Orienteering Australia

Official results for Public Prologue: Jamestown

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Public Prologue: Jamestown
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 3 April 2015

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | EODE

Long

4 200 m, 95 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Scott SimsonNC N20:494:57
2Lachlan McCarthyOH S20:54+0:054:58
3Kenneth McLeanEV T21:12+0:235:02
4Ruhi AfnanYA S21:14+0:255:03
5Paul DowlingWA W21:27+0:385:06 Download route in GPX format
6Martin SteerDR V21:37+0:485:08
7Tim HatleyBK V21:42+0:535:10
8Peter CollinsBK V21:56+1:075:13
9Duncan CurrieGO N22:12+1:235:17
10Lachlan HowardEN Q22:13+1:245:17
11Lance ReadUG Q22:32+1:435:21
12Rory McCombOH S22:33+1:445:22
13Damien EnderbyNC N22:36+1:475:22
14Max DalheimMF V22:46+1:575:25
15Mark FreemanBF N22:47+1:585:25
16Adrian Uppill (NC)OH S23:02+2:135:29
17Steve CooperYA S23:05+2:165:29
18Ian JonesUR N23:20+2:315:33
19Ted van GeldermalsenYV V23:32+2:435:36
20Shane TrotterNC N23:37+2:485:37
21Nick MelhuishPO A23:45+2:565:39
22Cathy HoggPO A23:58+3:095:42
23Nicola DalheimMF V24:06+3:175:44
24Wendy ReadUG Q24:29+3:405:49
25Geoff LawfordEU V24:41+3:525:52
26Rhys FogartyOH S24:42+3:535:52
27Anita ScherrerRR A24:44+3:555:53
28Warwick DavisTK V24:56+4:075:56
29Tony WoolfordBB N25:07+4:185:58
30Hugh GingellGO N25:11+4:225:59
31Carl DalheimMF V25:16+4:276:00
32Wess FrancesTT S25:21+4:326:02
32Paul PrudhoeCC N25:21+4:326:02
34Colin CurrieGO N25:49+5:006:08
35Paul PacqueEV T26:09+5:206:13
36Stephen CollinsBK V26:14+5:256:14
36Geoff TodkillNC N26:14+5:256:14
38Peter EffeneyUG Q26:31+5:426:18
39Bill ButlerAL T26:44+5:556:21
40Rohan HyslopPO A26:59+6:106:25
41Meredith NormanTJ S27:18+6:296:30
42Fern HillyardWA S27:23+6:346:31
43Richard RobinsonSO Q27:58+7:096:39
44Roch PrendergastEU V28:14+7:256:43
45Nigel Dobson-KeeffeYA S29:14+8:256:57
46Peter DalwoodDR V29:31+8:427:01
47Gordon MuirEN Q29:36+8:477:02
48Mark PetrieBU Q29:40+8:517:03
49Ken PostWO W29:42+8:537:04
50Andrew ShiptonAW V29:47+8:587:05
51Sarah LimTJ S29:48+8:597:05
52Cliff HowardEN Q30:00+9:117:08
53Maurice PattenRR A30:05+9:167:09
54Tamsin BarnesQLD Q30:15+9:267:12
55Ian GrivellTT S30:35+9:467:16
56Tony GarrPO A30:36+9:477:17
57Dirk NankervisEV T30:48+9:597:20
58David GeorgeTT S31:08+10:197:24
59Martin KozmaBK V31:16+10:277:26
60Bob HawkinsNT N31:17+10:287:26
61Matthew KingBK V31:47+10:587:34
62Michael OHalloranNCM .32:03+11:147:37
63Airdrie LongGO N32:14+11:257:40
64Lewis CarterTJ S32:48+11:597:48
65Eric WainwrightRR A33:15+12:267:55
65John ScownAO A33:15+12:267:55
67Geoff WoodPO A33:46+12:578:02
68Keith FifieldRR A33:49+13:008:03
69Jason NicolsonYA S33:57+13:088:05
70Lindsay PenderAL T34:01+13:128:05
71Lam Freddy LeungHKG .34:36+13:478:14
72John Le carpentierSH N36:12+15:238:37
73Kathy PetrieBU Q37:02+16:138:49
74Peter KreminskiWA S37:25+16:368:54
75George ReevesTT S38:20+17:319:07
76Robin EnglishWA S38:33+17:449:10
77Basil BaldwinGS N38:54+18:059:15
78Helen PostWO W39:47+18:589:28
79Sue GarrPO A39:52+19:039:29
80Liz BourneBB Q40:43+19:549:41
81Jeffrey DinningOH S43:39+22:5010:23
82Peter MeyerSH N45:17+24:2810:46
83Jill CongediOH S47:10+26:2111:13
84Toni FrankBO W49:20+28:3111:44
85Angus HainesOH S51:55+31:0612:21
86Dianne ShaldersAR V57:57+37:0813:47
Tyson HillyardWA Smispunched
Jeff DunnAL Tmispunched
Gary CarrollAL Tmispunched
Craig ColwellOH Smispunched
Robert TuckerYA Smispunched
Ian WinnOH Smispunched
Warren KeyMF Vmispunched
Vic SedunaryBK Vmispunched
Jean BaldwinGS Ndid not finish
Tim AshmanLI Sdid not start
Stephen BirdBK Vdid not start
Rosie DalheimMF Vdid not start
Chris NorwoodEU Vdid not start
Marc TurnerTJ Sdid not start

Medium

3 600 m, 127 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ashston KeyMF V15:234:16
2Dante AfnanYA S16:03+0:404:27
3Barbara HillGO N18:07+2:445:01
4Luke WestAL T18:16+2:535:04
5Jennifer EnderbyNC N18:55+3:325:15
6Marina IskhakovaBN N19:30+4:075:25
7Fedor IskhakovBN N19:32+4:095:25
8Bruce BarnettBS A19:55+4:325:31
9Jo Anna MaynardBO W20:03+4:405:34
10Andrew McCombOH S20:05+4:425:34
11Bruce PatersonAR V20:16+4:535:37
12Tony HillGO N20:39+5:165:44
13Karen BlatchfordNC N21:00+5:375:50
14Timothy JacksonMF V21:11+5:485:53
15Carolyn JacksonMF V21:14+5:515:53
16Andrew MartinWO W21:16+5:535:54
17Joanna GeorgeTT S21:19+5:565:55
18Jenny BourneEU V21:25+6:025:56
19Ben CazzolatoTJ S21:58+6:356:06
20Steve FlickBN N22:20+6:576:12
21Ana HercegPO A22:26+7:036:13
22Robert PrestonNC N22:37+7:146:16
23Ross BarrGO N22:47+7:246:19
24Gordon WilsonBN N22:55+7:326:21
25Oliver MartinWO W23:06+7:436:25
26Bert ElsonAL T23:30+8:076:31
27Carol HardingBS A23:39+8:166:34
28Mason ArthurMF V24:03+8:406:40
29John SincovichYA S24:19+8:566:45
29Bill JonesRR A24:19+8:566:45
31Susan GeorgeTT S24:35+9:126:49
32Sally WayteAL T24:53+9:306:54
33Dick OgilvieUR N24:57+9:346:55
34Sandra AfnanYA S25:02+9:396:57
35Dave NicolsonYA S25:10+9:476:59
36Michael HalmyBN N25:20+9:577:02
37Nick SpauldingTE S25:42+10:197:08
38Caroline PigerreUG Q25:49+10:267:10
39Ken BrownlieWO W25:59+10:367:13
40Robert AllisonRR A26:04+10:417:14
41John AndersonGO N26:46+11:237:26
42Carol BrownlieWO W26:49+11:267:26
43Julia PrudhoeCC N27:02+11:397:30
44Jim MackayUR N27:04+11:417:31
45Ethan PenckYA S27:18+11:557:35
46Debbie ByersBF N27:21+11:587:35
47Hilary WoodCC N27:22+11:597:36
48Mike HoweLO W27:30+12:077:38
49Evelyn ColwellOH S27:31+12:087:38
50Anna HyslopPO A27:33+12:107:39
51Trevor DimentTT S27:42+12:197:41
52Ron JunghansGO N28:01+12:387:46
53Kirsten WehnerWE A28:23+13:007:53
54Ewen TempletonBK V28:25+13:027:53
55Denise PikeDR V28:35+13:127:56
56Anne RobinsonBK V28:51+13:288:00
57Dean GingellGO N28:58+13:358:02
58Michael BurtRR A29:00+13:378:03
59Jan HardyAL T29:06+13:438:05
60James LaverAL T29:13+13:508:06
61Helen OCallaghanBB N29:29+14:068:11
62Libby MeekingYV V29:44+14:218:15
63Margi FreemantleYV V29:47+14:248:16
64Judy AllisonRR A29:49+14:268:16
65Anne ArthurMF V29:58+14:358:19
66Brett SpauldingTE S30:21+14:588:25
67Mark BesleyDR V30:23+15:008:26
68Vanessa FreemanBF N30:24+15:018:26
69Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V30:42+15:198:31
70John BrammallEV T30:46+15:238:32
71Kevin CurbyIK N30:51+15:288:34
72David HoggPO A30:58+15:358:36
73Christine HuxtableWA S31:18+15:558:41
73Susi BerteiTE S31:18+15:558:41
75David TilbrookOH S31:23+16:008:43
76Peter GroverDR V31:30+16:078:45
77Ann ScownAO A31:32+16:098:45
78Max GrivellTT S31:52+16:298:51
79Debbie DoddDR V32:16+16:538:57
80Barbara TassellAL T33:19+17:569:15
81Suzanne OCallaghanBK V33:26+18:039:17
82Donelda NilesEV T33:27+18:049:17
83Oscar WoolfordBB N33:37+18:149:20
84Osama AliNCM .33:50+18:279:23
85Riley LanePO A34:12+18:499:30
86Sandra McKeanOH S35:09+19:469:45
87Talari FrancesTT S35:11+19:489:46
87Dave LottyUR N35:11+19:489:46
89Pat MiethkePO A35:51+20:289:57
90Lynn DabbsWH N35:53+20:309:58
91Kerryne JonesRR A36:10+20:4710:02
92Mike CalderAL T36:11+20:4810:03
93Peter CuttenWA S36:23+21:0010:06
94Jenny HawkinsBS A36:28+21:0510:07
95John MeekingYV V36:29+21:0610:08
95John HardingBS A36:29+21:0610:08
97Aylwin LimTJ S36:52+21:2910:14
98Barry HanlonWH N36:59+21:3610:16
99Pamela KingDR V37:10+21:4710:19
100Kathy LileyYV V39:17+23:5410:54
101Jane CalderAL T39:32+24:0910:58
102Jack DowlingBO W39:38+24:1511:00
103Dianne SearleBG V40:42+25:1911:18
104Valerie BrammallEV T40:59+25:3611:23
105Elizabeth HatleyBK V41:39+26:1611:34
106Andrew LumsdenBF N41:55+26:3211:38
107Petrina ShiptonAW V42:39+27:1611:50
108Judy PrendergastEU V43:52+28:2912:11
109Jackie DempsterYV V44:34+29:1112:22
110Ilze YeatesDR V44:38+29:1512:23
111Maureen TrotterCC N48:05+32:4213:21
112Janet KingBK V49:00+33:3713:36
113Ruth NicolsonYA S50:13+34:5013:56
114Coral DowBS A50:30+35:0714:01
115Henk DeJongBK V52:33+37:1014:35
116John DempsterYV V56:50+41:2715:47
117Colin MorgansYV V1:00:46+45:2316:52
118Sue BamentOH S1:01:19+45:5617:01
Christine BrownEV Tmispunched
Desmond NormanTJ Smispunched
Valerie BarkerBS Amispunched
John SheahanBK Vmispunched
Robert SprySH Nmispunched
Erica DimentTT Smispunched
Colin PriceCC Nmispunched
Peter YeatesDR Vmispunched
Anthea FeaverLO Wdid not finish
Margaret JonesUR Ndid not start
Graeme DawsonGO Ndid not start
Nick DentCC Ndid not start
Bill VandendoolMF Vdid not start
Peter SearleBG Vdid not start

Short

1 700 m, 62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark WestAL T8:455:08
2Russell BlatchfordNC N9:00+0:155:17
3Bryn McCombOH S9:21+0:365:30
4Michaela MaynardBO W9:36+0:515:38
5Zoe MelhuishPO A9:50+1:055:47
6Torren ArthurMF V10:26+1:416:08
7Janine SteerDR V10:36+1:516:14
7Gayle QuantockNC N10:36+1:516:14
9David JaffeMF V10:45+2:006:19
10Sophie JonesUR N10:50+2:056:22
11Shannon NicolsonYA S11:35+2:506:48
12Remi AfnanYA S12:22+3:377:16
13Finn MackayUR N12:23+3:387:17
14Ellen CurrieGO N12:30+3:457:21
15Ted MulherinWH N12:34+3:497:23
16Coreen MaynardBO W12:39+3:547:26
17Abigail GeorgeTT S12:43+3:587:28
18Toby CazzolatoTJ S12:57+4:127:37
19Juliana de NooyUG Q13:09+4:247:44
20Jane BarnettBS A13:16+4:317:48
21Erica NormanTJ S13:24+4:397:52
21Zoe CarterTJ S13:24+4:397:52
23Sam WoolfordBB N13:51+5:068:08
24Mikayla EnderbyNC N14:10+5:258:20
24Robyn PallasCC N14:10+5:258:20
26Eleanor McLeanEV T14:22+5:378:27
27Oliver FreemanBF N14:31+5:468:32
28Liz ButlerAL T14:37+5:528:35
28Andrea SchiwyAL T14:37+5:528:35
30Barry HartPO A14:43+5:588:39
31Gayle WestAL T14:51+6:068:44
32Barbara DawsonGO N15:17+6:328:59
33Sophie ArthurMF V15:24+6:399:03
34Elaine MurdochGO N15:30+6:459:07
35Joanna HillGO N15:36+6:519:10
36Judith HayTF Q15:48+7:039:17
37Kellie MartinWO W16:46+8:019:51
38Judi HerkesBK V16:47+8:029:52
39Teri McCombOH S16:58+8:139:58
40Helen AlexanderBK V17:30+8:4510:17
41Finn FogartyOH S17:31+8:4610:18
42Oscar BerteiTE S18:00+9:1510:35
43Graham GalbraithBN N18:17+9:3210:45
44Jennie BourneOH S18:53+10:0811:06
45Janet MorrisWH N18:54+10:0911:07
46Alton FreemanBF N21:15+12:3012:30
47Sue DowlingBO W22:13+13:2813:04
48Jamie WoolfordBB N22:51+14:0613:26
49Hermann WehnerWE A25:31+16:4615:00
50Carol SuchOH S25:52+17:0715:12
51Barbara JunghansGO N26:05+17:2015:20
51Kevin MaloneyNE V26:05+17:2015:20
53Milla KeyMF V26:25+17:4015:32
54Thomas HyslopPO A26:30+17:4515:35
55Alex WoolfordBB N27:24+18:3916:07
56Jenny SheahanBK V31:34+22:4918:34
57Sienna FrancesTT S34:30+25:4520:17
58Carol MorgansYV V35:28+26:4320:51
Ana PenckYA Smispunched
Jensen KeyMF Vmispunched
Jodie EvansPO Amispunched
Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO Amispunched
Michelle GingellGO Ndid not start

Enter on Day

1 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noel SchoknechtSA S10:526:23
2John SodenOH S11:54+1:027:00
3Antonio GarciaTT S12:46+1:547:30
4Zara SodenOH S13:23+2:317:52
5Julie SchofieldSA S14:36+3:448:35
6Matthew Wright-SimonSA S21:52+11:0012:51
7Subin Wright-SimonSA S22:00+11:0812:56
8Julia BarbourSA S25:20+14:2814:54
9Jocelyn ThomasSA S26:59+16:0715:52
10Marcus CazzolatoTJ S27:20+16:2816:04
11Louise BarbourSA S28:03+17:1116:30
12Richard VenningSA S44:18+33:2626:03
John LyonTT Smispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.