Orienteering Australia

Official results for Xmas 5Days - #4 (Lapstone)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Xmas 5Days - #4 (Lapstone)
Organisers: Orienteering NSW / Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Tuesday 30 December 2014

Classes: Show all | MA | WA | MB | WB | MC | WC | MD | WD | ME | Nov | EODH | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Men A

5 600 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David ShepherdRed Roos ACT36:546:35
2Gernot KerschbaumerAustralia38:12+1:186:49
3Henrik Rindom KnudsenAustralopers Orienteering Club38:39+1:456:54
4Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club40:02+3:087:08
5Patrik GunnarsonBig Foot Orienteers41:18+4:247:22
6Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers42:22+5:287:33
7Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers43:27+6:337:45
8Wataru TeragauchiAustralia43:30+6:367:46
9Fredrik KarlssonGöteborg Majorna OK43:40+6:467:47
10Bill EdwardsHutt Valley44:00+7:067:51
11Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers44:21+7:277:55
12Tobias Karlsmose SvarerDenmark44:41+7:477:58
13Anders HöijeGöteborg Majorna OK44:46+7:527:59
14Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT46:04+9:108:13
15Greg SchragoAustralia49:12+12:188:47
16Gustav BergmanSwedish WC Team49:20+12:268:48
17Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers49:50+12:568:53
18Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers50:05+13:118:56 Download route in GPX format
19Matt WestwoodUringa Orienteers51:34+14:409:12
20Ant NolanUringa Orienteers51:41+14:479:13
21Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club54:39+17:459:45
22Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club54:46+17:529:46
23Mattias SandqvistVallentuna-Össeby OL56:47+19:5310:08
24Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional58:03+21:0910:21
25Eric RabergAustralia59:19+22:2510:35
26Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers59:58+23:0410:42
27Gregory DominishAustralia1:02:28+25:3411:09
28Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT1:03:44+26:5011:22
29Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers1:06:38+29:4411:53
30David BrayGaringal Orienteers1:07:29+30:3512:03
31Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:07:58+31:0412:08
32Ian WinnOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:10:08+33:1412:31
33James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers1:11:05+34:1112:41
34Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:18:51+41:5714:04
35Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:21:10+44:1614:29
36Nick BarrableSYO - South Yorkshire Orientee1:23:06+46:1214:50
37Tony HillGaringal Orienteers1:24:50+47:5615:08
38Neil HawthorneGaringal Orienteers1:31:08+54:1416:16
39Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers1:32:39+55:4516:32
40Alexander KaravaevIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:33:14+56:2016:38
41Luke RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:36:53+59:5917:18
42Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers1:42:42+1:05:4818:20
43Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers1:45:06+1:08:1218:46
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start
Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Women A

5 000 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedish WC Team33:256:41
2Helena KarlssonIFK Lidingö35:10+1:457:02
3Karolin OhlssonSwedish WC Team36:31+3:067:18
4Signe KlintingOK Pan Århus39:12+5:477:50
5Ellen Marie ReinhardOLV Langenthal39:14+5:497:50
6Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT40:16+6:518:03
7Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers44:59+11:348:59
8Frida NeroGöteborg Majorna OK45:01+11:369:00
9Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club46:07+12:429:13
10Maria BrodinFossum IF49:33+16:089:54
11Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers52:22+18:5710:28
12Clare WilliamsBennelong Northside Orienteers55:13+21:4811:02
13Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT1:00:54+27:2912:10
14Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers1:03:15+29:5012:39
15Jane HallidayMoravian Orienteers1:05:26+32:0113:05
16Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT1:07:05+33:4013:25
17Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional1:07:55+34:3013:35
18Natalya FilippovaIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:08:04+34:3913:36
19Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:11:32+38:0714:18 Download route in GPX format
20Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers1:11:48+38:2314:21
21Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:37:16+1:03:5119:27
Barbara HillGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Camilla BevenseeOK Pan Århusdid not finish
Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerFossum IFdid not start

Men B

5 000 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers39:467:57
2Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers44:26+4:408:53
3Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers44:30+4:448:54
4Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers45:26+5:409:05
5Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers46:46+7:009:21
6Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers46:51+7:059:22
7Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers49:12+9:269:50
8Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club50:08+10:2210:01
9Anders EdsenAarhus 1900 Orientering51:44+11:5810:20
10Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers53:06+13:2010:37
11Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers54:26+14:4010:53
12Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club55:07+15:2111:01
13Owen ShepherdAustralia55:52+16:0611:10
14Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers58:11+18:2511:38
15Alan HallidayMoravian Orienteers1:00:06+20:2012:01
16Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:00:46+21:0012:09
17Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:02:11+22:2512:26
18Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:17+22:3112:27
19Richard LauderBig Foot Orienteers1:02:23+22:3712:28
20Tony BryantEnoggeroos1:03:18+23:3212:39
21Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers1:03:24+23:3812:40
22Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers1:04:30+24:4412:54
23Pat van BerkelHutt Valley1:05:58+26:1213:11
24Donald GrassieMoravian Orienteers1:06:09+26:2313:13
25David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:11:01+31:1514:12
26Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:12:37+32:5114:31
27Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers1:19:36+39:5015:55
28David TilbrookOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering1:20:29+40:4316:05
29Russell TymGoldseekers Orienteers1:20:39+40:5316:07
30Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:20:43+40:5716:08
31John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1:33:58+54:1218:47
32Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers1:35:20+55:3419:04
33Fritz SiegenthalerUlu's Reisewelt1:41:31+1:01:4520:18
Narasimha Rao BandiParawanga Orienteers ACTdid not finish
Martin WehnerWeston Emus ACTdid not start
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Hugh GingellGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Women B

4 100 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers43:3210:37
2Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club43:34+0:0210:37
3Linda SestaUringa Orienteers44:55+1:2310:57
4Gabrielle WithersEnoggeroos46:47+3:1511:24
5Anne Ekhard EdsenAarhus 1900 Orientering47:45+4:1311:38
6Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers50:29+6:5712:18
7Susan EdwardsHutt Valley51:37+8:0512:35
8Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT51:40+8:0812:36
9Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers52:23+8:5112:46
10Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers52:45+9:1312:51
11Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers55:45+12:1313:35
12Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers57:24+13:5214:00
13Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club57:31+13:5914:01
14Janice NisbetEdinburgh South Orienteering C1:01:12+17:4014:55
15Vibeke Ekhard EdsenAarhus 1900 Orientering1:02:04+18:3215:08
16Nicole SellinGaringal Orienteers1:04:52+21:2015:49
17Lisa LampeUringa Orienteers1:05:20+21:4815:56
18Alexa TroedsonBig Foot Orienteers1:05:27+21:5515:57
19Sally DevenishWestern Plains Orienteers1:08:47+25:1516:46
20Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:11:22+27:5017:24
21Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers1:14:00+30:2818:02
22Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers ACT1:15:02+31:3018:18
23Foss FosterAustralia1:17:48+34:1618:58
24Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:26:02+42:3020:59
25Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers1:32:55+49:2322:39
26Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Occasional1:38:12+54:4023:57
27Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers1:41:18+57:4624:42
Toni BrownBushflyers ACTmispunched
Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Oonagh GrassieMoravian Orienteersdid not finish
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Men C

4 100 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David PolandBushflyers ACT39:419:40
2Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers42:06+2:2510:16
3Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers43:50+4:0910:41
4Rob SimmonsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl47:15+7:3411:31
5Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers49:36+9:5512:05
6Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers51:48+12:0712:38
7Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers52:31+12:5012:48
8Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers54:45+15:0413:21
9Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Occasional55:07+15:2613:26
10Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers55:35+15:5413:33
11Noah PolandBushflyers ACT57:10+17:2913:56
12Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers59:25+19:4414:29
13Jim MackayUringa Orienteers59:50+20:0914:35
14Stuart McWilliamGaringal Orienteers1:03:06+23:2515:23
15Peter NewtonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:23+23:4215:27
16Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:08:28+28:4716:41
17Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1:10:56+31:1517:18
18Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers1:12:12+32:3117:36
19Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club1:14:15+34:3418:06
20Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers1:15:50+36:0918:29
21Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1:18:23+38:4219:07
22Kieran EdwardsHutt Valley1:22:55+43:1420:13
23Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional1:23:31+43:5020:22
24Daniel CopertinoClube de Orientação Rumos e Ro1:29:01+49:2021:42
25Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:46:19+1:06:3825:55
Ian HoldenNelsonmispunched
Brian ClelandUringa Orienteersmispunched
Erik van der KamAustraliadid not finish
Gavin ScottHutt Valleydid not finish
Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Occasionaldid not finish
Andrew Vesey-WellsWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not finish
Ian BilmonAustraliadid not start
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not start
Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Women C

3 300 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers35:3810:47
2Melinda YmsenAustralia36:06+0:2810:56
3Alison BryantEnoggeroos42:47+7:0912:57
4Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers44:18+8:4013:25
5Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers47:57+12:1914:31
6Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club52:28+16:5015:53
7Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers52:53+17:1516:01
8Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers56:42+21:0417:10
9Jill WoodruffGaringal Orienteers57:50+22:1217:31
10Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers1:02:00+26:2218:47
11Lorna BrennanWestern Plains Orienteers1:02:18+26:4018:52
12Julia FraserWellington1:21:10+45:3224:35
13Simone Gomes de LimaClube de Orientação Rumos e Ro1:24:03+48:2525:28
14Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers1:35:13+59:3528:51
15Heidi van SchaikGaringal Orienteers1:47:48+1:12:1032:40
Sue BamentOnkaparinga Hills Orienteeringmispunched
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not start
Maree DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start
Monica BrockmyreAustraliadid not start
Zara DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not start

Men D

3 300 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers30:069:07
2Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers37:16+7:1011:17
3Finn MackayUringa Orienteers38:11+8:0511:34
4Oliver EdwardsHutt Valley39:44+9:3812:02
5Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club41:17+11:1112:30
6Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers42:06+12:0012:45
7Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional42:18+12:1212:49
8Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers57:17+27:1117:21
9Tom SchultsAustralia58:34+28:2817:44
10Peter TuttyWestern and Hills Orienteers59:40+29:3418:04
11Brian YatesEdinburgh South Orienteering C1:08:13+38:0720:40
Murray WithersEnoggeroosmispunched
Frank AssenzaBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not finish
Jakob DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start
Dean GingellGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Women D

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Justine BrindleyGaringal Orienteers48:1321:54
2Sharon WithersEnoggeroos50:15+2:0222:50
3Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers1:01:09+12:5627:47
Michelle GingellGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Beverley JohnsonGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

Men E

2 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club27:0412:18
2Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers36:50+9:4616:44
3Dylan BryantEnoggeroos42:24+15:2019:16
4Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:00:47+33:4327:37
Angus van SchaikGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Oliver GingellGaringal Orienteersdid not start

Novice

2 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos23:5611:58
2Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers26:56+3:0013:28
3Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club27:07+3:1113:33
4Callum BryantEnoggeroos29:21+5:2514:40
5William NolanUringa Orienteers34:00+10:0417:00
6Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers38:58+15:0219:29
7Larissa EdwardsHutt Valley41:46+17:5020:53
Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

EODH

5 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emma JohanssonAustralia39:007:48
2Lena EliassonAustralia44:30+5:308:54
3Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:03:59+24:5912:47
4Peter BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club1:21:07+42:0716:13
Jordan PolandAustraliamispunched

EODM

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peo BengtssonOK Pan Århus38:4711:45
2James DunlopAustralia50:43+11:5615:22
3James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:00:33+21:4618:20
4Mick Jack BarrettAustralia1:10:19+31:3221:18

EODE

2 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Scott McKenzieAustralia32:4314:52
2Alice PistorioSYO - South Yorkshire Orientee57:16+24:3326:01
3Noah YoungAustralia1:00:29+27:4627:29
4Felicity MarijaSYO - South Yorkshire Orientee1:32:07+59:2441:52
Christa Nath KiranWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched

EODVE

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1BLake McDonaldGaringal Orienteers31:3515:47
2Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional47:03+15:2823:31
3Riley Callum GrantGaringal Orienteers50:20+18:4525:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.