Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2014 Xmas 5 Days - #1 (Georges Heights)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2014 Xmas 5 Days - #1 (Georges Heights)
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 27 December 2014

Classes: Show all | MA | WA | MB | WB | MC | WC | MD | WD | ME | Nov | EODH | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men B

3 760 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers21:46
2Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club21:47+0:01
3Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers23:24+1:38
4Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers24:00+2:14
5Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers24:04+2:18
6Anthony DowleBig Foot Orienteers24:14+2:28
7Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers24:19+2:33Download route in GPX format
8Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers24:47+3:01
9Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club25:15+3:29
10Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers25:21+3:35
11Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers25:35+3:49
12Tony BurtonMole Valley25:40+3:54
13Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers25:52+4:06
14Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers26:02+4:16
15Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional26:12+4:26
16Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers26:17+4:31
17Hugh GingellGaringal Orienteers26:27+4:41
18Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers26:34+4:48
19Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers26:36+4:50
20David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers26:51+5:05
21James LithgowGaringal Orienteers26:59+5:13
22Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers27:06+5:20
23Peter CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club27:11+5:25
24Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers27:16+5:30
25Owen ShepherdAustralia27:18+5:32
26Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers27:55+6:09
27Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club28:23+6:37
28Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers28:57+7:11
29Jose ZapataCentral Coast Orienteers29:11+7:25
30John BrayanGaringal Orienteers29:26+7:40
31Tony BryantEnoggeroos29:29+7:43
32Richard LauderBig Foot Orienteers29:39+7:53
33Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers29:48+8:02
34Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers30:20+8:34
35Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers30:28+8:42
36Andy GrahamAustralia30:39+8:53
37Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers30:56+9:10
38David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers31:08+9:22
39Donald GrassieMoravian Orienteers33:02+11:16
40Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club33:44+11:58
41Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club34:09+12:23
42Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers34:20+12:34
43Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers34:25+12:39
44Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers34:50+13:04
45Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club35:14+13:28
46Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club35:49+14:03
47Fritz SiegenthalerUlu's Reisewelt36:29+14:43
48Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers36:39+14:53
49Russell TymGoldseekers Orienteers38:29+16:43
50David TilbrookOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering45:09+23:23
Stuart EliotAustraliamispunched
Pat van BerkelHutt Valleymispunched
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteersdid not finish
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start
Narasimha Rao BandiParawanga Orienteers ACTdid not start
Martin WehnerWeston Emus ACTdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.