Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2014 Xmas 5 Days - #1 (Georges Heights)

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2014 Xmas 5 Days - #1 (Georges Heights)
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 27 December 2014

Aarhus 1900 Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Anne Ekhard EdsenWomen B (33)23:297:28

Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Rob SimmonsMen C (40)33:59+11:0010:49

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Gernot KerschbaumerMen A (50)24:18+1:375:24

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Wataru TeragauchiMen A (50)27:10+4:296:03

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
33Gregory DominishMen A (50)32:07+9:267:09

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
34Erik RabergMen A (50)32:34+9:537:15

Australia

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Richard GreenMen A (50)did not start

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Camilla BevenseeWomen A (27)24:07+4:056:24

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
27Carina DennisWomen A (27)45:47+25:4512:10

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25Owen ShepherdMen B (53)27:18+5:327:15

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
36Andy GrahamMen B (53)30:39+8:538:09

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Stuart EliotMen B (53)mispunched

Australia

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Rachael PovahWomen B (33)did not start

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Tom SchultsMen C (40)40:42+17:4312:57

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Melinda YmsénWomen C (28)24:18+6:188:19

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Monica BrockmyreWomen C (28)41:22+23:2214:10

Australopers Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lucy HawthorneEODM (3)30:0610:18
4Henrik Rindom KnudsenMen A (50)24:08+1:275:22

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Marina IskhakovaWomen C (28)18:006:09
1Alex MorrisEODE (5)25:2411:39
2Sam MorrisEODVE (3)23:54+3:1715:13
2Adam HamlyEODH (6)25:11+2:416:41
3Steve FlickMen C (40)27:13+4:148:40
4Brett SewellEODH (6)34:10+11:409:05
6Julian LedgerMen D (13)28:39+10:489:48
6Gretel RocheEODH (6)51:05+28:3513:35
10Clyde McGheeMen D (13)35:06+17:1512:01
11Eric MorrisMen A (50)25:46+3:055:44
13Frank AssenzaMen D (13)1:07:37+49:4623:09
17Clare WilliamsWomen A (27)30:06+10:048:00
18Wayne PepperMen B (53)26:34+4:487:03
22Peter HopperMen B (53)27:06+5:207:12
23Richard MorrisMen A (50)28:25+5:446:19
23Melissa GrantWomen C (28)47:47+29:4716:21
24Sharon LambertWomen B (33)39:06+15:3712:27
24Keith PovahMen B (53)27:16+5:307:15
24Cheryl BluettWomen C (28)48:11+30:1116:30
30Graham GalbraithMen C (40)43:06+20:0713:43
31Fedor IskhakovMen A (50)31:51+9:107:05
38David McGheeMen B (53)31:08+9:228:16
42Peter ThomasonMen B (53)34:20+12:349:07
43Bob MorganMen B (53)34:25+12:399:09
Michelle PovahWomen D (9)mispunched
Michael HalmyMen C (40)mispunched
Rodney ParkinMen B (53)did not start

Bibbulmun Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Toni FrankWomen C (28)37:25+19:2512:48
18Natasha SpargWomen A (27)30:21+10:198:04
20Ricky ThackrayMen A (50)27:25+4:446:06Download route in GPX format

Big Foot Orienteers

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Connie McNameeWomen D (9)26:2312:06
1Ewan ShinglerMen D (13)17:516:06
1Michael BurtonMen B (53)21:465:47
2Jamie MarshNovice (11)14:50+0:449:26
3Alastair GeorgeMen B (53)23:24+1:386:13
4Oliver FreemanMen E (6)50:45+32:3523:16
5Mark ShinglerMen B (53)24:04+2:186:24
5Aoife RotheryNovice (11)19:06+5:0012:09
6Julia BarbourNovice (11)19:17+5:1112:16
6Tiia MarshWomen D (9)33:56+7:3315:33
6Anthony DowleMen B (53)24:14+2:286:26
7Eoin RotheryMen B (53)24:19+2:336:28Download route in GPX format
7Nea ShinglerWomen D (9)52:38+26:1524:08
7Andrew WisniewskiMen C (40)29:18+6:199:19
10Paul MarshMen B (53)25:21+3:356:44
11Keith GoodeMen D (13)45:38+27:4715:37
11Vanessa FreemanWomen C (28)36:30+18:3012:30
13Joanna ParrWomen B (33)32:27+8:5810:20
13Tracy MarshWomen A (27)26:22+6:207:00
13Mark FreemanMen B (53)25:52+4:066:52
14Greg BarbourMen A (50)26:47+4:065:57
15Cath ChalmersWomen A (27)28:00+7:587:26
16Patrik GunnarssonMen A (50)27:05+4:246:01
20Rebecca GeorgeWomen B (33)36:24+12:5511:35
26Simon GeorgeMen B (53)27:55+6:097:25
32Richard LauderMen B (53)29:39+7:537:53
Paula ShinglerWomen B (33)mispunched
Andrew BrownMen A (50)did not start

Bush n Beach Orienteering Club

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sam WoolfordMen E (6)18:108:20
3Jamie WoolfordMen E (6)39:29+21:1918:06
4Alex WoolfordNovice (11)19:05+4:5912:09
7Oscar WoolfordMen D (13)29:46+11:5510:11
22Helen O'CallaghanWomen B (33)36:35+13:0611:39

Bushflyers ACT

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Noah PolandMen C (40)22:597:19
2Lachlan DowMen A (50)22:53+0:125:05
2David PolandMen C (40)25:08+2:098:00
10Toni BrownWomen B (33)28:49+5:209:10
31Coral DowWomen B (33)54:10+30:4117:15

Central Coast Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Hilary WoodWomen A (27)33:58+13:569:02
25Phoebe DentWomen A (27)34:02+14:009:03
29Jose ZapataMen B (53)29:11+7:257:45
Nick DentMen B (53)did not finish

Clube de Orientação Rumos e Ro

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Daniel CopertinoMen C (40)33:33+10:3410:41
20Simone Gomes de LimaWomen C (28)45:35+27:3515:36

Enoggeroos

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Miles BryantNovice (11)14:068:58
2Dylan BryantMen E (6)19:26+1:168:54
2Sharon WithersWomen D (9)28:01+1:3812:51
6Gabrielle WithersWomen B (33)27:46+4:178:50
6Alison BryantWomen C (28)30:54+12:5410:34
8Murray WithersMen C (40)29:31+6:329:24
9Callum BryantNovice (11)26:54+12:4817:08
31Tony BryantMen B (53)29:29+7:437:50

Fossum IF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Cecilei Friberg KlysnerWomen A (27)22:16+2:145:55
14Maria BrodinWomen A (27)27:22+7:207:16

Garingal Orienteers

65 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Blake McDonaldEODVE (3)20:3713:07
2Tom KennedyMen D (13)22:50+4:597:49
2Stephanie NichollsEODM (3)30:18+0:1210:22
3Jill WoodruffWomen D (9)30:43+4:2014:05
3Ellen CurrieWomen C (28)25:03+7:038:34
3David StanleyEODH (6)26:48+4:187:07
4Peter AnnettsMen B (53)24:00+2:146:22
4Michelle GingellWomen D (9)32:28+6:0514:53
4Nick StanleyEODE (5)41:49+16:2519:10
5Justine BrindleyWomen D (9)32:45+6:2215:01
5Angus van SchaikMen E (6)51:59+33:4923:50
5Melissa AnnettsWomen C (28)28:14+10:149:40
5Holly StanleyEODE (5)51:41+26:1723:42
5Peter CsabaEODH (6)37:18+14:489:55
6Oliver GingellMen E (6)1:03:59+45:4929:21
8Aidan DawsonMen A (50)24:38+1:575:29
8Dean GingellMen D (13)30:01+12:1010:16
9Lisa GrantWomen A (27)24:56+4:546:37
11Barbara HillWomen A (27)25:46+5:446:51
11Anthony PettersonMen B (53)25:35+3:496:48
11Nicole SellinWomen B (33)31:15+7:469:57
12Toby WilsonMen A (50)26:34+3:535:55
12Airdrie LongWomen B (33)31:48+8:1910:07
12Jim ForbesMen C (40)32:21+9:2210:18
13Ron JunghansMen C (40)33:01+10:0210:30
14Matthew HillMen B (53)26:02+4:166:55
14Mark BrindleyMen C (40)33:29+10:3010:39
15Bryony CoxWomen C (28)38:44+20:4413:15
16Carolyn DaviesWomen B (33)33:30+10:0110:40
17Hugh GingellMen B (53)26:27+4:417:02
18Daniel HillMen A (50)27:14+4:336:03
18Carol JacobsonWomen B (33)34:24+10:5510:57
19Graeme DawsonMen B (53)26:36+4:507:04
19Karin HefftnerWomen A (27)31:06+11:048:16
21Sue ThomsonWomen C (28)45:56+27:5615:43
21James LithgowMen B (53)26:59+5:137:10
21Stuart McWilliamMen C (40)36:31+13:3211:37
22Tania KennedyWomen A (27)32:12+12:108:33
23Barbara DawsonWomen B (33)36:47+13:1811:42
25Johnny PetersenMen C (40)39:01+16:0212:25
26Heidi van SchaikWomen C (28)52:55+34:5518:07
26Alex KennedyMen A (50)30:25+7:446:46
28Duncan CurrieMen A (50)30:56+8:156:53
28Elaine MurdochWomen B (33)44:58+21:2914:19
28Ken JacobsonMen C (40)41:39+18:4013:15
29Dennis SparlingMen C (40)43:04+20:0513:42
30John BrayanMen B (53)29:26+7:407:49
30Istvan KerteszMen A (50)31:14+8:336:57
32Jamie KennedyMen A (50)32:03+9:227:08
32Barbara JunghansWomen B (33)1:05:35+42:0620:53
33Tim CoxMen C (40)44:09+21:1014:03
33Ross BarrMen B (53)29:48+8:027:55
34Stuart DeaneMen B (53)30:20+8:348:04
34Lloyd GledhillMen C (40)45:40+22:4114:32
35Ross DukerMen C (40)48:38+25:3915:29
36Neil HawthorneMen A (50)33:47+11:067:31
37Rod EckelsMen B (53)30:56+9:108:13
37Colin CurrieMen A (50)33:48+11:077:31
40David BrayMen A (50)34:26+11:457:40
42Tony HillMen A (50)35:02+12:217:48
44Dan RedfernMen B (53)34:50+13:049:15
45Huon WilsonMen A (50)36:56+14:158:13
46Michael FreeMen A (50)37:19+14:388:18
Steve RyanMen A (50)mispunched
Beverley JohnsonWomen D (9)did not finish
Alexandra KerteszWomen D (9)did not start
Joanna HillWomen B (33)did not start
Ted WoodleyMen A (50)did not start

Goldseekers Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Anna FitzgeraldWomen B (33)28:27+4:589:03
49Russell TymMen B (53)38:29+16:4310:14

Göteborg Majorna OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Christian TingströmMen A (50)23:48+1:075:18
4Viktoria ErnstssonWomen A (27)23:28+3:266:14

Hutt Valley

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Oliver EdwardsMen D (13)26:05+8:148:55
4Susan EdwardsWomen B (33)26:57+3:288:34
10Kieran EdwardsMen C (40)31:16+8:179:57
10Bill EdwardsMen A (50)25:39+2:585:42
10Larissa EdwardsNovice (11)34:31+20:2521:59
24Gavin ScottMen C (40)38:04+15:0512:07
Pat van BerkelMen B (53)mispunched

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Peter ShepherdMen C (40)33:33+10:3410:41
18Dayle GreenWomen C (28)44:47+26:4715:20
19Kevin CurbyMen C (40)35:38+12:3911:20
20David GreenMen B (53)26:51+5:057:08
21Natalya FilippovaWomen A (27)31:52+11:508:28
35Ian FroudeMen B (53)30:28+8:428:06
41Alexander KaravaevMen A (50)34:30+11:497:41
48Keith JayMen B (53)36:39+14:539:44
Margaret DuguidWomen C (28)did not start
Sue FroudeWomen C (28)did not start

LOST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Richard MatthewsMen C (40)27:17+4:188:41

Mole Valley

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Tony BurtonMen B (53)25:40+3:546:49

Moravian Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25Oonagh GrassieWomen B (33)39:13+15:4412:29
39Donald GrassieMen B (53)33:02+11:168:47

Nelson

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
36Ian HoldenMen C (40)58:43+35:4418:41

Newcastle Orienteering Club

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Alec PowerNovice (11)15:22+1:169:47
3Karen BlatchfordWomen B (33)26:46+3:178:31
7Nicola BlatchfordWomen A (27)24:43+4:416:34
7Joshua BlatchfordMen A (50)24:37+1:565:28
7Maria OrrWomen C (28)32:21+14:2111:04
9Russell BlatchfordMen B (53)25:15+3:296:42
9Alex MasseyMen A (50)25:09+2:285:36
12Oscar PowerMen D (13)51:50+33:5917:45
18Peter OrrMen C (40)35:09+12:1011:11
19Margaret PeelWomen B (33)34:26+10:5710:57
21Caroline JenkinsWomen B (33)36:28+12:5911:36
23Peter CharltonMen B (53)27:11+5:257:13
26Amylee RobertsonWomen A (27)39:15+19:1310:26
27Carolyn ChalmersWomen C (28)53:34+35:3418:20
27Andrew PowerMen B (53)28:23+6:377:32
29Diana CharltonWomen B (33)50:52+27:2316:11
35Shane TrotterMen A (50)32:40+9:597:16
40Geoff PeelMen B (53)33:44+11:588:58
41Robert PrestonMen B (53)34:09+12:239:04
45Shane JenkinsMen B (53)35:14+13:289:22
46Rudi LandsiedelMen B (53)35:49+14:039:31
48Luke RobertsonMen A (50)49:10+26:2910:57

OK Esbjerg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Tobias Karlsmose SvarerMen A (50)26:38+3:575:55

OK Nolaskogsarna

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Malin AnderssonWomen A (27)23:50+3:486:20

OK Pan Århus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Signe KlintingWomen A (27)25:12+5:106:42

OLV Langenthal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Ellen Marie ReinhardWomen A (27)22:48+2:466:03

Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
25Sue BamentWomen C (28)50:53+32:5317:25
47Ian WinnMen A (50)38:37+15:568:36
50David TilbrookMen B (53)45:09+23:2312:00

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Zoe MelhuishWomen B (33)28:23+4:549:02
9Bruce BowenMen C (40)29:48+6:499:29
12Tara MelhuishWomen A (27)26:14+6:126:58
19Stephen MelhuishMen A (50)27:22+4:416:05
20Ana HercegWomen A (27)31:34+11:328:23
26Liz AbbottWomen B (33)42:28+18:5913:31
38Nick MelhuishMen A (50)34:00+11:197:34
49Colleen MockMen A (50)55:43+33:0212:24
Barbara MartinWomen B (33)did not start
Narasimha Rao BandiMen B (53)did not start

Red Roos ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1David ShepherdMen A (50)22:415:03

Southern Highlands Occasional

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Rory SheddenEODVE (3)30:46+10:0919:35
9Robert SpryMen D (13)32:45+14:5411:12
23Ruth SheddenWomen A (27)33:32+13:308:55
25Angus SheddenMen A (50)30:10+7:296:43
30Lyn MalmgronWomen B (33)50:58+27:2916:13
31Peter MeyerMen C (40)43:30+20:3113:51
Neville FathersMen C (40)mispunched

Swedish WC Team

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Tove AlexanderssonWomen A (27)20:025:19
1Karolin OhlssonEODH (6)22:305:59

Ugly Gully Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Jacquie RandWomen C (28)26:46+8:469:10
6Greg ChatfieldMen C (40)29:04+6:059:15
14Geraldine ChatfieldWomen B (33)32:41+9:1210:24
29Mathieu McGuireMen A (50)31:10+8:296:56

Ulu's Reisewelt

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
47Fritz SiegenthalerMen B (53)36:29+14:439:42

Uringa Orienteers

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Les GrantEODE (5)28:25+3:0113:02
2Linda SestaWomen B (33)25:32+2:038:07
3Michael LloydEODE (5)29:31+4:0713:32
4Finn MackayMen D (13)26:21+8:309:01
5Jim MackayMen C (40)28:28+5:299:03
7Jonathan NolanNovice (11)26:12+12:0616:41
8William NolanNovice (11)26:31+12:2516:53
8Catherine MurphyWomen A (27)24:48+4:466:35
9Gayle ShepherdWomen C (28)32:27+14:2711:06
10Helen MurphyWomen C (28)34:12+16:1211:42
16Shane DoyleMen B (53)26:17+4:316:59
17Lisa LampeWomen B (33)34:07+10:3810:51
19Regina HaertschWomen C (28)44:49+26:4915:20
20Ian BilmonMen C (40)35:44+12:4511:22
21Matt WestwoodMen A (50)27:27+4:466:06
22Penelope FieldWomen C (28)46:00+28:0015:45
22Brian ClelandMen C (40)37:04+14:0511:48
27Terry MurphyMen C (40)41:09+18:1013:06
27Mary Jane MahonyWomen B (33)44:53+21:2414:17
27Ant NolanMen A (50)30:41+8:006:50
28Serena DoyleWomen C (28)1:10:33+52:3324:09
31Dave LottyMen C (40)43:30+20:3113:51
43Michael WeinerMen A (50)35:12+12:317:50
Maree DoyleWomen C (28)did not start
Jakob DoyleMen D (13)did not start
Zara DoyleWomen C (28)did not start

Vallentuna-Össeby OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
24Mattias SandqvistMen A (50)28:36+5:556:22

Wagga and Riverina Occasional

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Debbie DaveyWomen B (33)27:07+3:388:38
15Alex DaveyMen B (53)26:12+4:266:58

Wallaringa Orienteering Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Will KennedyMen A (50)27:34+4:536:08
23Peter KreminskiMen C (40)37:53+14:5412:03
39Andrew KennedyMen A (50)34:22+11:417:39

Western and Hills Orienteers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Andrew HillMen A (50)24:20+1:395:25
8Lee CoadyMen B (53)24:47+3:016:35
8Amy HarmerWomen C (28)32:26+14:2611:06
9Belinda KinneallyWomen B (33)28:43+5:149:08
11Ian MillerMen C (40)31:48+8:4910:07
11Lachlan CoadyNovice (11)40:06+26:0025:32
12Janet MorrisWomen C (28)36:59+18:5912:39
15James McQuillanMen A (50)27:04+4:236:01
28Dan SmithMen B (53)28:57+7:117:41
44Matt HackettMen A (50)35:32+12:517:54
Stephen HollowayMen C (40)mispunched
Ernest WindschuttelEODM (3)mispunched

Western Plains Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Lorna BrennanWomen C (28)37:37+19:3712:52
15Sally DevenishWomen B (33)33:24+9:5510:38
Dale WallaceMen C (40)mispunched

Weston Emus ACT

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Martin WehnerMen B (53)did not start

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Tim WardropMen B (53)21:47+0:015:47
4Dene LittlerMen D (13)26:21+8:309:01
16Melissa GangemiWomen A (27)28:30+8:287:34
16Simone KraussWomen C (28)40:36+22:3613:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.