Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2014 Xmas 5 Days - #1 (Georges Heights)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2014 Xmas 5 Days - #1 (Georges Heights)
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 27 December 2014

Classes: Show all | MA | WA | MB | WB | MC | WC | MD | WD | ME | Nov | EODH | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men A

4 490 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1David ShepherdRed Roos ACT22:41
2Lachlan DowBushflyers ACT22:53+0:12
3Christian TingströmGöteborg Majorna OK23:48+1:07
4Henrik Rindom KnudsenAustralopers Orienteering Club24:08+1:27
5Gernot KerschbaumerAustralia24:18+1:37
6Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers24:20+1:39
7Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club24:37+1:56
8Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers24:38+1:57
9Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club25:09+2:28
10Bill EdwardsHutt Valley25:39+2:58
11Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers25:46+3:05
12Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers26:34+3:53
13Tobias Karlsmose SvarerOK Esbjerg26:38+3:57
14Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers26:47+4:06
15James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers27:04+4:23
16Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteers27:05+4:24
17Wataru TeragauchiAustralia27:10+4:29
18Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers27:14+4:33
19Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT27:22+4:41
20Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers27:25+4:44Download route in GPX format
21Matt WestwoodUringa Orienteers27:27+4:46
22Will KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club27:34+4:53
23Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers28:25+5:44
24Mattias SandqvistVallentuna-Össeby OL28:36+5:55
25Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional30:10+7:29
26Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers30:25+7:44
27Ant NolanUringa Orienteers30:41+8:00
28Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers30:56+8:15
29Mathieu McGuireUgly Gully Orienteers31:10+8:29
30Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers31:14+8:33
31Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers31:51+9:10
32Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers32:03+9:22
33Gregory DominishAustralia32:07+9:26
34Erik RabergAustralia32:34+9:53
35Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club32:40+9:59
36Neil HawthorneGaringal Orienteers33:47+11:06
37Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers33:48+11:07
38Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT34:00+11:19
39Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club34:22+11:41
40David BrayGaringal Orienteers34:26+11:45
41Alexander KaravaevIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers34:30+11:49
42Tony HillGaringal Orienteers35:02+12:21
43Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers35:12+12:31
44Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers35:32+12:51
45Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers36:56+14:15
46Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers37:19+14:38
47Ian WinnOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering38:37+15:56
48Luke RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club49:10+26:29
49Colleen MockParawanga Orienteers ACT55:43+33:02
Steve RyanGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Richard GreenAustraliadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.