Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT MTBO Long Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT MTBO Long Championships
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Sunday 20 October 2013

Classes: Show all | W12A | W14A | W16A | W17A | W21A | W40A | W50A | W60A | W70A | W80A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M17A | M21A | M40A | M50A | M60A | M70A | M80A

W12A

5 020 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sonya McNeeAustralia36:377:17
2Rhiannon PrenticeMountain Devils MTB Orienteeri43:05+6:288:34

W16A

12 310 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gabrielle WithersEnoggeroos1:11:445:49

W17-20A

14 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alysha McNeeAustralia1:38:146:53

W21A

18 140 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers1:15:234:09
2Danielle WinslowAustralopers Orienteering Club1:28:13+12:504:51
3Janet StreetAbominable O-Men ACT1:43:19+27:565:41
4Jasmine SunleyAbominable O-Men ACT1:43:24+28:015:42
Emma BettsAbominable O-Men ACTdid not start

W40A

14 250 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:14:095:12
2Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Clu1:18:45+4:365:31
3Kelly YoungAustralia1:27:00+12:516:06
4Raynie McNeeAustralia1:30:08+15:596:19
5Kay HaarsmaTintookies Orienteers1:30:34+16:256:21
6Julie SunleyAbominable O-Men ACT1:40:21+26:127:02

W50A

12 310 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer StrackAustralia1:00:364:55
2Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:39+0:034:55
3Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT1:02:46+2:105:05
4Norah SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:06:25+5:495:23
5Jenny CarrollAustralia1:08:45+8:095:35
Toni BrownBushflyers ACTdid not start

W60A

8 260 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peta WhitfordYarra Valley Orienteering Club45:245:29
2Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club48:24+3:005:51
3Judy AllisonRed Roos ACT54:25+9:016:35

W70A

8 260 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dale Ann GordonEureka Orienteers1:10:368:32

M12A

8 260 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Jack WigneyBendigo Orienteersdid not start
Noah PolandBushflyers ACTdid not start

M14A

12 310 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick MillerBushflyers ACT57:354:40
1Tristan MillerBushflyers ACT57:354:40

M16A

14 250 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Declan DicksonEureka Orienteers1:03:344:27
2Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT1:07:57+4:234:46
3Eddy PrenticeMountain Devils MTB Orienteeri2:29:12+1:25:3810:28

M17-20A

18 140 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul de JonghBushflyers ACT1:09:493:50
Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Ian de JonghBushflyers ACTdid not start

M21A

21 670 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David SimpfenorferAbominable O-Men ACT1:11:033:16
2Todd NowackAustralia1:12:50+1:473:21
3Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:14:40+3:373:26
4Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club1:19:31+8:283:40
5Ian DaltonWullundigong Orienteers of the1:33:39+22:364:19
6Rob JessopOrienteering ACT1:37:44+26:414:30
Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Seb DunneBushflyers ACTdid not start
Kim GilfillanAustraliadid not start

M40A

18 140 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David MedlockAustralia1:11:023:54
2Michael ReedAustralia1:15:01+3:594:08
3Craig SteffensMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:17:28+6:264:16
4Hamish MackieMountain Devils MTB Orienteeri1:18:28+7:264:19
5Steve TruscottAbominable O-Men ACT1:23:53+12:514:37
6Andrew CheffersAustralia1:57:26+46:246:28
Peter MillerBushflyers ACTdid not start
Anthony GrantAustraliadid not start

M50A

14 250 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club59:134:09
2David KingWellington1:05:30+6:174:35
3Robert PrenticeMountain Devils MTB Orienteeri1:06:30+7:174:40
4Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club1:07:27+8:144:44
5Tony HowesUgly Gully Orienteers1:09:07+9:544:51
6Murray WithersEnoggeroos1:12:15+13:025:04
7Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Club1:15:42+16:295:18
7Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club1:15:42+16:295:18
7Ken YoungAustralia1:15:42+16:295:18
10Bill VandendoolMelbourne Forest Racers1:16:03+16:505:20
11John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT1:19:21+20:085:34
12John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:29:26+30:136:16
13John SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:32:17+33:046:28
14Tim TewNewcastle Orienteering Club1:45:43+46:307:25
David PolandBushflyers ACTdid not start

M60A

12 310 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul HaynesMountain Devils MTB Orienteeri48:043:54
2Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club53:53+5:494:22
3Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers55:24+7:204:30
Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cldid not start
Rick ArmstrongAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cldid not start

M70A

8 260 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Keith WadeTuckonie Orienteering Club38:514:42
2Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club41:33+2:425:01 Download route in GPX format
3Blake GordonEureka Orienteers43:54+5:035:18
4Eino MeuronenBushflyers ACT1:04:39+25:487:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.