sdid not start
Ingrid Shelton AgarAO Adid not start

M90A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Hermann WehnerWE A1:00:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.