Official results for South Sydney Summer Series #6 - Oatley

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: South Sydney Summer Series #6 - Oatley
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 30 November 2014

Junior Men

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Finn Mackay 170 32:17

Junior Women

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Maree Doyle 220 38:41
2 Serena Doyle 220 38:44 +0:03

Open Men

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Istvan Kertesz 480 46:41

Open Women

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Clare Williams 380 45:00
2 Alxandra Kertes 280 45:15 +0:15
3 Thuy Ho 130 32:42

Masters Men

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Brett Sewell 370 46:14

Masters Women

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Heidi van Schalk 130 58:20

Veteran Men

4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Shane Doyle 410 44:01
2 Jim Mackay 410 43:53
3 Titus Murray 290 44:00
4 Ian Jessup 290 44:03 +0:02

Veteran Women

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Linda Sesta 430 43:55
2 Carolyn Davies 340 46:50 +2:55

Super Veteran Men

9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Gordon Wilson 450 51:49
2 Rod Eckels 380 46:13
3 Ian Froude 370 45:16
4 Matt Peters 330 51:39
5 Stuart McWilliam 330 44:20
6 Robert Spry 290 43:26
7 Warwick Selby 260 50:49
8 Ron Pallas 230 43:47
9 Glenn Schwarzel 200 44:08

Super Veteran Women

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Sue Froude 100 32:23

Legends Men

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Keith Jay 190 42:35

Legends Women

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Mary Jane Mahony 260 43:55

Immortals Men

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 John Le carpentier 340 47:17
2 Brian Cleland 300 43:57
3 Dick Ogilvie 240 46:08

Immortals Women

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Maureen Ogilvie 60 49:02

Walking Men

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Henry Foster 260 44:06
2 James Stuart 200 36:22

Groups

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Chan Family 190 38:54
2 Natalie & Cooper Overall 150 38:42
3 Kerry Morton, Glenda Johnson 150 40:05 +1:11

Short

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Alex Murray Uringa 37:04
2 Jasper Parker Uringa 56:47 +19:43
3 Angus van Schalk Garingal 1:32:50 +55:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.