Official overall results for 2015 Australian Three Days

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: 2015 Australian Three Days
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 3 April 2015 - Monday 6 April 2015

Elite Prologue Sprint Jamestown WREDay 1 Wonna Creek WREDay 1 Wonna Creek WRE (overall)Day 2 Tundarri - Northern Bri GlenDay 2 Tundarri - Northern Bri Glen (overall)Day 3 Mulga ValleyDay 3 Mulga Valley (overall)

W10A

7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Sophie Arthur MF V 46:01
2 Julia Barbour BF N 51:54 +5:53
3 Emma Cates YV V 54:15 +8:14
4 Erika Enderby NC N 57:34 +11:33
5 Luca Talbot-Hogg PO A 1:05:12 +19:11
6 Louise Barbour BF N 1:32:32 +46:31
Jessica Jarvis WA S did not finish

W12A

6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Mikayla Enderby NC N 1:05:19
2 Jessica Madden LO W 1:06:04 +0:45
3 Tiia Marsh BF N 1:19:41 +14:22
4 Nea Shingler BF N 1:21:21 +16:02
5 Ana Penck YA S 1:22:25 +17:06
Zoe Carter TJ S did not finish

W14A

12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Emily Sorensen TT S 1:55:41
2 Joanna George TT S 1:55:46 +0:05
3 Abigail George TT S 1:57:27 +1:46
4 Zoe Melhuish PO A 1:59:17 +3:36
5 Sophie Jones UR N 2:03:35 +7:54
6 Michaela Maynard BO W 2:04:12 +8:31
7 Karina Cherry BG V 2:09:18 +13:37
8 Ellen Currie GO N 2:12:49 +17:08
9 Eleanor McLean EV T 2:21:24 +25:43
10 Joanna Hill GO N 3:16:50 +1:21:09
11 Riley Lane PO A 3:24:16 +1:28:35
Talari Frances TT S did not finish

W16A

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Rachel Allen AL T 1:27:22
2 Caroline Pigerre UG Q 1:44:35 +17:13
3 Meredith Norman TJ S 1:53:46 +26:24
4 Jo Anna Maynard BO W 1:54:40 +27:18
5 Sarah Lim TJ S 2:15:08 +47:46

W17-20E

20 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Winnie Oakhill UG Q 2:30:03
2 Nicola Blatchford NC N 2:32:16 +2:13
3 Anna Dowling WR T 2:33:26 +3:23
4 Olivia Sprod TT S 2:40:58 +10:55
5 Hannah Goddard EV T 2:42:45 +12:42
6 Georgia Jones UR N 2:48:20 +18:17
7 Zoe Dowling WR T 2:49:55 +19:52
8 Asha Steer DR V 2:51:16 +21:13
9 Alison Burrill BB Q 2:53:01 +22:58
10 Melanie Fuller TT S 2:58:27 +28:24
11 Nicola Marshall AL T 3:04:43 +34:40
12 Bronte Gannon RR Q 3:20:49 +50:46
13 Lucy Fleming CH V 3:24:05 +54:02
14 Tara Melhuish PO A 3:29:27 +59:24
15 Rebecca Jaffe MF V 3:42:54 +1:12:51
16 Amylee Robertson NC N 4:17:39 +1:47:36
Charlotte Brader TT S did not finish
Rosie Dalheim MF V did not finish
Lanita Steer DR V did not finish
Robin Uppill OH S did not finish

W17-20AS

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Kellie Martin WO W 4:10:53

W21E

28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Hanny Allston WR T 2:39:47
2 Natasha Key MF V 3:02:17 +22:30
3 Aislinn Prendergast EU V 3:05:05 +25:18
4 Rachel Effeney UG Q 3:06:43 +26:56
5 Laurina Neumann BG V 3:08:25 +28:38
6 Krystal Neumann EN Q 3:08:28 +28:41
7 Anna Sheldon UG Q 3:11:33 +31:46
8 Bridget Anderson OH S 3:17:04 +37:17
9 Belinda Lawford AO A 3:24:07 +44:20
10 Heather Muir EN Q 3:38:25 +58:38
11 Clare Brownridge BG V 3:47:04 +1:07:17
12 Michele Dawson GO N 3:48:37 +1:08:50
13 Malin Andersson NC N 3:51:39 +1:11:52
14 Mary Fleming CH V 3:53:41 +1:13:54
15 Susanne Casanova TE S 4:08:08 +1:28:21
16 Katelyn Effeney UG Q 4:22:20 +1:42:33
17 Wai Lan Iris Lui HKG . 4:35:57 +1:56:10
18 Pui Fung Chan HKG . 4:39:26 +1:59:39
19 Kaitlin Radstaak NC N 4:54:15 +2:14:28
20 Tsz Ying Yu HKG . 5:09:15 +2:29:28
21 Charmaine Kai Wi Fung HKG . 5:12:01 +2:32:14
22 Natasha Sparg BO W 5:14:47 +2:35:00
23 Polly Weston LO W 6:58:03 +4:18:16
Bec Butler AL T did not finish
Jenny Casanova WA S did not finish
Jacqui Doyle AO A did not finish
Lauren Gillis OH S did not finish
Sonia Lawrie AL T did not finish

W21A

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Katelyn Doyle NCM . 3:22:36
2 Bec Butler AL T 3:23:22 +0:46
3 Sonia Lawrie AL T 3:25:15 +2:39
Jacqui Doyle AO A did not finish
Alice Prudhoe CC N did not finish

W21AS

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Shannon Nicolson YA S 3:22:08
2 Margaret Peel NC N 3:40:40 +18:32

WOpenB

7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Sandra Afnan YA S 2:36:29
2 Sara Brain WR T 2:57:12 +20:43
3 Leone Carberry NE V 3:57:02 +1:20:33
4 Mariann Fossum BK V 4:26:41 +1:50:12
Michelle Gingell GO N did not finish
Sandra McKean OH S did not finish
Petrina Shipton AW V did not finish

WEasy

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Coreen Maynard BO W 1:19:11
2 Jocelyn Watts YV V 1:51:10 +31:59
3 Carol Morgans YV V 2:28:30 +1:09:19
Joanne Cherry BG V did not finish
Tina Smith DR V did not finish

WVeryEasy

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Kaye Hart IK N 2:06:10

W35A

9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Marina Iskhakova BN N 2:32:17
2 Cassie Trewin NOR . 2:35:34 +3:17
3 Tracy Marsh BF N 2:38:49 +6:32
4 Cathy Hogg PO A 3:03:46 +31:29
5 Samantha Howe NC N 3:22:05 +49:48
6 Tamsin Barnes QLD Q 3:35:23 +1:03:06
Karen Dowling CR S did not finish
Fern Hillyard WA S did not finish
Niina Kautto MF V did not finish

W35-44AS

8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Julie Schofield NCM . 2:10:57
2 Anna Hyslop PO A 2:14:01 +3:04
3 Amy Ide LI S 2:29:32 +18:35
4 Sandra Tarr LO W 2:29:50 +18:53
5 Anne Arthur MF V 2:35:14 +24:17
6 Jodie Evans PO A 4:56:55 +2:45:58
Saacha Donaldson BF N did not finish
Anna Skarbek MF V did not finish

W45A

13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jennifer Enderby NC N 2:18:14
2 Cath Chalmers BF N 2:35:50 +17:36
3 Anita Scherrer RR A 2:36:04 +17:50
4 Barbara Hill GO N 2:40:10 +21:56
5 Wendy Read UG Q 2:52:09 +33:55
6 Zara Soden OH S 3:28:10 +1:09:56
7 Karen Wild-Allen AL T 3:38:49 +1:20:35
8 Susan George TT S 3:41:09 +1:22:55
9 Kirsten Wehner WE A 3:47:43 +1:29:29
10 Helen OCallaghan BB N 3:56:39 +1:38:25
11 Allison Whittaker TT S 5:27:28 +3:09:14
Christine Huxtable WA S did not finish
Margaret Jones UR N did not finish

W45-54AS

14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Vanessa Freeman BF N 2:16:09
2 Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins BK V 2:28:33 +12:24
3 Kathryn Tarr YV V 2:36:26 +20:17
4 Anne Robinson BK V 2:37:36 +21:27
5 Paula Doyle CH V 2:47:19 +31:10
6 Sheena Robertson NC N 2:51:25 +35:16
7 Nicola Stevens CH V 2:54:26 +38:17
8 Gayle West AL T 3:05:25 +49:16
9 Barbara Dawson GO N 3:18:36 +1:02:27
10 Gayle Shepherd UR N 3:29:17 +1:13:08
11 Dayle Green IK N 3:57:57 +1:41:48
Kathryn Cox BN N did not finish
Edith Gray AO A did not finish
Heather Smith CR S did not finish

W45B

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jane Barnett BS A 2:13:04
2 Sue Bament OH S 2:26:07 +13:03
3 Carol Such OH S 2:46:26 +33:22
Natalia Beliakova BF N did not finish
Samantha Mella NSW N did not finish

W50A

21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Su Yan Tay UG Q 2:21:36
2 Christine Brown EV T 2:26:20 +4:44
3 Karen Blatchford NC N 2:38:59 +17:23
4 Sue Hancock WR T 2:39:48 +18:12
5 Christine Marshall AL T 2:40:38 +19:02
6 Gayle Quantock NC N 2:41:00 +19:24
7 Ana Herceg PO A 2:45:24 +23:48
8 Janine Steer DR V 3:05:23 +43:47
9 Sue Garr PO A 3:10:38 +49:02
10 Anitra Dowling EU V 3:16:58 +55:22
11 Susi Bertei TE S 3:28:04 +1:06:28
12 Airdrie Long GO N 3:34:44 +1:13:08
13 Andrea Schiwy AL T 3:53:04 +1:31:28
14 Erica Diment TT S 4:01:27 +1:39:51
15 Liz Butler AL T 4:06:32 +1:44:56
16 Donelda Niles EV T 4:53:28 +2:31:52
17 Suzanne OCallaghan BK V 5:26:14 +3:04:38
18 Jill Congedi OH S 6:02:14 +3:40:38
Evelyn Colwell OH S did not finish
Nicola Dalheim MF V did not finish
Paula Shingler BF N did not finish

W55A

18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jenny Bourne EU V 1:49:31
2 Carolyn Jackson MF V 1:50:20 +0:49
3 Anthea Feaver LO W 1:52:49 +3:18
4 Debbie Davey WR N 2:06:41 +17:10
5 Liz Abbott PO A 2:07:23 +17:52
6 Carol Harding BS A 2:15:53 +26:22
7 Sally Wayte AL T 2:20:31 +31:00
8 Hilary Wood CC N 2:30:14 +40:43
9 Julie Flynn BG V 2:43:42 +54:11
10 Geraldine Chatfield UG Q 2:50:24 +1:00:53
11 Margi Freemantle YV V 2:52:11 +1:02:40
12 Kathy Petrie BU Q 2:58:02 +1:08:31
13 Meredith Rasch WA S 3:07:46 +1:18:15
14 Juliana de Nooy UG Q 3:31:38 +1:42:07
15 Liz Bourne BB Q 3:44:40 +1:55:09
16 Elaine Murdoch GO N 3:51:42 +2:02:11
Sue Key MF V did not finish
Robin Uppill OH S did not finish

W55-64AS

15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Teri McComb OH S 2:18:34
2 Jane Cusick AL T 2:20:56 +2:22
3 Janet Davill CR S 2:24:36 +6:02
4 Sandra Stewart SH N 2:25:38 +7:04
5 Elizabeth Hatley BK V 2:32:50 +14:16
6 Zita Sankauskas OH S 2:49:29 +30:55
7 Sue Dowling BO W 3:04:25 +45:51
8 Debbie Dodd DR V 3:10:52 +52:18
9 Judy Prendergast EU V 3:22:00 +1:03:26
10 Ruth Nicolson YA S 3:26:35 +1:08:01
11 Julie Mann IK N 3:31:09 +1:12:35
Paula Ashforth WA S did not finish
Robyn Dose TT S did not finish
Jennifer Lindley NE V did not finish
Regina Rueter WA S did not finish

W60A

20 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Carol Brownlie WO W 2:08:19
2 Jacquie Rand UG Q 2:17:28 +9:09
3 Lynn Dabbs WH N 2:18:13 +9:54
4 Lynda Rapkins EN Q 2:19:29 +11:10
5 Alison Radford BG V 2:20:00 +11:41
6 Julia Prudhoe CC N 2:24:09 +15:50
7 Valerie Barker BS A 2:33:45 +25:26
8 Ann Scown AO A 2:36:42 +28:23
9 Barbara Tassell AL T 2:36:49 +28:30
10 Robyn Pallas CC N 2:50:23 +42:04
11 Jan Hardy AL T 3:02:59 +54:40
12 Barbara Martin PO A 3:17:42 +1:09:23
13 Helen Post WO W 3:37:51 +1:29:32
14 Pamela King DR V 3:43:30 +1:35:11
15 Denise Pike DR V 4:25:08 +2:16:49
16 Jane Calder AL T 5:26:37 +3:18:18
Debbie Byers BF N did not finish
Coral Dow BS A did not finish
Christine Franklin TJ S did not finish
Robin Uppill OH S did not finish

W65A

15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Val Hodsdon SH N 2:23:00
2 Judy Allison RR A 2:24:09 +1:09
3 Kerryne Jones RR A 2:25:55 +2:55
4 Pat Miethke PO A 2:30:24 +7:24
5 Christine Sinickas YV V 2:35:45 +12:45
6 Ann Baylis RR A 2:38:12 +15:12
7 Joan Sheldon UG Q 2:40:23 +17:23
8 Libby Meeking YV V 2:42:54 +19:54
9 Kathy Liley YV V 2:47:19 +24:19
10 Pauline Moore WR N 3:08:13 +45:13
11 Jennie Bourne OH S 3:10:47 +47:47
12 Janet King BK V 3:27:20 +1:04:20
13 Jackie Dempster YV V 3:36:49 +1:13:49
14 Maureen Trotter CC N 4:00:35 +1:37:35
Jeanette Paterson TT S did not finish

W65+AS

10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Judith Hay TF Q 1:40:41
2 Marian Arthur TT S 1:50:55 +10:14
2 Sheila Colls YV V 1:50:55 +10:14
4 Barbara McCrae YV V 2:06:27 +25:46
5 Lyn Malmgron SH N 2:06:29 +25:48
6 Barbara Junghans GO N 2:51:03 +1:10:22
7 Dianne Shalders AR V 3:35:49 +1:55:08
8 Janet Hillyard TJ S 3:40:57 +2:00:16
Noelene Anderson UG Q did not finish
Cheryl Bluett BN N did not finish

W70A

18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Ruth Goddard YV V 1:53:11
2 Jenny Hawkins BS A 1:59:09 +5:58
3 Kate Fortune WN Z 2:09:17 +16:06
4 Dale Ann Gordon EU V 2:16:16 +23:05
5 Jean Baldwin GS N 2:19:06 +25:55
6 Ann Ingwersen PO A 2:23:57 +30:46
7 Judi Herkes BK V 2:35:50 +42:39
8 Janet Tarr YV V 2:44:23 +51:12
9 Dianne Searle BG V 2:46:33 +53:22
10 Toni Frank BO W 2:47:43 +54:32
11 Helena Griggs AL T 2:51:54 +58:43
12 Valerie Brammall EV T 2:52:25 +59:14
13 Carolyn Chalmers NC N 2:52:29 +59:18
14 Sandra Hogg PO A 3:00:16 +1:07:05
15 Barbara Pope UG Q 3:17:27 +1:24:16
16 Helen Smith TT S 3:31:02 +1:37:51
Mary Hawthorne WR T did not finish
Jenny Sheahan BK V did not finish

W75A

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Helen Alexander BK V 2:38:48
2 Janet Morris WH N 2:49:10 +10:22
3 Christa Schafer GO N 3:26:13 +47:25

W80A

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
Sue Healy NE V did not finish

M10A

4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Oliver Freeman BF N 43:43
2 Jamie Woolford BB N 47:24 +3:41
3 Jamie Marsh BF N 51:05 +7:22
4 Makhaya Talbot-Hogg PO A 56:20 +12:37

M12A

12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Torren Arthur MF V 50:10
2 Sam Woolford BB N 56:27 +6:17
3 Max Grivell TT S 56:42 +6:32
4 Oskar Mella NSW N 1:01:04 +10:54
5 Remi Afnan YA S 1:02:50 +12:40
6 Ryan Cates YV V 1:06:07 +15:57
7 Leith Soden OH S 1:06:11 +16:01
8 Finn Fogarty OH S 1:13:41 +23:31
9 Oscar Bertei TE S 1:33:40 +43:30
Toby Cazzolato TJ S did not finish
Bryn Piiroinen BS A did not finish
Patrick Shelton Agar AO A did not finish

M14A

9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Dante Afnan YA S 1:31:04
2 Mason Arthur MF V 2:03:42 +32:38
3 Ewan Shingler BF N 2:07:16 +36:12
4 Jensen Key MF V 2:12:49 +41:45
5 Ethan Penck YA S 2:34:08 +1:03:04
6 Brody McCarthy YV V 2:56:47 +1:25:43
7 Magnus Fossum BK V 3:08:50 +1:37:46
8 Oscar Woolford BB N 3:25:50 +1:54:46
Finn Mackay UR N did not finish

M16A

13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Aston Key MF V 1:50:35
2 Alastair George BF N 2:18:37 +28:02
3 Luke West AL T 2:22:36 +32:01
4 Lachlan McCarthy OH S 2:22:42 +32:07
5 Duncan Currie GO N 2:25:29 +34:54
6 Angus Haines OH S 2:26:16 +35:41
7 Justin Shao WA S 2:40:32 +49:57
8 Even Fossum BK V 2:44:12 +53:37
9 Zac Needham RR A 2:56:41 +1:06:06
10 Oliver Martin WO W 3:02:15 +1:11:40
11 Christian Piiroinen BS A 3:30:58 +1:40:23
Max Dalheim MF V did not finish
Hugh Gingell GO N did not finish

M17-20E

25 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Patrick Jaffe MF V 2:59:10
2 Simeon Burrill BB Q 2:59:43 +0:33
3 Aidan Dawson GO N 3:02:20 +3:10
4 Jarrah Day AL T 3:06:55 +7:45
5 Ashley Nankervis EV T 3:07:29 +8:19
6 Will Kennedy WA S 3:11:39 +12:29
7 Oisin Stronach AL T 3:16:16 +17:06
8 David Tay UG Q 3:19:10 +20:00
9 Stephen Melhuish PO A 3:21:31 +22:21
10 Daniel Hill GO N 3:22:33 +23:23
11 Oliver Mill RR A 3:25:18 +26:08
12 Sebastian OHalloran AL T 3:25:29 +26:19
13 Nicholas Collins BK V 3:33:05 +33:55
14 Nicholas Congedi OH S 3:56:02 +56:52
15 Lachlan Cherry BG V 4:26:57 +1:27:47
16 Austin Chung HKG . 4:45:19 +1:46:09
17 Angus Mills WA S 5:21:07 +2:21:57
18 Brodie DobsonKeeffe YA S 5:25:45 +2:26:35
Ewan Barnett BS A did not finish
Matt Doyle CH V did not finish
Lawrence Jones UR N did not finish
Ciaran Lane PO A did not finish
Aidan Tay UG Q did not finish
Jake West AL T did not finish
Toby Wilson GO N did not finish

M17-20A

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Peter Collins BK V 2:56:17
2 Nick Spaulding TE S 4:06:28 +1:10:11
Timothy Jackson MF V did not finish

M21E

46 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthew Crane AO A 3:08:48
2 Oscar McNulty LO W 3:16:19 +7:31
3 Lachlan Dow BS A 3:17:08 +8:20
4 Brodie Nankervis EV T 3:17:34 +8:46
5 Ian Lawford AO A 3:24:00 +15:12
6 Andrew Barnett BS A 3:27:42 +18:54
7 Bruce Arthur MF V 3:35:09 +26:21
8 James Sheldon UG Q 3:45:43 +36:55
9 Alex Massey NC N 3:46:44 +37:56
10 Joshua Blatchford NC N 3:50:10 +41:22
11 Lachlan Hallett TE S 4:07:00 +58:12
12 Tobias Svarer DEN . 4:10:45 +1:01:57
13 Ricky Thackray BO W 4:15:58 +1:07:10
14 Angus Roberts NC N 4:17:29 +1:08:41
15 Peter Hobbs DR V 4:19:39 +1:10:51
16 Richard Goonan BG V 4:29:59 +1:21:11
17 Tsz Wai Yu HKG . 4:30:39 +1:21:51
18 Brian Wing Young Poon WA S 4:44:20 +1:35:32
19 Chi Ko Abdon Cheung HKG . 4:52:27 +1:43:39
20 John Nieuwenhoven TT S 5:01:12 +1:52:24
21 Kin Wai Lee HKG . 5:04:54 +1:56:06
22 Kwok Keung Yeung HKG . 5:09:01 +2:00:13
23 Raphael Mak HKG . 5:11:19 +2:02:31
24 Siu Tung Hui HKG . 5:14:23 +2:05:35
25 Wing Chung Tam HKG . 5:27:41 +2:18:53
26 Kelly Bertei TE S 6:14:41 +3:05:53
Greg Barbour BF N did not finish
David Brownridge BG V did not finish
Hon Chung HKG . did not finish
Jemery Day AL T did not finish
Wayne Eliot WO W did not finish
Conrad Elson AL T did not finish
Lukas Frei BS A did not finish
Ben Goonan BG V did not finish
Bryan Keely BG V did not finish
Sam Choi Lam HKG . did not finish
Stuart Lawrie AL T did not finish
Eric Morris BN N did not finish
Christopher Naunton BG V did not finish
Jim Oeystein Nybraaten NOR . did not finish
Simon Rouse DR V did not finish
Jim Russell BG V did not finish
Reuben Smith MF V did not finish
Blair Trewin MF V did not finish
Simon Uppill OH S did not finish
Simon Uppill OH S did not finish

M21A

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Rory McComb OH S 3:45:55
2 Lachlan Howard EN Q 4:05:48 +19:53
3 Jason Nicolson YA S 5:13:16 +1:27:21

M21AS Sledge

16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Paul Dowling WA W 2:15:38
2 Tyson Hillyard WA S 2:28:52 +13:14
3 Andrew Slattery TT S 2:30:48 +15:10
4 Andrew Kennedy WA S 2:36:57 +21:19
5 Conrad Elson AL T 2:40:48 +25:10
6 Andrew Wisniewski BF N 2:53:49 +38:11
7 Andrew Mason NCM . 2:56:09 +40:31
8 Tom Marshall AL T 3:15:34 +59:56
9 Alex Sinickas NCM . 3:19:51 +1:04:13
10 Dan Martin CC N 3:24:00 +1:08:22
11 Robert Herkes GO N 3:58:42 +1:43:04
Dion Bennett TT S did not finish
Michelle Chamalaun OH S did not finish
Stuart Lawrie AL T did not finish
Bryn McComb OH S did not finish
Andrew Shipton AW V did not finish

MOpenB

7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 John Sincovich YA S 2:13:57
2 Michael Westover WA S 2:43:43 +29:46
3 Dean Gingell GO N 2:56:19 +42:22
4 Osama Ali NCM . 3:43:44 +1:29:47
5 Margaret Bourne OH S 4:19:38 +2:05:41
Henk DeJong BK V did not finish
John Paterson SB S did not finish

MEasy

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thomas Hyslop PO A 2:03:18
Oliver Gingell GO N did not finish

M35A

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Fedor Iskhakov BN N 4:39:44

M35-44AS

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Damien Enderby NC N 3:03:06
Rhys Fogarty OH S did not finish
Ian Grivell TT S did not finish

M40A

4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Blair Trewin YV V 3:08:31
2 Dion Keech MF V 3:16:50 +8:19
3 Tate Needham RR A 3:23:43 +15:12
4 Greg Morcom TJ S 3:31:22 +22:51

M45A

12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Eric Morris BN N 2:24:09
2 Scott Simson NC N 2:43:04 +18:55
3 Ruhi Afnan YA S 2:47:08 +22:59
4 Shane Trotter NC N 3:00:41 +36:32
5 Ian Jones UR N 3:07:26 +43:17
6 Paul Marsh BF N 3:07:50 +43:41
7 Egil Fossum BK V 5:12:31 +2:48:22
8 Andrew Martin WO W 5:46:48 +3:22:39
Ben Cazzolato TJ S did not finish
Mark Freeman BF N did not finish
Rob Lewis BK V did not finish
Michael OHalloran NCM . did not finish

M45-54AS

14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Mark West AL T 2:18:28
2 Steve Doyle CH V 2:36:07 +17:39
3 Greg Cates YV V 2:40:14 +21:46
4 John Carberry NE V 2:56:01 +37:33
5 Trevor Diment TT S 3:05:32 +47:04
6 Dirk Nankervis EV T 3:19:48 +1:01:20
7 Brett Spaulding TE S 3:23:18 +1:04:50
8 Jim Mackay UR N 3:34:24 +1:15:56
Craig Colwell OH S did not finish
Wess Frances TT S did not finish
Rohan Hyslop PO A did not finish
Martin Kozma BK V did not finish
Robert Kriesl TT S did not finish
Gerhard Velaitis YA S did not finish

M50A

32 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Greg Barbour BF N 2:05:41
2 Tony Woolford BB N 2:10:16 +4:35
3 Lance Read UG Q 2:25:17 +19:36
4 Tim Hatley BK V 2:27:42 +22:01
5 Jim Russell BG V 2:28:09 +22:28
6 Ari Piiroinen BS A 2:30:14 +24:33
7 Martin Steer DR V 2:30:50 +25:09
8 Jemery Day AL T 2:32:31 +26:50
9 Bernard Walker WR T 2:32:51 +27:10
10 Kenneth McLean EV T 2:33:13 +27:32
11 Steve Cooper YA S 2:35:25 +29:44
12 Simon George BF N 2:41:50 +36:09
13 Mark Shingler BF N 2:43:53 +38:12
14 Tony Hill GO N 2:44:21 +38:40
15 Bruce Barnett BS A 2:51:51 +46:10
16 Bruce Paterson AR V 2:53:25 +47:44
17 David Green IK N 2:55:20 +49:39
18 Gary Carroll AL T 3:10:08 +1:04:27
19 Cormac McCarthy YV V 3:12:36 +1:06:55
20 David Jaffe MF V 3:22:48 +1:17:07
21 David George TT S 3:26:44 +1:21:03
22 Luke Wilmott CC N 3:35:35 +1:29:54
23 John Soden OH S 3:40:36 +1:34:55
24 Maurice Patten RR A 4:22:01 +2:16:20
25 Mark Overton WA S 4:58:50 +2:53:09
26 Andrew Whittaker TT S 5:17:44 +3:12:03
Don Cherry BG V did not finish
Hon Chung HKG . did not finish
Graeme Dawson GO N did not finish
Nigel Dobson-Keeffe YA S did not finish
Stephen Dose TT S did not finish
John Shelton Agar AO A did not finish

M55A

35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Warren Key MF V 1:50:26
2 Geoff Lawford EU V 1:56:06 +5:40
3 Eoin Rothery BF N 2:15:00 +24:34
4 Andrew McComb OH S 2:15:15 +24:49
5 Carl Dalheim MF V 2:21:30 +31:04
6 Russell Blatchford NC N 2:21:49 +31:23
7 Jeff Dunn AL T 2:28:37 +38:11
8 Bjorn Mella NSW N 2:32:55 +42:29
9 Warwick Davis TK V 2:34:16 +43:50
10 Nick Melhuish PO A 2:46:16 +55:50
11 Michael Morffew WR T 2:47:03 +56:37
12 Geoff Todkill NC N 2:50:44 +1:00:18
13 Michael Dowling WR T 2:51:24 +1:00:58
14 Melvyn Cox BN N 2:51:29 +1:01:03
15 Dave Nicolson YA S 2:53:26 +1:03:00
16 Alex Davey WR N 2:55:45 +1:05:19
17 Michael Burt RR A 3:02:05 +1:11:39
18 Bill Butler AL T 3:08:18 +1:17:52
19 Stephen Collins BK V 3:09:08 +1:18:42
20 Cliff Howard EN Q 3:17:55 +1:27:29
21 David Knight BK V 3:25:23 +1:34:57
22 Geoff Peel NC N 3:25:26 +1:35:00
23 Colin Currie GO N 3:30:05 +1:39:39
24 Peter Cusick AL T 3:40:19 +1:49:53
25 Gordon Muir EN Q 3:52:02 +2:01:36
26 Lam Freddy Leung HKG . 3:56:41 +2:06:15
27 Michael Halmy BN N 4:18:44 +2:28:18
28 Desmond Norman TJ S 4:29:48 +2:39:22
29 Antonio Garcia Couce ESP . 4:32:46 +2:42:20
30 Mark Besley DR V 4:48:23 +2:57:57
31 Robin English WA S 4:55:55 +3:05:29
Stephen Bird BK V did not finish
Peter Effeney UG Q did not finish
Tony Garr PO A did not finish
Ian Winn OH S did not finish

M55-64AS

11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Noel Schoknecht LO W 1:54:15
2 Garry Stewart SH N 2:33:42 +39:27
3 Phil Davill CR S 2:34:24 +40:09
4 Robert Spry SH N 2:41:58 +47:43
5 Al Sankauskas OH S 2:42:33 +48:18
6 Ron Pallas UR N 2:48:14 +53:59
7 Peter Yeates DR V 2:53:59 +59:44
8 Aylwin Lim TJ S 3:07:16 +1:13:01
9 Keith Robertson NC N 3:35:01 +1:40:46
Andrew Lumsden BF N did not finish
Bill Vandendool MF V did not finish

M60A

31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Ted van Geldermalsen YV V 2:00:33
2 Paul Pacque EV T 2:07:58 +7:25
3 David Marshall AL T 2:09:34 +9:01
4 Tim Ashman LI S 2:22:07 +21:34
5 Roch Prendergast EU V 2:26:42 +26:09
6 Bert Elson AL T 2:27:53 +27:20
7 Neil Barr BG V 2:29:57 +29:24
8 Richard Robinson SO Q 2:30:06 +29:33
9 David Winters LI S 2:31:28 +30:55
10 Paul Prudhoe CC N 2:33:41 +33:08
11 Bruce Bowen PO A 2:35:05 +34:32
12 John Scown AO A 2:43:24 +42:51
13 Colin Price CC N 2:44:45 +44:12
14 Gordon Wilson BN N 2:52:23 +51:50
15 Stephen Peacock NCM . 2:57:08 +56:35
16 Ken Post WO W 2:58:01 +57:28
17 John Harding PO A 3:10:40 +1:10:07
18 Keith Fifield RR A 3:12:24 +1:11:51
19 Alan Watts NE V 3:15:24 +1:14:51
20 Charles Brownridge BG V 3:18:36 +1:18:03
21 Peter Ashforth WA S 3:25:42 +1:25:09
22 Mike Calder AL T 3:31:57 +1:31:24
23 Vincent Loye OH S 3:36:48 +1:36:15
24 Geoff Wood PO A 3:59:23 +1:58:50
25 Matthew King BK V 4:25:03 +2:24:30
Geoffrey Bennett TT S did not finish
Lewis Carter TJ S did not finish
Nick Dent CC N did not finish
Chris Norwood EU V did not finish
Johnny Petersen GO N did not finish
Mark Petrie BU Q did not finish

M65A

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Steve Flick BN N 2:12:42
2 Robert Rapkins EN Q 2:17:55 +5:13
3 Greg Hawthorne WR T 2:22:23 +9:41
4 Robert Tucker YA S 2:25:06 +12:24
5 Peter Shepherd IK N 2:27:58 +15:16
6 Greg Chatfield UG Q 2:28:52 +16:10
7 Hugh Moore RR A 2:29:05 +16:23
8 Ross Barr GO N 2:31:38 +18:56
9 Vic Sedunary BK V 2:34:30 +21:48
10 Brian Ashton LI S 2:35:24 +22:42
11 Bill Jones RR A 2:35:53 +23:11
12 Lindsay Pender AL T 2:36:45 +24:03
13 Tony Radford BG V 2:38:09 +25:27
14 Robert Allison RR A 2:41:08 +28:26
15 Robert Preston NC N 2:42:24 +29:42
16 Terry Bluett BN N 2:42:44 +30:02
17 Bob Hawkins NT N 2:48:17 +35:35
18 Rob Simmons AW V 2:49:14 +36:32
19 Ewen Templeton BK V 3:03:49 +51:07
20 Eric Wainwright RR A 3:05:32 +52:50
21 Robert Lewin NC N 3:10:59 +58:17
22 Peter Dalwood DR V 3:17:10 +1:04:28
23 Barry Hart PO A 3:17:36 +1:04:54
24 Alan Thompson RR A 3:21:32 +1:08:50
25 Barry Wheeler TT S 3:59:08 +1:46:26
26 Jeff Carberry IK N 4:35:36 +2:22:54
27 Keith Grayson BU Q 4:50:08 +2:37:26
28 Jack Dowling BO W 4:51:13 +2:38:31
John Anderson GO N did not finish
Jeffrey Dinning OH S did not finish
Ron Frederick NE V did not finish
Mark Hennessy CH V did not finish
Paul Hoopmann TJ S did not finish
Doug McMurray YA S did not finish
Barry Moore NE V did not finish
Tom Schults NCM . did not finish
Vincent Sinickas YV V did not finish
Robert Smith TT S did not finish
Marc Turner TJ S did not finish
Adrian Uppill OH S did not finish

M65+AS

4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Dennis Trewin BS A 1:57:28
2 Clive Arthur TT S 1:58:06 +0:38
Alan Sargeant NCM . did not finish
John Such OH S did not finish

M70A

33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Alex Tarr YV V 1:53:49
2 John Le carpentier SH N 2:14:03 +20:14
3 Tim Dent YV V 2:14:37 +20:48
4 Jim Merchant GO N 2:20:31 +26:42
5 Mike Howe LO W 2:23:04 +29:15
6 David Hogg PO A 2:27:24 +33:35
7 Peter Searle BG V 2:29:24 +35:35
8 Barry McCrae YV V 2:31:32 +37:43
9 Blake Gordon EU V 2:34:32 +40:43
10 James Laver AL T 2:36:28 +42:39
11 Ted Mulherin WH N 2:38:19 +44:30
12 Ron Junghans GO N 2:38:45 +44:56
13 Ken Brownlie WO W 2:40:42 +46:53
14 John Brammall EV T 2:49:20 +55:31
15 Graham Fortune WN Z 2:49:43 +55:54
16 Dick Ogilvie UR N 2:55:50 +1:02:01
17 Kevin Curby IK N 2:56:11 +1:02:22
18 Peter Grover DR V 3:10:50 +1:17:01
19 David Tilbrook OH S 3:25:13 +1:31:24
20 Dave Lotty UR N 3:30:43 +1:36:54
21 Ross Kelly AL T 3:37:29 +1:43:40
22 John Meeking YV V 3:44:07 +1:50:18
23 David Goddard YV V 3:53:33 +1:59:44
24 Peter Meyer SH N 3:58:46 +2:04:57
25 Frank Ingwersen PO A 4:00:16 +2:06:27
26 Wayne Griggs AL T 4:12:58 +2:19:09
27 Kevin Maloney NE V 4:38:35 +2:44:46
Peter Kreminski WA S did not finish
Robert Moore WR N did not finish
Colin Morgans YV V did not finish
Leigh Privett AW V did not finish
Jim Rathjen WA S did not finish
Trevor Sauer EN Q did not finish

M75A

14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Clive Pope UG Q 2:01:47
2 John Sutton RR A 2:14:56 +13:09
3 Basil Baldwin GS N 2:15:35 +13:48
4 George Reeves TT S 2:27:28 +25:41
5 John Hodsdon SH N 2:29:07 +27:20
6 Graham Galbraith BN N 2:44:25 +42:38
7 John Lyon TT S 2:51:22 +49:35
8 Barry Sampson YV V 2:58:35 +56:48
9 Gil Hollamby TT S 3:04:00 +1:02:13
10 Stuart Lane OH S 3:06:32 +1:04:45
11 Kevin Vigar LI S 3:57:01 +1:55:14
12 John Sheahan BK V 5:20:59 +3:19:12
Peter Cutten WA S did not finish
Mike Hicks TT S did not finish

M80A

6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Pauli Piiroinen BS A 2:00:14
2 Barry Hanlon WH N 2:03:04 +2:50
3 John Dempster YV V 3:55:00 +1:54:46
4 Graeme Cadman YV V 4:29:12 +2:28:58
5 Neville Fathers SH N 5:03:00 +3:02:46
Aage Mella NOR . did not finish

M85A

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Kevin Paine BS A 2:34:33
2 Neil Schafer GO N 3:04:41 +30:08

MW10Novice

9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tommy Mella NSW N 53:52
2 Aoife Rothery BF N 1:08:39 +14:47
3 Alton Freeman BF N 1:18:00 +24:08
4 Alex Woolford BB N 1:18:50 +24:58
Matilda Fogarty OH S did not finish
Sienna Frances TT S did not finish
Milla Key MF V did not finish
Oliver McFarlane BF N did not finish
Ingrid Shelton Agar AO A did not finish

M90A

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Hermann Wehner WE A 2:41:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.