Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT MTBO Middle Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT MTBO Middle Championships
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Saturday 19 October 2013

Classes: Show all | W12A | W14A | W16A | W17A | W21A | W40A | W50A | W60A | W70A | W80A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M17A | M21A | M40A | M50A | M60A | M70A | M80A

W12A

3 040 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sonya McNeeAustralia42:4014:02
2Rhiannon PrenticeMountain Devils MTB Orienteeri51:15+8:3516:51

W16A

8 330 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gabrielle WithersEnoggeroos1:42:3112:18

W17-20A

8 320 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alysha McNeeAustralia1:26:4310:25

W21A

11 190 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Danielle WinslowAustralopers Orienteering Club1:15:386:45
2Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers1:16:08+0:306:48
3Janet StreetAbominable O-Men ACT1:34:18+18:408:25
4Jasmine SunleyAbominable O-Men ACT2:04:20+48:4211:06
Emma BettsAbominable O-Men ACTdid not finish

W40A

8 320 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:06:418:00
2Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:07:58+1:178:10
3Kay HaarsmaTintookies Orienteers1:22:13+15:329:52
4Kelly YoungAustralia1:31:26+24:4510:59
Raynie McNeeAustraliamispunched
Julie SunleyAbominable O-Men ACTmispunched

W50A

8 330 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT1:06:107:56
2Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:17:44+11:349:19
3Toni BrownBushflyers ACT1:18:53+12:439:28
4Norah SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:19:16+13:069:30
Jennifer StrackAustraliamispunched

W60A

6 570 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peta WhitfordYarra Valley Orienteering Club56:418:37
2Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:08:12+11:3110:22

W70A

6 570 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dale Ann GordonEureka Orienteers1:25:4713:03

M12A

6 570 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Noah PolandBushflyers ACT1:00:309:12

M14A

8 330 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBushflyers ACT59:277:08
2Tristan MillerBushflyers ACT1:19:09+19:429:30

M16A

8 320 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Declan DicksonEureka Orienteers53:426:27
2Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT58:39+4:577:02
3Eddy PrenticeMountain Devils MTB Orienteeri1:53:58+1:00:1613:41

M17-20A

11 190 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian de JonghBushflyers ACT1:28:417:55
Paul de JonghBushflyers ACTmispunched

M21A

12 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Todd NowackAustralia1:04:015:04
2Seb DunneBushflyers ACT1:05:41+1:405:12
3David SimpfernorferAbominable O-Men ACT1:06:05+2:045:14
4Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:06:54+2:535:18
5Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club1:07:19+3:185:20
6Rob JessopOrienteering ACT1:19:49+15:486:20
7Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteers1:21:42+17:416:29
8Ian DaltonWullundigong Orienteers of the1:23:48+19:476:39
9Anthony GrantAustralia1:36:54+32:537:41

M40A

11 190 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hamish MackieMountain Devils MTB Orienteeri1:19:077:04
2Steve TruscottAbominable O-Men ACT1:24:07+5:007:31
3Craig SteffensMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:26:36+7:297:44
4Peter MillerBushflyers ACT1:46:03+26:569:28
David MedlockAustraliamispunched

M50A

8 320 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club52:236:17
2Robert PrenticeMountain Devils MTB Orienteeri54:45+2:226:34
3Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Club56:51+4:286:49
4Tony HowesUgly Gully Orienteers57:42+5:196:56
5David KingWellington58:09+5:466:59
6Murray WithersEnoggeroos1:02:56+10:337:33
7David PolandBushflyers ACT1:03:45+11:227:39
8Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:24+12:017:44
9John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT1:07:03+14:408:03
10Ken YoungAustralia1:12:13+19:508:40
11Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club1:15:15+22:529:02
12John SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:23:39+31:1610:03
13Bill VandendoolMelbourne Forest Racers1:29:03+36:4010:42
14John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:32:23+40:0011:06

M60A

8 330 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul HaynesMountain Devils MTB Orienteeri56:576:50
2Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl1:00:29+3:327:15
3Rick ArmstrongAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl1:00:53+3:567:18
4Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers1:00:59+4:027:19
5Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club1:10:05+13:088:24
6Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:21:59+25:029:50

M70A

6 570 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Keith WadeTuckonie Orienteering Club46:457:06
2Blake GordonEureka Orienteers53:45+7:008:10
3Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club1:00:57+14:129:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.