Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW State League #2 - NSW Sprint Champs, National O League & World Ranking Event - NSW Uni

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #2 - NSW Sprint Champs, National O League & World Ranking Event - NSW Uni
Organisers: Garingal Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 8 March 2015

W10A

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Katya StukovaWestern and Hills Orienteers27:4913:54

W12A

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers22:0611:03
2Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers24:46+2:4012:23

M/W10N

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers22:3611:18
2Ivan StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers24:25+1:4912:12
3Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers25:28+2:5212:44
4Elizabeth AndersenOrienteering ACT35:44+13:0817:52
5Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers38:57+16:2119:28

W14A

2 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers18:306:36
2Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT18:54+0:246:45
3Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club21:34+3:047:42
4Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers22:45+4:158:07
5Holly RobertsGaringal Orienteers24:30+6:008:45
6Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers34:29+15:5912:18

W16A

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rebecca KennedyWestern Plains Orienteers18:388:06
Zara DoyleUringa Orienteersmispunched

W20E

2 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club17:055:53
2Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT17:12+0:075:55
3Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders17:41+0:366:05
4Olivia SprodTintookies Orienteers18:19+1:146:18
5Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers18:20+1:156:19
6Melanie FullerTintookies Orienteers20:40+3:357:07
7Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers24:30+7:258:26
Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched

W21E

2 900 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lizzie InghamAbominable O-Men ACT14:164:55
2Rachel EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers14:20+0:044:56
3Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos15:20+1:045:17
4Malin AnderssonNewcastle Orienteering Club15:54+1:385:28
5Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT16:00+1:445:31
6Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers16:01+1:455:31
7Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering16:11+1:555:34
8Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers16:22+2:065:38
9Heather MuirEnoggeroos16:32+2:165:42
10Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers16:41+2:255:45
10Laurina NeumannBendigo Orienteers16:41+2:255:45
12Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers16:55+2:395:50
13Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers17:04+2:485:53
14Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT17:18+3:025:57
15Katelyn EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers17:20+3:045:58
16Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers17:26+3:106:00
17Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers17:38+3:226:04
17Mary FlemingCentral Highlands Orienteering17:38+3:226:04
19Mace NeveRed Roos ACT18:05+3:496:14
20Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers18:30+4:146:22
21Jenny CasanovaWallaringa Orienteering Club18:53+4:376:30
22Lucy McGarvaWagga and Riverina Occasional18:57+4:416:32
23Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers19:03+4:476:34
24Alice WestwoodUringa Orienteers19:52+5:366:51
25Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers19:56+5:406:52
26Jayne SalesBig Foot Orienteers20:22+6:067:01
27Kaitlin RadstaakNewcastle Orienteering Club21:10+6:547:17
28Phoebe DentCentral Coast Orienteers21:56+7:407:33
29Alice PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers22:31+8:157:45
30Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers22:42+8:267:49

W21AS

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers18:328:03

W35A

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club20:227:01
2Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers20:46+0:247:09
3Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional21:57+1:357:34

W40A

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lisa LinssenGaringal Orienteers22:337:46

W45A

2 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers18:186:18
2Linda SestaUringa Orienteers19:42+1:246:47
3Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers21:36+3:187:26
4Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers22:28+4:107:44
5Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club27:22+9:049:26

W45AS

2 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:177:04
2Sally DevenishWestern Plains Orienteers19:08+2:518:19
3Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers20:36+4:198:57
4Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club21:02+4:459:08
5Sheena RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club24:06+7:4910:28
6Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club24:33+8:1610:40
7Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers25:02+8:4510:53
8Meredith PageGaringal Orienteers26:26+10:0911:29

W50A

2 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers14:256:16
2Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club15:11+0:466:36
3Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club15:14+0:496:37
4Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club15:41+1:166:49
5Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT15:45+1:206:50
6Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers17:43+3:187:42
7Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers18:00+3:357:49
8Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers25:59+11:3411:17

W55A

2 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers16:177:04
2Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers ACT16:28+0:117:09
3Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers17:01+0:447:23
4Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers18:08+1:517:53
5Lisa LampeUringa Orienteers18:41+2:248:07
6Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers24:56+8:3910:50

W55AS

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers22:059:36
2Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional22:14+0:099:40
3Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers26:39+4:3411:35
4Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers29:48+7:4312:57

W60A

2 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robin UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering16:297:10
2Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers17:44+1:157:42
3Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteers17:59+1:307:49
4Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers20:01+3:328:42
5Connie McNameeBig Foot Orienteers47:18+30:4920:33

W65A

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers21:269:19
2Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers25:58+4:3211:17
3Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Occasional33:45+12:1914:40
4Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers35:03+13:3715:14

W70A

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers23:1410:06
2Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers28:35+5:2112:25
3Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club33:54+10:4014:44

W75A

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers28:0312:11
2Robyn CuttenWallaringa Orienteering Club40:26+12:2317:34

M10A

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Donovan RobertsGaringal Orienteers23:0511:32

M12A

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers14:327:16
2Lachlan BrooksSouthern Highlands Occasional18:42+4:109:21

M14A

2 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers17:076:06
2Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers18:39+1:326:39
3Joshua HomannWestern and Hills Orienteers25:17+8:109:01
3Finn MackayUringa Orienteers25:17+8:109:01

M16A

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers19:295:07
2Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers20:36+1:075:25
Hugh GingellGaringal Orienteersmispunched

M20E

3 800 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers17:034:29
2Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering17:49+0:464:41
3Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT18:09+1:064:46
4Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers18:11+1:084:47
5Ashley NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club18:32+1:294:52
6Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers18:38+1:354:54
7Jarrah DayAustralopers Orienteering Club18:55+1:524:58
8Will KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club18:56+1:534:58
9Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:51+2:485:13
10Ciaran LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT20:31+3:285:23
11Oliver MillRed Roos ACT20:50+3:475:28
12Sebastian OHalloranAustralopers Orienteering Club21:35+4:325:40
13Ewan BarnettBushflyers ACT22:07+5:045:49
14Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men ACT22:41+5:385:58
15Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers22:43+5:405:58
16Lawrence JonesUringa Orienteers22:47+5:445:59

M21E

3 800 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oscar McNultyLOST15:424:07
2Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT15:52+0:104:10
3Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men ACT16:11+0:294:15
4Bryan KeelyBendigo Orienteers16:13+0:314:16
5Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering16:16+0:344:16
6Andrew BarnettBushflyers ACT16:25+0:434:19
7Lachlan DowBushflyers ACT16:27+0:454:19
8Matthew PartonGoldseekers Orienteers16:40+0:584:23
9Brodie NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club17:02+1:204:28
10Mark GregsonUgly Gully Orienteers17:03+1:214:29
11Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers17:19+1:374:33
12Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club17:24+1:424:34
13Tim EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers17:45+2:034:40
14Tobias Karlsmose SvarerOK Esbjerg17:52+2:104:42
15Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers17:58+2:164:43
16Lukas FreiBushflyers ACT18:03+2:214:45
17Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers18:33+2:514:52
18Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers18:49+3:074:57
19Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers19:26+3:445:06
20Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers19:38+3:565:10
21Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers19:41+3:595:10
22Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteers20:05+4:235:17
23Mathieu McGuireUgly Gully Orienteers20:11+4:295:18
24Christopher NauntonBendigo Orienteers20:12+4:305:18
25Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering20:35+4:535:25
26Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteers21:06+5:245:33
27Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers21:27+5:455:38
28Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club21:33+5:515:40
29Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers21:40+5:585:42
30James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers21:50+6:085:44
31John NieuwenhovenTintookies Orienteers22:14+6:325:51
32Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers22:25+6:435:53
32Matt WestwoodUringa Orienteers22:25+6:435:53
34Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers23:06+7:246:04
35Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers23:32+7:506:11
36Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers23:39+7:576:13
37Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club23:44+8:026:14
38Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club25:32+9:506:43
39Jade KerberAustralia25:47+10:056:47
40Jose ZapataCentral Coast Orienteers26:37+10:557:00
41Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers27:07+11:257:08
42Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the28:56+13:147:36
Max NeveMelbourne Forest Racersdisqualified
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteersmispunched

M21AS

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers45:3215:42

M35A

3 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin QuirkeNewcastle Orienteering Club20:155:19
2Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers22:12+1:575:50
3Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional22:28+2:135:54
4Tony BryantEnoggeroos28:39+8:247:32

M35AS

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club16:577:22

M40A

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers18:536:30
2Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers21:04+2:117:15
3Ant NolanUringa Orienteers22:14+3:217:40 Download route in GPX format

M45A

2 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers16:165:36
2Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers16:51+0:355:48
3Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club17:08+0:525:54
4Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers18:13+1:576:16
5Ian JonesUringa Orienteers18:32+2:166:23
6Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club20:18+4:027:00
7Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers20:21+4:057:01
8Greg LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT21:11+4:557:18
9Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers23:33+7:178:07
10Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers31:18+15:0210:47

M45AS

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jim MackayUringa Orienteers16:267:08
2Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers23:03+6:3710:01
3Peter NewtonNewcastle Orienteering Club27:41+11:1512:02

M50A

2 900 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers14:515:07
2Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers17:06+2:155:53
3Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers18:16+3:256:17
4Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers18:20+3:296:19
5David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers18:36+3:456:24
6Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers18:55+4:046:31
7Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers19:09+4:186:36
8Tony HillGaringal Orienteers19:18+4:276:39
9Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers20:28+5:377:03
10Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club21:01+6:107:14
11Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers21:02+6:117:15
12Chris AndersenOrienteering ACT23:12+8:218:00
13Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers27:30+12:399:28
14Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club30:31+15:4010:31
15Dirk NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club39:33+24:4213:38

M55A

2 900 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers16:565:50
2Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT18:21+1:256:19
3Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers18:54+1:586:31
4Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club19:26+2:306:42
5Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club19:29+2:336:43
6Michael BurtRed Roos ACT20:02+3:066:54
7Peter EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers20:24+3:287:02
8Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men ACT20:26+3:307:02
9Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club20:40+3:447:07
10Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers21:25+4:297:23
11David JenkinsBushflyers ACT21:35+4:397:26
12Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers21:40+4:447:28
13Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers23:57+7:018:15
14Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers33:16+16:2011:28
15Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club45:59+29:0315:51
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteersmispunched

M55AS

2 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional18:398:06
2Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional20:43+2:049:00
3Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers25:14+6:3510:58
4Keith RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club26:40+8:0111:35
5Ron PallasUringa Orienteers26:59+8:2011:43
6Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers30:28+11:4913:14

M60A

2 900 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James LithgowGaringal Orienteers17:586:11
2Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers20:05+2:076:55
3Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers22:15+4:177:40
4Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers23:22+5:248:03
5Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers23:38+5:408:08
6Robert PrenticeMountain Devils MTB Orienteeri23:39+5:418:09
7Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers ACT23:44+5:468:11
8Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers24:06+6:088:18
9Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers24:35+6:378:28
10Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers24:52+6:548:34
11Stuart McWilliamGaringal Orienteers27:18+9:209:24
12Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers27:21+9:239:25
13Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers29:18+11:2010:06
13Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club29:18+11:2010:06
15Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers31:47+13:4910:57

M65A

2 900 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers20:046:55
2Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering20:10+0:066:57
3Wilbert HollingerLagan Valley Orienteers21:54+1:507:33
4Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club22:44+2:407:50
5Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers22:55+2:517:54 Download route in GPX format
6Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers23:03+2:597:56
7Eric WainwrightRed Roos ACT23:06+3:027:57
8Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers24:21+4:178:23
9Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers24:35+4:318:28
10John GilesGaringal Orienteers26:08+6:049:00
11Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers26:24+6:209:06
12Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club26:51+6:479:15
13John AndersonGaringal Orienteers27:05+7:019:20
14Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers36:12+16:0812:28
15Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers36:49+16:4512:41
16Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers37:45+17:4113:01

M70A

2 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John Le carpentierSouthern Highlands Occasional16:267:08
2Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers17:26+1:007:34
3Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers19:25+2:598:26
4Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers19:31+3:058:29
5Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers20:28+4:028:53
6Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers21:07+4:419:10
7Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional23:22+6:5610:09
8Dave LottyUringa Orienteers26:26+10:0011:29
9Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers28:59+12:3312:36
10Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers29:07+12:4112:39

M75A

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers20:569:06
2Peter CuttenWallaringa Orienteering Club21:42+0:469:26
3Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers21:43+0:479:26
4Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteers25:02+4:0610:53

M80A

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Occasional43:5619:06
2Frank AssenzaBennelong Northside Orienteers1:02:28+18:3227:09

M OpenB

2 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dean GingellGaringal Orienteers27:229:46
2Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers30:08+2:4610:45

W OpenB

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alexandra KerteszGaringal Orienteers26:519:35
2Penelope FieldUringa Orienteers40:39+13:4814:31
3Michelle GingellGaringal Orienteers48:37+21:4617:21

Open Easy

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional1:10:0035:00

EODE

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugo BerryOrienteering NSW18:399:19
2Jo and Peter AndersenOrienteering ACT30:43+12:0415:21
3Louise and Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers35:30+16:5117:45
4M Herceg F LongNo club47:37+28:5823:48
Oliver GingellGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

EODH

3 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alan GardeNewcastle Orienteering Club24:036:19
2Baha CirciNo club40:39+16:3610:41
3Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers47:26+23:2312:28
K Hammond N RaffanNo clubmispunched
Elena CapatinaNo clubdid not finish

Student

2 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1E Kodari C CookeNo club27:229:46
2Zoe De VriesNo club29:35+2:1310:33
3Samuel MorrisNo club43:04+15:4215:22
4Nelson RobertsNo club52:38+25:1618:47
5Bodhi TuladharNo club52:42+25:2018:49
6Nicholas ParkerNo club52:55+25:3318:53
7Ian McCarthyNo club53:52+26:3019:14
Michael WrightNo clubmispunched
Mohamad Mohamjad RosliNo clubmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.