Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2014 Xmas 5 Days - #1 (Georges Heights)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2014 Xmas 5 Days - #1 (Georges Heights)
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 27 December 2014

Classes: Show all | MA | WA | MB | WB | MC | WC | MD | WD | ME | Nov | EODH | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Garingal Orienteers

65 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Blake McDonaldEODVE (3)20:3713:07
2Tom KennedyMen D (13)22:50+4:597:49
2Stephanie NichollsEODM (3)30:18+0:1210:22
3Jill WoodruffWomen D (9)30:43+4:2014:05
3Ellen CurrieWomen C (28)25:03+7:038:34
3David StanleyEODH (6)26:48+4:187:07
4Peter AnnettsMen B (53)24:00+2:146:22
4Michelle GingellWomen D (9)32:28+6:0514:53
4Nick StanleyEODE (5)41:49+16:2519:10
5Justine BrindleyWomen D (9)32:45+6:2215:01
5Angus van SchaikMen E (6)51:59+33:4923:50
5Melissa AnnettsWomen C (28)28:14+10:149:40
5Holly StanleyEODE (5)51:41+26:1723:42
5Peter CsabaEODH (6)37:18+14:489:55
6Oliver GingellMen E (6)1:03:59+45:4929:21
8Aidan DawsonMen A (50)24:38+1:575:29
8Dean GingellMen D (13)30:01+12:1010:16
9Lisa GrantWomen A (27)24:56+4:546:37
11Barbara HillWomen A (27)25:46+5:446:51
11Anthony PettersonMen B (53)25:35+3:496:48
11Nicole SellinWomen B (33)31:15+7:469:57
12Toby WilsonMen A (50)26:34+3:535:55
12Airdrie LongWomen B (33)31:48+8:1910:07
12Jim ForbesMen C (40)32:21+9:2210:18
13Ron JunghansMen C (40)33:01+10:0210:30
14Matthew HillMen B (53)26:02+4:166:55
14Mark BrindleyMen C (40)33:29+10:3010:39
15Bryony CoxWomen C (28)38:44+20:4413:15
16Carolyn DaviesWomen B (33)33:30+10:0110:40
17Hugh GingellMen B (53)26:27+4:417:02
18Daniel HillMen A (50)27:14+4:336:03
18Carol JacobsonWomen B (33)34:24+10:5510:57
19Graeme DawsonMen B (53)26:36+4:507:04
19Karin HefftnerWomen A (27)31:06+11:048:16
21Sue ThomsonWomen C (28)45:56+27:5615:43
21James LithgowMen B (53)26:59+5:137:10
21Stuart McWilliamMen C (40)36:31+13:3211:37
22Tania KennedyWomen A (27)32:12+12:108:33
23Barbara DawsonWomen B (33)36:47+13:1811:42
25Johnny PetersenMen C (40)39:01+16:0212:25
26Heidi van SchaikWomen C (28)52:55+34:5518:07
26Alex KennedyMen A (50)30:25+7:446:46
28Duncan CurrieMen A (50)30:56+8:156:53
28Elaine MurdochWomen B (33)44:58+21:2914:19
28Ken JacobsonMen C (40)41:39+18:4013:15
29Dennis SparlingMen C (40)43:04+20:0513:42
30John BrayanMen B (53)29:26+7:407:49
30Istvan KerteszMen A (50)31:14+8:336:57
32Jamie KennedyMen A (50)32:03+9:227:08
32Barbara JunghansWomen B (33)1:05:35+42:0620:53
33Tim CoxMen C (40)44:09+21:1014:03
33Ross BarrMen B (53)29:48+8:027:55
34Stuart DeaneMen B (53)30:20+8:348:04
34Lloyd GledhillMen C (40)45:40+22:4114:32
35Ross DukerMen C (40)48:38+25:3915:29
36Neil HawthorneMen A (50)33:47+11:067:31
37Rod EckelsMen B (53)30:56+9:108:13
37Colin CurrieMen A (50)33:48+11:077:31
40David BrayMen A (50)34:26+11:457:40
42Tony HillMen A (50)35:02+12:217:48
44Dan RedfernMen B (53)34:50+13:049:15
45Huon WilsonMen A (50)36:56+14:158:13
46Michael FreeMen A (50)37:19+14:388:18
Steve RyanMen A (50)mispunched
Beverley JohnsonWomen D (9)did not finish
Alexandra KerteszWomen D (9)did not start
Joanna HillWomen B (33)did not start
Ted WoodleyMen A (50)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.