Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2014 Xmas 5 Days - #1 (Georges Heights)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2014 Xmas 5 Days - #1 (Georges Heights)
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 27 December 2014

Classes: Show all | MA | WA | MB | WB | MC | WC | MD | WD | ME | Nov | EODH | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men C

3 140 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Noah PolandBushflyers ACT22:59
2David PolandBushflyers ACT25:08+2:09
3Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers27:13+4:14
4Richard MatthewsLOST27:17+4:18
5Jim MackayUringa Orienteers28:28+5:29
6Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers29:04+6:05
7Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers29:18+6:19
8Murray WithersEnoggeroos29:31+6:32
9Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers ACT29:48+6:49
10Kieran EdwardsHutt Valley31:16+8:17
11Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers31:48+8:49
12Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers32:21+9:22
13Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers33:01+10:02
14Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers33:29+10:30
15Daniel CopertinoClube de Orientação Rumos e Ro33:33+10:34
15Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers33:33+10:34
17Rob SimmonsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl33:59+11:00
18Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club35:09+12:10
19Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers35:38+12:39
20Ian BilmonUringa Orienteers35:44+12:45
21Stuart McWilliamGaringal Orienteers36:31+13:32
22Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers37:04+14:05
23Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club37:53+14:54
24Gavin ScottHutt Valley38:04+15:05
25Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers39:01+16:02
26Tom SchultsAustralia40:42+17:43
27Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers41:09+18:10
28Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers41:39+18:40
29Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers43:04+20:05
30Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteers43:06+20:07
31Dave LottyUringa Orienteers43:30+20:31
31Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional43:30+20:31
33Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers44:09+21:10
34Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers45:40+22:41
35Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers48:38+25:39
36Ian HoldenNelson58:43+35:44
Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteersmispunched
Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Occasionalmispunched
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.