Orienteering Australia

Official results for Xmas 5 Days - #2 (Cockatoo Island)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Xmas 5 Days - #2 (Cockatoo Island)
Organisers: Big Foot Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 28 December 2014

Men A

2 100 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gustav BergmanSwedish WC Team12:145:49
2Gernot KerschbaumerAustralia13:10+0:566:16
3Oskar SjöbergOK Linné13:30+1:166:25
4Christian TingströmGöteborg Majorna OK13:36+1:226:28
5David ShepherdRed Roos ACT13:56+1:426:38
6Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club14:10+1:566:44
7Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers14:12+1:586:45
8Henrik Rindom KnudsenAustralopers Orienteering Club14:17+2:036:48
9Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers14:19+2:056:49
10Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club14:27+2:136:52
11Lachlan DowBushflyers ACT14:34+2:206:56
12Ondrej PavluUringa Orienteers14:45+2:317:01
13Bill EdwardsHutt Valley14:59+2:457:08
14Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers15:11+2:577:13
15Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers15:13+2:597:14
16Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteers15:54+3:407:34
17Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT16:00+3:467:37
18Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers16:16+4:027:44 Download route in GPX format
19Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club16:22+4:087:47
20Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers16:26+4:127:49
21Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers16:27+4:137:50
22Will KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club16:39+4:257:55
23Tobias Karlsmose SvarerOK Esbjerg16:48+4:348:00
24James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers16:52+4:388:01
25Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers17:18+5:048:14
26Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional17:20+5:068:15
27Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club17:37+5:238:23
28Mathieu McGuireUgly Gully Orienteers18:13+5:598:40
29Wataru TeragauchiAustralia18:17+6:038:42
30Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers18:28+6:148:47
31Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club18:31+6:178:49
32Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers18:53+6:398:59
33Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers18:55+6:419:00
34Erik RabergAustralia19:04+6:509:04
35Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers19:34+7:209:19
36Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers19:35+7:219:19
37Matt WestwoodUringa Orienteers19:44+7:309:23
38Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers19:54+7:409:28
39Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers20:02+7:489:32
40Gregory DominishAustralia20:06+7:529:34
41Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT20:18+8:049:40
42Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers20:48+8:349:54
43Tony HillGaringal Orienteers21:14+9:0010:06
44Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers21:31+9:1710:14
45Stefan KuehnGaringal Orienteers22:25+10:1110:40
46Ant NolanUringa Orienteers22:30+10:1610:42
47Alexander KaravaevIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers22:31+10:1710:43
48Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club22:39+10:2510:47
49Neil ProsserBig Foot Orienteers22:48+10:3410:51
50Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers23:28+11:1411:10
51Ian WinnOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering24:09+11:5511:30
52Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers24:12+11:5811:31
53Gary McGregorGaringal Orienteers25:09+12:5511:58 Download route in GPX format
54Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers27:02+14:4812:52
55Neil HawthorneGaringal Orienteers32:01+19:4715:14
56Colleen MockParawanga Orienteers ACT33:33+21:1915:58
57Nick BarrableSYO - South Yorkshire Orientee34:48+22:3416:34
58Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers39:25+27:1118:46
Steve RyanGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Luke RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
David BrayGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Mattias SandqvistVallentuna-Össeby OLdid not start

Women A

2 000 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedish WC Team11:265:43
2Karolin OhlssonSwedish WC Team12:33+1:076:16
3Ellen Marie ReinhardOLV Langenthal12:47+1:216:23
4Helena KarlssonIFK Lidingö12:55+1:296:27
5Bettina AebiOLG Herzogenbuchsee12:59+1:336:29
6Signe KlintingOK Pan Århus13:19+1:536:39
7Viktoria ErnstssonGöteborg Majorna OK13:21+1:556:40
8Malin AnderssonOK Nolaskogsarna14:05+2:397:02
9Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club14:07+2:417:03
10Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers14:26+3:007:13
11Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers14:53+3:277:26
12Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT14:58+3:327:29
13Maria BrodinFossum IF15:01+3:357:30
14Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT15:02+3:367:31
15Cecilie Friberg KlysnerFossum IF15:06+3:407:33
16Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers15:07+3:417:33
17Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers15:15+3:497:37
18Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers15:58+4:327:59
19Camilla BevenseeOK Pan Århus16:09+4:438:04
20Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club16:48+5:228:24
21Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Club16:54+5:288:27
22Clare WilliamsBennelong Northside Orienteers17:04+5:388:32
23Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional17:21+5:558:40
24Natalya FilippovaIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers17:49+6:238:54
25Clare MurphyUringa Orienteers17:58+6:328:59
26Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers17:59+6:338:59
27Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers18:24+6:589:12
28Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers18:34+7:089:17
29Phoebe DentCentral Coast Orienteers18:52+7:269:26
30Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT19:07+7:419:33
31Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers19:13+7:479:36
32Kaitlin RadstaakNewcastle Orienteering Club19:38+8:129:49
33Rachael PovahAustralia20:23+8:5710:11
34Sally-Anne HendersonNewcastle Orienteering Club20:51+9:2510:25
35Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club22:58+11:3211:29
36Carina DennisAustralia26:36+15:1013:18

Men B

2 000 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers12:406:20
2Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers13:13+0:336:36
3Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club13:55+1:156:57
4Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers14:13+1:337:06
5Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers14:22+1:427:11
5Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club14:22+1:427:11
7Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers14:23+1:437:11
8Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers14:30+1:507:15
9Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers14:54+2:147:27
10David PolandBushflyers ACT15:01+2:217:30
11Anthony DowleBig Foot Orienteers15:07+2:277:33
12Noah PolandBushflyers ACT15:12+2:327:36
13Anthony DarrBig Foot Orienteers15:13+2:337:36
14Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers15:17+2:377:38
15Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers15:25+2:457:42
16Tony BurtonMole Valley15:31+2:517:45
17James LithgowGaringal Orienteers15:54+3:147:57
17Owen ShepherdAustralia15:54+3:147:57
19David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers15:59+3:197:59
20Peter CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club16:07+3:278:03
21Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers16:14+3:348:07
22Hugh GingellGaringal Orienteers16:18+3:388:09
23Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers16:19+3:398:09
24Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club16:23+3:438:11
25Tony BryantEnoggeroos16:34+3:548:17
25Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional16:34+3:548:17
27Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club16:35+3:558:17
28Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers17:09+4:298:34
29Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers17:12+4:328:36
30Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers17:14+4:348:37
31Richard LauderBig Foot Orienteers17:21+4:418:40
32Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers17:22+4:428:41
33Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers17:26+4:468:43
33Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers17:26+4:468:43
35Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers17:34+4:548:47
36Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers17:39+4:598:49
37Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers18:00+5:209:00
38Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers18:03+5:239:01
39Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club18:15+5:359:07
40John Le carpentierSouthern Highlands Occasional18:16+5:369:08
41David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers18:25+5:459:12
42Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers18:41+6:019:20
43Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers18:55+6:159:27
44Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club19:04+6:249:32
45Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers19:07+6:279:33
46Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers19:12+6:329:36
47Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers19:16+6:369:38
48Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers19:18+6:389:39
49Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club19:32+6:529:46
50Donald GrassieMoravian Orienteers19:36+6:569:48
51Pat van BerkelHutt Valley20:04+7:2410:02
52Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers20:20+7:4010:10
53Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club20:22+7:4210:11
54John BrayanGaringal Orienteers20:24+7:4410:12
55Tim GilesAustralia20:37+7:5710:18
56Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers22:36+9:5611:18
57John GilesGaringal Orienteers22:59+10:1911:29
58Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers23:15+10:3511:37
59Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club23:37+10:5711:48
60Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers23:45+11:0511:52
61Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers24:34+11:5412:17
62Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers25:07+12:2712:33
63Fritz SiegenthalerUlu's Reisewelt25:37+12:5712:48
64Russell TymGoldseekers Orienteers26:26+13:4613:13
65Stuart EliotAustralia26:36+13:5613:18
66David TilbrookOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering27:09+14:2913:34
67Narasimha Rao BandiParawanga Orienteers ACT1:22:14+1:09:3441:07
Jose ZapataCentral Coast Orienteersmispunched
Martin WehnerWeston Emus ACTdid not start

Women B

1 800 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anne Ekhard EdsenAarhus 1900 Orientering15:078:23
2Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers16:21+1:149:05
3Toni BrownBushflyers ACT16:34+1:279:12
4Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional16:48+1:419:20
5Susan EdwardsHutt Valley17:17+2:109:36
6Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers17:49+2:429:53
7Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club18:24+3:1710:13
8Linda SestaUringa Orienteers18:32+3:2510:17
9Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteers18:41+3:3410:22
10Nicole SellinGaringal Orienteers18:55+3:4810:30
11Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers19:08+4:0110:37
12Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers19:25+4:1810:47
13Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers19:32+4:2510:51
14Gabrielle WithersEnoggeroos20:40+5:3311:28
15Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club20:46+5:3911:32
16Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers21:01+5:5411:40
17Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers21:07+6:0011:43
18Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT21:11+6:0411:46
19Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers21:14+6:0711:47
20Alexa TroedsonBig Foot Orienteers21:45+6:3812:05
21Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers21:51+6:4412:08
22Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers21:58+6:5112:12
23Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers22:00+6:5312:13
24Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers22:18+7:1112:23
25Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers22:23+7:1612:26
26Sally DevenishWestern Plains Orienteers22:58+7:5112:45
27Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers22:59+7:5212:46
28Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club23:28+8:2113:02
29Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers ACT24:02+8:5513:21
30Kylie HoffmanBig Foot Orienteers24:28+9:2113:35
31Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers26:26+11:1914:41
32Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers27:49+12:4215:27
33Oonagh GrassieMoravian Orienteers27:56+12:4915:31
34Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers28:17+13:1015:42
35Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers28:38+13:3115:54
36Lisa LampeUringa Orienteers28:55+13:4816:03
37Jill WoodruffGaringal Orienteers29:09+14:0216:11
38Hannah WattsAustralia29:21+14:1416:18
39Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club30:07+15:0016:43
40Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers30:37+15:3017:00
41Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos33:42+18:3518:43
42Diana CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club35:33+20:2619:45
43Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Occasional37:13+22:0620:40
44Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers39:50+24:4322:07
45Coral DowBushflyers ACT41:57+26:5023:18
46Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers50:01+34:5427:47
Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers ACTdid not start

Men C

1 800 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers15:418:42
2Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers16:40+0:599:15
3Murray WithersEnoggeroos17:00+1:199:26
4Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers17:11+1:309:32
5Robert PrenticeMountain Devils MTB Orienteeri17:33+1:529:45
6Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers17:51+2:109:55
7Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers18:02+2:2110:01
8Kieran EdwardsHutt Valley18:19+2:3810:10
9Nathan LoweGaringal Orienteers18:41+3:0010:22
10Ian BilmonUringa Orienteers18:50+3:0910:27
11Richard MatthewsLOST18:56+3:1510:31
12Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers ACT19:01+3:2010:33
13Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers19:40+3:5910:55
13Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers19:40+3:5910:55
15Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers19:59+4:1811:06
16Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club20:37+4:5611:27
17Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers20:48+5:0711:33
18Rob SimmonsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl20:58+5:1711:38
18Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers20:58+5:1711:38
20Jim MackayUringa Orienteers21:12+5:3111:46
21Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos21:16+5:3511:48
22David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers21:26+5:4511:54
23Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers21:42+6:0112:03
24Stuart McWilliamGaringal Orienteers21:54+6:1312:10
25Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers21:55+6:1412:10
26Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers22:31+6:5012:30
27Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers22:59+7:1812:46
28Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers24:04+8:2313:22
29Dave LottyUringa Orienteers24:21+8:4013:31
30Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers27:09+11:2815:05
31Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteers27:31+11:5015:17
32Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers28:10+12:2915:38
33Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers28:21+12:4015:45
34Daniel CopertinoClube de Orientação Rumos e Ro28:42+13:0115:56
35Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club28:51+13:1016:01
36Ian HoldenNelson29:29+13:4816:22
37Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional29:48+14:0716:33
38Peter NewtonNewcastle Orienteering Club30:25+14:4416:53
39Gavin ScottHutt Valley30:26+14:4516:54
40Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers31:04+15:2317:15
41Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers33:00+17:1918:20
42Andrew Vesey-WellsWestern and Hills Orienteers33:17+17:3618:29
43Mike WellerGaringal Orienteers41:06+25:2522:50
44Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Occasional1:00:24+44:4333:33
2Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteersnot competing
Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Albert EichholzerAustraliamispunched
Zac ShipleyAustraliamispunched
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start
Tom SchultsAustraliadid not start

Women C

1 810 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers19:2910:45
2Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers20:17+0:4811:12
3Lucy HawthorneSYO - South Yorkshire Orientee20:24+0:5511:16
4Monica BrockmyreAustralia21:40+2:1111:58
5Chloe HawthorneSYO - South Yorkshire Orientee21:57+2:2812:07
6Melita RowlandAustralia22:34+3:0512:28
7Megan ShipleyAustralia22:49+3:2012:36
8Melinda YmsénAustralia23:36+4:0713:02
9Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers23:37+4:0813:02
10Amy HarmerWestern and Hills Orienteers24:11+4:4213:21
11Simone KraussYarra Valley Orienteering Club24:17+4:4813:24
12Alison BryantEnoggeroos25:12+5:4313:55
13Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers26:03+6:3414:23
14Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers26:26+6:5714:36
15Maree DoyleUringa Orienteers28:14+8:4515:35
16Simone Gomes de LimaClube de Orientação Rumos e Ro29:02+9:3316:02
17Lee LoweGaringal Orienteers29:43+10:1416:25
18Melissa GrantBennelong Northside Orienteers29:56+10:2716:32
19Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers30:41+11:1216:57
20Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club31:26+11:5717:21
21Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers31:43+12:1417:31
22Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers32:11+12:4217:46
23Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers32:41+13:1218:03
24Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club34:59+15:3019:19
25Penelope FieldUringa Orienteers35:01+15:3219:20
26Heidi van SchaikGaringal Orienteers36:08+16:3919:57
27Sue BamentOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering36:29+17:0020:09
28Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers38:18+18:4921:09
29Regina HaertschUringa Orienteers38:50+19:2121:27
30Kerrin DavisBig Foot Orienteers40:26+20:5722:20
31Lorna BrennanWestern Plains Orienteers42:55+23:2623:42
32Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers44:16+24:4724:27
33Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers59:42+40:1332:59
Connie McNameeBig Foot Orienteersdisqualified
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Zara DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not finish
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not start
Samantha GrantAustraliadid not start
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not start

Men D

1 810 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dene LittlerYarra Valley Orienteering Club17:079:27
2Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers18:05+0:589:59
3Oliver EdwardsHutt Valley18:14+1:0710:04
4Jonathan KorugaGaringal Orienteers19:36+2:2910:49
5Finn MackayUringa Orienteers19:49+2:4210:56
6Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional19:57+2:5011:01
7Dean GingellGaringal Orienteers24:37+7:3013:36
8Desmond ChiangGaringal Orienteers25:58+8:5114:20
9Jakob DoyleUringa Orienteers26:45+9:3814:46
10Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers28:13+11:0615:35
11Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers28:22+11:1515:40
12Oscar PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club28:35+11:2815:47
13Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club28:50+11:4315:55
14Alberto MendesAustralia37:03+19:5620:28
15Frank AssenzaBennelong Northside Orienteers46:38+29:3125:45
Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Terence ChiangGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Max GrantAustraliadid not start
William GrantAustraliadid not start

Women D

2 110 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers15:497:29
2Marianne BirchBig Foot Orienteers17:03+1:148:04
3Sharon WithersEnoggeroos17:21+1:328:13
4Justine BrindleyGaringal Orienteers25:13+9:2411:57
5Sofia MendesAustralia27:40+11:5113:06
6Ada LeungGaringal Orienteers27:51+12:0213:11
7Elena GilesAustralia29:22+13:3313:55
8Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers30:56+15:0714:39
9Michelle GingellGaringal Orienteers32:22+16:3315:20
10Beverley JohnsonGaringal Orienteers56:17+40:2826:40
Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Rebecca McKinneyBushflyers ACTdid not start
Mandy LoweGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Cheryl DaviesBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not start
Alexandra KerteszGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Men E

2 110 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club14:256:49
2Dylan BryantEnoggeroos16:16+1:517:42
3Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers17:32+3:078:18
4Oliver GingellGaringal Orienteers19:19+4:549:09
5Saxon KrauseBig Foot Orienteers20:35+6:109:45
6Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club29:56+15:3114:11
7Angus van SchaikGaringal Orienteers31:37+17:1214:59
Flynn McKinneyBushflyers ACTdid not start
Sam McKinneyBushflyers ACTdid not start
Steve McKinneyBushflyers ACTdid not start

Novice

1 820 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos12:236:48
2Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers13:28+1:057:23
3Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers13:40+1:177:30
4Callum BryantEnoggeroos15:30+3:078:30
5Alec PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club15:54+3:318:44
6James SwannAustralia16:06+3:438:50
7Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers16:14+3:518:55
8Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers20:11+7:4811:05
9Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club21:17+8:5411:41
10Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers23:19+10:5612:48
11Larissa EdwardsHutt Valley24:09+11:4613:16
12Lachlan GilesAustralia24:40+12:1713:33
William NolanUringa Orienteersdid not start

EODH

2 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jan ProchazkaOkänd13:056:13
2Thor NorskovOkänd13:46+0:416:33
3Alva OlssonUgly Gully Orienteers16:28+3:237:50
4Jordan PolandBushflyers ACT16:59+3:548:05
5Daniel OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club20:05+7:009:33
6Seje RobidouxUringa Orienteers24:42+11:3711:45
7Bronte GannonOkänd25:45+12:4012:15
8Saxon KrauseOkänd33:09+20:0415:47
9Neil GannonOkänd33:53+20:4816:08
10Chris AdamsCentral Coast Orienteers41:25+28:2019:43
11Sally AdamsCentral Coast Orienteers44:10+31:0521:01

EODM

1 810 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brett LeaversOkänd20:2111:14
2Mark GeorgeOkänd21:05+0:4411:38
3Geoff WellerOkänd21:32+1:1111:53
4Hamish BowdenOkänd21:58+1:3712:08
5Marianne BirchOkänd22:30+2:0912:25
6Edwin Jim and GeorgeOkänd22:57+2:3612:40
7Dominic BowdenOkänd24:33+4:1213:33
8Nina GannonOkänd26:42+6:2114:45
9Laurel GannonOkänd26:48+6:2714:48
10Julia FraserOkänd28:56+8:3515:59
11Ernest WindschuttelOkänd30:00+9:3916:34
12Alexandra GannonOkänd31:19+10:5817:18
13Julia GannonOkänd32:14+11:5317:48
14Julian BardBushflyers ACT32:51+12:3018:08
15Ella AthanassiouOkänd59:53+39:3233:05

EODE

2 110 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Courtney Booth KempUgly Gully Orienteers17:138:09
2Ruth GeorgeOkänd17:21+0:088:13
3Bennet OppenheimOkänd31:58+14:4515:09
4Bruce OppenheimUringa Orienteers31:59+14:4615:09
5Felicity Brown a Marija HercegOkänd37:04+19:5117:34
Katya Michael De WittOkändmispunched

EODVE

1 820 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matty GeorgeOkänd13:517:36
2Danny GeorgeOkänd13:59+0:087:40
3Lyra SimpsonOkänd16:53+3:029:16
4Curtis PepperOkänd16:58+3:079:19
5Alice PistorioOkänd17:19+3:289:30
6Kyle McGregorOkänd19:51+6:0010:54
7Rory SheddenOkänd21:02+7:1111:33
8O'Reilly Family Okänd22:53+9:0212:34
9Blake McDonaldOkänd23:02+9:1112:39
10Peter PolandOkänd25:54+12:0314:13
11Euan SheddenOkänd31:05+17:1417:04
12Sam MorrisOkänd31:25+17:3417:15
13Emily McGregorOkänd31:28+17:3717:17
14Sample FamilyOkänd53:04+39:1329:09
Bard FamilyOrienteering NSWmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.