Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Sprint Series #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Sprint Series #2
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 25 January 2015

Classes: Show all | JM | JW | OM | OW | MM | MW | VM | VW | SVM | SVW | LM | LW | IM | IW | WaM | WaW | Group

Junior Men

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers18:567:34
2Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers22:46+3:509:06
3Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers32:41+13:4513:04
4Jakob DoyleUringa Orienteers43:25+24:2917:22
5Angus van SchaikGaringal Orienteers1:48:31+1:29:3543:24
James KennedyOkänddid not finish

Junior Women

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers37:1614:54
2Julie Cutbush CalderUringa Orienteers39:04+1:4815:37
3Maree DoyleUringa Orienteers42:21+5:0516:56
4Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers48:38+11:2219:27

Open Men

2 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ondrej PavluUringa Orienteers16:556:46
2Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers16:58+0:036:47
3Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers18:09+1:147:15
4Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers19:06+2:117:38
5James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers21:23+4:288:33
6Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers21:23+4:288:33
7Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers22:08+5:138:51
8Matt WestwoodUringa Orienteers22:58+6:039:11
9Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers23:02+6:079:12
10Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club23:14+6:199:17
11Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers23:31+6:369:24
12Chris FirbankBig Foot Orienteers23:37+6:429:26
13Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers29:39+12:4411:51

Open Women

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers21:528:44
2Marina IskhakovaMountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club22:52+1:009:08
3Cassie LowryGaringal Orienteers33:35+11:4313:26
4Amy HarmerWestern and Hills Orienteers50:34+28:4220:13

Masters Men

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers21:328:36
2Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers24:43+3:119:53
3David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers25:03+3:3110:01
4Mark MuellerWestern and Hills Orienteers30:56+9:2412:22

Masters Women

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny CasanovaOkänd24:589:59
2Heidi van SchaikGaringal Orienteers1:39:32+1:14:3439:48

Veteran Men

2 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers18:197:19
2Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers19:47+1:287:54
3Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers20:21+2:028:08
4Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers22:33+4:149:01
5Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers22:36+4:179:02
6Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers22:46+4:279:06
7Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers25:25+7:0610:10
8John BrayanGaringal Orienteers25:32+7:1310:12
9Jim MackayUringa Orienteers26:24+8:0510:33
10Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers28:23+10:0411:21
11Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers33:19+15:0013:19
12Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers36:26+18:0714:34
13Marco SieviOkänd39:56+21:3715:58

Veteran Women

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers33:1313:17
2Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers33:41+0:2813:28

Super Veteran Men

2 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers25:2610:10
2Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers28:05+2:3911:14
3Neil HawthorneGaringal Orienteers31:29+6:0312:35
4Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers31:48+6:2212:43
5Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers33:28+8:0213:23
6Stuart McWilliamGaringal Orienteers34:19+8:5313:43
7Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers35:38+10:1214:15
8Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers40:05+14:3916:02
9Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers53:52+28:2621:32
Les GrantOkänddid not finish

Super Veteran Women

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers27:5111:08
2Lisa LampeUringa Orienteers33:40+5:4913:28
3Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers36:49+8:5814:43
4Connie McNameeBig Foot Orienteers53:55+26:0421:34

Legends Men

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers23:499:31
2Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers34:35+10:4613:50
3Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers39:20+15:3115:44
4Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers39:40+15:5115:52
5John AndersonGaringal Orienteers52:01+28:1220:48
6Dave LottyUringa Orienteers58:02+34:1323:12

Legends Women

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers31:1212:28
2Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers44:11+12:5917:40

Immortals Men

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers31:2512:34
2Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers32:44+1:1913:05
Brian ClelandUringa Orienteersdid not finish

Immortals Women

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers48:0819:15
2Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers54:55+6:4721:58

Walking Women

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers58:4123:28

Groups

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James and Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers44:3217:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.